Swimming Canada                               2021-06-21 - 18:49 PM
          2020 Olympic Swimming Trials, Presented by Bell           
           Toronto Pan-Am Sports Centre, June 19-23, 2021           
 
 Event 16  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
     CANADIAN: N 21.73  2009-07-31Brent Hayden, UBCD
    OLYMPIC A: A 22.01
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hayden, Brent          83 HPCVN               22.09      21.82A 
         r:+0.75                       
  2 Liendo, Joshua         02 NYAC                22.01      21.90A 
         r:+0.65                       
  3 Kisil, Yuri            95 WS                  22.34      22.15  
         r:+0.74                       
  4 Loginov, Oleksandr     92 TSC                 22.75      22.59  
         r:+0.73                       
  5 Ayoubi, Mehdi          98 CAMO                22.58      22.60  
         r:+0.68                       
  6 Bougie, Spencer        94 PCSC                22.89      22.82  
         r:+0.66                       
  7 Marcoux, Philippe      99 UL                  22.99      22.87  
         r:+0.61                       
  8 Marcoux, Raphael       98 UL                  22.97      22.98  
         r:+0.65                       
  9 Calkins, Stephen       98 UCSC                23.05      23.02  
         r:+0.60                       
 10 Fullum-Huot, Edouard   02 PCSC                23.01      23.05  
         r:+0.66                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Bernard-Lalonde, Anto  96 CAMO                23.07             
          r:0.72                       
 12 Gaziev, Ruslan         99 ESWIM               23.08             
          r:0.73                       
 13 Baker, Justin          01 NYAC                23.12             
          r:0.68                       
 14 Daly, Owen             95 CAMO                23.55             
          r:0.72                       
 15 Boguski, Daniel        02 UM                  23.71             
          r:0.66                       
 16 Wormald, Lukas         99 MAC                 23.82             
 17 Przyswitt, Kier        01 EKSC                23.89             
 18 Liem, Brett            98 LAC                 24.00             
          r:0.69