Swimming Canada                                 4/13/2018 - 7:08 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 6  Men 14-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Gallant, Jacob         15 FAST              2:24.63    2:21.44  
    r:+0.77  32.86      1:08.48 (35.62)
        1:45.08 (36.60)     2:21.44 (36.36)
  2 Bulban, Nicholas       16 RHAC              2:26.03    2:24.87  
    r:+0.69  32.69      1:09.37 (36.68)
        1:47.20 (37.83)     2:24.87 (37.67)
  3 Machell, Nicolas       16 DUCKS             2:29.41    2:27.51  
    r:+0.73  33.68      1:11.00 (37.32)
        1:50.35 (39.35)     2:27.51 (37.16)
  4 Durocher, Elliot       16 BLUE              2:29.31    2:28.69  
    r:+0.65  34.07      1:10.44 (36.37)
        1:48.70 (38.26)     2:28.69 (39.99)
  5 Petkun, Maxim          16 PCSC              2:29.32    2:29.60  
    r:+0.83  33.77      1:12.00 (38.23)
        1:50.33 (38.33)     2:29.60 (39.27)
  6 Savelyev, Pavel        16 ESWIM             2:31.18    2:32.14  
    r:+0.72  34.94      1:12.70 (37.76)
        1:52.11 (39.41)     2:32.14 (40.03)
  7 Wheatcroft, Thomas     16 TSC               2:31.21    2:33.63  
    r:+0.74  33.15      1:12.45 (39.30)
        1:52.13 (39.68)     2:33.63 (41.50)
  8 Lau, Alvin             16 MST~              2:32.44    2:33.72  
    r:+0.73  33.61      1:13.48 (39.87)
        1:52.65 (39.17)     2:33.72 (41.07)
  9 Burton, Russell        14 GMAC              2:31.60    2:35.20  
    r:+0.73  35.97      1:14.87 (38.90)
        1:55.52 (40.65)     2:35.20 (39.68)
 -- Iapicco, Aidan         16 BROCK             2:30.40         DQ  
    r:+0.72  33.59      1:12.31 (38.72)
        1:50.51 (38.20)          DQ (41.47)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Milanovich, Alexander  16 ESWIM             2:33.74    2:28.86  
    r:+0.75  33.83      1:12.70 (38.87)
        1:52.45 (39.75)     2:28.86 (36.41)
 12 Chiandussi, Luca       16 WEST              2:33.07    2:30.95  
    r:+0.72  33.86      1:13.16 (39.30)
        1:52.12 (38.96)     2:30.95 (38.83)
 13 Feick, Evan            16 TRENT             2:33.37    2:31.99  
    r:+0.74  33.68      1:13.20 (39.52)
        1:53.07 (39.87)     2:31.99 (38.92)
 14 Park, Fergus           15 CW                2:34.16    2:32.03  
    r:+0.64  34.09      1:13.69 (39.60)
        1:52.20 (38.51)     2:32.03 (39.83)
 15 Tucker, Declan         16 OTTSC             2:33.92    2:32.72  
    r:+0.69  34.75      1:14.63 (39.88)
        1:53.95 (39.32)     2:32.72 (38.77)
 16 Park, Kevin            15 CREST             2:34.71    2:33.67  
    r:+0.64  35.20      1:15.19 (39.99)
        1:54.29 (39.10)     2:33.67 (39.38)
 17 Raymond, Christophe    16 CNSH              2:34.14    2:33.86  
    r:+0.71  36.13      1:15.29 (39.16)
        1:55.78 (40.49)     2:33.86 (38.08)
 18 Kutun, Bora            15 TSC               2:34.43    2:35.81  
    r:+0.73  36.12      1:14.65 (38.53)
        1:56.27 (41.62)     2:35.81 (39.54)
 19 Wiersma, Caleb         16 SR                2:35.03    2:36.63  
    r:+0.72  35.31      1:14.65 (39.34)
        1:57.33 (42.68)     2:36.63 (39.30)
 20 Dancey, Josh           15 SJL               2:35.09    2:37.37  
    r:+0.81  35.23      1:16.14 (40.91)
        1:56.36 (40.22)     2:37.37 (41.01)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Corish, Evan           14 SDSC              2:35.24             
