Swimming Canada                                 4/13/2018 - 7:08 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 1  Women 13-15 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Douthwright, Brooklyn  14 CVAC              2:05.89    2:04.47  
    r:+0.61  29.47      1:01.41 (31.94)
        1:33.28 (31.87)     2:04.47 (31.19)
  2 Bellio, Katrina        13 ESWIM             2:09.15    2:06.29  
    r:+0.73  30.01      1:01.90 (31.89)
        1:34.87 (32.97)     2:06.29 (31.42)
  3 Sullivan, Kate         15 MPM               2:08.33    2:06.52  
    r:+0.65  29.87      1:01.79 (31.92)
        1:34.36 (32.57)     2:06.52 (32.16)
  4 Smallegange, Kenna     14 BAD               2:09.69    2:07.95  
             30.42      1:02.16 (31.74)
        1:35.62 (33.46)     2:07.95 (32.33)
  5 Cornish, Hannah        15 USC               2:09.54    2:08.03  
    r:+0.78  30.43      1:02.47 (32.04)
        1:36.25 (33.78)     2:08.03 (31.78)
  6 Sastron-Navarrete, Am  15 CSLA              2:09.37    2:09.25  
    r:+0.70  29.85      1:03.06 (33.21)
        1:35.82 (32.76)     2:09.25 (33.43)
  7 Willar, Lora           15 PCSC              2:09.61    2:09.48  
    r:+0.79  29.89      1:03.53 (33.64)
        1:36.34 (32.81)     2:09.48 (33.14)
  8 Scholes, Dylan         13 OAK               2:10.27    2:10.10  
    r:+0.75  28.94      1:02.30 (33.36)
        1:35.73 (33.43)     2:10.10 (34.37)
  9 Willar, Megan          13 PCSC              2:11.19    2:10.23  
    r:+0.73  30.19      1:03.84 (33.65)
        1:36.86 (33.02)     2:10.23 (33.37)
 10 Moulson, Sara          15 OAK               2:10.46    2:12.27  
    r:+0.78  30.99      1:03.63 (32.64)
        1:38.59 (34.96)     2:12.27 (33.68)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Ferguson, Alexia       15 PCSC              2:11.90    2:07.58  
    r:+0.73  29.51      1:01.98 (32.47)
        1:34.76 (32.78)     2:07.58 (32.82)
 12 Sasseville, Genevieve  15 CYPS              2:11.42    2:08.76  
    r:+0.78  29.75      1:02.88 (33.13)
        1:36.14 (33.26)     2:08.76 (32.62)
 13 Carnegie, Elyse        15 GHAC              2:11.62    2:09.49  
    r:+0.74  30.18      1:03.41 (33.23)
        1:36.48 (33.07)     2:09.49 (33.01)
 14 Ellis, Hanna           14 HAC               2:12.07    2:11.15  
    r:+0.86  31.05      1:04.16 (33.11)
        1:38.48 (34.32)     2:11.15 (32.67)
 15 Falcon, Mya            15 ESWIM             2:11.48    2:11.16  
    r:+0.68  30.88      1:03.42 (32.54)
        1:37.15 (33.73)     2:11.16 (34.01)
 16 Lo, Naomie             15 NYAC              2:12.04    2:11.47  
    r:+0.73  30.48      1:04.10 (33.62)
        1:36.98 (32.88)     2:11.47 (34.49)
 16 Dahmen, Jeanne         15 PCSC              2:12.29    2:11.47  
    r:+1.23  30.22      1:03.93 (33.71)
        1:37.02 (33.09)     2:11.47 (34.45)
 18 Williams, Kate         15 SJL               2:11.67    2:11.56  
    r:+0.75  31.09      1:03.81 (32.72)
        1:38.38 (34.57)     2:11.56 (33.18)
 19 Rothery, Freya         14 TSC               2:11.97    2:11.59  
    r:+0.58  31.28      1:04.25 (32.97)
        1:38.76 (34.51)     2:11.59 (32.83)
 20 Shemilt, Jorja         14 OAK               2:11.42    2:14.29  
             30.87      1:04.85 (33.98)
