Swimming Canada                                        4/13/2018 - 6:35 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 13  Women 13 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 McDonald, Maddie       18 WAC                 29.93      29.71   50  
         r:+0.66                       
  2 Zavaros, Rosie         18 OAK                 30.40      29.74   30  
         r:+0.66                       
  3 Arcand, Alicia         17 NN                  29.71      29.85   20  
         r:+0.54                       
  4 Rathwell, Regan        14 GO                  30.47      30.29   19  
         r:+0.69                       
  5 Janvier, Aela          18 PCSC                29.95      30.35   18  
         r:+0.65                       
  6 Minnes, Asia           14 NN                  30.59      30.65   17  
         r:+0.65                       
  7 Lafontaine-Giguère, F  16 NN                  30.54      31.18   16  
         r:+0.62                       
  8 Mooij, Raeleigh        17 GO                  30.61      31.58   15  
         r:+0.57                       
 -- *Steins, Kristina      23 LAT                 30.33     X29.92  
         r:+0.70                       
 -- *Lewitt, Caroline      15 NWLL                30.47     X30.60  
         r:+0.62                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Henderson, Hanna       16 ESWIM               30.80      30.32   12  
         r:+0.61                       
 12 Gatrall, Madelyn       15 WAC                 31.16      30.54    9  
         r:+0.68                       
 13 Gagné, Mélanie         19 RED                 31.25      30.66    8  
         r:+0.66                       
 14 Nyhof, Martine         17 SLSC                30.71      30.72    7  
         r:+0.67                       
 15 Buche, Jacqueline      14 PCSC                30.99      30.96    6  
         r:+0.57                       
 16 Falcon, Mya            15 ESWIM               30.91      31.39    5  
         r:+0.60                       
 17 Aylward, Heather       15 MMST                31.12      31.70    4  
         r:+0.63                       
 18 Storm, Jordan          16 OTTSC               31.30      32.24    3  
         r:+0.70                       
 19 Valles Chavez, Marian  15 TSC                 31.20      32.32    2  
         r:+0.66                       
 -- *Liberman, Michal      22 UNAT                30.50     X30.52  
         r:+0.55                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 12 Douthwright, Brooklyn  14 CVAC                30.66             
          r:0.62                       
 22 Boisclair, Alexanne    16 MEGO                31.37             
          r:0.63                       
 23 Hamilton, Kassidy      15 FAST               J31.37             
          r:0.71                       
 24 Petit, Karina          15 UNIK                31.47             
          r:0.61                       
 25 Laliberté, Olivia      16 NN                  31.48             
          r:0.66                       
 26 Colyer, Ava            15 HAC                 31.51             
          r:0.66                       
 27 Wright, Lauren         15 ESWIM               31.57             
          r:0.70                       
 28 Lo, Jasmine            15 APEX                31.70             
          r:0.59                       
 29 Kee, Raya              15 RHAC                31.79             
          r:0.63                       
 30 Landau, Gabriella      14 GGST                31.80             
          r:0.76                       
 31 Bibaud, Carmine        20 GAMIN               31.83             
          r:0.59                       
 32 Godon, Sara            17 NG                  31.86             
          r:0.65                       
 33 Dollinger, Jennifer    17 DSC                 31.96             
          r:0.52                       
 34 Polewski, Kendra       17 CYPS                31.97             
          r:0.62                       
 35 Goncalves, Nicolette   24 MSSAC               32.02             
          r:0.66                       
 36 Sasseville, Genevieve  15 CYPS                32.09             
          r:0.66                       
 37 Tryon, Ryllie          17 SLSC                32.14             
          r:0.58                       
 38 St-Amour, Jade         14 SHER                32.16             
          r:0.64                       
 39 Raymond, Emy           17 NN                  32.18             
          r:0.59                       
 40 Miron, Emma            16 OAK                 32.19             
          r:0.67                       
 41 Brough, Kiera          17 OAK                 32.35             
          r:0.67                       
 41 Jiang, Qian Xin        17 CAMO                32.35             
          r:0.59                       
 43 Peterson, Natalie      15 ROW                 32.37             
          r:0.69                       
 44 Bond, Sarah            18 DUCKS               32.38             
          r:0.72                       
 45 MacLeod, Bronwyn       15 MS                  32.40             
          r:0.67                       
 46 Mercure, Alyson        16 MEGO                32.42             
          r:0.64                       
 46 Kovaluk, Eva           14 NN                  32.42             
          r:0.47                       
 48 Williams, Kate         15 SJL                 32.49             
          r:0.73                       
 49 Sherwood, Courtney     18 GO                  32.50             
          r:0.71                       
 50 Smallegange, Kenna     14 BAD                 32.51             
          r:0.74                       
 51 Gormley, Breckin       14 CPWD                32.56             
          r:0.65                       
 52 Leduc, Juliette        17 NN                  32.57             
