Swimming Canada                                 4/13/2018 - 7:08 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 2  Men 14-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 MacPherson, Callum     15 OAK               1:56.48    1:55.87  
    r:+0.68  26.79        56.45 (29.66)
        1:26.47 (30.02)     1:55.87 (29.40)
  2 Cyr Bouchard, Antoine  16 NG                1:57.44    1:56.53  
    r:+0.63  27.16        56.54 (29.38)
        1:26.75 (30.21)     1:56.53 (29.78)
  3 Bertrand, Louis        16 GO                1:57.36    1:57.47  
    r:+0.67  26.97        56.70 (29.73)
        1:26.71 (30.01)     1:57.47 (30.76)
  4 Hull, Aidan            16 TSC               1:57.78    1:57.67  
    r:+0.78  27.05        57.04 (29.99)
        1:26.85 (29.81)     1:57.67 (30.82)
  5 Alaoui, Akram          15 CAMO              1:59.24    1:58.39  
    r:+0.70  27.85        57.31 (29.46)
        1:28.20 (30.89)     1:58.39 (30.19)
  6 Robins, Philippe       15 PCSC              1:59.61    1:58.93  
    r:+0.68  28.05        57.74 (29.69)
        1:29.00 (31.26)     1:58.93 (29.93)
  7 Savelyev, Pavel        16 ESWIM             2:00.09    1:59.79  
    r:+0.74  27.52        58.33 (30.81)
        1:28.49 (30.16)     1:59.79 (31.30)
  8 Maximenco, Maxim       15 PCSC              1:59.81    1:59.85  
    r:+0.63  28.46        57.84 (29.38)
        1:28.76 (30.92)     1:59.85 (31.09)
  9 Axon, Alexander        14 MAC               1:59.78    1:59.99  
    r:+0.72  27.28        58.30 (31.02)
        1:28.80 (30.50)     1:59.99 (31.19)
 10 Fullum-Huot, Edouard   15 NN                1:59.25    2:00.57  
    r:+0.66  27.12        57.74 (30.62)
        1:29.22 (31.48)     2:00.57 (31.35)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Liendo, Joshua         15 NYAC              2:00.83    1:56.22  
    r:+0.60  27.69        57.63 (29.94)
        1:28.87 (31.24)     1:56.22 (27.35)
 12 Wang, Colin            16 MSSAC             2:00.79    1:58.26  
    r:+0.61  27.05        57.22 (30.17)
        1:26.96 (29.74)     1:58.26 (31.30)
 13 Zhang, Eric            16 RHAC              2:01.11    1:59.09  
    r:+0.96  27.45        57.98 (30.53)
        1:27.92 (29.94)     1:59.09 (31.17)
 14 Brown, Eric            15 PCSC              2:00.81    1:59.83  
    r:+0.71  28.60        58.69 (30.09)
        1:30.07 (31.38)     1:59.83 (29.76)
 15 Belkhelladi, Malachy   14 ELITE             2:00.43    2:00.02  
    r:+0.69  28.43        58.26 (29.83)
        1:29.90 (31.64)     2:00.02 (30.12)
 16 Dyke-Elliott, Ethan    16 RHAC              2:01.03    2:00.25  
    r:+0.68  28.25        58.57 (30.32)
        1:30.26 (31.69)     2:00.25 (29.99)
 17 Antonen, Eric          16 TSC               2:00.13    2:00.47  
    r:+0.72  27.86        58.30 (30.44)
        1:29.40 (31.10)     2:00.47 (31.07)
 18 Bird, Liam             15 ESWIM             2:00.83    2:00.60  
    r:+0.69  27.16        57.98 (30.82)
        1:29.05 (31.07)     2:00.60 (31.55)
 19 Bourbonniere, Nichola  15 HTAC              2:01.01    2:01.20  
    r:+0.77  27.34        58.12 (30.78)
        1:29.67 (31.55)     2:01.20 (31.53)
 20 Tran, David            15 CYPS              2:00.30    2:02.55  
    r:+0.63  27.34        57.64 (30.30)
        1:29.52 (31.88)     2:02.55 (33.03)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Nadeau, Lambert        16 SAMAK             2:01.17             
     r:0.69  26.98        58.57 (31.59)
        1:29.15 (30.58)     2:01.17 (32.02)
 22 Placek, Ethan          16 WD                2:01.23             
     r:0.68  28.57        57.90 (29.33)
        1:29.62 (31.72)     2:01.23 (31.61)
 23 Stokesbury-Price, Bo   15 WTSC              2:01.66             
     r:0.70  27.74        58.45 (30.71)
        1:29.41 (30.96)     2:01.66 (32.25)
 24 Florea, Christian      15 MSSAC             2:01.72             
