Swimming Canada                                        4/13/2018 - 7:16 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 14  Men 14 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 St-Martin, Loïc        17 CAMO                27.69      26.76   50  
         r:+0.70                       
  2 Marois, William        19 CASE                27.15      26.96   30  
         r:+0.58                       
  3 Lafontaine-Giguère, T  18 NN                  27.56      27.58   20  
         r:+0.59                       
  4 Mackinnon, Ian         19 GHAC                27.96      27.59   19  
         r:+0.66                       
  5 Douglas, Kyle          18 PCSC                27.21      27.60   18  
         r:+0.58                       
  6 Labrie, Alex           16 CNDR                27.48      27.64   17  
         r:+0.57                       
  7 Byers, Dylan           17 GO                  27.52      27.87   16  
         r:+0.65                       
  8 Bourassa, Samuel       16 NN                  28.15      28.26   15  
         r:+0.55                       
  9 Steele, James          17 GMAC                28.13      28.35   14  
         r:+0.56                       
 -- *Theocharidis, Alexan  24 UN-NI               27.21     X26.65  
         r:+0.63                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Wittmann, Matthew      17 RHAC                28.31      27.80   12  
         r:+0.63                       
 12 Burton, Russell        14 GMAC                28.23      27.88    9  
         r:+0.55                       
 13 Ionescoux-Tremblay, M  17 CAMO                28.24      28.14    8  
         r:+0.62                       
 14 Mckervill, Padric      17 CNBO                28.36      28.25    7  
         r:+0.61                       
 15 Saarloos, Art          16 MSSAC               28.20      28.38    6  
         r:+0.58                       
 16 Smith, Carl            19 TORP                28.46      28.60    5  
         r:+0.65                       
 17 Bagrianski, Misha      16 RAMAC               28.51      28.80    4  
         r:+0.56                       
 18 Quirie, David          15 NKB                 28.64      28.89    3  
         r:+0.64                       
 19 Grant, Alexandre       21 PCSC                28.16      29.23    2  
         r:+0.66                       
 20 Pelletier, Eric        18 PCSC                28.49      29.26    1  
         r:+0.59                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Houde, Jeremy          21 SAMAK               28.65             
          r:0.64                       
 22 Oswald, Brendan        15 WAC                 28.80             
          r:0.55                       
 23 Laforme, Grégory       17 MEGO                28.81             
          r:0.64                       
 24 Tremblay, Zachary      17 SAMAK               28.82             
          r:0.49                       
 25 Potma, James           19 WAC                 28.92             
          r:0.68                       
 26 Lin, Johnnie           18 APEX                28.96             
          r:0.57                       
 26 Eley, Andrew           16 BTSC                28.96             
          r:0.63                       
 26 Yang, Bryan            16 MST~                28.96             
          r:0.50                       
 29 Wang, Justin           16 RHAC                28.98             
          r:0.65                       
 30 Basler, Elijah         16 GO                  29.04             
          r:0.70                       
 31 Maxwell, Cameron       16 OOSC                29.22             
          r:0.72                       
 32 Pink, Henry            17 OSAC                29.33             
          r:0.60                       
 33 Vanherk, Brendan       18 BLEN                29.47             
          r:0.59                       
 34 Wormald, Lukas         18 OAK                 29.55             
          r:0.72                       
 35 Cox, Mark              15 MUSAC               29.69             
          r:0.65                       
 36 Morawski, Dylan        17 LAKER               29.75             
          r:0.61                       
 37 Millette, Charles      17 PCSC                29.85             
          r:0.62                       
 38 Bougie, Spencer        23 PCSC                29.93             
          r:0.66                       
 39 Pedneault, Joel        17 RL                  29.99             
          r:0.59                       
 40 Wang, Lucas            16 WEST                30.05             
          r:0.55                       
 41 Kuiper, Andrew         15 ROW                 30.32             
          r:0.64                       
 42 Pang S4sb3sm4, Peter   51 KYPAC/*A 12+      1:22.20             
          r:0.99                       
 -- Fazekas, Ethan         18 WAC                   DQ              
          r:0.71                       
 -- Kuntz, Samuel          19 MUSAC                 DQ              
          r:0.68                       
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         929.5   2. Club Aquatique Montréal           489
  3. Toronto Swim Club                 487   4. Neptune Natation                  432
  5. Etobicoke Swimming                423   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             395
  7. North York Aquatic Club           295   8. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       223
  9. Natation Gatineau                 199  10. Windsor Aquatic Club              181
 11. Markham Aquatic Club              163  12. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       160
 13. Mississauga Swimming              136  14. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics           130
 15. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             115  16. Club de Natation Samak            102
 17. Guelph Marlin Aq Club             101  18. C A  St-Eustache                 88.5
 19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         84  19. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           84
 21. Elite                              70  22. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       69
 23. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      67  24. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       61
 25. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           58  26. Mount Pearl Marlins                57
 27. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     55  28. Uxbridge Swim Club                 54
 29. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           51  30. Milton Marlin Swim Team            43
 31. St John's Legends                  41  31. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          41
 33. Club de Natation Région de Qué     39  34. Hamilton Aquatic Club              36
 35. É N  St Lambert                    35  36. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             32
 37. Halton Hills Blue Fins             28  38. Ottawa Swim Club                   27
 39. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            24  40. Club de Natation Mégophias         23
 40. Cambridge Aquajets                 23  42. Cobra Swim Club                    22
 43. Granite Gators Swim Team           21  44. Ducks Swimming                     20
 44. Ajax Aquatic Club                  20  46. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           17
 46. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      17  48. Club Warriors                      16
 48. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       16  50. Belleville Youth Swim Team         15
 50. Unik                               15  50. Mallards Swim Team                 15
 50. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         15  54. Upper Canada Swim Club             13
 54. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      13  54. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13
 57. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     11  57. Club de Natation Bleu et Or        11
 59. Windsor Essex Swim Team             9  60. Scarborough Swim Club               8
 60. Club de Natation Les Requins d      8  60. Ramac Aquatic Club                  8
 60. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club           8  64. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                7
 64. Norfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Cl      7  64. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        7
 64. Crest Swimming                      7  68. Club de Natation Torpille           5
 68. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      5  70. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4
 71. Club Nautilus de Matane             2  71. Sarnia Rapids                       2
 71. Unattached                          2  71. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club         2
 75. Newmarket Stingrays                 1  75. Charlottetown Bluephins             1