          r:0.72                       
 53 Simard, Judith         15 CAMO                32.64             
          r:0.70                       
 54 Polley, Katie          17 HTAC                32.66             
          r:0.66                       
 54 Warren, Ali            15 MPM                 32.66             
          r:0.68                       
 56 Weldon, Katherine      14 NYAC                32.70             
          r:0.68                       
 57 Caron-Malboeuf, Véga   17 SAMAK               32.74             
          r:0.61                       
 58 Na, Katie              17 TSC                 32.75             
          r:0.65                       
 59 Barkhuis, Kirstin      15 BLUE                32.87             
          r:0.60                       
 60 Mastroianni, Bella     15 SLSC                32.92             
          r:0.62                       
 61 Cousineau, Juliette    18 NN                  32.93             
          r:0.64                       
 62 Giovannoni, Marika     15 FAST                32.94             
          r:0.59                       
 63 MacDonald, Reagan      17 NKB                 33.00             
          r:0.70                       
 64 Conrad, Sydney         15 GMAC                33.06             
          r:0.78                       
 65 Snyder, Cassia         16 GO                  33.22             
          r:0.72                       
 66 Culic, Nadya           16 NYAC                33.26             
          r:0.67                       
 67 Moore, Maclaine        19 ESWIM               33.30             
          r:0.75                       
 -- Trottier, Lu Yanne     21 TORP                  DQ              
          r:0.64                       
 -- Anderson, Sarah        17 CNBO                  NS              
 -- Lavoie, Maddy          17 BLEN                  NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         908.5   2. Toronto Swim Club                 485
  3. Club Aquatique Montréal           431   4. Etobicoke Swimming                423
  5. Neptune Natation                  397   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             369
  7. North York Aquatic Club           295   8. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       207
  9. Natation Gatineau                 199  10. Windsor Aquatic Club              179
 11. Markham Aquatic Club              163  12. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       160
 13. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics           130  13. Mississauga Swimming              130
 15. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             115  16. Club de Natation Samak            102
 17. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              78  18. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         72
 19. Elite                              70  20. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       69
 21. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           67  22. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       61
 23. C A  St-Eustache                 58.5  24. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           58
 25. Mount Pearl Marlins                57  26. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     55
 27. Uxbridge Swim Club                 54  28. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      48
 28. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           48  30. Milton Marlin Swim Team            43
 31. St John's Legends                  41  31. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          41
 33. Club de Natation Région de Qué     39  34. Hamilton Aquatic Club              36
 35. É N  St Lambert                    35  36. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             32
 37. Natare West London                 30  38. Halton Hills Blue Fins             28
 39. Ottawa Swim Club                   27  40. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            24
 41. Cambridge Aquajets                 23  41. Club de Natation Mégophias         23
 43. Cobra Swim Club                    22  44. Granite Gators Swim Team           21
 45. Ajax Aquatic Club                  20  45. Ducks Swimming                     20
 47. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      17  47. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           17
 49. Club Warriors                      16  49. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       16
 51. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         15  51. Mallards Swim Team                 15
 51. Belleville Youth Swim Team         15  51. Unik                               15
 55. Upper Canada Swim Club             13  55. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13
 55. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      13  58. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     11
 59. Windsor Essex Swim Team             9  60. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club           8
 60. Scarborough Swim Club               8  60. Club de Natation Les Requins d      8
 63. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                7  63. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        7
 63. Crest Swimming                      7  63. Norfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Cl      7
 67. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      5  68. Club de Natation Bleu et Or         4
 68. Ramac Aquatic Club                  4  68. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4
 71. Sarnia Rapids                       2  71. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club         2
 71. Unattached                          2  71. Club Nautilus de Matane             2
 75. Newmarket Stingrays                 1  75. Charlottetown Bluephins             1