Swimming Canada                                        4/13/2018 - 8:04 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 20  Men 14-16 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gallant, Jacob         15 FAST              4:34.21    4:30.16   50  
    r:+0.78  28.59      1:01.63 (33.04)
        1:36.63 (35.00)     2:11.30 (34.67)
        2:49.71 (38.41)     3:27.93 (38.22)
        3:59.26 (31.33)     4:30.16 (30.90)
  2 Brown, Eric            15 PCSC              4:45.63    4:39.41   30  
    r:+0.69  30.23      1:04.41 (34.18)
        1:40.41 (36.00)     2:15.82 (35.41)
        2:56.80 (40.98)     3:37.92 (41.12)
        4:08.91 (30.99)     4:39.41 (30.50)
  3 Oswald, Brendan        15 WAC               4:40.55    4:39.66   20  
    r:+0.73  28.70      1:02.05 (33.35)
        1:37.56 (35.51)     2:12.46 (34.90)
        2:54.24 (41.78)     3:36.66 (42.42)
        4:08.63 (31.97)     4:39.66 (31.03)
  4 Li, Stanford           15 PCSC              4:45.71    4:42.13   19  
    r:+0.64  28.94      1:02.45 (33.51)
        1:38.98 (36.53)     2:14.14 (35.16)
        2:55.43 (41.29)     3:37.33 (41.90)
        4:10.43 (33.10)     4:42.13 (31.70)
  5 Hull, Aidan            16 TSC               4:43.77    4:42.18   18  
    r:+0.77  28.82      1:03.14 (34.32)
        1:38.71 (35.57)     2:13.92 (35.21)
        2:55.83 (41.91)     3:37.90 (42.07)
        4:10.96 (33.06)     4:42.18 (31.22)
  6 Quirie, David          15 NKB               4:43.15    4:42.22   17  
    r:+0.68  28.52      1:02.74 (34.22)
        1:39.17 (36.43)     2:15.39 (36.22)
        2:58.02 (42.63)     3:40.64 (42.62)
        4:13.49 (32.85)     4:42.22 (28.73)
  7 Wheatcroft, Thomas     16 TSC               4:48.23    4:43.74   16  
    r:+0.73  28.96      1:02.53 (33.57)
        1:40.01 (37.48)     2:16.49 (36.48)
        2:57.07 (40.58)     3:38.00 (40.93)
        4:12.70 (34.70)     4:43.74 (31.04)
  8 Loewen, Benjamin       14 CREST             4:48.55    4:46.39   15  
    r:+0.72  29.82      1:04.50 (34.68)
        1:41.65 (37.15)     2:18.25 (36.60)
        2:58.38 (40.13)     3:39.91 (41.53)
        4:14.11 (34.20)     4:46.39 (32.28)
  9 Burton, Russell        14 GMAC              4:48.76    4:48.13   14  
    r:+0.74  28.63      1:02.93 (34.30)
        1:39.58 (36.65)     2:16.19 (36.61)
        2:57.78 (41.59)     3:40.27 (42.49)
        4:14.48 (34.21)     4:48.13 (33.65)
 10 Gilpin, Jacob          16 EBSC              4:49.02    4:49.89   13  
    r:+0.57  30.63      1:05.59 (34.96)
        1:43.25 (37.66)     2:20.67 (37.42)
        3:00.94 (40.27)     3:42.24 (41.30)
        4:16.66 (34.42)     4:49.89 (33.23)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Lau, Alvin             16 MST~              4:49.36    4:40.89   12  
    r:+0.72  28.35      1:01.79 (33.44)
        1:38.61 (36.82)     2:14.66 (36.05)
        2:55.29 (40.63)     3:35.36 (40.07)
        4:08.87 (33.51)     4:40.89 (32.02)
 12 Cyr Bouchard, Antoine  16 NG                4:50.83    4:43.19    9  
    r:+0.63  28.16      1:01.00 (32.84)
        1:37.92 (36.92)     2:15.42 (37.50)
        2:57.09 (41.67)     3:39.79 (42.70)
        4:11.25 (31.46)     4:43.19 (31.94)