        1:39.20 (34.35)     2:14.29 (35.09)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Hunter, Jordyn         14 BTSC             J2:12.29             
     r:0.68  30.36      1:04.69 (34.33)
        1:38.13 (33.44)     2:12.29 (34.16)
 22 *Harvie, Kirstin       15 NWLL              2:12.53             
     r:0.66  30.99      1:03.33 (32.34)
        1:38.86 (35.53)     2:12.53 (33.67)
 23 *Lewitt, Caroline      15 NWLL              2:12.72             
     r:0.77  30.94      1:02.71 (31.77)
        1:38.47 (35.76)     2:12.72 (34.25)
 24 Bellio, Vanessa        15 ESWIM             2:12.86             
     r:0.72  31.45      1:04.58 (33.13)
        1:39.15 (34.57)     2:12.86 (33.71)
 25 Datars, Mahaylia       15 STARS             2:12.97             
     r:0.77  30.58      1:03.93 (33.35)
        1:38.22 (34.29)     2:12.97 (34.75)
 26 Gormley, Breckin       14 CPWD              2:13.08             
     r:0.67  31.55      1:05.53 (33.98)
        1:40.31 (34.78)     2:13.08 (32.77)
 27 Ye, Katherine          14 APEX              2:13.17             
     r:0.71  30.66      1:04.74 (34.08)
        1:38.71 (33.97)     2:13.17 (34.46)
 28 Moffitt, Abigail       15 NKB               2:13.37             
     r:0.71  30.57      1:03.50 (32.93)
        1:38.77 (35.27)     2:13.37 (34.60)
 29 Chapman, Sarah         15 CW                2:13.60             
             30.63      1:05.27 (34.64)
        1:38.58 (33.31)     2:13.60 (35.02)
 30 Bouchard, Perrine      15 ELITE             2:13.80             
     r:0.75  30.52      1:04.49 (33.97)
        1:38.55 (34.06)     2:13.80 (35.25)
 31 Gage, Kyla             14 PCSC              2:14.11             
     r:0.73  31.89      1:04.91 (33.02)
        1:40.82 (35.91)     2:14.11 (33.29)
 32 Vreeken, Stella        13 TSC               2:14.28             
     r:0.77  30.17      1:04.82 (34.65)
        1:39.33 (34.51)     2:14.28 (34.95)
 33 Clarino, Olivia        14 NYAC              2:14.40             
     r:0.72  31.42      1:04.93 (33.51)
        1:40.33 (35.40)     2:14.40 (34.07)
 34 St-Germain, Lea        15 SAMAK             2:14.56             
     r:0.77  31.31      1:05.18 (33.87)
        1:40.39 (35.21)     2:14.56 (34.17)
 35 *Gradillas, Adelaida   13 NWLL              2:14.60             
     r:0.73  30.99      1:03.94 (32.95)
        1:40.20 (36.26)     2:14.60 (34.40)
 36 Mailloux, Neve         15 SAMAK             2:14.76             
     r:0.72  30.49      1:05.00 (34.51)
        1:38.83 (33.83)     2:14.76 (35.93)
 37 Hulford, Kate          13 TSC               2:14.79             
     r:0.76  32.35      1:06.10 (33.75)
        1:41.95 (35.85)     2:14.79 (32.84)
 38 Nagy, Ella             13 OAK               2:15.26             
     r:0.86  32.26      1:05.49 (33.23)
        1:41.54 (36.05)     2:15.26 (33.72)
 39 Shemilt, Sydney        14 OAK               2:15.31             
     r:0.79  31.31      1:05.28 (33.97)
        1:40.78 (35.50)     2:15.31 (34.53)
 40 Tuck, Kate             13 USC               2:15.43             
     r:0.76  32.32      1:05.72 (33.40)
        1:40.21 (34.49)     2:15.43 (35.22)
 41 LeGallais, Charlee     14 DDO               2:15.51             
     r:0.72  30.96      1:06.01 (35.05)
        1:40.46 (34.45)     2:15.51 (35.05)
