Swimming Canada                                 4/13/2018 - 7:08 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 5  Women 13-15 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Starzomski, Olivia     15 SSAT              2:39.67    2:37.91  
    r:+0.90  36.05      1:16.78 (40.73)
        1:57.57 (40.79)     2:37.91 (40.34)
  2 Minnes, Asia           14 NN                2:41.48    2:38.98  
    r:+0.71  35.56      1:16.72 (41.16)
        1:58.18 (41.46)     2:38.98 (40.80)
  3 Spencer, Madeline      15 TSC               2:45.01    2:39.53  
    r:+0.64  35.95      1:17.37 (41.42)
        1:57.76 (40.39)     2:39.53 (41.77)
  4 Muizelaar, Serena      14 ESWIM             2:45.63    2:40.86  
    r:+0.78  35.96      1:17.58 (41.62)
        1:57.82 (40.24)     2:40.86 (43.04)
  5 Kerr, Ella             15 NYAC              2:45.23    2:41.93  
    r:+0.83  37.24      1:17.82 (40.58)
        2:00.48 (42.66)     2:41.93 (41.45)
  6 Ricketts, Emily        15 SJL               2:46.70    2:42.04  
             36.29      1:17.76 (41.47)
        1:58.72 (40.96)     2:42.04 (43.32)
  7 Lo, Jade               13 APEX              2:43.48    2:42.89  
    r:+0.65  37.54      1:18.25 (40.71)
        2:01.07 (42.82)     2:42.89 (41.82)
  8 Mullowney, Peyton      14 BYST              2:45.83    2:44.36  
    r:+0.71  37.33      1:18.21 (40.88)
        2:02.27 (44.06)     2:44.36 (42.09)
  9 Farr, Anne             14 GGST              2:46.09    2:45.12  
    r:+0.73  36.93      1:19.57 (42.64)
        2:01.95 (42.38)     2:45.12 (43.17)
 10 Roy, Justine           15 CNSH              2:46.63    2:45.54  
    r:+0.70  37.00      1:19.45 (42.45)
        2:02.72 (43.27)     2:45.54 (42.82)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Goldring, Allyson      15 MUSAC             2:47.94    2:43.20  
    r:+0.69  36.95      1:17.75 (40.80)
        2:00.95 (43.20)     2:43.20 (42.25)
 12 Rusen, Karina          15 RHAC              2:49.53    2:47.29  
    r:+0.79  36.63      1:20.25 (43.62)
        2:02.39 (42.14)     2:47.29 (44.90)
 13 Belanger, Logan        14 SSAT              2:47.31    2:48.13  
    r:+0.75  36.96      1:19.83 (42.87)
        2:05.18 (45.35)     2:48.13 (42.95)
 14 Mastroianni, Bella     15 SLSC              2:49.73    2:49.43  
    r:+0.70  37.43      1:20.82 (43.39)
        2:03.90 (43.08)     2:49.43 (45.53)
 15 Kwon, Jiwoo            14 RHAC              2:47.72    2:49.65  
    r:+0.67  37.93      1:21.66 (43.73)
        2:05.16 (43.50)     2:49.65 (44.49)
 16 Gray, Sydney           14 GGST              2:49.36    2:50.36  
    r:+0.74  39.15      1:21.09 (41.94)
        2:06.48 (45.39)     2:50.36 (43.88)
 17 Rathwell, Regan        14 GO                2:48.09    2:50.47  
    r:+0.71  36.25      1:20.56 (44.31)
        2:05.00 (44.44)     2:50.47 (45.47)
 18 Vézina, Corinne        13 ELITE             2:49.86    2:51.06  
             37.94      1:22.33 (44.39)
        2:05.66 (43.33)     2:51.06 (45.40)
 19 Tremblay, Sandy        15 CNM               2:49.60    2:51.43  
    r:+0.82  39.07      1:21.83 (42.76)
        2:08.24 (46.41)     2:51.43 (43.19)
 20 Sastron-Navarrete, Am  15 CSLA              2:49.77    2:52.71  
    r:+0.76  39.27      1:22.50 (43.23)