 13 Park, Kevin            15 CREST             4:49.34    4:46.20    8  
    r:+0.69  30.35      1:04.63 (34.28)
        1:41.96 (37.33)     2:18.65 (36.69)
        2:59.61 (40.96)     3:40.96 (41.35)
        4:14.77 (33.81)     4:46.20 (31.43)
 14 Bourbonniere, Nichola  15 HTAC              4:49.03    4:46.52    7  
    r:+0.79  29.27      1:03.23 (33.96)
        1:39.97 (36.74)     2:15.72 (35.75)
        2:57.61 (41.89)     3:40.80 (43.19)
        4:14.77 (33.97)     4:46.52 (31.75)
 15 Geoffroy, Mathieu      16 PCSC              4:49.92    4:46.91    6  
    r:+0.75  30.09      1:05.63 (35.54)
        1:43.23 (37.60)     2:19.31 (36.08)
        3:01.34 (42.03)     3:43.06 (41.72)
        4:15.43 (32.37)     4:46.91 (31.48)
 16 Antonen, Eric          16 TSC               4:50.42    4:48.54    5  
    r:+0.76  29.25      1:03.60 (34.35)
        1:41.38 (37.78)     2:18.84 (37.46)
        3:02.20 (43.36)     3:45.13 (42.93)
        4:18.05 (32.92)     4:48.54 (30.49)
 17 Robins, Philippe       15 PCSC              4:50.96    4:48.85    4  
    r:+0.66  28.90      1:02.95 (34.05)
        1:39.73 (36.78)     2:15.25 (35.52)
        2:59.90 (44.65)     3:45.22 (45.32)
        4:17.78 (32.56)     4:48.85 (31.07)
 18 Kennedy, Julian        16 NYAC              4:49.75    4:50.18    3  
    r:+0.68  30.25      1:05.50 (35.25)
        1:42.76 (37.26)     2:19.64 (36.88)
        3:01.35 (41.71)     3:44.32 (42.97)
        4:17.61 (33.29)     4:50.18 (32.57)
 19 Brooks, Noah           16 BYST              4:51.24    4:54.19    2  
    r:+0.71  28.76      1:02.45 (33.69)
        1:40.18 (37.73)     2:17.39 (37.21)
        3:00.39 (43.00)     3:44.37 (43.98)
        4:20.08 (35.71)     4:54.19 (34.11)
 20 Racine, Benjamin       16 NG                4:52.89    4:56.00    1  
    r:+0.74  30.13      1:05.28 (35.15)
        1:40.78 (35.50)     2:16.52 (35.74)
        3:00.67 (44.15)     3:46.79 (46.12)
        4:21.54 (34.75)     4:56.00 (34.46)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Carlyle-Locke, Camero  16 UCRO              4:52.98             
     r:0.77  29.53      1:05.27 (35.74)
        1:42.53 (37.26)     2:22.11 (39.58)
        3:03.16 (41.05)     3:46.35 (43.19)
        4:19.08 (32.73)     4:52.98 (33.90)
 22 Roy, Liam              16 PCSC              4:53.01             
     r:0.60  30.01      1:05.24 (35.23)
        1:43.59 (38.35)     2:18.73 (35.14)
        3:03.06 (44.33)     3:45.31 (42.25)
        4:20.53 (35.22)     4:53.01 (32.48)
 23 Clawson-Honeyman, Lia  15 NG                4:53.22             
     r:0.81  30.10      1:06.34 (36.24)
        1:43.37 (37.03)     2:20.42 (37.05)
        3:02.37 (41.95)     3:47.21 (44.84)
        4:19.89 (32.68)     4:53.22 (33.33)
 24 Ireland, Kevin         14 MSSAC             4:53.23             
     r:0.74  32.57      1:09.03 (36.46)
        1:45.97 (36.94)     2:23.52 (37.55)
        3:04.60 (41.08)     3:46.51 (41.91)
        4:20.74 (34.23)     4:53.23 (32.49)
 25 Lungu, Nicolas         16 CAMO              4:53.32             
     r:0.71  31.23      1:06.90 (35.67)
        1:45.71 (38.81)     2:22.57 (36.86)
        3:05.31 (42.74)     3:47.43 (42.12)
