Swimming Canada                                        4/13/2018 - 6:35 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 11  Women 13-15 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Douthwright, Brooklyn  14 CVAC                58.21      57.88   50  
    r:+0.65  28.39        57.88 (29.49)
  2 Sasseville, Genevieve  15 CYPS                59.27      58.09   30  
    r:+0.76  28.20        58.09 (29.89)
  3 Scholes, Dylan         13 OAK                 59.75      58.47   20  
    r:+0.75  27.64        58.47 (30.83)
  4 Cornish, Hannah        15 USC                 58.95      58.91   19  
    r:+0.77  28.76        58.91 (30.15)
  5 Sullivan, Kate         15 MPM               1:00.03      59.25   18  
    r:+0.65  28.40        59.25 (30.85)
  6 Willar, Lora           15 PCSC              1:00.02      59.37   17  
    r:+0.77  29.09        59.37 (30.28)
  7 Ferguson, Alexia       15 PCSC                59.70      59.40   16  
    r:+0.71  28.82        59.40 (30.58)
  8 Falcon, Mya            15 ESWIM               59.57    1:00.04   15  
    r:+0.70  28.66      1:00.04 (31.38)
 -- *Lewitt, Caroline      15 NWLL                59.36     X59.16  
    r:+0.76  28.85        59.16 (30.31)
 -- *Harvie, Kirstin       15 NWLL                59.42     X59.70  
    r:+0.71  29.00        59.70 (30.70)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Smallegange, Kenna     14 BAD               1:01.01      59.76   12  
    r:+0.81  28.62        59.76 (31.14)
 12 Williams, Kate         15 SJL               1:00.61    1:00.26    9  
    r:+0.76  29.53      1:00.26 (30.73)
 13 Moulson, Sara          15 OAK               1:00.13    1:00.28    7.5
    r:+0.76  29.06      1:00.28 (31.22)
 13 Metuzals, Kali         15 GO                1:00.29    1:00.28    7.5
    r:+0.70  29.32      1:00.28 (30.96)
 15 Sastron-Navarrete, Am  15 CSLA              1:00.74    1:00.48    6  
    r:+0.69  29.09      1:00.48 (31.39)
 16 LeGallais, Charlee     14 DDO               1:01.07    1:00.52    5  
    r:+0.72  29.13      1:00.52 (31.39)
 17 Simard, Judith         15 CAMO              1:00.79    1:00.68    4  
    r:+0.56  29.72      1:00.68 (30.96)
 18 Ellis, Hanna           14 HAC               1:00.69    1:00.85    3  
    r:+0.79  29.12      1:00.85 (31.73)
 19 Ye, Katherine          14 APEX              1:01.05    1:01.29    2  
    r:+0.74  29.62      1:01.29 (31.67)
 20 Willar, Megan          13 PCSC              1:00.70    1:01.32    1  
    r:+0.71  29.92      1:01.32 (31.40)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 18 Minnes, Asia           14 NN                1:00.90             
     r:0.73  29.74      1:00.90 (31.16)
 22 Petit, Karina          15 UNIK              1:01.18             
     r:0.72  28.95      1:01.18 (32.23)
 23 Dahmen, Jeanne         15 PCSC              1:01.31             
     r:0.71  30.16      1:01.31 (31.15)
 24 Cassidy, Émilie        15 PCSC              1:01.36             
     r:0.76  29.48      1:01.36 (31.88)
 24 *Von Opel, Clara       14 NWLL              1:01.36             
     r:0.74  29.88      1:01.36 (31.48)
 26 Pouliot, Iris          15 CSLA              1:01.39             
     r:0.69  29.31      1:01.39 (32.08)
 27 Bellio, Katrina        13 ESWIM             1:01.50             
     r:0.77  29.27      1:01.50 (32.23)
 28 Conrad, Sydney         15 GMAC              1:01.52             
     r:0.75  29.02      1:01.52 (32.50)
 29 Tanguay, Delphine      15 BLUE              1:01.56             
     r:0.69  29.71      1:01.56 (31.85)
 30 Babatsikos, Ellie      14 TSC               1:01.57             
     r:0.71  30.13      1:01.57 (31.44)
 31 Colyer, Ava            15 HAC               1:01.59             
     r:0.81  30.02      1:01.59 (31.57)
 32 Miller, Arianna        14 BTSC              1:01.64             
     r:0.73  30.34      1:01.64 (31.30)
 33 Bellio, Vanessa        15 ESWIM             1:01.68             
     r:0.83  30.30      1:01.68 (31.38)
 34 Valles Chavez, Marian  15 TSC               1:01.70             
     r:0.81  29.76      1:01.70 (31.94)
 35 Lo, Jade               13 APEX              1:01.80             
     r:0.65  29.63      1:01.80 (32.17)
