Swimming Canada                                        4/13/2018 - 7:15 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 16  Men 14-16 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Milanovich, Alexander  16 ESWIM             1:05.75    1:04.48   50  
    r:+0.73  29.97      1:04.48 (34.51)
  2 Bulban, Nicholas       16 RHAC              1:06.20    1:04.79   30  
    r:+0.68  30.73      1:04.79 (34.06)
  3 Bernard, Graysen       16 TSC               1:08.73    1:07.05   20  
    r:+0.69  30.98      1:07.05 (36.07)
  4 Chiandussi, Luca       16 WEST              1:08.84    1:07.19   19  
    r:+0.56  32.45      1:07.19 (34.74)
  5 Gallant, Jacob         15 FAST              1:08.59    1:07.40   18  
    r:+0.80  32.34      1:07.40 (35.06)
  6 Durocher, Elliot       16 BLUE              1:08.38    1:07.86   17  
    r:+0.65  32.11      1:07.86 (35.75)
  7 Machell, Nicolas       16 DUCKS             1:08.31    1:08.27   16  
    r:+0.72  31.62      1:08.27 (36.65)
  8 Iapicco, Aidan         16 BROCK             1:09.08    1:08.62   15  
    r:+0.72  32.39      1:08.62 (36.23)
  9 Kelly, Max             16 SJL               1:09.29    1:09.59   14  
    r:+0.74  33.25      1:09.59 (36.34)
 -- Petkun, Maxim          16 PCSC              1:08.93         DQ  
    r:+0.74  31.82           DQ (37.20)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Feick, Evan            16 TRENT             1:09.65    1:09.36   12  
    r:+0.75  32.26      1:09.36 (37.10)
 12 Tucker, Declan         16 OTTSC             1:10.19    1:09.45    9  
    r:+0.66  32.88      1:09.45 (36.57)
 13 Kilroy, Evan           16 CT33              1:09.58    1:09.51    8  
    r:+0.74  32.59      1:09.51 (36.92)
 14 Park, Fergus           15 CW                1:09.96    1:09.81    7  
    r:+0.65  33.06      1:09.81 (36.75)
 15 Gilpin, Jacob          16 EBSC              1:09.59    1:09.82    6  
    r:+0.62  33.34      1:09.82 (36.48)
 16 Plourde, Matis         16 HIPPO             1:09.54    1:09.85    5  
    r:+0.58  32.70      1:09.85 (37.15)
 17 Suen, Matthew          16 MST~              1:09.34    1:09.97    4  
    r:+0.66  32.01      1:09.97 (37.96)
 18 Raymond, Christophe    16 CNSH              1:10.17    1:10.63    3  
    r:+0.68  33.22      1:10.63 (37.41)
 19 Wiersma, Caleb         16 SR                1:10.23    1:11.05    2  
    r:+0.73  33.17      1:11.05 (37.88)
 20 Carlyle-Locke, Camero  16 UCRO              1:10.05    1:11.68    1  
    r:+0.62  33.20      1:11.68 (38.48)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Koueiki, Jeremy        14 GAMIN             1:10.51             
     r:0.72  32.78      1:10.51 (37.73)
 22 Lavoie-Rancourt, Vinc  15 CNQ               1:10.52             
     r:0.69  32.32      1:10.52 (38.20)
 23 Mourinet, Luther       16 CASE              1:10.80             
     r:0.74  32.60      1:10.80 (38.20)
 24 *Lee, Allan            15 UN-NI             1:11.10             
     r:0.63  32.90      1:11.10 (38.20)
 25 Park, Kevin            15 CREST             1:11.16             
     r:0.67  33.84      1:11.16 (37.32)
 26 Rotsaert-Smith, Ethan  16 GHAC              1:11.17             
     r:0.69  33.37      1:11.17 (37.80)
 27 Burton, Russell        14 GMAC              1:11.78             
     r:0.72  34.42      1:11.78 (37.36)
 28 Pond, Miguel           14 MPM               1:11.84             
     r:0.64  34.45      1:11.84 (37.39)
 29 Rapp, Jacob            15 WSSC              1:11.87             
     r:0.68  32.91      1:11.87 (38.96)
 30 Bull, Cormac           14 SJL               1:11.92             
     r:0.67  33.08      1:11.92 (38.84)
 31 Giggey, Alejandro      14 NKB               1:11.97             
     r:0.61  34.78      1:11.97 (37.19)
 32 Liu, Stephen           15 DUCKS             1:12.02             
     r:0.67  34.22      1:12.02 (37.80)
 33 Setiawan, Anggaraksa   14 ELITE             1:12.04             
     r:0.70  33.84      1:12.04 (38.20)
 34 Lussier, Alexis        14 CNBF              1:12.08             
     r:0.63  34.38      1:12.08 (37.70)
 35 Perreault, Anthony     16 SAMAK             1:12.18             
     r:0.64  33.56      1:12.18 (38.62)
 35 Gomez, Santiago        14 GO                1:12.18             
     r:0.64  33.94      1:12.18 (38.24)
 37 Corish, Evan           14 SDSC              1:12.48             
     r:0.79  34.08      1:12.48 (38.40)
 38 Rossiter, Andrew       14 SJL               1:12.50             
     r:0.71  35.42      1:12.50 (37.08)
 39 Millns, Ricky          16 OSAC              1:12.54             
     r:0.70  33.39      1:12.54 (39.15)
 40 Kutun, Bora            15 TSC               1:12.63             
     r:0.75  34.77      1:12.63 (37.86)
 41 Clarke, Will           14 LSC               1:12.70             
     r:0.74  34.90      1:12.70 (37.80)
 42 Beckstead-Holman, Mar  14 GMAC              1:12.73             
     r:0.70  32.73      1:12.73 (40.00)
 43 Omielan, Eric          15 PCSC              1:12.88             
