Swimming Canada                                2021-06-22 - 9:50 AM
          2020 Olympic Swimming Trials, Presented by Bell           
           Toronto Pan-Am Sports Centre, June 19-23, 2021           
 
 Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
     CANADIAN: N 2:08.84  2008-08-13Mike Brown, UCSC
    OLYMPIC A: A 2:10.35
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Eli Wall               95 TSC               2:12.80    2:13.94  
    r:+0.78  30.47      1:04.61 (34.14)
        1:38.87 (34.26)     2:13.94 (35.07)
  2 James Dergousoff       96 UL                2:12.33    2:14.59  
    r:+0.68  30.51      1:04.63 (34.12)
        1:39.40 (34.77)     2:14.59 (35.19)
  3 Frederik Kamminga      98 EKSC              2:16.92    2:16.20  
    r:+0.74  30.67      1:05.10 (34.43)
        1:40.14 (35.04)     2:16.20 (36.06)
  4 Apollo Hess            02 UOFL              2:19.08    2:16.26  
    r:+0.64  30.26      1:05.41 (35.15)
        1:40.68 (35.27)     2:16.26 (35.58)
  5 Justice Migneault      02 UBCT              2:22.99    2:17.41  
    r:+0.69  30.34      1:05.23 (34.89)
        1:40.59 (35.36)     2:17.41 (36.82)
  6 Graeme Aylward         00 MMST              2:17.96    2:17.54  
    r:+0.72  31.11      1:06.07 (34.96)
        1:41.91 (35.84)     2:17.54 (35.63)
  7 Jeremy Koueiki         03 CAMO              2:21.46    2:18.92  
    r:+0.68  31.39      1:06.39 (35.00)
        1:42.16 (35.77)     2:18.92 (36.76)
  8 Gabe Mastromatteo      02 KSS               2:14.30    2:19.03  
    r:+0.73  32.00      1:08.51 (36.51)
        1:44.69 (36.18)     2:19.03 (34.34)
  9 Brayden Hemeon         01 GOLD              2:21.63    2:19.38  
    r:+0.65  30.62      1:05.38 (34.76)
        1:41.30 (35.92)     2:19.38 (38.08)
 10 Kevin Park             03 CREST             2:18.25    2:19.96  
    r:+0.59  31.70      1:06.93 (35.23)
        1:43.22 (36.29)     2:19.96 (36.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brodie Young           00 UBCT              2:19.69    2:20.26  
    r:+0.74  31.35      1:06.58 (35.23)
        1:43.23 (36.65)     2:20.26 (37.03)
 12 Matthew Ketchin        98 UOFC              2:20.99    2:20.94  
    r:+0.70  32.40      1:08.04 (35.64)
        1:44.18 (36.14)     2:20.94 (36.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Aidan Iapicco          01 WAT               2:22.03    2:22.77  
    r:+0.81  32.76      1:09.31 (36.55)
        1:46.00 (36.69)     2:22.77 (36.77)
 14 Jacob Gallant          02 FAST              2:19.38    2:23.35  
    r:+0.73  31.86      1:08.01 (36.15)
        1:45.05 (37.04)     2:23.35 (38.30)
 15 Jack Haycock           02 LAC               2:21.83    2:27.88  
    r:+0.66  32.74      1:09.99 (37.25)
        1:48.52 (38.53)     2:27.88 (39.36)