Swimming Canada                                        4/13/2018 - 7:17 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 18  Men 14 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Liendo, Joshua         15 NYAC                25.69      25.54   50  
         r:+0.69                       
  2 Fournier, Maxime       19 RED                 25.77      25.59   30  
         r:+0.58                       
  3 Gaudreau, Simon        19 CNDR                25.70      25.73   20  
         r:+0.62                       
  4 Iveson-Marr, Christia  17 ROW                 26.03      25.87   18.5
         r:+0.61                       
  4 Wittmann, Matthew      17 RHAC                25.81      25.87   18.5
         r:+0.66                       
  6 Smith, Everett         17 SLSC                25.89      25.97   17  
         r:+0.69                       
  7 Mckervill, Padric      17 CNBO                26.24      26.06   16  
         r:+0.64                       
  8 Tejada, Gabriel        16 OTTSC               26.16      26.25   15  
         r:+0.65                       
  9 Aylward, Graeme        18 MMST                25.92      27.64   14  
         r:+0.73                       
 -- Staeben, Erik          18 FAST                26.13         DQ  
         r:+0.70                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Goin, Emil             19 PCSC                26.37      25.94   12  
         r:+0.67                       
 12 Lafontaine-Giguère, T  18 NN                  26.56      26.09    9  
         r:+0.64                       
 13 Hébert, Félix          16 CNQ                 26.34      26.47    8  
         r:+0.72                       
 14 Nadeau, Lambert        16 SAMAK               26.42      26.62    7  
         r:+0.69                       
 15 Desjarlais, Liam       22 NN                  26.40      26.67    6  
         r:+0.78                       
 16 Yang, Ray              17 ESWIM               26.58      26.68    5  
         r:+0.71                       
 17 Henderson, Toby        15 GGST                26.35      26.72    4  
         r:+0.72                       
 18 Gélinas, Vincent       17 MEGO                26.62      26.73    3  
         r:+0.66                       
 19 Jean, Eric             15 CNBO                26.54      26.93    1.5
         r:+0.68                       
 19 Morin, Felix-Antoine   16 SHER                26.44      26.93    1.5
         r:+0.68                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Plourde, Matis         16 HIPPO               26.66             
          r:0.61                       
 22 Kirouac, Simon         17 CAMO                26.74             
          r:0.76                       
 22 Holt, Ben              16 HHBF                26.74             
          r:0.67                       
 24 Richardson, Keenan     18 DUCKS               26.75             
          r:0.61                       
 25 Sava, Michael          15 RAMAC               26.76             
          r:0.68                       
 26 Godden, Zachary        17 PCSC                26.77             
          r:0.63                       
 27 Després, Julien-Manue  18 CAMO                26.78             
          r:0.72                       
 28 Dixon, Ryan            17 OOSC                26.87             
          r:0.67                       
 29 Caux, William          16 CASE                26.99             
          r:0.70                       
 30 Alejado, Brenan        18 HAC                 27.01             
          r:0.63                       
 31 Saarloos, Art          16 MSSAC               27.17             
          r:0.67                       
 32 Milanovich, Alexander  16 ESWIM               27.19             
          r:0.79                       
 33 Grillo, Kristi         17 RAMAC               27.34             
          r:0.73                       
 34 Celsi, Damian          15 TSC                 27.46             
          r:0.74                       
 34 DeGraaf, Quinn         15 WAC                 27.46             
          r:0.82                       
 36 Griffith, Sam          16 NYAC                27.47             
          r:0.72                       
 37 Wang, Colin            16 MSSAC               27.49             
          r:0.62                       
 38 Elliots10sb9sm10, Ale  21 ROW/*6,12+          27.52             
          r:0.72                       
 39 Placek, Ethan          16 WD                  27.62             
          r:0.68                       
 40 Chafe, Thomas          18 SJL                 27.64             
          r:0.66                       
 41 Cruz, Victor           18 CSLA                27.67             
          r:0.67                       
 42 Langman, Kelton        15 CW                  27.69             
          r:0.65                       
 43 Kuntz, Samuel          19 MUSAC               27.78             
          r:0.70                       
 44 Dyke-Elliott, Ethan    16 RHAC                27.80             
          r:0.73                       
 44 Pignatelli, Andrew     16 RHAC                27.80             
          r:0.65                       
 44 Plackoski, Aleks       18 HHBF                27.80             
          r:0.67                       
 47 Saplywyj, Adrian       18 DDO                 27.81             
          r:0.70                       
