Swimming Canada                                 4/13/2018 - 7:08 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 8  Men 14 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NYAC  'A'                           3:34.03    3:30.91  
     1) Liendo, Joshua 15             2) r:0.37 Baker, Reilly 16      
     3) r:0.07 Griffith, Sam 16       4) r:0.00 Baker, Justin 16      
    r:+1.96  25.31        52.05 (52.05)
        1:17.46 (25.41)     1:45.00 (52.95)
        2:10.43 (25.43)     2:39.00 (54.00)
        3:03.39 (24.39)     3:30.91 (51.91)
  2 PCSC  'B'                           3:39.16    3:31.77  
     1) Bougie, Spencer 23            2) r:0.50 Grant, Alexandre 21   
     3) r:0.04 Douglas, Kyle 18       4) r:0.34 Goin, Emil 19         
    r:+0.67  25.10        53.02 (53.02)
        1:17.78 (24.76)     1:46.38 (53.36)
        2:11.04 (24.66)     2:39.56 (53.18)
        3:04.15 (24.59)     3:31.77 (52.21)
  3 CAMO  'A'                           3:35.07    3:32.47  
     1) St-Martin, Loïc 17            2) r:0.22 Chabi, Anis 18        
     3) r:0.29 Ionescoux-Trembhieu 17 4) r:0.15 Jedidi, Melek 19      
    r:+0.70  26.14        54.11 (54.11)
        1:18.86 (24.75)     1:47.25 (53.14)
        2:12.72 (25.47)     2:40.90 (53.65)
        3:05.42 (24.52)     3:32.47 (51.57)
  4 ESWIM  'A'                          3:35.80    3:36.27  
     1) Loewen, Riley 16              2) r:0.13 Bird, Joshua 17       
     3) r:0.29 Yang, Ray 17           4) r:0.32 Konik, Justin 17      
    r:+0.70  26.39        54.51 (54.51)
        1:20.10 (25.59)     1:47.92 (53.41)
        2:13.87 (25.95)     2:42.44 (54.52)
        3:08.65 (26.21)     3:36.27 (53.83)
  5 OAK  'A'                            3:38.73    3:36.88  
     1) MacPherson, Callum 15         2) r:0.47 Aumann, Karl 16       
     3) r:0.19 Wormald, Lukas 18      4) r:0.32 Anderchek, William 17 
    r:+0.70  26.43        53.96 (53.96)
        1:20.62 (26.66)     1:48.70 (54.74)
        2:14.33 (25.63)     2:42.38 (53.68)
        3:08.46 (26.08)     3:36.88 (54.50)
  6 MAC  'A'                            3:37.41    3:37.66  
     1) Huang, Owen 17                2) r:0.31 Tong, Eric 15         
     3) r:0.18 Walker, Connor 17      4) r:0.35 Walker, Aidan 16      
    r:+0.63  25.81        54.14 (54.14)
        1:19.63 (25.49)     1:49.08 (54.94)
        2:14.48 (25.40)     2:42.90 (53.82)
        3:08.46 (25.56)     3:37.66 (54.76)
  7 NN  'A'                             3:40.34    3:38.18  
     1) Lafontaine-Giguère, Thomas 18 2) r:0.41 Collins, Theo 19      
     3) r:0.50 Desjarlais, Liam 22    4) r:0.34 Fullum-Huot, Eduard 15
    r:+0.60  26.33        53.74 (53.74)
        1:20.71 (26.97)     1:49.82 (56.08)
        2:15.74 (25.92)     2:43.75 (53.93)
        3:09.70 (25.95)     3:38.18 (54.43)
  8 NG  'A'                             3:45.02    3:38.37  
     1) Cyr Bouchard, Antoine 16      2) r:0.48 Lacroix, Brandon 17   
     3) r:0.44 Lanouette, Chriophe 17 4) r:0.35 Pimentel, Xavier 17   
    r:+0.64  25.90        54.77 (54.77)
        1:19.93 (25.16)     1:48.40 (53.63)
        2:13.25 (24.85)     2:42.10 (53.70)
        3:08.71 (26.61)     3:38.37 (56.27)
  9 PCSC  'C'                           3:42.64    3:38.99  
     1) Hunger, Maximilian 17         2) r:0.51 Robins, Philippe 15   
     3) r:0.41 McRae, Robert 17       4) r:0.25 Hussey, Patrick 17    
    r:+0.73  25.86        54.46 (54.46)
        1:20.46 (26.00)     1:49.56 (55.10)
        2:15.25 (25.69)     2:43.94 (54.38)
        3:09.66 (25.72)     3:38.99 (55.05)
 10 SAMAK  'A'                          3:41.70    3:40.17  
