Swimming Canada                               2021-06-23 - 18:14 PM
          2020 Olympic Swimming Trials, Presented by Bell           
           Toronto Pan-Am Sports Centre, June 19-23, 2021           
 
 Event 26  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
     CANADIAN: N 1:56.96  2019-07-25Markus Thormeyer, UBCTS
    OLYMPIC A: A 1:57.50
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Pratt, Cole            02 CASC              1:58.87    1:58.11  
    r:+0.64  28.19        57.86 (29.67)
        1:28.07 (30.21)     1:58.11 (30.04)
  2 Tierney, Blake         02 UBCT              2:00.60    1:59.49  
    r:+0.62  28.01        58.14 (30.13)
        1:28.77 (30.63)     1:59.49 (30.72)
  3 Stokes, Richie         00 UCSC              1:59.87    1:59.52  
    r:+0.60  28.06        58.19 (30.13)
        1:28.82 (30.63)     1:59.52 (30.70)
  4 McNeill, Hugh          03 LOSC              2:01.16    2:00.69  
    r:+0.66  28.44        59.09 (30.65)
        1:30.42 (31.33)     2:00.69 (30.27)
  5 Marois, William        98 CAMO              2:01.76    2:01.17  
    r:+0.59  28.05        58.40 (30.35)
        1:29.72 (31.32)     2:01.17 (31.45)
  6 Loewen, Benjamin       04 CREST             2:03.96    2:02.25  
    r:+0.69  29.44      1:00.61 (31.17)
        1:31.85 (31.24)     2:02.25 (30.40)
  7 De Pol, Tayden         02 UBCT              2:03.61    2:03.50  
    r:+0.63  27.37        57.57 (30.20)
        1:29.79 (32.22)     2:03.50 (33.71)
  8 Hill, Robert           96 UCSC              2:03.67    2:04.06  
    r:+0.57  28.37        59.52 (31.15)
        1:31.68 (32.16)     2:04.06 (32.38)
  9 Buck, Carter           03 LAC               2:06.25    2:06.13  
    r:+0.60  29.46      1:01.88 (32.42)
        1:34.04 (32.16)     2:06.13 (32.09)
 10 Mac, Matthew           98 OAK               2:05.98    2:07.24  
    r:+0.52  29.35      1:01.52 (32.17)
        1:34.26 (32.74)     2:07.24 (32.98)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Acevedo, Javier        98 AAC               2:03.10             
     r:0.63  29.12      1:00.29 (31.17)
        1:32.28 (31.99)     2:03.10 (30.82)
 10 Zeng, Tim              97 UL                2:05.35             
     r:0.56  28.43        59.48 (31.05)
        1:31.78 (32.30)     2:05.35 (33.57)
 13 Wu, Yu Tong            04 SKSC              2:06.69             
     r:0.65  29.42      1:00.73 (31.31)
        1:33.62 (32.89)     2:06.69 (33.07)
 -- Duke, Nicolas          98 UL                    NS              
 -- Thormeyer, Markus      97 UBCT                  NS