        2:08.14 (45.64)     2:52.71 (44.57)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Pauletto, Kristin      15 PCSC              2:49.98             
             35.86      1:20.94 (45.08)
        2:03.52 (42.58)     2:49.98 (46.46)
 22 Song, Emmy             15 PCSC              2:50.02             
     r:0.75  39.93      1:21.57 (41.64)
        2:07.16 (45.59)     2:50.02 (42.86)
 23 Shuster, Morgane       15 MSSAC             2:50.06             
             36.94      1:21.81 (44.87)
        2:04.01 (42.20)     2:50.06 (46.05)
 24 Bond, Madison          13 TCSC              2:50.21             
     r:0.73  39.11      1:20.05 (40.94)
        2:06.66 (46.61)     2:50.21 (43.55)
 25 Calovini, Sophia       13 STARS             2:50.53             
     r:0.74  40.00      1:23.12 (43.12)
        2:07.51 (44.39)     2:50.53 (43.02)
 26 Nurmi, Claire          15 GGST              2:50.65             
     r:0.74  38.74      1:21.47 (42.73)
        2:06.84 (45.37)     2:50.65 (43.81)
 27 Lau, Nicole            13 RHAC              2:51.52             
     r:0.68  39.88      1:22.23 (42.35)
        2:08.78 (46.55)     2:51.52 (42.74)
 28 Lejambe, Emily         15 BTSC              2:51.80             
             37.90      1:22.56 (44.66)
        2:05.00 (42.44)     2:51.80 (46.80)
 29 Singh, Angelique       14 STARS             2:51.85             
     r:0.59  40.18      1:22.04 (41.86)
        2:08.35 (46.31)     2:51.85 (43.50)
 30 Healey, Clara          14 OAK               2:51.93             
     r:0.80  36.41      1:20.07 (43.66)
        2:04.31 (44.24)     2:51.93 (47.62)
 31 Rissanen, Hanna        15 BTSC              2:51.98             
     r:0.79  39.33      1:20.84 (41.51)
        2:07.62 (46.78)     2:51.98 (44.36)
 32 Synishin, Marion       14 HTAC              2:52.19             
     r:0.70  38.49      1:20.24 (41.75)
        2:07.45 (47.21)     2:52.19 (44.74)
 33 Rioux, Lynae           15 FAST              2:52.28             
     r:0.77  38.80      1:21.56 (42.76)
        2:08.66 (47.10)     2:52.28 (43.62)
 34 O'Connor, Abigail      14 FAST              2:52.46             
     r:0.79  38.31      1:23.95 (45.64)
        2:07.60 (43.65)     2:52.46 (44.86)
 35 Tuck, Kate             13 USC               2:52.63             
     r:0.79  39.73      1:22.32 (42.59)
        2:07.73 (45.41)     2:52.63 (44.90)
 36 Wall, Jenna            14 CT33              2:52.73             
     r:0.73  40.21      1:22.55 (42.34)
        2:09.33 (46.78)     2:52.73 (43.40)
 37 Burnett, Devon         13 ESWIM             2:52.93             
     r:0.72  38.46      1:24.07 (45.61)
        2:06.34 (42.27)     2:52.93 (46.59)
 38 Ng, Natasha            13 APEX              2:53.59             
     r:0.72  37.12      1:22.21 (45.09)
        2:05.39 (43.18)     2:53.59 (48.20)
 39 Bernard, Rhys          14 TSC               2:53.63             
     r:0.73  39.42      1:23.11 (43.69)
        2:09.76 (46.65)     2:53.63 (43.87)
 40 Davies, Morgan         15 KBM               2:54.32             
     r:0.71  38.62      1:23.30 (44.68)
        2:07.55 (44.25)     2:54.32 (46.77)
 41 MacLeod, Claire        14 ESWIM             2:55.86             
     r:0.69  39.58      1:23.43 (43.85)
        2:09.22 (45.79)     2:55.86 (46.64)
 42 Crawford, Maggie       13 UCRO              2:55.95             