 36 Moffitt, Abigail       15 NKB               1:01.84             
     r:0.60  28.92      1:01.84 (32.92)
 37 El Danasoury, Laila    14 GO                1:01.85             
     r:0.70  29.55      1:01.85 (32.30)
 37 Kee, Raya              15 RHAC              1:01.85             
     r:0.62  29.80      1:01.85 (32.05)
 39 Shemilt, Jorja         14 OAK               1:01.87             
     r:0.68  30.07      1:01.87 (31.80)
 40 Vreeken, Stella        13 TSC               1:01.90             
     r:0.63  29.57      1:01.90 (32.33)
 41 Mcara, Chloe           14 HIPPO             1:01.97             
     r:0.71  29.77      1:01.97 (32.20)
 41 Biasi, Holly           15 DUCKS             1:01.97             
     r:0.67  29.49      1:01.97 (32.48)
 43 Little, Megan          15 NYAC              1:02.00             
     r:0.75  29.50      1:02.00 (32.50)
 44 Wright, Lauren         15 ESWIM             1:02.08             
     r:0.76  30.26      1:02.08 (31.82)
 45 Buche, Jacqueline      14 PCSC              1:02.10             
     r:0.61  29.08      1:02.10 (33.02)
 45 St-Amour, Jade         14 SHER              1:02.10             
     r:0.74  29.04      1:02.10 (33.06)
 47 Aylward, Heather       15 MMST              1:02.19             
     r:0.73  30.00      1:02.19 (32.19)
 48 Williams, Abby         13 SJL               1:02.31             
     r:0.69  30.16      1:02.31 (32.15)
 49 Ge, Yuan He            13 ELITE             1:02.53             
     r:0.79  30.38      1:02.53 (32.15)
 50 Muizelaar, Serena      14 ESWIM             1:02.61             
     r:0.77  29.39      1:02.61 (33.22)
 51 Lloyd, Andie           14 BROCK             1:02.64             
     r:0.67  29.53      1:02.64 (33.11)
 52 Sekaric, Isidora       15 WAC               1:02.69             
     r:0.77  30.30      1:02.69 (32.39)
 53 Hulford, Kate          13 TSC               1:02.75             
     r:0.83  30.36      1:02.75 (32.39)
 54 Goldring, Allyson      15 MUSAC             1:02.81             
     r:0.69  29.61      1:02.81 (33.20)
 55 Tremblay, Raphaelle    13 LMRL              1:02.85             
     r:0.69  30.16      1:02.85 (32.69)
 56 *Gradillas, Adelaida   13 NWLL              1:02.90             
     r:0.73  30.39      1:02.90 (32.51)
 57 Landau, Gabriella      14 GGST              1:02.93             
     r:0.72  30.58      1:02.93 (32.35)
 58 Nagy, Ella             13 OAK               1:03.19             
     r:0.86  29.67      1:03.19 (33.52)
 59 Fournier, Léa          13 RL                1:03.25             
     r:0.70  29.85      1:03.25 (33.40)
 60 Shemilt, Sydney        14 OAK               1:03.31             
     r:0.87  30.53      1:03.31 (32.78)
 61 Joo, Vanessa           13 DDO               1:03.37             
     r:0.83  30.50      1:03.37 (32.87)
 62 Pietrantonio, Alexia   13 LMRL              1:03.58             
          r:0.63                       
 63 Clarke, Emma           13 LSC               1:03.65             
     r:0.76  29.79      1:03.65 (33.86)
 64 *Hodge, Ashley         13 UN-NI             1:03.66             
     r:0.62  30.50      1:03.66 (33.16)
 65 Sheridan, Lily         13 TSC               1:04.03             
     r:0.81  30.87      1:04.03 (33.16)
 66 Terpstra, Lillian      13 CPWD              1:04.43             
     r:0.82  31.31      1:04.43 (33.12)
 67 Mourain, Kelly         15 SAMAK             1:04.45             
     r:0.66  30.37      1:04.45 (34.08)
 
 Event 11  Women 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gold, Aleksa           18 TSC                 57.82      56.69   50  
    r:+0.76  27.85        56.69 (28.84)
  2 McMurray, Ainsley      18 CSLA                58.43      57.00   30  
    r:+0.75  27.81        57.00 (29.19)
  3 Dandois-Samson, Rapha  16 CAMO                57.61      57.50   20  
    r:+0.73  27.72        57.50 (29.78)
  4 Beauchemin, Charlotte  20 CAMO                58.83      58.22   19  
    r:+0.70  28.06        58.22 (30.16)
  5 Polewski, Kendra       17 CYPS                59.01      58.42   18  
    r:+0.72  27.92        58.42 (30.50)
  6 Godon, Sara            17 NG                  58.88      58.66   17  
    r:+0.65  28.39        58.66 (30.27)
