Swimming Canada                                2021-06-20 - 9:39 AM
          2020 Olympic Swimming Trials, Presented by Bell           
           Toronto Pan-Am Sports Centre, June 19-23, 2021           
 
 Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
     CANADIAN: N 1:54.44  2018-08-09Taylor Ruck, SCAR
    OLYMPIC A: A 1:57.28
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Oleksiak, Penelope     00 TSC               1:56.41    1:57.07A 
         r:+0.70              56.59 ( )
      1:57.07 (1:00.48)                    
  2 McIntosh, Summer       06 ESWIM             1:57.65    1:57.40  
    r:+0.79  27.47        57.22 (29.75)
        1:27.12 (29.90)     1:57.40 (30.28)
  3 Smith, Rebecca         00 SCAR              1:57.81    1:58.70  
    r:+0.76  27.40        57.52 (30.12)
        1:28.12 (30.60)     1:58.70 (30.58)
  4 Savard, Katerine       93 CAMO              1:59.74    1:58.71  
    r:+0.67  27.69        57.75 (30.06)
        1:28.50 (30.75)     1:58.71 (30.21)
  5 Harvey, Mary-Sophie    99 CAMO              2:00.94    1:58.94  
    r:+0.73  27.90        58.19 (30.29)
        1:28.36 (30.17)     1:58.94 (30.58)
  6 Douthwright, Brooklyn  03 CNBO              1:59.69    1:59.12  
    r:+0.68  27.81        57.40 (29.59)
        1:27.77 (30.37)     1:59.12 (31.35)
  7 Sanchez, Kayla         01 AAC               1:57.32    1:59.20  
    r:+0.72  27.27        56.98 (29.71)
        1:27.91 (30.93)     1:59.20 (31.29)
  8 Ackman, Alyson         93 PCSC              1:58.85    2:00.44  
    r:+0.61  27.65        57.72 (30.07)
        1:29.00 (31.28)     2:00.44 (31.44)
  9 Overholt, Emily        97 UBCT              1:57.26    2:00.53  
    r:+0.72  28.24        58.28 (30.04)
        1:29.49 (31.21)     2:00.53 (31.04)
 10 O'Croinin, Emma        03 EKSC              1:58.64    2:00.63  
    r:+0.75  28.52        59.02 (30.50)
        1:29.88 (30.86)     2:00.63 (30.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bellio, Katrina        04 ESWIM             2:00.25    2:00.83  
    r:+0.75  28.52        59.00 (30.48)
        1:30.07 (31.07)     2:00.83 (30.76)
 12 Ruck, Taylor           00 SCAR              1:56.97    2:01.06  
    r:+0.73  27.43        57.58 (30.15)
        1:28.71 (31.13)     2:01.06 (32.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Daley, Elan            05 MAC               2:02.30    2:01.65  
    r:+0.69  27.88        58.05 (30.17)
        1:30.01 (31.96)     2:01.65 (31.64)
 14 Hanus, Danielle        98 ISC               2:02.00    2:02.91  
    r:+0.72  28.58        59.39 (30.81)
        1:31.36 (31.97)     2:02.91 (31.55)
 15 Cieplucha, Tessa       98 MAC               2:01.87    2:04.36  
    r:+0.81  28.51        59.71 (31.20)
        1:31.75 (32.04)     2:04.36 (32.61)
 16 Smallegange, Kenna     03 BAD               2:04.53    2:04.85  
    r:+0.78  28.82        59.98 (31.16)
        1:32.57 (32.59)     2:04.85 (32.28)
 17 McMurray, Ainsley      00 CSLA              2:02.56    2:05.53  
    r:+0.77  28.81        59.72 (30.91)
        1:32.16 (32.44)     2:05.53 (33.37)
 18 McCloy, Allison        99 UCSC              2:05.97    2:07.15  
    r:+0.79  29.70      1:01.39 (31.69)
        1:34.31 (32.92)     2:07.15 (32.84)
 19 Anderson, Marit        00 UCSC              2:02.94    2:08.86  
    r:+0.70  30.04      1:02.77 (32.73)
        1:36.00 (33.23)     2:08.86 (32.86)