     r:0.58  27.97        58.95 (30.98)
        1:29.37 (30.42)     2:01.72 (32.35)
 25 Quirie, David          15 NKB               2:01.76             
             28.05        59.35 (31.30)
        1:30.06 (30.71)     2:01.76 (31.70)
 26 Aumann, Karl           16 OAK               2:01.87             
     r:0.73  28.76        58.77 (30.01)
        1:30.93 (32.16)     2:01.87 (30.94)
 27 Kuzak, Zachary         14 PCSC              2:01.91             
     r:0.72  28.32        58.97 (30.65)
        1:31.11 (32.14)     2:01.91 (30.80)
 28 Loewen, Riley          16 ESWIM             2:01.99             
     r:0.70  28.24        58.25 (30.01)
        1:31.22 (32.97)     2:01.99 (30.77)
 29 Iapicco, Aidan         16 BROCK             2:02.04             
     r:0.70  28.18        58.50 (30.32)
        1:30.59 (32.09)     2:02.04 (31.45)
 30 Karlov, Evan           14 AAC               2:02.05             
     r:0.72  27.69        58.42 (30.73)
        1:29.68 (31.26)     2:02.05 (32.37)
 31 Tucker, Declan         16 OTTSC             2:02.59             
     r:0.63  28.05        58.66 (30.61)
        1:30.40 (31.74)     2:02.59 (32.19)
 32 Daly Stevens, Trael    15 CT33              2:03.02             
     r:0.62  27.66        58.36 (30.70)
        1:30.72 (32.36)     2:03.02 (32.30)
 33 DeGraaf, Quinn         15 WAC               2:03.13             
     r:0.82  27.66        59.69 (32.03)
        1:30.85 (31.16)     2:03.13 (32.28)
 34 Duong, Raymond         15 APEX              2:03.31             
     r:0.68  28.38        58.43 (30.05)
        1:31.56 (33.13)     2:03.31 (31.75)
 35 Clawson-Honeyman, Lia  15 NG                2:03.46             
     r:0.75  27.92        59.72 (31.80)
        1:30.59 (30.87)     2:03.46 (32.87)
 36 Klakov, Maksym         15 NEW               2:03.86             
     r:0.69  27.27        58.45 (31.18)
        1:30.06 (31.61)     2:03.86 (33.80)
 37 Wang, Michael          15 ESWIM             2:03.89             
     r:0.64  28.81        58.87 (30.06)
        1:32.18 (33.31)     2:03.89 (31.71)
 38 Ortiz, Pablo           15 COBRA             2:03.91             
     r:0.63  29.35      1:00.08 (30.73)
        1:33.45 (33.37)     2:03.91 (30.46)
 38 Courchesne, Étienne    14 MEGO              2:03.91             
             27.47        58.96 (31.49)
        1:30.56 (31.60)     2:03.91 (33.35)
 40 Boksmati, Mohamed      16 BROCK             2:04.07             
     r:0.66  26.94        57.88 (30.94)
        1:29.52 (31.64)     2:04.07 (34.55)
 41 Lungu, Nicolas         16 CAMO              2:04.21             
     r:0.70  28.86      1:00.52 (31.66)
        1:32.91 (32.39)     2:04.21 (31.30)
 42 Dautrey, Jacob         15 CNSH              2:04.26             
     r:0.69  28.31        59.79 (31.48)
        1:31.71 (31.92)     2:04.26 (32.55)
 43 Simonov, Dennis        14 CAMO              2:04.34             
     r:0.68  28.47      1:00.29 (31.82)
        1:33.25 (32.96)     2:04.34 (31.09)
 44 Henderson, Toby        15 GGST              2:04.43             
     r:0.76  27.25        59.31 (32.06)
        1:30.86 (31.55)     2:04.43 (33.57)
 45 Morse, Charlie         15 CBAC              2:04.91             
          r:0.80              59.48 ( )
      2:04.91 (1:05.43)                    
 46 Volodin, Artiom        14 CAMO              2:04.98             
     r:0.73  29.32        59.97 (30.65)
        1:32.81 (32.84)     2:04.98 (32.17)
 47 Tong, Eric             15 MAC               2:05.10             
     r:0.66  29.01        59.26 (30.25)
        1:32.75 (33.49)     2:05.10 (32.35)
 48 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  14 GMAC              2:05.34             
     r:0.61  28.10      1:00.78 (32.68)
        1:32.42 (31.64)     2:05.34 (32.92)
 49 Balfour, Cass          14 CVAC              2:05.44             
     r:0.68  28.80      1:00.97 (32.17)
