Swimming Canada                                 4/13/2018 - 7:08 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 4  Men 14-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bernard, Graysen       16 TSC                 58.98      58.29  
    r:+0.55  28.23        58.29 (30.06)
  2 Labrie, Alex           16 CNDR                58.82      58.75  
    r:+0.58  28.40        58.75 (30.35)
  3 Oswald, Brendan        15 WAC                 59.92      59.25  
    r:+0.55  29.09        59.25 (30.16)
  4 Burton, Russell        14 GMAC              1:01.19    1:00.42  
    r:+0.61  29.44      1:00.42 (30.98)
  5 Hull, Aidan            16 TSC               1:00.97    1:00.67  
    r:+0.63  29.71      1:00.67 (30.96)
  6 Saarloos, Art          16 MSSAC             1:01.69    1:00.69  
    r:+0.59  28.90      1:00.69 (31.79)
  7 Racine, Benjamin       16 NG                1:01.87    1:00.86  
    r:+0.67  29.33      1:00.86 (31.53)
  8 Basler, Elijah         16 GO                1:01.25    1:01.16  
    r:+0.82  28.84      1:01.16 (32.32)
  9 Holt, Ben              16 HHBF              1:01.36    1:01.34  
    r:+0.66  30.03      1:01.34 (31.31)
 10 Carlyle-Locke, Camero  16 UCRO              1:01.80    1:01.63  
    r:+0.57  30.19      1:01.63 (31.44)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Liendo, Joshua         15 NYAC              1:01.98      58.68  
    r:+0.62  29.25        58.68 (29.43)
 12 Bourassa, Samuel       16 NN                1:02.09    1:01.00  
    r:+0.67  28.73      1:01.00 (32.27)
 13 Smyth, Conor           16 AAC               1:01.88    1:01.17  
    r:+0.64  30.53      1:01.17 (30.64)
 14 Gilpin, Jacob          16 EBSC              1:01.92    1:01.74  
    r:+0.56  30.55      1:01.74 (31.19)
 15 Li, Stanford           15 PCSC              1:01.88    1:01.75  
    r:+0.58  29.96      1:01.75 (31.79)
 16 Gallant, Jacob         15 FAST              1:02.10    1:02.19  
    r:+0.66  30.69      1:02.19 (31.50)
 17 Belkhelladi, Malachy   14 ELITE             1:02.31    1:02.42  
    r:+0.57  30.11      1:02.42 (32.31)
 18 Dufresne, Jérémie      16 GAMIN             1:01.98    1:02.63  
    r:+0.62  29.72      1:02.63 (32.91)
 19 Boucher, Charles-Anto  16 GAMIN             1:02.38    1:03.18  
    r:+0.78  30.55      1:03.18 (32.63)
 20 Cox, Mark              15 MUSAC             1:02.38    1:03.19  
    r:+0.60  31.50      1:03.19 (31.69)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Plourde, Matis         16 HIPPO             1:02.53             
     r:0.63  30.50      1:02.53 (32.03)
 22 Park, Kevin            15 CREST             1:02.55             
     r:0.67  29.91      1:02.55 (32.64)
 23 Maxwell, Cameron       16 OOSC             J1:02.55             
     r:0.78  30.00      1:02.55 (32.55)
 24 Quirie, David          15 NKB               1:02.72             
     r:0.64  28.98      1:02.72 (33.74)
 25 Bird, Liam             15 ESWIM             1:02.76             
     r:0.60  30.85      1:02.76 (31.91)
 26 Yang, Bryan            16 MST~              1:02.77             
     r:0.50  30.56      1:02.77 (32.21)
 27 Caux, William          16 CASE              1:02.80             
     r:0.61  31.05      1:02.80 (31.75)
 28 Brunet-Dion, Olivier   15 CNHR              1:02.84             
     r:0.66  30.55      1:02.84 (32.29)
 29 Tortosa, Sascha        15 NYAC              1:02.97             
     r:0.62  29.56      1:02.97 (33.41)
 30 Lajoie, Griffin        14 TSC               1:02.99             
     r:0.72  31.06      1:02.99 (31.93)
 31 Robins, Philippe       15 PCSC              1:03.45             
     r:0.71  30.94      1:03.45 (32.51)
 31 Fox, Chris             15 COBRA             1:03.45             
     r:0.52  31.11      1:03.45 (32.34)
 33 Plamondon, William     16 NG                1:03.59             
     r:0.68  31.99      1:03.59 (31.60)
 34 Kuiper, Andrew         15 ROW               1:03.62             
     r:0.64  32.13      1:03.62 (31.49)
 35 Wang, Colin            16 MSSAC             1:03.95             
     r:0.71  30.90      1:03.95 (33.05)
 36 Geoffroy, Mathieu      16 PCSC              1:04.04             
     r:0.72  30.63      1:04.04 (33.41)
 37 Hébert, Félix          16 CNQ               1:04.17             
     r:0.72  31.72      1:04.17 (32.45)
 38 Murack, Geoffrey       14 NEW               1:04.18             
     r:0.68  29.63      1:04.18 (34.55)
 39 Celsi, Damian          15 TSC               1:04.28             
     r:0.60  30.21      1:04.28 (34.07)
 40 Loewen, Benjamin       14 CREST             1:04.32             