     r:0.81  36.31      1:14.85 (38.54)
        1:55.81 (40.96)     2:35.24 (39.43)
 22 Milne, Colton          15 NKB               2:35.29             
     r:0.67  33.50      1:13.89 (40.39)
        1:53.63 (39.74)     2:35.29 (41.66)
 23 Koueiki, Jeremy        14 GAMIN             2:35.68             
     r:0.69  36.65      1:14.96 (38.31)
        1:56.79 (41.83)     2:35.68 (38.89)
 24 Setiawan, Anggaraksa   14 ELITE             2:35.73             
     r:0.67  36.12      1:14.12 (38.00)
        1:54.61 (40.49)     2:35.73 (41.12)
 25 Kelly, Max             16 SJL               2:35.74             
     r:0.77  36.73      1:15.66 (38.93)
        1:56.78 (41.12)     2:35.74 (38.96)
 26 Gilpin, Jacob          16 EBSC              2:35.82             
     r:0.61  35.66      1:15.26 (39.60)
        1:55.03 (39.77)     2:35.82 (40.79)
 27 Pike, Jonny            15 NYAC              2:35.99             
     r:0.68  35.16      1:15.20 (40.04)
        1:54.50 (39.30)     2:35.99 (41.49)
 28 Tatic, Malcolm         16 WAC               2:36.03             
     r:0.80  34.95      1:14.21 (39.26)
        1:56.12 (41.91)     2:36.03 (39.91)
 29 Clarke, Will           14 LSC               2:36.06             
             33.78      1:14.88 (41.10)
        1:53.39 (38.51)     2:36.06 (42.67)
 30 Millns, Ricky          16 OSAC              2:36.90             
     r:0.69  37.12      1:16.99 (39.87)
        1:57.12 (40.13)     2:36.90 (39.78)
 31 Giggey, Alejandro      14 NKB               2:37.15             
     r:0.61  36.85      1:15.42 (38.57)
        1:57.75 (42.33)     2:37.15 (39.40)
 32 Plourde, Matis         16 HIPPO             2:37.18             
     r:0.60  36.11      1:16.01 (39.90)
        1:57.40 (41.39)     2:37.18 (39.78)
 33 Paz, Andres            15 CW                2:37.32             
     r:0.67  36.16      1:15.07 (38.91)
        1:57.00 (41.93)     2:37.32 (40.32)
 34 Beckstead-Holman, Mar  14 GMAC              2:37.41             
     r:0.78  33.83      1:14.47 (40.64)
        1:54.40 (39.93)     2:37.41 (43.01)
 35 Mourinet, Luther       16 CASE              2:37.48             
     r:0.81  33.88      1:15.39 (41.51)
        1:55.41 (40.02)     2:37.48 (42.07)
 36 Rapp, Jacob            15 WSSC              2:37.72             
     r:0.66  35.51      1:13.41 (37.90)
        1:56.02 (42.61)     2:37.72 (41.70)
 37 Ireland, Kevin         14 MSSAC             2:37.74             
     r:0.75  35.34      1:16.30 (40.96)
        1:55.83 (39.53)     2:37.74 (41.91)
 38 Lavoie-Rancourt, Vinc  15 CNQ               2:37.78             
     r:0.70  34.19      1:15.32 (41.13)
        1:53.89 (38.57)     2:37.78 (43.89)
 39 Nolan, Quinn           16 MS                2:38.34             
     r:0.71  35.16      1:14.74 (39.58)
        1:56.73 (41.99)     2:38.34 (41.61)
 40 Colling, Caleb         16 MMST              2:38.35             
     r:0.67  33.15      1:14.12 (40.97)
        1:55.23 (41.11)     2:38.35 (43.12)
 41 Walker, Aidan          16 MAC               2:38.39             
     r:0.52  36.18      1:15.67 (39.49)
        1:58.17 (42.50)     2:38.39 (40.22)
 42 Desmarais, Lancelot    14 CNSH              2:38.41             
     r:0.70  36.92      1:16.71 (39.79)