     1) Godolphin, Bernard 18         2) r:0.17 Duranleau, Ludovic 17 
     3) r:0.49 Nadeau, Lambert 16     4) r:0.28 Tremblay, Zachary 17  
    r:+0.64  26.62        53.64 (53.64)
        1:20.70 (27.06)     1:49.80 (56.16)
        2:15.86 (26.06)     2:44.45 (54.65)
        3:11.29 (26.84)     3:40.17 (55.72)
 11 PCSC  'E'                           4:07.61    3:40.48  
     1) Godden, Zachary 17            2) r:0.42 Sosnovik, Danylo 18   
     3) r:0.18 Maximenco, Maxim 15    4) r:0.11 Millette, Charles 17  
    r:+0.59  26.32        55.28 (55.28)
        1:21.50 (26.22)     1:50.98 (55.70)
        2:16.79 (25.81)     2:46.15 (55.17)
        3:12.47 (26.32)     3:40.48 (54.33)
 12 MSSAC  'A'                          3:40.84    3:40.99  
     1) Saarloos, Art 16              2) r:0.34 Wang, Colin 16        
     3) r:0.45 Hojda, Bartlomiej 19   4) r:0.25 Florea, Christian 15  
    r:+0.71  25.73        54.78 (54.78)
        1:19.64 (24.86)     1:49.08 (54.30)
        2:14.86 (25.78)     2:44.43 (55.35)
        3:10.01 (25.58)     3:40.99 (56.56)
 13 GMAC  'A'                           3:43.29    3:41.80  
     1) Steele, James 17              2) r:0.44 Beckstead-Holmaliam 14
     3) r:0.43 Burton, Russell 14     4) r:0.19 Barrett, William 17   
    r:+0.65  26.52        55.39 (55.39)
        1:22.23 (26.84)     1:51.81 (56.42)
        2:17.57 (25.76)     2:47.03 (55.22)
        3:12.82 (25.79)     3:41.80 (54.77)
 14 CASE  'A'                           3:51.37    3:42.27  
     1) Marois, William 19            2) r:0.22 Caux, William 16      
     3) r:0.30 Vigneault, Cédrik 15   4) r:0.24 Mourinet, Luther 16   
    r:+0.68  25.52        52.77 (52.77)
        1:18.16 (25.39)     1:46.70 (53.93)
        2:13.56 (26.86)     2:44.64 (57.94)
        3:11.72 (27.08)     3:42.27 (57.63)
 15 CAMO  'B'                                NT    3:42.74  
     1) Alaoui, Akram 15              2) r:0.41 Després, Juliennuel 18
     3) r:0.24 David, Félix 18        4) r:0.44 Caron, Jérémie 14     
    r:+0.71  27.10        55.68 (55.68)
        1:22.08 (26.40)     1:50.34 (54.66)
        2:16.95 (26.61)     2:45.95 (55.61)
        3:13.98 (28.03)     3:42.74 (56.79)
 16 PCSC  'A'                                NT    3:43.15  
     1) Li, Stanford 15               2) r:0.37 Kuzak, Zachary 14     
     3) r:0.27 Petkun, Maxim 16       4) r:0.25 Brown, Eric 15        
    r:+0.64  27.34        56.69 (56.69)
        1:22.97 (26.28)     1:51.86 (55.17)
        2:17.75 (25.89)     2:46.19 (54.33)
        3:13.74 (27.55)     3:43.15 (56.96)
 16 ELITE  'A'                          3:47.81    3:43.15  
     1) Belkhelladi, Yanis 16         2) r:0.13 Belkhelladi, Maachy 14
     3) r:0.40 Setiawan, Anggaaksa 14 4) r:0.27 Landriault, Phiippe 18
    r:+0.63  25.93        55.35 (55.35)
        1:20.84 (25.49)     1:50.55 (55.20)
        2:17.45 (26.90)     2:48.59 (58.04)
        3:14.02 (25.43)     3:43.15 (54.56)
 18 ESWIM  'B'                          3:44.45    3:43.63  
     1) Bird, Liam 15                 2) r:0.41 Savelyev, Pavel 16    
     3) r:0.37 Milanovich, Alender 16 4) r:0.34 Stokes, Richie 17     
    r:+0.69  27.47        56.39 (56.39)
        1:22.79 (26.40)     1:51.58 (55.19)
        2:18.17 (26.59)     2:48.61 (57.03)
        3:15.27 (26.66)     3:43.63 (55.02)
 19 WD  'A'                             3:44.77    3:43.86  
     1) Nickerson, Judson 17          2) r:0.35 Peckham, Greg 14      
     3) r:0.50 Kelly, Sean 18         4) r:0.53 Placek, Ethan 16      
    r:+0.79  26.35        55.36 (55.36)
        1:22.87 (27.51)     1:52.86 (57.50)