     r:0.63  35.29      1:12.88 (37.59)
 44 Luo, Gabriel           16 NYAC              1:12.92             
     r:0.66  32.92      1:12.92 (40.00)
 45 Cruz, Oscar            15 CSLA              1:13.13             
     r:0.90  35.75      1:13.13 (37.38)
 46 Paz, Andres            15 CW                1:13.17             
     r:0.67  34.58      1:13.17 (38.59)
 47 Bourbonniere, Nichola  15 HTAC              1:13.27             
     r:0.78  33.55      1:13.27 (39.72)
 48 Redding, Michael       14 CW                1:13.63             
     r:0.78  34.69      1:13.63 (38.94)
 49 Ho, Justin             15 MST~              1:13.66             
     r:0.68  34.92      1:13.66 (38.74)
 50 Daly Stevens, Trael    15 CT33              1:13.82             
     r:0.57  35.63      1:13.82 (38.19)
 51 Coady, Aaron           15 MPM               1:14.21             
     r:0.73  35.40      1:14.21 (38.81)
 52 Dancey, Josh           15 SJL               1:14.33             
     r:0.74  34.59      1:14.33 (39.74)
 53 Desmarais, Lancelot    14 CNSH              1:14.43             
     r:0.76  34.71      1:14.43 (39.72)
 54 Latreille, Arnaud      14 ELITE             1:14.77             
     r:0.73  34.26      1:14.77 (40.51)
 55 Baronow, Andrei        15 RHAC              1:14.80             
     r:0.74  35.05      1:14.80 (39.75)
 56 Nuhay, Ralph Robert    14 CSLA              1:14.95             
     r:0.68  34.24      1:14.95 (40.71)
 57 Placek, Ethan          16 WD                1:15.21             
     r:0.70  34.67      1:15.21 (40.54)
 58 Balfour, Cass          14 CVAC              1:15.27             
     r:0.70  34.62      1:15.27 (40.65)
 59 Kipp, Peyton           14 BROCK             1:15.60             
     r:0.68  33.21      1:15.60 (42.39)
 60 Goni Avila, Kent       14 RHAC              1:15.90             
     r:0.66  35.59      1:15.90 (40.31)
 61 Jensen, Alexander      14 GMAC              1:15.94             
     r:0.75  34.47      1:15.94 (41.47)
 62 Schwab, Alexander      15 CREST             1:17.60             
     r:0.59  34.39      1:17.60 (43.21)
 -- Loewen, Benjamin       14 CREST                 DQ              
     r:0.73  33.97           DQ (40.31)
 -- Okugawa, Asahi         15 SCAR                  DQ              
     r:0.71  32.59           DQ (37.01)
 -- Walker, Aidan          16 MAC                   DQ              
     r:0.69  32.56           DQ (38.07)
 -- Jong, Ethan            15 MAC                   NS              
 
 Event 16  Men 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Aylward, Graeme        18 MMST              1:05.84    1:04.99   50  
    r:+0.69  30.66      1:04.99 (34.33)
  2 Hojda, Bartlomiej      19 MSSAC             1:05.96    1:05.56   30  
    r:+0.75  31.27      1:05.56 (34.29)
  3 Chabi, Anis            18 CAMO              1:06.52    1:06.34   20  
    r:+0.70  30.92      1:06.34 (35.42)
  4 Barrett, William       17 GMAC              1:07.47    1:06.76   19  
    r:+0.69  31.53      1:06.76 (35.23)
  5 Nyhof, Bar             17 COBRA             1:08.27    1:06.99   18  
    r:+0.68  31.46      1:06.99 (35.53)
  6 Hunger, Maximilian     17 PCSC              1:08.16    1:07.50   17  
    r:+0.68  31.85      1:07.50 (35.65)
  7 Chambers, Ian          17 GHAC              1:07.50    1:07.62   16  
    r:+0.68  31.26      1:07.62 (36.36)
  8 Collins, Theo          19 NN                1:07.55    1:08.19   15  
    r:+0.74  31.52      1:08.19 (36.67)
  9 Ionescoux-Tremblay, M  17 CAMO              1:08.18    1:08.83   14  
    r:+0.66  32.08      1:08.83 (36.75)
 10 De Meo, Michael        19 DDO               1:08.32    1:09.40   13  
    r:+0.73  32.50      1:09.40 (36.90)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Hussey, Patrick        17 PCSC              1:08.80    1:08.01   12  
    r:+0.68  32.01      1:08.01 (36.00)
 12 Cloutier, Thomas       20 CNQ               1:09.76    1:08.22    9  
    r:+0.71  31.74      1:08.22 (36.48)
 13 Boily, Nicolas         17 CNQ               1:09.61    1:08.49    8  
    r:+0.71  31.33      1:08.49 (37.16)
 14 Massé, Gabriel         18 CNQ               1:10.10    1:08.62    7  
    r:+0.71  31.71      1:08.62 (36.91)
 15 Plackoski, Aleks       18 HHBF              1:08.68    1:08.85    6  
    r:+0.72  32.24      1:08.85 (36.61)
 16 Teasdale, Cameron      17 MS                1:09.45    1:08.88    5  
    r:+0.65  32.06      1:08.88 (36.82)
 17 Agouès-Richard, Vince  18 CASE              1:09.84    1:09.03    4  
    r:+0.62  32.76      1:09.03 (36.27)
 18 Zhang, Anthony         17 MST~              1:09.77    1:09.58    3  
    r:+0.70  32.46      1:09.58 (37.12)
 19 McRae, Robert          17 PCSC              1:10.53    1:10.25    2  
    r:+0.70  33.26      1:10.25 (36.99)
 20 Périard, Nicolas       18 MUST              1:10.66    1:10.66    1  
    r:+0.70  33.02      1:10.66 (37.64)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 19 Shortt, Gordon         18 NHAC              1:10.39             
     r:0.73  31.95      1:10.39 (38.44)
