Swimming Canada                                 4/13/2018 - 7:08 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 3  Women 13-15 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rathwell, Regan        14 GO                1:06.08    1:04.09  
    r:+0.70  31.03      1:04.09 (33.06)
  2 Gatrall, Madelyn       15 WAC               1:05.99    1:04.61  
    r:+0.68  31.34      1:04.61 (33.27)
  3 Douthwright, Brooklyn  14 CVAC              1:07.30    1:04.84  
    r:+0.58  31.13      1:04.84 (33.71)
  4 Minnes, Asia           14 NN                1:06.71    1:05.10  
    r:+0.66  32.08      1:05.10 (33.02)
  5 Wright, Lauren         15 ESWIM             1:07.15    1:05.91  
    r:+0.68  31.85      1:05.91 (34.06)
  6 Buche, Jacqueline      14 PCSC              1:06.56    1:06.25  
    r:+0.56  32.19      1:06.25 (34.06)
  7 Peterson, Natalie      15 ROW               1:07.23    1:06.35  
    r:+0.69  33.31      1:06.35 (33.04)
  8 Petit, Karina          15 UNIK              1:07.23    1:07.19  
    r:+0.56  31.64      1:07.19 (35.55)
  9 Sasseville, Genevieve  15 CYPS              1:06.68    1:07.32  
    r:+0.64  32.23      1:07.32 (35.09)
 10 Kovaluk, Eva           14 NN                1:07.29    1:07.46  
    r:+0.50  33.06      1:07.46 (34.40)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Colyer, Ava            15 HAC               1:07.79    1:06.91  
    r:+0.67  31.72      1:06.91 (35.19)
 12 Weldon, Katherine      14 NYAC              1:07.87    1:07.38  
    r:+0.63  32.92      1:07.38 (34.46)
 13 Williams, Kate         15 SJL               1:07.76    1:07.60  
    r:+0.65  33.60      1:07.60 (34.00)
 14 Conrad, Sydney         15 GMAC              1:07.98    1:07.63  
    r:+0.63  31.90      1:07.63 (35.73)
 15 Drover-Smith, Megan    13 WD                1:07.57    1:07.91  
    r:+0.70  33.85      1:07.91 (34.06)
 16 Carnegie, Elyse        15 GHAC              1:08.04    1:07.95  
    r:+0.64  33.28      1:07.95 (34.67)
 17 Barkhuis, Kirstin      15 BLUE              1:08.06    1:08.51  
    r:+0.60  32.26      1:08.51 (36.25)
 18 Nagy, Ella             13 OAK               1:08.45    1:08.53  
    r:+0.65  34.04      1:08.53 (34.49)
 19 Pietrantonio, Alexia   13 LMRL              1:08.45    1:08.86  
    r:+0.59  32.23      1:08.86 (36.63)
 -- *Lewitt, Caroline      15 NWLL              1:07.60   X1:05.36  
    r:+0.69  31.53      1:05.36 (33.83)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Beauchemin, Maulie     14 ELITE             1:08.88             
     r:0.63  34.61      1:08.88 (34.27)
 22 Aylward, Heather       15 MMST             J1:08.88             
     r:0.64  32.99      1:08.88 (35.89)
 23 Gormley, Breckin       14 CPWD              1:08.99             
     r:0.65  33.27      1:08.99 (35.72)
 24 Payne, Grace           14 CW                1:09.30             
     r:0.65  32.74      1:09.30 (36.56)
 25 Kee, Raya              15 RHAC              1:09.47             
     r:0.57  34.58      1:09.47 (34.89)
 26 Millns, Katie          14 OSAC              1:09.55             
     r:0.64  34.19      1:09.55 (35.36)
 27 Moulson, Sara          15 OAK               1:09.96             
     r:0.76  34.87      1:09.96 (35.09)
 28 Landau, Gabriella      14 GGST              1:10.11             
     r:0.70  32.42      1:10.11 (37.69)
 29 Cassidy, Émilie        15 PCSC              1:10.28             
     r:0.69  33.34      1:10.28 (36.94)
 30 Scholes, Dylan         13 OAK               1:10.33             
     r:0.71  34.92      1:10.33 (35.41)
 31 McKinley, Abby         14 TIDE              1:10.34             
     r:0.65  33.52      1:10.34 (36.82)
 32 Simard, Judith         15 CAMO              1:10.45             
     r:0.69  33.41      1:10.45 (37.04)
 33 Daigle, Elsa           13 TSC               1:10.47             
     r:0.61  33.69      1:10.47 (36.78)
 34 Earle, Grace           15 HTAC              1:10.56             
     r:0.60  33.22      1:10.56 (37.34)
 35 Garrido Morales, Circ  14 BROCK             1:10.69             
             35.16      1:10.69 (35.53)
 36 Hamilton, Kassidy      15 FAST              1:10.72             
     r:0.75  31.73      1:10.72 (38.99)
 37 McBride, Courtney      14 CBAC              1:10.79             
     r:0.70  33.00      1:10.79 (37.79)
 38 Lo, Jasmine            15 APEX              1:10.93             
     r:0.59  35.23      1:10.93 (35.70)
 39 Metuzals, Kali         15 GO                1:11.00             
     r:0.69  34.51      1:11.00 (36.49)
 40 Williams, Abby         13 SJL               1:11.13             
     r:0.71  32.50      1:11.13 (38.63)
 41 Shaw, Branwyn          13 MUSAC             1:11.16             
     r:0.64  34.54      1:11.16 (36.62)
 42 Martineau, Margot      14 MEGO              1:11.17             