 48 Judson, Jacob          16 OAK                 27.87             
          r:0.72                       
 49 Lin, Johnnie           18 APEX                28.04             
          r:0.70                       
 50 Gonzalez Martinez, Ge  15 CNSH                28.11             
          r:0.63                       
 51 Yang, Bryan            16 MST~                28.23             
          r:0.66                       
 52 Belkhelladi, Yanis     16 ELITE               28.24             
          r:1.63                       
 53 Potma, James           19 WAC                 28.50             
          r:0.74                       
 54 Bougie, Spencer        23 PCSC                28.52             
          r:0.71                       
 55 Tolgyesi S6sb6sm6, Ni  23 KYPAC/*AE 1,3,12    39.54             
          r:0.87                       
 -- Lacroix, Brandon       17 NG                    DQ              
          r:0.61                       
 -- Godolphin, Bernard     18 SAMAK                 NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club        1062.5   2. Toronto Swim Club                 614
  3. Club Aquatique Montréal           559   4. Neptune Natation                  512
  5. Etobicoke Swimming                510   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             424
  7. North York Aquatic Club           366   8. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       241
  9. Natation Gatineau                 199  10. Windsor Aquatic Club              181
 11. Mississauga Swimming              175  12. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             173
 13. Markham Aquatic Club              163  14. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       160
 15. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         138.5  16. Guelph Marlin Aq Club             138
 17. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club      136.5  18. Milton Marlin Swim Team           117
 19. Club de Natation Samak            109  20. Les Dauphins de Rimouski          104
 21. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          100  22. C A  St-Eustache                 92.5
 23. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       86  24. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      83
 24. Elite                              83  26. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     78
 27. St John's Legends                  74  28. É N  St Lambert                    72
 29. Club de Natation Région de Qué     71  30. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       61
 31. Cambridge Aquajets                 59  32. Mount Pearl Marlins                57
 33. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             56  34. Uxbridge Swim Club                 54
 35. Ottawa Swim Club                   51  35. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           51
 37. Club de Natation Mégophias         43  38. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          41
 39. Granite Gators Swim Team           40  39. Cobra Swim Club                    40
 41. Club de Natation Les Requins d     38  41. Ajax Aquatic Club                  38
 43. Ducks Swimming                     36  43. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      36
 43. Hamilton Aquatic Club              36  46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     34.5
 47. Halton Hills Blue Fins             34  48. Unattached                         32
 49. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           30  50. Club de Natation Bleu et Or      28.5
 51. Windsor Essex Swim Team            28  52. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            24
 53. Club Warriors                      23  54. Mallards Swim Team                 22
 55. Belleville Youth Swim Team         21  56. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club          20
 57. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      19  57. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           19
 59. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         15  59. Unik                               15
 59. Brock Niagara Aquatics             15  62. Upper Canada Swim Club             14
 63. Scarborough Swim Club              13  63. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13
 65. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     11  66. Cfb North Bay Thunderbirds          8
 66. Ramac Aquatic Club                  8  68. Middlesex Swimming                  7
 68. Crest Swimming                      7  68. Norfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Cl      7
 68. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                7  68. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        7
 73. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      6  73. Charlottetown Bluephins             6
 75. Club de Natation Torpille           5  75. Hippocampe de St-Hubert             5
 77. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4  77. Vaughan Aquatic Club                4
 77. Sarnia Rapids                       4  80. Truro Centurion Swim Club           3
 81. Wolfville Triton Swim Club        2.5  82. Club Nautilus de Matane             2
 82. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club         2  84. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke    1.5
 85. Newmarket Stingrays                 1