 22 Ing, Ryan              17 APEX             J1:10.66             
     r:0.70  32.32      1:10.66 (38.34)
 23 Curry, Tristan         19 OOSC              1:10.91             
     r:0.65  31.63      1:10.91 (39.28)
 24 Jiwa, Rafik The Machi  17 BYST              1:11.39             
     r:0.77  34.70      1:11.39 (36.69)
 25 Pelletier, Eric        18 PCSC              1:11.87             
     r:0.63  34.94      1:11.87 (36.93)
 -- Ji, Eric               18 MAC                   NS              
 -- Huang, Owen            17 MAC                   NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club        1031.5   2. Toronto Swim Club                 557
  3. Club Aquatique Montréal           543   4. Neptune Natation                  497
  5. Etobicoke Swimming                482   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             424
  7. North York Aquatic Club           316   8. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       240
  9. Natation Gatineau                 199  10. Windsor Aquatic Club              181
 11. Mississauga Swimming              175  12. Markham Aquatic Club              163
 13. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       160  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club             138
 15. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         132.5  16. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club        118
 17. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             115  18. Club de Natation Samak            102
 19. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          100  19. Milton Marlin Swim Team           100
 21. C A  St-Eustache                 92.5  22. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           84
 23. Elite                              83  23. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      83
 25. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     78  26. St John's Legends                  74
 27. É N  St Lambert                    72  28. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       69
 29. Club de Natation Région de Qué     63  30. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       61
 31. Mount Pearl Marlins                57  32. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             56
 33. Uxbridge Swim Club                 54  34. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           51
 35. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          41  36. Cobra Swim Club                    40
 36. Club de Natation Mégophias         40  38. Cambridge Aquajets                 39
 39. Hamilton Aquatic Club              36  39. Ducks Swimming                     36
 39. Ottawa Swim Club                   36  39. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      36
 39. Granite Gators Swim Team           36  44. Halton Hills Blue Fins             34
 45. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           30  46. Windsor Essex Swim Team            28
 47. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            24  48. Club Warriors                      23
 49. Mallards Swim Team                 22  50. Belleville Youth Swim Team         21
 51. Ajax Aquatic Club                  20  51. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club          20
 53. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           19  53. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      19
 55. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       16  56. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         15
 56. Unik                               15  56. Brock Niagara Aquatics             15
 59. Upper Canada Swim Club             14  60. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13
 61. Club de Natation Bleu et Or        11  61. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     11
 63. Cfb North Bay Thunderbirds          8  63. Club de Natation Les Requins d      8
 63. Ramac Aquatic Club                  8  63. Scarborough Swim Club               8
 67. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                7  67. Crest Swimming                      7
 67. Middlesex Swimming                  7  67. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        7
 67. Norfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Cl      7  72. Charlottetown Bluephins             6
 72. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      6  74. Club de Natation Torpille           5
 74. Hippocampe de St-Hubert             5  76. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4
 76. Vaughan Aquatic Club                4  76. Sarnia Rapids                       4
 79. Truro Centurion Swim Club           3  80. Wolfville Triton Swim Club        2.5
 81. Club Nautilus de Matane             2  81. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club         2
 81. Unattached                          2  84. Newmarket Stingrays                 1