        1:58.14 (41.43)     2:38.41 (40.27)
 43 Kilroy, Evan           16 CT33              2:38.54             
     r:0.70  32.67      1:11.93 (39.26)
        1:51.46 (39.53)     2:38.54 (47.08)
 44 Jong, Ethan            15 MAC               2:38.64             
     r:0.67  37.07      1:16.05 (38.98)
        1:57.70 (41.65)     2:38.64 (40.94)
 45 Cruz, Oscar            15 CSLA              2:38.80             
     r:0.83  35.66      1:15.32 (39.66)
        1:56.37 (41.05)     2:38.80 (42.43)
 46 Loewen, Benjamin       14 CREST             2:38.94             
     r:0.73  34.17      1:16.35 (42.18)
        1:56.33 (39.98)     2:38.94 (42.61)
 47 Bull, Cormac           14 SJL               2:39.37             
     r:0.67  35.83      1:17.19 (41.36)
        1:56.68 (39.49)     2:39.37 (42.69)
 48 Rossiter, Andrew       14 SJL               2:39.77             
     r:0.71  37.84      1:18.38 (40.54)
        2:00.12 (41.74)     2:39.77 (39.65)
 49 Omielan, Eric          15 PCSC              2:40.16             
     r:0.64  37.59      1:17.00 (39.41)
        1:59.84 (42.84)     2:40.16 (40.32)
 50 Redding, Michael       14 CW                2:40.94             
     r:0.77  37.52      1:17.39 (39.87)
        2:01.11 (43.72)     2:40.94 (39.83)
 51 Daly Stevens, Trael    15 CT33              2:41.21             
             33.76      1:15.62 (41.86)
        1:56.03 (40.41)     2:41.21 (45.18)
 52 Earley, Daniel         16 PICK              2:41.22             
     r:0.68  34.22      1:16.14 (41.92)
        1:57.03 (40.89)     2:41.22 (44.19)
 53 Goni Avila, Kent       14 RHAC              2:41.75             
     r:0.68  36.23      1:18.56 (42.33)
        1:58.73 (40.17)     2:41.75 (43.02)
 54 Latreille, Arnaud      14 ELITE             2:42.21             
     r:0.77  35.47      1:17.82 (42.35)
        1:58.21 (40.39)     2:42.21 (44.00)
 55 Ho, Justin             15 MST~              2:42.22             
             34.93      1:18.06 (43.13)
        1:58.66 (40.60)     2:42.22 (43.56)
 56 Nowak, Matthew         14 AAC               2:42.65             
     r:0.76  35.43      1:16.77 (41.34)
        1:58.90 (42.13)     2:42.65 (43.75)
 57 Coady, Aaron           15 MPM               2:42.74             
     r:0.77  36.32      1:19.60 (43.28)
        2:00.61 (41.01)     2:42.74 (42.13)
 58 Gomez, Santiago        14 GO                2:43.09             
     r:0.65  38.34      1:19.60 (41.26)
        2:01.82 (42.22)     2:43.09 (41.27)
 59 Nuhay, Ralph Robert    14 CSLA              2:43.99             
     r:0.71  35.69      1:16.98 (41.29)
        1:59.80 (42.82)     2:43.99 (44.19)
 60 Paraninfo, Andrew      14 MSSAC             2:44.20             
     r:0.75  37.81      1:18.02 (40.21)
        2:02.67 (44.65)     2:44.20 (41.53)
 61 Luo, Gabriel           16 NYAC              2:44.28             
     r:0.66  36.95      1:17.71 (40.76)
        2:02.41 (44.70)     2:44.28 (41.87)
 62 Tom, Ryan              14 SLSC              2:44.43             
     r:0.69  37.16      1:17.88 (40.72)
        2:01.29 (43.41)     2:44.43 (43.14)
 63 Kipp, Peyton           14 BROCK             2:45.23             
     r:0.66  36.49      1:17.22 (40.73)
        2:01.35 (44.13)     2:45.23 (43.88)
 64 Zizakovic, George      14 DUCKS             2:47.36             