 42 Little, Megan          15 NYAC              2:15.85             
     r:0.70  32.14      1:05.50 (33.36)
        1:41.77 (36.27)     2:15.85 (34.08)
 43 Davidson, Juliette     15 NN                2:15.86             
     r:0.75  30.81      1:06.11 (35.30)
        1:40.46 (34.35)     2:15.86 (35.40)
 44 LeRoy, Brynne          13 TIDE              2:16.01             
          r:0.80            1:06.21 ( )
        1:41.80 (35.59)     2:16.01 (34.21)
 45 Patrizi, Vanessa       14 CSLA              2:16.33             
     r:0.72  30.61      1:05.88 (35.27)
        1:41.11 (35.23)     2:16.33 (35.22)
 46 Holden, Megan          13 MPM               2:16.45             
     r:0.68  32.58      1:06.47 (33.89)
        1:43.20 (36.73)     2:16.45 (33.25)
 47 Metuzals, Kali         15 GO                2:16.55             
     r:0.71  30.60      1:04.06 (33.46)
        1:39.25 (35.19)     2:16.55 (37.30)
 48 Muizelaar, Serena      14 ESWIM             2:16.59             
     r:0.76  32.65      1:06.80 (34.15)
        1:42.86 (36.06)     2:16.59 (33.73)
 49 Vithoulkas, Katherine  14 CAMO              2:16.71             
     r:0.78  32.53      1:05.94 (33.41)
        1:41.90 (35.96)     2:16.71 (34.81)
 50 Burnett, Devon         13 ESWIM             2:16.94             
     r:0.68  32.49      1:07.17 (34.68)
        1:42.26 (35.09)     2:16.94 (34.68)
 51 Mcara, Chloe           14 HIPPO             2:17.20             
     r:0.91  31.77      1:07.43 (35.66)
        1:41.65 (34.22)     2:17.20 (35.55)
 52 Fournier, Léa          13 RL                2:17.43             
     r:0.71  30.68      1:06.56 (35.88)
        1:41.76 (35.20)     2:17.43 (35.67)
 53 Clarke, Emma           13 LSC               2:17.64             
     r:0.77  30.55      1:05.99 (35.44)
        1:41.33 (35.34)     2:17.64 (36.31)
 54 Marquis, Jade          13 SAMAK             2:17.84             
     r:0.70  31.41                     
            1:42.16 ( )     2:17.84 (35.68)
 55 Marovino, Katie        13 ESWIM             2:18.53             
     r:0.77  31.34      1:07.04 (35.70)
        1:42.21 (35.17)     2:18.53 (36.32)
 56 Jardine, Lucy          13 SWAT              2:18.54             
                            1:06.86 ( )
      2:18.54 (1:11.68)                    
 57 Ge, Yuan He            13 ELITE             2:19.34             
     r:0.77  31.51      1:06.58 (35.07)
        1:42.93 (36.35)     2:19.34 (36.41)
 58 Daley, Elan            13 NYAC              2:19.94             
     r:0.86  31.80      1:06.86 (35.06)
        1:44.51 (37.65)     2:19.94 (35.43)
 59 Joo, Vanessa           13 DDO               2:20.01             
     r:0.86  33.32      1:06.92 (33.60)
        1:44.80 (37.88)     2:20.01 (35.21)
 60 Watts, Emily           13 NYAC              2:21.56             
     r:0.66  30.94      1:07.10 (36.16)
        1:44.16 (37.06)     2:21.56 (37.40)
 61 Terpstra, Lillian      13 CPWD              2:23.57             
     r:0.46  32.03      1:09.80 (37.77)
        1:46.08 (36.28)     2:23.57 (37.49)
 
 Event 1  Women 16 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Gold, Aleksa           18 TSC               2:04.39    2:03.09  
    r:+0.80  28.94      1:00.31 (31.37)
        1:32.34 (32.03)     2:03.09 (30.75)
