Swimming Canada                               2021-06-21 - 18:29 PM
          2020 Olympic Swimming Trials, Presented by Bell           
           Toronto Pan-Am Sports Centre, June 19-23, 2021           
 
 Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
     CANADIAN: N 1:58.88  2021-05-08Finlay Knox, SCAR
    OLYMPIC A: A 1:59.67
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Knox, Finlay           01 SCAR              2:01.75    1:58.07N 
    r:+0.73  24.74        55.34 (30.60)
        1:29.87 (34.53)     1:58.07 (28.20)
  2 Pratt, Cole            02 CASC              2:03.36    2:00.49  
    r:+0.64  26.01        55.55 (29.54)
        1:31.80 (36.25)     2:00.49 (28.69)
  3 Acevedo, Javier        98 AAC               2:04.15    2:00.77  
    r:+0.73  25.52        55.44 (29.92)
        1:31.11 (35.67)     2:00.77 (29.66)
  4 Hill, Robert           96 UCSC              2:02.73    2:01.98  
    r:+0.64  26.42        57.60 (31.18)
        1:31.91 (34.31)     2:01.98 (30.07)
  5 Champagne, Montana     96 GO                2:03.50    2:02.55  
    r:+0.71  25.95        57.94 (31.99)
        1:33.09 (35.15)     2:02.55 (29.46)
  6 Gagne, Collyn          00 SFA               2:03.28    2:02.81  
    r:+0.70  26.56        58.15 (31.59)
        1:33.61 (35.46)     2:02.81 (29.20)
  7 Bernard, Graysen       02 TSC               2:03.96    2:03.77  
    r:+0.65  26.42        57.08 (30.66)
        1:33.07 (35.99)     2:03.77 (30.70)
  8 Palaschuk, Brian       98 UOFC              2:04.17    2:03.82  
    r:+0.66  26.64        57.65 (31.01)
        1:34.18 (36.53)     2:03.82 (29.64)
  9 Marois, William        98 CAMO              2:04.83    2:04.89  
    r:+0.66  26.45        57.47 (31.02)
        1:34.65 (37.18)     2:04.89 (30.24)
 10 Fotherby, Justin       03 KISU              2:04.82    2:05.22  
    r:+0.70  26.38        57.92 (31.54)
        1:35.43 (37.51)     2:05.22 (29.79)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Darragh, Mack          93 OAK               2:03.77             
     r:0.69  26.25        58.35 (32.10)
        1:34.01 (35.66)     2:03.77 (29.76)
 12 Loewen, Benjamin       04 CREST             2:05.06             
     r:0.73  26.88        57.91 (31.03)
        1:35.47 (37.56)     2:05.06 (29.59)
 13 Young, Brodie          00 UBCT              2:05.27             
     r:0.71  27.07      1:00.01 (32.94)
        1:35.16 (35.15)     2:05.27 (30.11)
 14 Migneault, Justice     02 UBCT              2:05.28             
     r:0.67  26.39        59.79 (33.40)
        1:35.37 (35.58)     2:05.28 (29.91)
 15 Laperle, Vincent       98 NN                2:06.32             
     r:0.70  27.21        58.55 (31.34)
        1:35.52 (36.97)     2:06.32 (30.80)
 16 Gallant, Jacob         02 FAST              2:07.30             
     r:0.75  27.84        59.96 (32.12)
        1:37.29 (37.33)     2:07.30 (30.01)
 17 Park, Kevin            03 CREST             2:07.44             
     r:0.59  27.43        59.53 (32.10)
        1:35.80 (36.27)     2:07.44 (31.64)
 18 Vanherk, Brendan       99 ROD               2:08.04             
     r:0.66  27.12        58.94 (31.82)
        1:37.06 (38.12)     2:08.04 (30.98)
 19 Wormald, Lukas         99 MAC               2:08.70             
     r:0.71  26.66        59.74 (33.08)
        1:37.26 (37.52)     2:08.70 (31.44)
 20 Paquin-Foisy, Etienne  97 ELITE             2:10.76             
     r:0.61  28.05      1:01.28 (33.23)
        1:39.25 (37.97)     2:10.76 (31.51)