  7 Mage, Lauren           17 CAJ                 58.93      58.76   16  
    r:+0.75  28.27        58.76 (30.49)
  8 Henderson, Hanna       16 ESWIM               58.96      58.84   15  
    r:+0.71  28.46        58.84 (30.38)
  9 Brodie-Foy, Honor      16 TSC                 59.07      59.23   14  
    r:+0.78  28.70        59.23 (30.53)
 10 Nyhof, Martine         17 SLSC                59.17      59.26   13  
    r:+0.74  28.67        59.26 (30.59)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Fernandes, Aryanna     18 AAC                 59.70      58.65   12  
    r:+0.70  27.89        58.65 (30.76)
 12 Mouat, Savanna         16 GO                  59.22      58.98    9  
    r:+0.79  28.46        58.98 (30.52)
 13 Kilger, Kennady        16 TSC                 59.59      59.14    8  
    r:+0.75  28.76        59.14 (30.38)
 14 Carruthers, Caroline   16 ESWIM               59.70      59.38    7  
    r:+0.75  28.85        59.38 (30.53)
 15 Gursoy, Janelle        16 SCAR                59.59      59.42    6  
    r:+0.70  28.54        59.42 (30.88)
 16 Tremblay, Gabrielle    22 LMRL                59.69      59.57    5  
    r:+0.59  29.07        59.57 (30.50)
 17 Demers, Daphné         19 CAMO                59.67      59.73    4  
    r:+0.79  29.20        59.73 (30.53)
 18 Howard, Claire         18 OOSC                59.78    1:00.24    3  
    r:+0.73  29.37      1:00.24 (30.87)
 -- *Chiarotto, Joanne     17 UN-NI               59.51     X58.65  
    r:+0.69  28.42        58.65 (30.23)
 -- *Russell, Shannon      16 UN-NI               59.32     X59.12  
    r:+0.68  28.45        59.12 (30.67)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 16 Kwan, Victoria         17 MAC                 59.60             
     r:0.75  28.79        59.60 (30.81)
 22 Lafontaine-Giguère, F  16 NN                 J59.78             
     r:0.65  28.25        59.78 (31.53)
 23 Hemburrow, Lauren      17 NEW                 59.84             
     r:0.63  28.65        59.84 (31.19)
 24 Stejskal, Cassandra    17 RED                 59.95             
     r:0.69  28.82        59.95 (31.13)
 25 Simms, Abby            17 SJL                 59.97             
     r:0.66  29.01        59.97 (30.96)
 25 Fazekas, Sadie         20 UNAT/WAC            59.97             
     r:0.65  28.78        59.97 (31.19)
 27 Switzer, Brooke        16 MAC               1:00.02             
     r:0.82  29.61      1:00.02 (30.41)
 28 Crowell, Reagan        17 CVAC              1:00.14             
     r:0.76  28.36      1:00.14 (31.78)
 29 Putrimas, Andrea       16 TSC               1:00.21             
     r:0.78  29.17      1:00.21 (31.04)
 30 Munro, Sydney          16 TSC               1:00.36             
     r:0.72  29.64      1:00.36 (30.72)
 31 Chubaty, Lily          16 KBM               1:00.41             
     r:0.62  29.11      1:00.41 (31.30)
 32 Vachon, Florence       18 CAMO              1:00.47             
     r:0.81  29.06      1:00.47 (31.41)
 33 McMurray, Cailin       16 CSLA              1:00.53             
     r:0.81  29.93      1:00.53 (30.60)
 34 Côté-Leduc, Béatrice   18 CAMO              1:00.57             
     r:0.68  29.15      1:00.57 (31.42)
 35 Berwick, Katie         16 GMAC              1:00.64             
     r:0.71  29.52      1:00.64 (31.12)
 36 Snyder, Cassia         16 GO                1:01.08             
     r:0.73  28.62      1:01.08 (32.46)
 37 Dagenais, Noémie       18 NG                1:01.13             
     r:0.73  29.12      1:01.13 (32.01)
 38 Legault-Warren, Elise  18 BTSC              1:01.14             
     r:0.73  29.42      1:01.14 (31.72)
 39 Rondeau, Mayheve       17 OAK               1:01.22             
     r:0.73  29.23      1:01.22 (31.99)
 40 Lamb, Taylor           17 TSC               1:01.28             
     r:0.66  30.02      1:01.28 (31.26)
 41 Depooter, Nicole       17 WAC               1:01.39             
     r:0.73  29.68      1:01.39 (31.71)
 42 Mercure, Alyson        16 MEGO              1:02.20             
     r:0.72  30.01      1:02.20 (32.19)
 43 Rhéaume, Marianne      17 CAMO              1:02.53             
     r:0.73  29.47      1:02.53 (33.06)
