Swimming Canada                                        4/13/2018 - 6:35 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 12  Men 14-16 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Liendo, Joshua         15 NYAC                53.00      52.46   50  
    r:+0.67  25.45        52.46 (27.01)
  2 Fullum-Huot, Edouard   15 NN                  52.99      53.00   30  
    r:+0.66  25.67        53.00 (27.33)
  3 Placek, Ethan          16 WD                  54.03      53.21   20  
    r:+0.65  25.94        53.21 (27.27)
  4 MacPherson, Callum     15 OAK                 53.59      53.23   19  
    r:+0.69  25.92        53.23 (27.31)
  5 Saarloos, Art          16 MSSAC               53.96      53.72   18  
    r:+0.70  25.60        53.72 (28.12)
  6 Baker, Justin          16 NYAC                54.19      54.03   17  
    r:+0.67  25.86        54.03 (28.17)
  7 Tran, David            15 CYPS                54.16      54.37   16  
    r:+0.62  25.65        54.37 (28.72)
  8 Hull, Aidan            16 TSC                 54.20      54.64   15  
    r:+0.80  26.15        54.64 (28.49)
  9 Bertrand, Louis        16 GO                  54.39      54.76   13.5
    r:+0.66  26.61        54.76 (28.15)
  9 Baker, Reilly          16 NYAC                54.53      54.76   13.5
    r:+0.74  26.32        54.76 (28.44)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Wang, Colin            16 MSSAC               54.70      53.69   12  
    r:+0.61  25.35        53.69 (28.34)
 12 Aumann, Karl           16 OAK                 55.21      54.41    8.5
    r:+0.77  26.10        54.41 (28.31)
 12 Caux, William          16 CASE                54.59      54.41    8.5
    r:+0.70  26.11        54.41 (28.30)
 14 Robins, Philippe       15 PCSC                54.90      54.57    7  
    r:+0.67  26.51        54.57 (28.06)
 15 Nadeau, Lambert        16 SAMAK               54.91      55.02    6  
    r:+0.68  25.96        55.02 (29.06)
 16 Boucher, Charles-Anto  16 GAMIN               55.21      55.04    5  
    r:+0.68  26.23        55.04 (28.81)
 17 Loewen, Riley          16 ESWIM               55.59      55.09    4  
    r:+0.72  26.52        55.09 (28.57)
 18 Hébert, Félix          16 CNQ                 55.43      55.14    3  
    r:+0.70  26.42        55.14 (28.72)
 19 Henderson, Toby        15 GGST                55.27      55.43    2  
    r:+0.71  26.65        55.43 (28.78)
 20 Morse, Charlie         15 CBAC                55.66      55.65    1  
    r:+0.68  27.14        55.65 (28.51)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Petkun, Maxim          16 PCSC                55.69             
     r:0.72  26.47        55.69 (29.22)
 22 Kuzak, Zachary         14 PCSC                55.72             
     r:0.70  26.98        55.72 (28.74)
 23 Belkhelladi, Yanis     16 ELITE               55.76             
     r:0.60  27.01        55.76 (28.75)
 23 Klakov, Maksym         15 NEW                 55.76             
     r:0.68  26.94        55.76 (28.82)
 25 Charette, Philippe-Ol  16 CNDR                55.78             
     r:0.67  26.95        55.78 (28.83)
 25 Dufresne, Jérémie      16 GAMIN               55.78             
     r:0.68  26.84        55.78 (28.94)
 27 Dyke-Elliott, Ethan    16 RHAC                55.84             
     r:0.69  27.35        55.84 (28.49)
 28 Karlov, Evan           14 AAC                 55.85             
     r:0.73  26.87        55.85 (28.98)
 28 Wang, Justin           16 RHAC                55.85             
     r:0.64  27.20        55.85 (28.65)
 30 Pennell, Sam           16 MPM                 55.86             
     r:0.72  26.77        55.86 (29.09)
 30 Alaoui, Akram          15 CAMO                55.86             
     r:0.70  27.37        55.86 (28.49)
 32 Bird, Liam             15 ESWIM               55.87             
     r:0.67  26.95        55.87 (28.92)
 33 Zhang, Eric            16 RHAC                55.88             
     r:0.72  27.36        55.88 (28.52)
 34 Boksmati, Mohamed      16 BROCK               55.96             
     r:0.63  26.41        55.96 (29.55)
 35 Fernando, Dillon       14 RAMAC               55.99             
     r:0.82  26.33        55.99 (29.66)
 36 Cox, Mark              15 MUSAC               56.01             
     r:0.70  26.68        56.01 (29.33)
 37 Daly Stevens, Trael    15 CT33                56.05             
     r:0.62  26.69        56.05 (29.36)
 38 Duong, Raymond         15 APEX                56.06             
     r:0.66  26.37        56.06 (29.69)
 39 Suen, Matthew          16 MST~                56.16             
     r:0.69  26.68        56.16 (29.48)
 40 Neuman, Sean           14 GGST                56.19             
     r:0.77  26.00        56.19 (30.19)
 41 Savelyev, Pavel        16 ESWIM               56.33             
     r:0.70  26.77        56.33 (29.56)
 42 Griffith, Sam          16 NYAC                56.37             
     r:0.71  26.98        56.37 (29.39)
 43 Maximenco, Maxim       15 PCSC                56.44             
     r:0.63  26.92        56.44 (29.52)
 44 Brunet-Dion, Olivier   15 CNHR                56.49             
     r:0.73  26.45        56.49 (30.04)
 45 Balfour, Cass          14 CVAC                56.52             