        1:32.99 (32.02)     2:05.44 (32.45)
 50 Ruel, Louis            14 RL                2:05.55             
     r:0.65  29.56      1:00.78 (31.22)
        1:33.73 (32.95)     2:05.55 (31.82)
 51 Campbell, Colin        14 GMAC              2:05.65             
             27.66      1:01.03 (33.37)
        1:33.26 (32.23)     2:05.65 (32.39)
 52 Cao, Felix             15 CW                2:05.73             
     r:0.67  30.21      1:01.60 (31.39)
        1:34.39 (32.79)     2:05.73 (31.34)
 53 Dupuis, Yannick        14 CNBO              2:05.85             
     r:0.63  28.48      1:00.77 (32.29)
        1:34.71 (33.94)     2:05.85 (31.14)
 54 Ireland, Kevin         14 MSSAC             2:05.94             
     r:0.74  29.35      1:01.16 (31.81)
        1:33.86 (32.70)     2:05.94 (32.08)
 55 Caron, Jérémie         14 CAMO              2:06.03             
     r:0.75  30.27      1:01.62 (31.35)
        1:35.18 (33.56)     2:06.03 (30.85)
 56 Legare, Mat            14 TIDE              2:06.54             
     r:0.70  28.96      1:02.19 (33.23)
        1:34.12 (31.93)     2:06.54 (32.42)
 57 Poulos, George         15 ESWIM             2:06.85             
     r:0.74  28.61      1:00.30 (31.69)
        1:34.04 (33.74)     2:06.85 (32.81)
 58 Bush, Craig            14 SWAT              2:07.30             
     r:0.67  27.89      1:01.71 (33.82)
        1:33.74 (32.03)     2:07.30 (33.56)
 59 McDonald, Thomas       14 GMAC              2:07.58             
             28.70      1:02.09 (33.39)
        1:34.20 (32.11)     2:07.58 (33.38)
 60 Greenshields, Sam      14 OAK               2:07.71             
     r:0.70  28.89      1:00.89 (32.00)
        1:35.00 (34.11)     2:07.71 (32.71)
 61 Pelletier, Jean-Félix  14 CNSH              2:07.77             
     r:0.67  28.52      1:01.93 (33.41)
        1:34.22 (32.29)     2:07.77 (33.55)
 62 Brunet-Dion, Olivier   15 CNHR              2:07.79             
     r:0.83  29.93      1:01.19 (31.26)
        1:35.10 (33.91)     2:07.79 (32.69)
 63 Robertson, Connor      14 PCSC              2:08.69             
     r:0.68  29.77      1:01.22 (31.45)
        1:35.90 (34.68)     2:08.69 (32.79)
 64 Giggey, Alejandro      14 NKB               2:08.87             
     r:0.62  29.49      1:01.23 (31.74)
        1:36.23 (35.00)     2:08.87 (32.64)
 65 Fernando, Dillon       14 RAMAC             2:08.94             
     r:0.85  27.24        59.01 (31.77)
        1:33.00 (33.99)     2:08.94 (35.94)
 66 Létourneau, Cédrick    14 CNSH              2:09.77             
     r:0.67  29.81      1:02.51 (32.70)
        1:36.10 (33.59)     2:09.77 (33.67)
 67 Van Driel, Noah        14 LSC               2:09.96             
     r:0.83  30.57      1:02.25 (31.68)
        1:36.78 (34.53)     2:09.96 (33.18)
 68 Murack, Geoffrey       14 NEW               2:10.74             
     r:0.68  29.39      1:01.36 (31.97)
        1:36.39 (35.03)     2:10.74 (34.35)
 69 Pignatelli, Andrew     16 RHAC              2:12.27             
     r:0.65  29.38      1:01.29 (31.91)
        1:37.65 (36.36)     2:12.27 (34.62)
 
 Event 2  Men 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Godolphin, Bernard     18 SAMAK             1:55.38    1:54.18  
    r:+0.64  26.75        55.74 (28.99)
        1:25.10 (29.36)     1:54.18 (29.08)
  2 Desjarlais, Liam       22 NN                1:54.72    1:54.28  
    r:+0.78  26.97        55.88 (28.91)
        1:25.39 (29.51)     1:54.28 (28.89)
  3 Hunger, Maximilian     17 PCSC              1:55.94    1:54.99  
    r:+0.72  26.73        55.57 (28.84)
        1:25.51 (29.94)     1:54.99 (29.48)
  4 Goin, Emil             19 PCSC              1:55.67    1:55.11  
    r:+0.68  27.12        55.76 (28.64)
        1:25.50 (29.74)     1:55.11 (29.61)
  5 Jedidi, Melek          19 CAMO              1:56.85    1:55.60  
    r:+0.68  26.70        56.31 (29.61)