  2 McMurray, Ainsley      18 CSLA              2:08.01    2:03.82  
    r:+0.79  27.94        59.29 (31.35)
        1:30.86 (31.57)     2:03.82 (32.96)
  3 Demers, Daphné         19 CAMO              2:07.00    2:04.00  
    r:+0.76  29.56      1:00.92 (31.36)
        1:32.87 (31.95)     2:04.00 (31.13)
  4 Kwan, Victoria         17 MAC               2:06.96    2:04.37  
    r:+0.73  29.34      1:01.05 (31.71)
        1:32.89 (31.84)     2:04.37 (31.48)
  5 Polewski, Kendra       17 CYPS              2:07.10    2:04.77  
    r:+0.71  28.84      1:01.06 (32.22)
        1:32.74 (31.68)     2:04.77 (32.03)
  6 Switzer, Brooke        16 MAC               2:07.49    2:06.11  
    r:+0.85  28.94      1:01.48 (32.54)
        1:33.43 (31.95)     2:06.11 (32.68)
  7 Beauchemin, Charlotte  20 CAMO              2:07.43    2:06.14  
    r:+0.67  28.10      1:00.20 (32.10)
        1:32.29 (32.09)     2:06.14 (33.85)
  8 Henderson, Hanna       16 ESWIM             2:07.44    2:06.82  
    r:+0.73  29.56      1:01.15 (31.59)
        1:34.83 (33.68)     2:06.82 (31.99)
  9 Godon, Sara            17 NG                2:07.31    2:08.95  
    r:+0.66  29.57      1:01.49 (31.92)
        1:35.60 (34.11)     2:08.95 (33.35)
 -- *Russell, Shannon      16 UN-NI             2:07.53   X2:06.78  
    r:+0.66  29.67      1:01.27 (31.60)
        1:34.95 (33.68)     2:06.78 (31.83)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Putrimas, Andrea       16 TSC               2:08.67    2:07.20  
    r:+0.75  30.19      1:02.16 (31.97)
        1:35.20 (33.04)     2:07.20 (32.00)
 12 Carruthers, Caroline   16 ESWIM             2:09.34    2:07.52  
    r:+0.73  29.80      1:01.18 (31.38)
        1:34.71 (33.53)     2:07.52 (32.81)
 13 Crowell, Reagan        17 CVAC              2:09.12    2:07.60  
    r:+0.78  29.54      1:02.16 (32.62)
        1:35.63 (33.47)     2:07.60 (31.97)
 14 Mage, Lauren           17 CAJ               2:08.03    2:07.74  
    r:+0.76  29.89      1:02.29 (32.40)
        1:35.54 (33.25)     2:07.74 (32.20)
 15 Mouat, Savanna         16 GO                2:08.33    2:08.02  
    r:+0.80  29.63      1:02.44 (32.81)
        1:35.52 (33.08)     2:08.02 (32.50)
 16 Dandois-Samson, Rapha  16 CAMO              2:09.96    2:08.16  
    r:+0.75  28.91      1:01.85 (32.94)
        1:34.46 (32.61)     2:08.16 (33.70)
 17 Howard, Claire         18 OOSC              2:09.76    2:08.28  
    r:+0.76  29.87      1:03.10 (33.23)
        1:35.21 (32.11)     2:08.28 (33.07)
 18 Houde-Camirand, Moana  17 GO                2:08.96    2:08.57  
    r:+0.66  29.59      1:02.51 (32.92)
        1:35.68 (33.17)     2:08.57 (32.89)
 19 Fazekas, Sadie         20 UNAT/WAC          2:09.84    2:08.64  
    r:+0.65  30.25      1:02.11 (31.86)
        1:36.07 (33.96)     2:08.64 (32.57)
 20 Zahab, Mia             16 NKB               2:09.27    2:09.21  
    r:+0.71  29.58      1:02.94 (33.36)
        1:35.72 (32.78)     2:09.21 (33.49)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Vachon, Florence       18 CAMO              2:10.11             
     r:0.76  29.95      1:02.82 (32.87)
        1:36.34 (33.52)     2:10.11 (33.77)
 22 Meadway, Shannon       16 USC               2:10.47             
     r:0.68  29.40      1:01.70 (32.30)
        1:36.07 (34.37)     2:10.47 (34.40)