     r:0.80  36.75      1:20.15 (43.40)
        2:02.83 (42.68)     2:47.36 (44.53)
 -- *Lee, Allan            15 UN-NI                 DQ              
     r:0.62  34.83      1:14.20 (39.37)
        1:55.53 (41.33)          DQ (42.17)
 -- McAuley, Jordan        14 VAC                   DQ              
             35.58      1:17.89 (42.31)
        1:57.86 (39.97)          DQ (43.62)
 
 Event 6  Men 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hojda, Bartlomiej      19 MSSAC             2:24.71    2:22.34  
    r:+0.76  32.51      1:08.92 (36.41)
        1:46.39 (37.47)     2:22.34 (35.95)
  2 Chabi, Anis            18 CAMO              2:24.83    2:23.48  
    r:+0.76  32.14      1:08.77 (36.63)
        1:45.93 (37.16)     2:23.48 (37.55)
  3 Aylward, Graeme        18 MMST              2:26.83    2:24.13  
    r:+0.69  33.47      1:09.87 (36.40)
        1:48.03 (38.16)     2:24.13 (36.10)
  4 Nyhof, Bar             17 COBRA             2:25.59    2:24.27  
    r:+0.67  32.07      1:09.74 (37.67)
        1:46.42 (36.68)     2:24.27 (37.85)
  5 Barrett, William       17 GMAC              2:25.70    2:24.55  
    r:+0.65  33.28      1:09.11 (35.83)
        1:47.22 (38.11)     2:24.55 (37.33)
  6 Gagne, Collyn          17 OAK               2:26.24    2:25.44  
    r:+0.69  33.30      1:11.24 (37.94)
        1:48.27 (37.03)     2:25.44 (37.17)
  7 Chambers, Ian          17 GHAC              2:24.97    2:26.38  
    r:+0.71  32.38      1:08.47 (36.09)
        1:47.37 (38.90)     2:26.38 (39.01)
  8 Collins, Theo          19 NN                2:26.92    2:30.11  
    r:+0.73  33.75      1:12.00 (38.25)
        1:49.92 (37.92)     2:30.11 (40.19)
  9 Huang, Owen            17 MAC               2:28.05    2:31.22  
    r:+0.69  34.35      1:12.36 (38.01)
        1:52.31 (39.95)     2:31.22 (38.91)
 10 Ing, Ryan              17 APEX              2:29.56    2:31.32  
    r:+0.71  33.71      1:12.78 (39.07)
        1:51.23 (38.45)     2:31.32 (40.09)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Hussey, Patrick        17 PCSC              2:26.76             
     r:0.68  33.82      1:11.02 (37.20)
        1:48.99 (37.97)     2:26.76 (37.77)
 12 Pelletier, Eric        18 PCSC              2:29.96             
     r:0.62  34.95      1:11.91 (36.96)
        1:52.21 (40.30)     2:29.96 (37.75)
 13 Ji, Eric               18 MAC               2:29.98             
     r:0.77  33.16      1:12.14 (38.98)
        1:49.81 (37.67)     2:29.98 (40.17)
 14 McRae, Robert          17 PCSC              2:31.24             
     r:0.74  35.75      1:13.07 (37.32)
        1:53.82 (40.75)     2:31.24 (37.42)
 15 Kirouac, Simon         17 CAMO              2:34.23             
             34.52      1:14.69 (40.17)
        1:52.99 (38.30)     2:34.23 (41.24)
 16 Périard, Nicolas       18 MUST              2:35.81             
             33.80      1:14.75 (40.95)
        1:53.67 (38.92)     2:35.81 (42.14)
 17 Teasdale, Cameron      17 MS                2:37.34             
     r:0.66  33.22      1:13.00 (39.78)
        1:52.27 (39.27)     2:37.34 (45.07)
 18 Boily, Nicolas         17 CNQ               2:38.48             
     r:0.75  31.80      1:11.27 (39.47)
        1:51.63 (40.36)     2:38.48 (46.85)
 -- Hunger, Maximilian     17 PCSC                  NS