Swimming Canada                                2021-06-20 - 9:52 AM
          2020 Olympic Swimming Trials, Presented by Bell           
           Toronto Pan-Am Sports Centre, June 19-23, 2021           
 
 Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
     CANADIAN: N 1:46.40  2008-08-10Brent Hayden, UBCD
    OLYMPIC A: A 1:47.02
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bagshaw, Jeremy        92 ISC               1:49.03    1:49.60  
    r:+0.70  26.28        53.83 (27.55)
        1:22.00 (28.17)     1:49.60 (27.60)
  2 Brothers, Peter        96 UCSC              1:51.27    1:50.08  
    r:+0.72  25.87        53.06 (27.19)
        1:21.01 (27.95)     1:50.08 (29.07)
  3 Gaziev, Ruslan         99 ESWIM             1:49.33    1:50.55  
    r:+0.67  25.73        53.73 (28.00)
        1:22.35 (28.62)     1:50.55 (28.20)
  4 Olafson, Carson        97 UBCT              1:49.59    1:50.56  
    r:+0.71  25.83        53.86 (28.03)
        1:22.51 (28.65)     1:50.56 (28.05)
  5 Axon, Alexander        03 MAC               1:53.91    1:51.07  
    r:+0.70  25.97        53.81 (27.84)
        1:22.84 (29.03)     1:51.07 (28.23)
  6 Godolphin, Bernard     99 NN                1:51.86    1:51.19  
    r:+0.62  25.73        53.66 (27.93)
        1:22.33 (28.67)     1:51.19 (28.86)
  7 Murdock, Cale          97 WLBF              1:51.06    1:52.01  
    r:+0.71  26.26        54.15 (27.89)
        1:22.96 (28.81)     1:52.01 (29.05)
  7 Tierney, Blake         02 UBCT              1:55.24    1:52.01  
    r:+0.66  25.56        53.64 (28.08)
        1:22.72 (29.08)     1:52.01 (29.29)
  9 Neri, Parker           99 UNCAN             1:50.75    1:52.22  
    r:+0.69  25.73        53.86 (28.13)
        1:22.74 (28.88)     1:52.22 (29.48)
 10 Palaschuk, Brian       98 UOFC              1:51.93    1:52.35  
    r:+0.65  25.80        54.05 (28.25)
        1:23.37 (29.32)     1:52.35 (28.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hussey, Patrick        01 PCSC              1:51.85    1:52.81  
    r:+0.74  26.37        54.39 (28.02)
        1:23.68 (29.29)     1:52.81 (29.13)
 12 Beaudin-Bolduc, Natha  99 UL                1:52.12    1:52.85  
    r:+0.73  26.45        54.82 (28.37)
        1:24.31 (29.49)     1:52.85 (28.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Li, Stanford           02 PCSC              1:53.29    1:52.89  
    r:+0.65  26.53        54.74 (28.21)
        1:23.75 (29.01)     1:52.89 (29.14)
 14 Pratt, Alexander       00 UBCT              1:48.74    1:53.10  
    r:+0.77  26.41        54.74 (28.33)
        1:23.97 (29.23)     1:53.10 (29.13)
 15 Przyswitt, Kier        01 EKSC              1:52.54    1:53.66  
    r:+0.73  26.53        54.90 (28.37)
        1:24.22 (29.32)     1:53.66 (29.44)
 16 Lim, Dmitriy           00 UBCT              1:54.42    1:53.72  
    r:+0.61  26.09        54.74 (28.65)
        1:24.07 (29.33)     1:53.72 (29.65)
 17 Daly, Owen             95 CAMO              1:50.72    1:53.91  
    r:+0.72  26.27        54.81 (28.54)
        1:23.62 (28.81)     1:53.91 (30.29)
 18 Pimentel, Xavier       01 NG                1:54.76    1:56.06  
    r:+0.66  27.00        56.01 (29.01)
        1:25.82 (29.81)     1:56.06 (30.24)
 -- Pratt, Cole            02 CASC              1:50.84         NS