Swimming Canada                                2021-06-23 - 9:52 AM
          2020 Olympic Swimming Trials, Presented by Bell           
           Toronto Pan-Am Sports Centre, June 19-23, 2021           
 
 Event 26  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
     CANADIAN: N 1:56.96  2019-07-25Markus Thormeyer, UBCTS
    OLYMPIC A: A 1:57.50
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Pratt, Cole            02 CASC              1:57.96    1:58.87  
    r:+0.64  29.07        58.58 (29.51)
        1:28.43 (29.85)     1:58.87 (30.44)
  2 Stokes, Richie         00 UCSC              2:01.26    1:59.87  
    r:+0.63  28.54        58.86 (30.32)
        1:29.53 (30.67)     1:59.87 (30.34)
  3 Tierney, Blake         02 UBCT              2:05.21    2:00.60  
    r:+0.57  27.75        57.91 (30.16)
        1:29.24 (31.33)     2:00.60 (31.36)
  4 McNeill, Hugh          03 LOSC              2:02.26    2:01.16  
    r:+0.65  28.50        59.39 (30.89)
        1:30.92 (31.53)     2:01.16 (30.24)
  5 Marois, William        98 CAMO              2:00.59    2:01.76  
    r:+0.60  28.27        59.07 (30.80)
        1:30.32 (31.25)     2:01.76 (31.44)
  6 Acevedo, Javier        98 AAC               1:59.70    2:03.10  
    r:+0.63  29.12      1:00.29 (31.17)
        1:32.28 (31.99)     2:03.10 (30.82)
  7 De Pol, Tayden         02 UBCT              2:04.96    2:03.61  
    r:+0.65  28.42        59.88 (31.46)
        1:32.26 (32.38)     2:03.61 (31.35)
  8 Hill, Robert           96 UCSC              2:00.20    2:03.67  
    r:+0.62  29.42      1:01.05 (31.63)
        1:32.88 (31.83)     2:03.67 (30.79)
  9 Loewen, Benjamin       04 CREST             2:08.98    2:03.96  
    r:+0.69  29.26      1:00.71 (31.45)
        1:32.74 (32.03)     2:03.96 (31.22)
 10 Zeng, Tim              97 UL                2:04.02    2:05.35  
    r:+0.56  28.43        59.48 (31.05)
        1:31.78 (32.30)     2:05.35 (33.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mac, Matthew           98 OAK               2:02.96    2:05.98  
    r:+0.52  29.22      1:00.95 (31.73)
        1:33.32 (32.37)     2:05.98 (32.66)
 12 Buck, Carter           03 LAC               2:05.03    2:06.25  
    r:+0.60  28.49      1:00.16 (31.67)
        1:32.80 (32.64)     2:06.25 (33.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Wu, Yu Tong            04 SKSC              2:08.73    2:06.69  
    r:+0.65  29.42      1:00.73 (31.31)
        1:33.62 (32.89)     2:06.69 (33.07)
 -- Duke, Nicolas          98 UL                2:04.24         NS  
 -- Thormeyer, Markus      97 UBCT              1:56.96         NS