 44 Culic, Nadya           16 NYAC              1:04.09             
     r:0.71  31.28      1:04.09 (32.81)
 45 Quiviger, Zoé          17 CAMO              1:05.94             
     r:0.76  31.56      1:05.94 (34.38)
 -- Houde-Camirand, Moana  17 GO                    DQ              
     r:0.20  29.19           DQ (31.61)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         784.5   2. Toronto Swim Club                 468
  3. Club Aquatique Montréal           413   4. Etobicoke Swimming                385
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club           311.5   6. Neptune Natation                  292
  7. North York Aquatic Club         214.5   8. Natation Gatineau                 176
  9. Markham Aquatic Club              163  10. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       160
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C     159.5  12. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics           130
 13. Windsor Aquatic Club              106  14. Mississauga Swimming              100
 15. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              99  16. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              78
 17. Club de Natation Samak             76  18. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         72
 19. Elite                              70  20. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       61
 21. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           58  22. Mount Pearl Marlins                57
 23. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     55  24. Uxbridge Swim Club                 54
 25. C A  St-Eustache                   50  26. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           48
 26. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      48  28. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       45
 29. St John's Legends                  41  30. Milton Marlin Swim Team            39
 31. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           37  32. Club de Natation Région de Qué     36
 32. Hamilton Aquatic Club              36  34. É N  St Lambert                    35
 35. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             31  36. Natare West London                 30
 37. Halton Hills Blue Fins             28  38. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            24
 38. Ottawa Swim Club                   24  40. Cambridge Aquajets                 23
 41. Cobra Swim Club                    22  42. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          21
 43. Club de Natation Mégophias         20  43. Ducks Swimming                     20
 43. Ajax Aquatic Club                  20  46. Granite Gators Swim Team           19
 47. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      17  47. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           17
 49. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       16  49. Club Warriors                      16
 51. Belleville Youth Swim Team         15  51. Unik                               15
 51. Mallards Swim Team                 15  51. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         15
 55. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      13  55. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13
 55. Upper Canada Swim Club             13  58. Windsor Essex Swim Team             9
 59. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club           8  59. Scarborough Swim Club               8
 61. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        7  61. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                7
 61. Crest Swimming                      7  64. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      6
 65. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      5  66. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4
 66. Club de Natation Bleu et Or         4  68. Club Nautilus de Matane             2
 68. Unattached                          2  68. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club         2
 68. Sarnia Rapids                       2  72. Newmarket Stingrays                 1