     r:0.72  38.86      1:23.54 (44.68)
        2:10.17 (46.63)     2:55.95 (45.78)
 43 Williams, Abby         13 SJL               2:56.07             
     r:0.80  40.39      1:25.62 (45.23)
        2:11.11 (45.49)     2:56.07 (44.96)
 44 Kovaluk, Eva           14 NN                2:56.70             
     r:0.61  38.67      1:25.67 (47.00)
        2:09.40 (43.73)     2:56.70 (47.30)
 45 Davidson, Juliette     15 NN                2:57.50             
     r:0.74  39.06      1:25.40 (46.34)
        2:09.58 (44.18)     2:57.50 (47.92)
 46 LeGallais, Charlee     14 DDO               2:58.16             
     r:0.40  37.89      1:25.42 (47.53)
        2:10.22 (44.80)     2:58.16 (47.94)
 47 Lee, Katherine         13 MAC               2:58.90             
     r:0.75  40.55      1:26.89 (46.34)
        2:11.69 (44.80)     2:58.90 (47.21)
 48 Vrbanek, Klara         14 STARS             2:58.93             
     r:0.84  39.21      1:26.18 (46.97)
        2:10.21 (44.03)     2:58.93 (48.72)
 49 *Hodge, Ashley         13 UN-NI             2:59.15             
     r:0.60  40.26      1:24.99 (44.73)
        2:13.16 (48.17)     2:59.15 (45.99)
 50 Salvo, Daniella        13 MAC               2:59.37             
     r:0.68  40.46      1:24.37 (43.91)
        2:13.89 (49.52)     2:59.37 (45.48)
 -- *Von Opel, Clara       14 NWLL                  DQ              
     r:0.73  38.81      1:18.73 (39.92)
        2:04.04 (45.31)          DQ (42.84)
 
 Event 5  Women 16 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Brathwaite, Katrina    18 PCSC              2:36.27    2:33.05  
    r:+0.73  36.08      1:14.87 (38.79)
        1:54.49 (39.62)     2:33.05 (38.56)
  2 Janvier, Aela          18 PCSC              2:36.98    2:33.80  
    r:+0.69  35.28      1:14.50 (39.22)
        1:54.14 (39.64)     2:33.80 (39.66)
  3 McDonald, Abigail      17 GMAC              2:39.83    2:36.02  
    r:+0.72  36.14      1:15.13 (38.99)
        1:55.90 (40.77)     2:36.02 (40.12)
  4 Macor, Madison         16 MMST              2:40.21    2:40.25  
    r:+0.68  35.93      1:17.04 (41.11)
        1:58.17 (41.13)     2:40.25 (42.08)
  5 Winokur, Sydney        16 NYAC              2:40.37    2:40.61  
    r:+0.68  37.17      1:17.00 (39.83)
        1:59.73 (42.73)     2:40.61 (40.88)
  6 Ganski, Sarah          20 CAMO              2:41.67    2:41.69  
    r:+0.67  36.76      1:16.78 (40.02)
        1:59.65 (42.87)     2:41.69 (42.04)
  7 Lutsch, Kendra         16 BTSC              2:41.87    2:41.80  
    r:+0.80  35.74      1:17.62 (41.88)
        1:58.46 (40.84)     2:41.80 (43.34)
  8 Ji, Christina          18 OAK               2:40.60    2:42.19  
    r:+0.77  35.63      1:17.14 (41.51)
        1:58.67 (41.53)     2:42.19 (43.52)
  9 Bailey, Taylor         17 NYAC              2:40.76    2:42.91  
    r:+0.72  35.32      1:16.97 (41.65)
        1:57.97 (41.00)     2:42.91 (44.94)
 -- *Russell, Shannon      16 UN-NI             2:40.76   X2:39.69  
    r:+0.64  36.43      1:16.53 (40.10)
        1:59.16 (42.63)     2:39.69 (40.53)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Chicoine, Lili         17 BLUE              2:43.51    2:40.06  
    r:+0.70  35.07      1:16.54 (41.47)
        1:58.02 (41.48)     2:40.06 (42.04)