 23 Davidson, Rosalie      17 NN                2:10.86             
     r:0.77  29.90      1:04.28 (34.38)
        1:36.98 (32.70)     2:10.86 (33.88)
 24 Brough, Kiera          17 OAK               2:10.91             
     r:0.74  31.03      1:03.65 (32.62)
        1:38.37 (34.72)     2:10.91 (32.54)
 25 vanLeeuwen, Jocelyn    21 WAC               2:11.05             
     r:0.72  31.44      1:03.32 (31.88)
        1:38.20 (34.88)     2:11.05 (32.85)
 26 Nyhof, Martine         17 SLSC              2:11.25             
     r:0.72  29.01      1:02.96 (33.95)
        1:36.83 (33.87)     2:11.25 (34.42)
 27 Terriault, Andrea      19 CAMO              2:11.36             
     r:0.72  31.21      1:04.68 (33.47)
        1:38.07 (33.39)     2:11.36 (33.29)
 28 MacDonald, Reagan      17 NKB               2:11.54             
     r:0.78  31.28      1:03.61 (32.33)
        1:38.50 (34.89)     2:11.54 (33.04)
 29 Quigley, Kristen       18 GMAC              2:11.58             
     r:0.69  30.88      1:03.49 (32.61)
        1:37.47 (33.98)     2:11.58 (34.11)
 30 McMurray, Cailin       16 CSLA              2:11.63             
     r:0.86  29.63      1:03.58 (33.95)
        1:37.33 (33.75)     2:11.63 (34.30)
 31 Brodie-Foy, Honor      16 TSC               2:11.71             
     r:0.81  31.29      1:04.14 (32.85)
        1:39.05 (34.91)     2:11.71 (32.66)
 32 Berwick, Katie         16 GMAC              2:11.72             
     r:0.72  30.44      1:02.85 (32.41)
        1:38.03 (35.18)     2:11.72 (33.69)
 33 Dagenais, Noémie       18 NG                2:11.95             
     r:0.75  29.57      1:03.91 (34.34)
        1:37.21 (33.30)     2:11.95 (34.74)
 34 Rhéaume, Marianne      17 CAMO              2:12.96             
             30.39      1:05.03 (34.64)
        1:37.95 (32.92)     2:12.96 (35.01)
 35 McDonald, Abigail      17 GMAC              2:13.34             
     r:0.73  31.36      1:03.85 (32.49)
        1:39.22 (35.37)     2:13.34 (34.12)
 36 Chubaty, Lily          16 KBM               2:13.42             
     r:0.64  30.48      1:04.69 (34.21)
        1:38.71 (34.02)     2:13.42 (34.71)
 37 Gursoy, Janelle        16 SCAR              2:13.72             
     r:0.70  29.60      1:03.32 (33.72)
        1:37.02 (33.70)     2:13.72 (36.70)
 38 Lamb, Taylor           17 TSC               2:13.95             
             30.13      1:05.30 (35.17)
        1:39.17 (33.87)     2:13.95 (34.78)
 39 *Chiarotto, Joanne     17 UN-NI             2:15.24             
     r:0.70  29.25      1:04.36 (35.11)
        1:38.90 (34.54)     2:15.24 (36.34)
 40 Stokes, Jenna          17 PICK              2:15.79             
     r:0.74  30.86      1:05.42 (34.56)
        1:40.23 (34.81)     2:15.79 (35.56)
 41 Quiviger, Zoé          17 CAMO              2:18.68             
             31.61      1:07.85 (36.24)
        1:42.24 (34.39)     2:18.68 (36.44)
 42 Barsalou, Mayra        16 CNDR              2:19.25             
     r:0.65  30.52      1:06.93 (36.41)
        1:42.07 (35.14)     2:19.25 (37.18)
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 43 %LaneS14SB14SM14, Jul  18 WAC/0             3:22.86             
     r:0.82  43.88      1:34.15 (50.27)
        2:29.78 (55.63)     3:22.86 (53.08)