Swimming Canada                                2021-06-21 - 9:51 AM
          2020 Olympic Swimming Trials, Presented by Bell           
           Toronto Pan-Am Sports Centre, June 19-23, 2021           
 
 Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
     CANADIAN: N 1:58.88  2021-05-08Finlay Knox, SCAR
    OLYMPIC A: A 1:59.67
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Knox, Finlay           01 SCAR              1:58.88    2:01.75  
    r:+0.69  24.77        55.98 (31.21)
        1:31.95 (35.97)     2:01.75 (29.80)
  2 Hill, Robert           96 UCSC              2:01.70    2:02.73  
    r:+0.67  26.78        58.30 (31.52)
        1:32.70 (34.40)     2:02.73 (30.03)
  3 Gagne, Collyn          00 SFA               2:05.55    2:03.28  
    r:+0.71  26.95        59.62 (32.67)
        1:35.34 (35.72)     2:03.28 (27.94)
  4 Pratt, Cole            02 CASC              2:01.51    2:03.36  
    r:+0.75  26.54        56.52 (29.98)
        1:34.23 (37.71)     2:03.36 (29.13)
  5 Champagne, Montana     96 GO                2:02.09    2:03.50  
    r:+0.72  26.30        58.05 (31.75)
        1:33.67 (35.62)     2:03.50 (29.83)
  6 Darragh, Mack          93 OAK               2:03.14    2:03.77  
    r:+0.69  26.25        58.35 (32.10)
        1:34.01 (35.66)     2:03.77 (29.76)
  7 Bernard, Graysen       02 TSC               2:04.93    2:03.96  
    r:+0.67  26.63        57.75 (31.12)
        1:33.66 (35.91)     2:03.96 (30.30)
  8 Acevedo, Javier        98 AAC               2:03.33    2:04.15  
    r:+0.68  26.09        58.00 (31.91)
        1:32.64 (34.64)     2:04.15 (31.51)
  9 Palaschuk, Brian       98 UOFC              2:02.26    2:04.17  
    r:+0.70  26.30        57.74 (31.44)
        1:33.87 (36.13)     2:04.17 (30.30)
 10 Fotherby, Justin       03 KISU              2:06.51    2:04.82  
    r:+0.66  26.60        58.15 (31.55)
        1:35.04 (36.89)     2:04.82 (29.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Marois, William        98 CAMO              2:03.39    2:04.83  
    r:+0.62  26.71        57.43 (30.72)
        1:35.22 (37.79)     2:04.83 (29.61)
 12 Loewen, Benjamin       04 CREST             2:06.74    2:05.06  
    r:+0.73  26.88        57.91 (31.03)
        1:35.47 (37.56)     2:05.06 (29.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Young, Brodie          00 UBCT              2:04.10    2:05.27  
    r:+0.71  27.07      1:00.01 (32.94)
        1:35.16 (35.15)     2:05.27 (30.11)
 14 Migneault, Justice     02 UBCT              2:06.51    2:05.28  
    r:+0.67  26.39        59.79 (33.40)
        1:35.37 (35.58)     2:05.28 (29.91)
 15 Laperle, Vincent       98 NN                2:04.92    2:06.32  
    r:+0.70  27.21        58.55 (31.34)
        1:35.52 (36.97)     2:06.32 (30.80)
 16 Gallant, Jacob         02 FAST              2:05.01    2:07.30  
    r:+0.75  27.84        59.96 (32.12)
        1:37.29 (37.33)     2:07.30 (30.01)
 17 Park, Kevin            03 CREST             2:05.36    2:07.44  
    r:+0.59  27.43        59.53 (32.10)
        1:35.80 (36.27)     2:07.44 (31.64)
 18 Vanherk, Brendan       99 ROD               2:06.83    2:08.04  
    r:+0.66  27.12        58.94 (31.82)
        1:37.06 (38.12)     2:08.04 (30.98)
 19 Wormald, Lukas         99 MAC               2:05.97    2:08.70  
    r:+0.71  26.66        59.74 (33.08)
        1:37.26 (37.52)     2:08.70 (31.44)
 20 Paquin-Foisy, Etienne  97 ELITE             2:06.47    2:10.76  
    r:+0.61  28.05      1:01.28 (33.23)
        1:39.25 (37.97)     2:10.76 (31.51)