 12 Nefsi, Rania Hamida    20 ELITE             2:45.21    2:40.80  
             36.45      1:18.59 (42.14)
        1:58.76 (40.17)     2:40.80 (42.04)
 13 Rennie, Ella           16 BTSC              2:42.40    2:40.95  
    r:+0.82  36.18      1:16.81 (40.63)
        1:58.80 (41.99)     2:40.95 (42.15)
 14 Meagher, Breanna       16 NYAC              2:44.34    2:41.99  
    r:+0.65  38.20      1:18.24 (40.04)
        2:01.01 (42.77)     2:41.99 (40.98)
 15 Godin, Marie-Laurence  21 MEGO              2:42.97    2:42.90  
    r:+0.70  37.14      1:18.45 (41.31)
        2:01.45 (43.00)     2:42.90 (41.45)
 16 Pauletto, Hailey       17 PCSC              2:42.27    2:43.57  
    r:+0.77  37.93      1:18.94 (41.01)
        2:01.32 (42.38)     2:43.57 (42.25)
 17 Kim, Sun Bin           16 CSLA              2:43.83    2:44.29  
    r:+0.75  36.75      1:18.48 (41.73)
        2:00.43 (41.95)     2:44.29 (43.86)
 18 Collier, Kylie         16 COBRA             2:44.98    2:45.74  
    r:+0.69  37.79      1:18.62 (40.83)
        2:02.51 (43.89)     2:45.74 (43.23)
 19 Zahab, Mia             16 NKB               2:44.66    2:49.59  
    r:+0.82  37.54      1:21.07 (43.53)
        2:03.79 (42.72)     2:49.59 (45.80)
 -- Howell, Abby           16 BTSC              2:43.60         DQ  
    r:+0.68  37.79      1:18.50 (40.71)
        2:01.96 (43.46)          DQ (41.09)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Landry, Marie-Jeanne   16 CAMO              2:45.77             
     r:0.67  36.11      1:18.91 (42.80)
        2:01.21 (42.30)     2:45.77 (44.56)
 22 Bisaillon, Marie-Phil  19 NN                2:46.10             
     r:0.73  36.84      1:19.89 (43.05)
        2:01.87 (41.98)     2:46.10 (44.23)
 23 Craig, Rebekah         17 MAC               2:46.15             
     r:0.74  36.82      1:19.10 (42.28)
      2:46.15 (1:27.05)                    
 24 Keir, Holly            17 ESWIM             2:46.42             
     r:0.83  36.60      1:20.50 (43.90)
        2:01.66 (41.16)     2:46.42 (44.76)
 25 Brough, Kiera          17 OAK               2:47.39             
     r:0.68  38.82      1:19.26 (40.44)
        2:04.49 (45.23)     2:47.39 (42.90)
 26 Burnett, Mackenzie     17 WAC               2:47.48             
     r:0.70  38.74      1:19.70 (40.96)
        2:04.30 (44.60)     2:47.48 (43.18)
 27 Roberge, Raphaele      22 MEGO              2:47.74             
     r:0.66  35.56      1:18.69 (43.13)
        2:00.63 (41.94)     2:47.74 (47.11)
 28 Manzella, Bridget      16 MSSAC             2:50.09             
             35.72      1:20.31 (44.59)
        2:03.18 (42.87)     2:50.09 (46.91)
 29 Schweers, Kyra         17 PCSC              2:50.25             
             37.04      1:22.02 (44.98)
        2:04.86 (42.84)     2:50.25 (45.39)
 30 McQuaid, Alexa         16 CBAC              2:50.30             
     r:0.69  38.86      1:21.07 (42.21)
        2:06.71 (45.64)     2:50.30 (43.59)
 31 Montes, Sarah          17 ESWIM             2:50.44             
     r:0.86  38.94      1:19.60 (40.66)
        2:05.57 (45.97)     2:50.44 (44.87)
 32 Rondeau, Mayheve       17 OAK               2:52.54             
     r:0.78  38.24      1:20.63 (42.39)
        2:06.20 (45.57)     2:52.54 (46.34)
 -- *Lewitt, Izzy          16 NWLL                  NS