Swimming Canada                                2021-06-22 - 9:39 AM
          2020 Olympic Swimming Trials, Presented by Bell           
           Toronto Pan-Am Sports Centre, June 19-23, 2021           
 
 Event 17  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
     CANADIAN: N 2:20.12  2009-07-30Annamay Pierse, UBCD
    OLYMPIC A: A 2:25.52
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kelsey Wog             98 UM                2:22.42    2:25.89  
    r:+0.68  33.00      1:09.89 (36.89)
        1:47.39 (37.50)     2:25.89 (38.50)
  2 Avery Wiseman          02 OSC               2:28.38    2:26.90  
    r:+0.69  33.11      1:10.08 (36.97)
        1:47.57 (37.49)     2:26.90 (39.33)
  3 Kierra Smith           94 KAJ               2:24.41    2:29.84  
    r:+0.83  34.32      1:13.31 (38.99)
        1:51.38 (38.07)     2:29.84 (38.46)
  4 Bailey Herbert         02 LOSC              2:28.67    2:31.02  
    r:+0.79  34.22      1:12.01 (37.79)
        1:51.09 (39.08)     2:31.02 (39.93)
  5 Nina Kucheran          00 MAC               2:28.86    2:31.07  
    r:+0.66  34.84      1:13.08 (38.24)
        1:51.73 (38.65)     2:31.07 (39.34)
  6 Abigail McDonald       01 GMAC              2:34.71    2:35.62  
    r:+0.71  34.97      1:13.65 (38.68)
        1:53.36 (39.71)     2:35.62 (42.26)
  7 Nina Mollin            04 MAC               2:38.25    2:38.18  
    r:+0.71  35.38      1:14.77 (39.39)
        1:56.18 (41.41)     2:38.18 (42.00)
  8 Tina Guan              03 CHENA             2:33.92    2:39.42  
    r:+0.75  35.64      1:15.50 (39.86)
        1:56.63 (41.13)     2:39.42 (42.79)
  9 Ashley McMillan        04 KISU              2:35.02    2:39.43  
    r:+0.77  35.72      1:15.70 (39.98)
        1:56.89 (41.19)     2:39.43 (42.54)
 10 Madeline Spencer       03 TSC               2:35.24    2:39.68  
    r:+0.63  35.43      1:15.39 (39.96)
        1:56.90 (41.51)     2:39.68 (42.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lauren Shearer         99 OTT               2:35.80    2:40.16  
    r:+0.73  36.33      1:17.47 (41.14)
        1:59.18 (41.71)     2:40.16 (40.98)
 12 Olivia Starzomski      02 SSAT              2:32.94    2:41.50  
    r:+0.84  35.03      1:15.46 (40.43)
        1:57.79 (42.33)     2:41.50 (43.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Shona Branton          02 LAC               2:43.34    2:44.55  
    r:+0.74  37.35      1:19.82 (42.47)
        2:02.21 (42.39)     2:44.55 (42.34)
 14 Kathryn Ivanov         03 LAC               2:43.99    2:44.78  
    r:+0.66  36.32      1:19.38 (43.06)
        2:02.90 (43.52)     2:44.78 (41.88)
 15 Simonne Barbeau        04 NN                2:35.79    2:46.46  
    r:+0.73  38.43      1:20.06 (41.63)
        2:02.94 (42.88)     2:46.46 (43.52)
 -- Sydney Pickrem         97 TSC               2:22.63         NS