        2:19.82 (26.96)     2:50.97 (58.11)
        3:15.81 (24.84)     3:43.86 (52.89)
 20 TSC  'A'                            3:52.22    3:43.96  
     1) Hull, Aidan 16                2) r:0.35 Antonen, Eric 16      
     3) r:0.21 Wheatcroft, Thomas 16  4) r:0.21 Celsi, Damian 15      
    r:+0.79  26.23        53.66 (53.66)
        1:20.59 (26.93)     1:49.25 (55.59)
        2:16.18 (26.93)     2:45.06 (55.81)
        3:12.18 (27.12)     3:43.96 (58.90)
 21 DDO  'A'                            3:46.76    3:44.93  
     1) Chaput, Hugo 20               2) r:0.32 Saplywyj, Adrian 18   
     3) r:0.44 De Meo, Michael 19     4) r:0.33 Poupart, Xavier 16    
    r:+0.68  26.81        55.63 (55.63)
        1:22.63 (27.00)     1:51.45 (55.82)
        2:18.86 (27.41)     2:48.13 (56.68)
        3:14.84 (26.71)     3:44.93 (56.80)
 22 WAC  'A'                            3:51.34    3:45.74  
     1) DeGraaf, Quinn 15             2) r:0.35 Baker, Trenton 15     
     3) r:0.45 Tatic, Malcolm 16      4) r:0.23 Oswald, Brendan 15    
    r:+0.79  26.69        56.12 (56.12)
        1:23.32 (27.20)     1:54.26 (58.14)
        2:21.30 (27.04)     2:51.76 (57.50)
        3:17.54 (25.78)     3:45.74 (53.98)
 23 PCSC  'D'                           3:59.57    3:46.02  
     1) Pelletier, Eric 18            2) r:0.21 Roy, Liam 16          
     3) r:0.29 Geoffroy, Mathieu 16   4) r:0.30 Field, Sean 16        
    r:+0.62  26.54        56.34 (56.34)
        1:22.28 (25.94)     1:52.58 (56.24)
        2:19.00 (26.42)     2:48.91 (56.33)
        3:16.04 (27.13)     3:46.02 (57.11)
 24 RHAC  'A'                           3:42.96    3:46.24  
     1) Pignatelli, Andrew 16         2) r:0.26 Zhang, Eric 16        
     3) r:0.45 Dyke-Elliott, Ethan 16 4) r:0.43 Bulban, Nicholas 16   
    r:+0.63  27.84        58.26 (58.26)
        1:24.37 (26.11)     1:53.28 (55.02)
        2:19.41 (26.13)     2:48.21 (54.93)
        3:16.06 (27.85)     3:46.24 (58.03)
 25 GO  'A'                                  NT    3:46.34  
     1) Byers, Dylan 17               2) r:0.46 Basler, Elijah 16     
     3) r:0.24 Bertrand, Louis 16     4) r:0.43 Gomez, Santiago 14    
    r:+0.77  26.13        54.92 (54.92)
        1:20.82 (25.90)     1:50.76 (55.84)
        2:15.88 (25.12)     2:44.94 (54.18)
        3:13.15 (28.21)   3:46.34 (1:01.40)
 26 CNQ  'A'                                 NT    3:46.92  
     1) Hébert, Félix 16              2) r:0.42 Massé, Gabriel 18     
     3) r:0.37 Lavoie-Rancourtcent 15 4) r:0.62 Gauthier, Alexandre 16
    r:+0.71  26.51        55.16 (55.16)
        1:21.28 (26.12)     1:52.41 (57.25)
        2:18.91 (26.50)     2:49.89 (57.48)
        3:16.76 (26.87)     3:46.92 (57.03)
 27 MPM  'A'                                 NT    3:47.53  
     1) Coady, Aaron 15               2) r:0.50 Henley, Mitchell 15   
     3) r:0.45 Pond, Miguel 14        4) r:0.29 Pennell, Sam 16       
    r:+0.73  28.79        59.70 (59.70)
        1:26.75 (27.05)     1:55.58 (55.88)
        2:22.85 (27.27)     2:52.61 (57.03)
        3:18.83 (26.22)     3:47.53 (54.92)
 28 OAK  'B'                            3:52.54    3:47.83  
     1) Greenshields, Sam 14          2) r:0.39 Strople, Alex 15      
     3) r:0.59 Judson, Jacob 16       4) r:0.23 Gagne, Collyn 17      
    r:+0.75  26.88        57.17 (57.17)
        1:24.66 (27.49)     1:54.78 (57.61)
        2:21.90 (27.12)     2:52.55 (57.77)
        3:18.66 (26.11)     3:47.83 (55.28)
 29 APEX  'A'                           3:44.85    3:49.14  
     1) Duong, Raymond 15             2) r:0.49 Lin, Johnnie 18       