     r:0.80  31.13      1:04.32 (33.19)
 41 Boksmati, Mohamed      16 BROCK             1:04.38             
     r:0.64  30.22      1:04.38 (34.16)
 42 Toader, Anthony        15 PICK              1:04.46             
     r:0.65  29.97      1:04.46 (34.49)
 43 Peckham, Greg          14 WD                1:04.52             
     r:0.62  30.40      1:04.52 (34.12)
 44 Florea, Christian      15 MSSAC             1:04.66             
     r:0.60  32.07      1:04.66 (32.59)
 45 Hutchinson, Dawson     15 UCRO              1:04.78             
     r:0.67  32.45      1:04.78 (32.33)
 46 Ortiz, Pablo           15 COBRA             1:04.84             
     r:0.68  31.48      1:04.84 (33.36)
 47 Lussier, Alexis        14 CNBF              1:05.19             
     r:0.60  31.79      1:05.19 (33.40)
 48 Kuzak, Zachary         14 PCSC              1:05.26             
     r:0.73  32.30      1:05.26 (32.96)
 49 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  14 GMAC              1:05.31             
     r:0.61  32.82      1:05.31 (32.49)
 50 Cao, Felix             15 CW                1:05.32             
     r:0.71  32.60      1:05.32 (32.72)
 51 Ruel, Louis            14 RL                1:05.67             
     r:0.64  32.77      1:05.67 (32.90)
 52 Greenshields, Sam      14 OAK               1:06.03             
     r:0.72  32.11      1:06.03 (33.92)
 53 *Ubertalli, Pietro     14 NWLL              1:06.22             
     r:0.67  32.92      1:06.22 (33.30)
 54 Duncan-Snobel, Finn    14 OAK               1:06.31             
     r:0.83  31.40      1:06.31 (34.91)
 55 Abrams, Gerrit         14 UCRO              1:06.55             
     r:0.70  31.22      1:06.55 (35.33)
 56 Dupuis, Yannick        14 CNBO              1:07.52             
     r:0.62  31.67      1:07.52 (35.85)
 57 Montpetit, Simon       14 TORP              1:07.83             
     r:0.68  33.52      1:07.83 (34.31)
 58 Bracho, Quitze         14 CW                1:08.32             
     r:0.57  31.81      1:08.32 (36.51)
 
 Event 4  Men 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Marois, William        19 CASE                58.00      57.16  
    r:+0.55  28.10        57.16 (29.06)
  2 Douglas, Kyle          18 PCSC                59.11      58.57  
    r:+0.57  28.21        58.57 (30.36)
  3 Lafontaine-Giguère, T  18 NN                  59.50      58.77  
    r:+0.60  28.05        58.77 (30.72)
  4 Mackinnon, Ian         19 GHAC                59.14      58.90  
    r:+0.68  29.20        58.90 (29.70)
  5 St-Martin, Loïc        17 CAMO                59.02      59.22  
    r:+0.69  29.16        59.22 (30.06)
  6 Ionescoux-Tremblay, M  17 CAMO                59.63      59.67  
    r:+0.61  29.41        59.67 (30.26)
  7 Wormald, Lukas         18 OAK               1:00.18    1:00.03  
    r:+0.65  30.06      1:00.03 (29.97)
  8 Millette, Charles      17 PCSC                59.99    1:00.07  
    r:+0.63  28.97      1:00.07 (31.10)
  9 Wittmann, Matthew      17 RHAC              1:00.43    1:00.36  
    r:+0.67  29.10      1:00.36 (31.26)
 -- *Theocharidis, Alexan  24 UN-NI               58.43     X57.49  
    r:+0.62  27.88        57.49 (29.61)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Kuntz, Samuel          19 MUSAC             1:00.45             
     r:0.67  29.75      1:00.45 (30.70)
 12 El Bos, Wassim         20 ELITE             1:00.56             
     r:0.61  29.70      1:00.56 (30.86)
 13 Byers, Dylan           17 GO                1:00.71             
     r:0.67  29.80      1:00.71 (30.91)
 14 Tremblay, Zachary      17 SAMAK             1:01.02             
     r:0.51  30.39      1:01.02 (30.63)
 15 Pelletier, Eric        18 PCSC              1:01.29             
     r:0.63  30.55      1:01.29 (30.74)
 16 Houde, Jeremy          21 SAMAK             1:01.40             
     r:0.61  29.09      1:01.40 (32.31)
 17 Pink, Henry            17 OSAC              1:01.68             
     r:0.64  30.51      1:01.68 (31.17)
 18 Stokes, Richie         17 ESWIM             1:01.93             
     r:0.64  29.73      1:01.93 (32.20)
 19 Mckervill, Padric      17 CNBO              1:01.94             
     r:0.67  28.79      1:01.94 (33.15)
 20 Steele, James          17 GMAC              1:02.15             
     r:0.79  29.26      1:02.15 (32.89)
 21 Lin, Johnnie           18 APEX              1:02.80             
     r:0.60  30.06      1:02.80 (32.74)
 22 Smith, Everett         17 SLSC              1:02.95             
     r:0.59  29.19      1:02.95 (33.76)