     r:0.66  27.08        56.52 (29.44)
 46 Stokesbury-Price, Bo   15 WTSC                56.57             
     r:0.67  27.31        56.57 (29.26)
 47 Caron, Jérémie         14 CAMO                56.58             
     r:0.75  27.79        56.58 (28.79)
 48 Henley, Mitchell       15 MPM                 56.70             
     r:0.68  28.11        56.70 (28.59)
 49 Dupuis, Yannick        14 CNBO                56.77             
     r:0.63  27.39        56.77 (29.38)
 50 Courchesne, Étienne    14 MEGO                56.80             
     r:0.76  27.60        56.80 (29.20)
 51 Li, Stanford           15 PCSC                56.81             
     r:0.64  27.29        56.81 (29.52)
 52 Bull, Cormac           14 SJL                 56.88             
     r:0.66  26.95        56.88 (29.93)
 53 Bagrianski, Misha      16 RAMAC               56.92             
     r:0.73  26.73        56.92 (30.19)
 54 Jean, Eric             15 CNBO                56.95             
     r:0.69  27.04        56.95 (29.91)
 55 Johnston, Andrew       15 BTSC                57.03             
     r:0.69  28.22        57.03 (28.81)
 56 Ortiz, Pablo           15 COBRA               57.04             
     r:0.74  26.85        57.04 (30.19)
 57 Cao, Felix             15 CW                  57.17             
     r:0.64  28.12        57.17 (29.05)
 58 Greenshields, Sam      14 OAK                 57.23             
     r:0.72  27.33        57.23 (29.90)
 59 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  14 GMAC                57.26             
     r:0.58  27.95        57.26 (29.31)
 60 Simonov, Dennis        14 CAMO                57.36             
     r:0.69  28.06        57.36 (29.30)
 61 Legare, Mat            14 TIDE                57.49             
     r:0.72  27.81        57.49 (29.68)
 62 Abrams, Gerrit         14 UCRO                57.50             
     r:0.59  28.55        57.50 (28.95)
 63 Bush, Craig            14 SWAT                57.69             
     r:0.68  28.30        57.69 (29.39)
 64 Toader, Anthony        15 PICK                57.70             
     r:0.77  27.47        57.70 (30.23)
 65 Volodin, Artiom        14 CAMO                57.73             
     r:0.73  28.19        57.73 (29.54)
 66 Bracho, Quitze         14 CW                  58.09             
     r:0.66  28.07        58.09 (30.02)
 67 Peckham, Greg          14 WD                  58.11             
     r:0.65  27.70        58.11 (30.41)
 68 Mersereau, Colson      14 CVAC                58.24             
     r:0.67  27.18        58.24 (31.06)
 69 Poulos, George         15 ESWIM               58.40             
     r:0.71  28.07        58.40 (30.33)
 70 Pignatelli, Andrew     16 RHAC                58.82             
     r:0.67  28.16        58.82 (30.66)
 71 Van Driel, Noah        14 LSC               1:00.02             
     r:0.83  29.93      1:00.02 (30.09)
 72 Murack, Geoffrey       14 NEW               1:00.08             
     r:0.69  27.81      1:00.08 (32.27)
 -- Tong, Eric             15 MAC                   NS              
 -- Axon, Alexander        14 MAC                   NS              
 
 Event 12  Men 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bougie, Spencer        23 PCSC                52.31      52.13   50  
    r:+0.66  25.29        52.13 (26.84)
  2 Gaudreau, Simon        19 CNDR                52.58      52.19   30  
    r:+0.61  25.35        52.19 (26.84)
  3 Godolphin, Bernard     18 SAMAK               52.74      52.32   20  
    r:+0.65  25.28        52.32 (27.04)
  4 Goin, Emil             19 PCSC                52.51      52.44   19  
    r:+0.69  25.41        52.44 (27.03)
  5 Jedidi, Melek          19 CAMO                53.52      53.01   18  
    r:+0.66  25.44        53.01 (27.57)
  6 Smith, Everett         17 SLSC                53.80      53.17   17  
    r:+0.68  25.60        53.17 (27.57)
  7 Grant, Alexandre       21 PCSC                52.82      53.22   16  
    r:+0.72  24.95        53.22 (28.27)
  8 Lacroix, Brandon       17 NG                  54.03      53.45   15  
    r:+0.61  25.37        53.45 (28.08)
  9 Fazekas, Ethan         18 WAC                 53.34      53.48   14  
    r:+0.68  25.48        53.48 (28.00)
 10 Lafontaine-Giguère, T  18 NN                  53.61      53.58   13  
    r:+0.62  25.66        53.58 (27.92)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Konik, Justin          17 ESWIM               54.11      53.59   12  
    r:+0.76  26.54        53.59 (27.05)
 12 Desjarlais, Liam       22 NN                  54.13      53.89    9  
    r:+0.81  26.41        53.89 (27.48)
 13 Lanouette, Christophe  17 NG                  54.10      54.11    8  
    r:+0.72  26.10        54.11 (28.01)
 14 Shortt, Gordon         18 NHAC                54.19      54.38    7  
    r:+0.70  26.01        54.38 (28.37)
 15 Hunger, Maximilian     17 PCSC                55.00      54.71    6  
    r:+0.71  26.38        54.71 (28.33)
 16 Yang, Ray              17 ESWIM               54.96      54.84    5  
    r:+0.71  26.62        54.84 (28.22)
 17 Svetov, Alex           17 RAMAC               54.57      55.04    4  
    r:+0.69  26.50        55.04 (28.54)