        1:25.26 (28.95)     1:55.60 (30.34)
  6 Bird, Joshua           17 ESWIM             1:57.36    1:56.52  
    r:+0.72  27.50        57.16 (29.66)
        1:26.13 (28.97)     1:56.52 (30.39)
  7 Walker, Connor         17 MAC               1:57.31    1:56.82  
    r:+0.65  27.83        56.54 (28.71)
        1:27.04 (30.50)     1:56.82 (29.78)
  8 Konik, Justin          17 ESWIM             1:55.79    1:57.04  
    r:+0.79  26.88        56.32 (29.44)
        1:26.05 (29.73)     1:57.04 (30.99)
  9 Gagne, Collyn          17 OAK               1:57.56    1:58.35  
    r:+0.86  27.89        58.14 (30.25)
        1:28.26 (30.12)     1:58.35 (30.09)
 10 Smith, Everett         17 SLSC              1:57.52    1:59.72  
    r:+0.70  27.25        56.87 (29.62)
        1:28.47 (31.60)     1:59.72 (31.25)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Lacroix, Brandon       17 NG                1:58.36    1:56.40  
    r:+0.54  25.92        55.82 (29.90)
        1:25.32 (29.50)     1:56.40 (31.08)
 12 Després, Julien-Manue  18 CAMO              1:58.40    1:57.26  
    r:+0.71  26.78        57.38 (30.60)
        1:26.79 (29.41)     1:57.26 (30.47)
 13 St-Martin, Loïc        17 CAMO              1:58.40    1:57.31  
    r:+0.70  27.74        57.64 (29.90)
        1:28.24 (30.60)     1:57.31 (29.07)
 14 Gaudreau, Simon        19 CNDR              1:58.88    1:58.10  
    r:+0.65  27.51        58.21 (30.70)
        1:27.52 (29.31)     1:58.10 (30.58)
 15 Grant, Alexandre       21 PCSC              1:57.77    1:58.25  
    r:+0.76  27.52        58.03 (30.51)
        1:27.73 (29.70)     1:58.25 (30.52)
 16 Huang, Owen            17 MAC               1:57.99    1:58.31  
    r:+0.66  27.71        57.45 (29.74)
        1:28.39 (30.94)     1:58.31 (29.92)
 17 Hussey, Patrick        17 PCSC              1:57.97    1:58.44  
    r:+0.71  27.62        57.48 (29.86)
        1:28.17 (30.69)     1:58.44 (30.27)
 18 McRae, Robert          17 PCSC              2:00.04    1:59.23  
    r:+0.97  27.39        58.03 (30.64)
        1:28.26 (30.23)     1:59.23 (30.97)
 19 Sosnovik, Danylo       18 PCSC              1:58.57    1:59.42  
    r:+0.68  28.35        58.12 (29.77)
        1:29.55 (31.43)     1:59.42 (29.87)
 20 Chafe, Thomas          18 SJL               1:59.37    1:59.89  
    r:+0.67  28.32        58.26 (29.94)
        1:29.41 (31.15)     1:59.89 (30.48)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 18 Mackinnon, Ian         19 GHAC              1:58.75             
     r:0.66  27.54        57.36 (29.82)
        1:27.83 (30.47)     1:58.75 (30.92)
 21 Bougie, Spencer        23 PCSC              1:59.90             
     r:0.71  27.28        57.08 (29.80)
        1:28.95 (31.87)     1:59.90 (30.95)
 23 Partridge, Rhys        17 EBSC              2:00.82             
     r:0.61  27.83        58.39 (30.56)
        1:29.11 (30.72)     2:00.82 (31.71)
 24 Grillo, Kristi         17 RAMAC             2:00.93             
     r:0.77  28.68        58.70 (30.02)
        1:30.23 (31.53)     2:00.93 (30.70)
 25 Stokes, Richie         17 ESWIM             2:01.38             
     r:0.73  27.66        58.52 (30.86)
        1:28.98 (30.46)     2:01.38 (32.40)
 26 Lanouette, Christophe  17 NG                2:01.99             
     r:0.75  28.23        58.47 (30.24)
        1:30.60 (32.13)     2:01.99 (31.39)
 27 Steele, James          17 GMAC              2:02.46             
             26.74        57.68 (30.94)
        1:28.68 (31.00)     2:02.46 (33.78)
 29 Pang S4sb3sm4, Peter   51 KYPAC/*A 12+      5:04.23             
           1:10.99    2:24.19 (1:13.20)
      3:48.47 (1:24.28)   5:04.23 (1:15.76)
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 28 %DesrosiersS14SB14SM1  29 RED/0             2:57.84             
     r:1.06  38.81      1:25.09 (46.28)
        2:10.73 (45.64)     2:57.84 (47.11)