     r:0.67  33.13      1:11.17 (38.04)
 42 Luong, Emily           14 AAC               1:11.17             
     r:0.62  34.76      1:11.17 (36.41)
 44 Stokes, Natalie        13 MAC               1:11.46             
     r:0.63  36.16      1:11.46 (35.30)
 45 Patrizi, Vanessa       14 CSLA              1:11.48             
     r:0.68  34.29      1:11.48 (37.19)
 46 St-Amour, Jade         14 SHER              1:11.75             
     r:0.58  32.89      1:11.75 (38.86)
 47 *Gradillas, Adelaida   13 NWLL              1:11.84             
     r:0.72  33.13      1:11.84 (38.71)
 48 Hunter, Jordyn         14 BTSC              1:11.85             
     r:0.66  36.23      1:11.85 (35.62)
 49 Daley, Elan            13 NYAC              1:12.09             
     r:0.68  33.90      1:12.09 (38.19)
 50 Ge, Yuan He            13 ELITE             1:12.47             
     r:0.72  36.48      1:12.47 (35.99)
 51 Hulford, Kate          13 TSC               1:12.68             
     r:0.71  36.27      1:12.68 (36.41)
 52 Murphy, Cleo           13 LAC               1:14.03             
     r:0.71  34.95      1:14.03 (39.08)
 53 Watts, Emily           13 NYAC              1:14.66             
     r:0.79  36.58      1:14.66 (38.08)
 -- Tran, Madeleine        13 CYPS                  DQ              
             33.63           DQ (37.83)
 -- Tyrrell, Sarah         13 LAC                   DQ              
     r:0.65  32.73           DQ (37.45)
 
 Event 3  Women 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Janvier, Aela          18 PCSC              1:02.84    1:02.74  
    r:+0.68  30.62      1:02.74 (32.12)
  2 Arcand, Alicia         17 NN                1:04.14    1:02.97  
    r:+0.53  30.87      1:02.97 (32.10)
  3 McDonald, Maddie       18 WAC               1:04.32    1:03.38  
    r:+0.65  30.13      1:03.38 (33.25)
  4 Zavaros, Rosie         18 OAK               1:03.52    1:03.51  
    r:+0.66  30.20      1:03.51 (33.31)
  5 Gold, Aleksa           18 TSC               1:04.66    1:04.28  
    r:+0.67  32.39      1:04.28 (31.89)
  6 Meadway, Shannon       16 USC               1:05.82    1:05.06  
    r:+0.62  32.41      1:05.06 (32.65)
  7 Dionne, Charlotte      16 CNQ               1:06.47    1:06.29  
    r:+0.69  33.04      1:06.29 (33.25)
  8 Cook, Julia            17 NYAC              1:06.68    1:06.47  
    r:+0.60  31.85      1:06.47 (34.62)
  9 Boisclair, Alexanne    16 MEGO              1:05.84    1:06.68  
    r:+0.60  31.30      1:06.68 (35.38)
 -- *Steins, Kristina      23 LAT               1:04.83   X1:05.39  
    r:+0.74  31.09      1:05.39 (34.30)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Nyhof, Martine         17 SLSC              1:07.04    1:05.62  
    r:+0.63  32.22      1:05.62 (33.40)
 12 Polewski, Kendra       17 CYPS              1:07.00    1:06.16  
    r:+0.57  32.55      1:06.16 (33.61)
 13 Brathwaite, Katrina    18 PCSC              1:07.27    1:06.58  
    r:+0.69  31.86      1:06.58 (34.72)
 14 Miron, Emma            16 OAK               1:07.01    1:06.63  
    r:+0.68  32.42      1:06.63 (34.21)
 15 Godon, Sara            17 NG                1:07.27    1:06.68  
    r:+0.62  33.08      1:06.68 (33.60)
 16 Lafontaine-Giguère, F  16 NN                1:07.19    1:06.87  
    r:+0.59  31.29      1:06.87 (35.58)
 17 Anderson, Sarah        17 CNBO              1:07.12    1:07.29  
    r:+0.63  33.20      1:07.29 (34.09)
 18 Brough, Kiera          17 OAK               1:07.06    1:07.39  
    r:+0.65  32.70      1:07.39 (34.69)
 19 Gursoy, Janelle        16 SCAR              1:07.51    1:07.40  
    r:+0.75  32.14      1:07.40 (35.26)
 20 Bibaud, Carmine        20 GAMIN             1:07.35    1:07.78  
    r:+0.59  33.71      1:07.78 (34.07)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Bond, Sarah            18 DUCKS             1:07.58             
     r:0.84  33.62      1:07.58 (33.96)
 22 Henderson, Hanna       16 ESWIM             1:07.60             
     r:0.61  33.35      1:07.60 (34.25)
 23 Gagné, Mélanie         19 RED               1:07.95             
     r:0.68  33.06      1:07.95 (34.89)
 24 Dollinger, Jennifer    17 DSC               1:07.98             
     r:0.54  31.91      1:07.98 (36.07)
 25 Trottier, Lu Yanne     21 TORP              1:08.03             
     r:0.58  32.26      1:08.03 (35.77)
 26 Na, Katie              17 TSC               1:08.27             
     r:0.68  32.50      1:08.27 (35.77)
 27 Laliberté, Olivia      16 NN                1:08.49             
     r:0.73  34.20      1:08.49 (34.29)
 28 Storm, Jordan          16 OTTSC             1:08.69             
     r:0.70  32.75      1:08.69 (35.94)
 29 MacDonald, Reagan      17 NKB               1:08.76             
     r:0.71  32.17      1:08.76 (36.59)