     3) r:0.34 Ing, Ryan 17           4) r:0.26 Kim, Woo Jae 17       
    r:+0.66  27.17        56.43 (56.43)
        1:24.75 (28.32)     1:55.58 (59.15)
        2:23.89 (28.31)     2:54.12 (58.54)
        3:20.57 (26.45)     3:49.14 (55.02)
 30 ESWIM  'C'                          3:49.85    3:51.70  
     1) Poulos, George 15             2) r:0.05 Wang, Michael 15      
     3) r:0.74 Rexha, Besjon 17       4) r:0.40 Brajuka, Matthew 16   
    r:+0.70  27.95        58.56 (58.56)
        1:26.67 (28.11)     1:56.43 (57.87)
        2:24.80 (28.37)     2:55.25 (58.82)
        3:22.56 (27.31)     3:51.70 (56.45)
 31 PCSC  'F'                                NT    3:51.86  
     1) McLeod, Lorne 16              2) r:0.38 Janvier, Hugo 16      
     3) r:0.26 Robertson, Connor 14   4) r:0.22 McKay, Caleb 15       
    r:+0.63  26.80        57.33 (57.33)
        1:24.38 (27.05)     1:54.94 (57.61)
        2:22.16 (27.22)     2:52.96 (58.02)
        3:20.31 (27.35)     3:51.86 (58.90)
 32 CNSH  'A'                           3:49.92    3:52.82  
     1) Gosselin, Zachary 17          2) r:0.26 Gonzalez Martinrman 15
     3) Raymond, Christophe 16        4) Dautrey, Jacob 15            
    r:+0.71  27.13        58.60 (58.60)
        1:25.40 (26.80)     1:57.48 (58.88)
        2:24.47 (26.99)     2:55.71 (58.23)
        3:22.06 (26.35)     3:52.82 (57.11)
 33 SJL  'A'                            3:54.35    3:52.87  
     1) Chafe, Thomas 18              2) r:0.43 Bull, Cormac 14       
     3) r:0.40 Kelly, Max 16          4) r:0.56 Dancey, Josh 15       
    r:+0.69  26.19        55.56 (55.56)
        1:22.07 (26.51)     1:52.41 (56.85)
        2:20.17 (27.76)     2:51.55 (59.14)
        3:20.46 (28.91)   3:52.87 (1:01.32)
 34 UCRO  'A'                           3:57.56    3:53.06  
     1) Crawford, Ethan 16            2) r:0.38 Abrams, Gerrit 14     
     3) r:0.16 Hutchinson, Dawson 15  4) r:0.27 Carlyle-Locke, eron 16
    r:+0.53  28.34        58.88 (58.88)
        1:26.98 (28.10)     1:56.32 (57.44)
        2:25.93 (29.61)   2:57.15 (1:00.83)
        3:24.10 (26.95)     3:53.06 (55.91)
 35 LAKER  'A'                          4:00.12    3:56.71  
     1) Morawski, Dylan 17            2) r:0.48 Maclean, Ewan 15      
     3) r:0.79 Rowsell, Noah 16       4) r:0.32 Rowsell, Nick 16      
    r:+0.73  27.39        56.14 (56.14)
        1:25.52 (29.38)   1:56.45 (1:00.31)
        2:26.45 (30.00)   2:59.20 (1:02.75)
        3:27.04 (27.84)     3:56.71 (57.51)
 36 CW  'A'                             3:53.71    3:56.77  
     1) Redding, Michael 14           2) r:0.28 Park, Fergus 15       
     3) r:0.16 Paz, Andres 15         4) r:0.26 Cao, Felix 15         
    r:+0.77  28.91        59.95 (59.95)
        1:28.18 (28.23)     1:58.97 (59.02)
        2:28.83 (29.86)   3:00.55 (1:01.58)
        3:27.58 (27.03)     3:56.77 (56.22)
 37 CNSH  'B'                           4:05.60    4:00.62  
     1) Létourneau, Cédrick 14        2) r:0.37 Desmarais, Lancelot 14
     3) r:0.37 Royer, Loïc 15         4) r:0.38 Pelletier, Jeanélix 14
    r:+0.71  28.52        59.86 (59.86)
        1:28.50 (28.64)   2:01.99 (1:02.13)
        2:30.01 (28.02)   3:02.09 (1:00.10)
        3:29.86 (27.77)     4:00.62 (58.53)
 38 CNBO  'A'                           4:08.24    4:08.03  
     1) Jean, Eric 15                 2) r:0.10 Mckervill, Padric 17  
     3) r:0.39 Dupuis, Yannick 14     4) r:0.20 %Henry S14, Jonthan 34
    r:+0.67  27.13        57.28 (57.28)
        1:22.81 (25.53)     1:52.40 (55.12)
        2:19.47 (27.07)     2:50.20 (57.80)
        3:25.27 (35.07)   4:08.03 (1:17.83)