Swimming Canada                               2021-06-22 - 17:47 PM
          2020 Olympic Swimming Trials, Presented by Bell           
           Toronto Pan-Am Sports Centre, June 19-23, 2021           
 
 Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
     CANADIAN: N 2:08.84  2008-08-13Mike Brown, UCSC
    OLYMPIC A: A 2:10.35
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Wall, Eli              95 TSC               2:13.94    2:12.16  
    r:+0.76  30.30      1:03.67 (33.37)
        1:37.39 (33.72)     2:12.16 (34.77)
  2 Kamminga, Frederik     98 EKSC              2:16.20    2:13.91  
    r:+0.71  30.14      1:04.34 (34.20)
        1:38.99 (34.65)     2:13.91 (34.92)
  3 Dergousoff, James      96 UL                2:14.59    2:14.05  
    r:+0.71  30.52      1:04.28 (33.76)
        1:38.89 (34.61)     2:14.05 (35.16)
  4 Hess, Apollo           02 UOFL              2:16.26    2:14.92  
    r:+0.66  29.61      1:03.67 (34.06)
        1:38.23 (34.56)     2:14.92 (36.69)
  5 Migneault, Justice     02 UBCT              2:17.41    2:16.50  
    r:+0.72  30.17      1:04.34 (34.17)
        1:39.82 (35.48)     2:16.50 (36.68)
  6 Aylward, Graeme        00 MMST              2:17.54    2:16.69  
    r:+0.73  31.31      1:06.05 (34.74)
        1:41.29 (35.24)     2:16.69 (35.40)
  7 Koueiki, Jeremy        03 CAMO              2:18.92    2:17.69  
    r:+0.72  31.46      1:06.32 (34.86)
        1:42.45 (36.13)     2:17.69 (35.24)
  8 Park, Kevin            03 CREST             2:19.96    2:18.30  
    r:+0.61  31.42      1:06.48 (35.06)
        1:42.52 (36.04)     2:18.30 (35.78)
  9 Mastromatteo, Gabe     02 KSS               2:19.03    2:18.78  
    r:+0.68  31.01      1:06.79 (35.78)
        1:41.98 (35.19)     2:18.78 (36.80)
 10 Hemeon, Brayden        01 GOLD              2:19.38    2:19.96  
    r:+0.68  30.60      1:05.83 (35.23)
        1:42.40 (36.57)     2:19.96 (37.56)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Young, Brodie          00 UBCT              2:20.26             
     r:0.74  31.35      1:06.58 (35.23)
        1:43.23 (36.65)     2:20.26 (37.03)
 12 Ketchin, Matthew       98 UOFC              2:20.94             
     r:0.70  32.40      1:08.04 (35.64)
        1:44.18 (36.14)     2:20.94 (36.76)
 13 Iapicco, Aidan         01 WAT               2:22.77             
     r:0.81  32.76      1:09.31 (36.55)
        1:46.00 (36.69)     2:22.77 (36.77)
 14 Gallant, Jacob         02 FAST              2:23.35             
     r:0.73  31.86      1:08.01 (36.15)
        1:45.05 (37.04)     2:23.35 (38.30)
 15 Haycock, Jack          02 LAC               2:27.88             
     r:0.66  32.74      1:09.99 (37.25)
        1:48.52 (38.53)     2:27.88 (39.36)