 18 Laforme, Grégory       17 MEGO                55.13      55.08    3  
    r:+0.63  26.47        55.08 (28.61)
 19 Godden, Zachary        17 PCSC                55.52      56.16    2  
    r:+0.61  26.88        56.16 (29.28)
 20 Kim, Woo Jae           17 APEX                55.56      56.69    1  
    r:+0.63  27.36        56.69 (29.33)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 Mackinnon, Ian         19 GHAC                53.90             
     r:0.68  25.60        53.90 (28.30)
 17 St-Martin, Loïc        17 CAMO                54.89             
     r:0.70  26.78        54.89 (28.11)
 21 Walker, Connor         17 MAC                 55.32             
     r:0.68  26.49        55.32 (28.83)
 24 Barrett, William       17 GMAC                55.59             
     r:0.68  26.27        55.59 (29.32)
 25 Grillo, Kristi         17 RAMAC               55.66             
     r:0.72  26.85        55.66 (28.81)
 26 Iveson-Marr, Christia  17 ROW                 56.42             
     r:0.61  27.41        56.42 (29.01)
 27 Gosselin, Zachary      17 CNSH                57.26             
     r:0.66  26.52        57.26 (30.74)
 -- Huang, Owen            17 MAC                   NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         884.5   2. Toronto Swim Club                 483
  3. Club Aquatique Montréal           431   4. Etobicoke Swimming                406
  5. Neptune Natation                  344   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             339
  7. North York Aquatic Club           295   8. Natation Gatineau                 199
  9. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       173  10. Markham Aquatic Club              163
 11. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       160  12. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics           130
 12. Mississauga Swimming              130  14. Windsor Aquatic Club              120
 15. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             115  16. Club de Natation Samak            102
 17. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              78  18. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         72
 19. Elite                              70  20. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           67
 21. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       62  22. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       61
 23. C A  St-Eustache                 58.5  24. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           58
 25. Mount Pearl Marlins                57  26. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     55
 27. Uxbridge Swim Club                 54  28. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           48
 28. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      48  30. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          41
 30. St John's Legends                  41  32. Milton Marlin Swim Team            39
 32. Club de Natation Région de Qué     39  34. Hamilton Aquatic Club              36
 35. É N  St Lambert                    35  36. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             32
 37. Natare West London                 30  38. Halton Hills Blue Fins             28
 39. Ottawa Swim Club                   24  39. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            24
 41. Club de Natation Mégophias         23  41. Cambridge Aquajets                 23
 43. Cobra Swim Club                    22  44. Granite Gators Swim Team           21
 45. Ajax Aquatic Club                  20  45. Ducks Swimming                     20
 47. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      17  47. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           17
 49. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       16  49. Club Warriors                      16
 51. Belleville Youth Swim Team         15  51. Unik                               15
 51. Mallards Swim Team                 15  51. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         15
 55. Upper Canada Swim Club             13  55. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      13
 55. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13  58. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     11
 59. Windsor Essex Swim Team             9  60. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club           8
 60. Scarborough Swim Club               8  62. Norfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Cl      7
 62. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                7  62. Crest Swimming                      7
 62. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        7  66. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      5
 67. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4  67. Club de Natation Bleu et Or         4
 67. Ramac Aquatic Club                  4  70. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club         2
 70. Club Nautilus de Matane             2  70. Unattached                          2
 70. Sarnia Rapids                       2  74. Charlottetown Bluephins             1
 74. Newmarket Stingrays                 1