        4:21.97 (34.54)     4:53.32 (31.35)
 26 Maximenco, Maxim       15 PCSC              4:53.33             
     r:0.67  29.68      1:03.50 (33.82)
        1:41.53 (38.03)     2:17.88 (36.35)
        3:02.43 (44.55)     3:46.81 (44.38)
        4:20.23 (33.42)     4:53.33 (33.10)
 27 Strople, Alex          15 OAK               4:53.35             
     r:0.71  31.68      1:06.90 (35.22)
        1:44.71 (37.81)     2:20.91 (36.20)
        3:05.15 (44.24)     3:49.18 (44.03)
        4:21.92 (32.74)     4:53.35 (31.43)
 28 Milne, Colton          15 NKB               4:54.27             
     r:0.70  30.75      1:08.60 (37.85)
        1:46.19 (37.59)     2:23.34 (37.15)
        3:04.34 (41.00)     3:46.58 (42.24)
        4:20.60 (34.02)     4:54.27 (33.67)
 29 Florea, Christian      15 MSSAC             4:54.86             
     r:0.62  29.00      1:02.63 (33.63)
        1:40.08 (37.45)     2:17.78 (37.70)
        3:01.88 (44.10)     3:47.67 (45.79)
        4:21.35 (33.68)     4:54.86 (33.51)
 30 Labrie, Alex           16 CNDR              4:55.04             
     r:0.69  30.96      1:05.72 (34.76)
        1:42.49 (36.77)     2:18.58 (36.09)
        3:02.77 (44.19)     3:46.84 (44.07)
        4:21.32 (34.48)     4:55.04 (33.72)
 31 McKay, Caleb           15 PCSC              4:55.27             
     r:0.73  30.91      1:06.68 (35.77)
        1:45.52 (38.84)     2:23.66 (38.14)
        3:05.32 (41.66)     3:48.21 (42.89)
        4:22.10 (33.89)     4:55.27 (33.17)
 32 Wang, Michael          15 ESWIM             4:56.07             
     r:0.70  29.19      1:03.59 (34.40)
        1:42.43 (38.84)     2:21.55 (39.12)
        3:05.28 (43.73)     3:51.63 (46.35)
        4:23.73 (32.10)     4:56.07 (32.34)
 33 Belkhelladi, Malachy   14 ELITE             4:56.09             
     r:0.72  29.26      1:03.98 (34.72)
        1:39.95 (35.97)     2:17.28 (37.33)
        2:59.55 (42.27)     3:45.74 (46.19)
        4:20.85 (35.11)     4:56.09 (35.24)
 34 Beckstead-Holman, Mar  14 GMAC              4:56.11             
     r:0.71  31.02      1:06.33 (35.31)
        1:46.05 (39.72)     2:22.71 (36.66)
        3:07.48 (44.77)     3:49.08 (41.60)
        4:23.97 (34.89)     4:56.11 (32.14)
 35 Cox, Mark              15 MUSAC             4:57.04             
     r:0.76  29.63      1:04.31 (34.68)
        1:42.21 (37.90)     2:19.34 (37.13)
        3:04.15 (44.81)     3:48.14 (43.99)
        4:23.40 (35.26)     4:57.04 (33.64)
 36 Tucker, Finn           16 OTTSC             4:57.51             
     r:0.73  30.39      1:04.61 (34.22)
        1:45.08 (40.47)     2:23.07 (37.99)
        3:08.10 (45.03)     3:52.40 (44.30)
        4:25.62 (33.22)     4:57.51 (31.89)
 37 Judson, Jacob          16 OAK               4:57.57             
     r:0.71  28.61      1:02.89 (34.28)
        1:40.97 (38.08)     2:19.39 (38.42)
        3:03.34 (43.95)     3:49.02 (45.68)
        4:22.97 (33.95)     4:57.57 (34.60)
 38 Field, Sean            16 PCSC              4:58.06             
     r:0.75  30.27      1:06.33 (36.06)
        1:44.71 (38.38)     2:22.49 (37.78)
        3:05.57 (43.08)     3:50.87 (45.30)
        4:24.28 (33.41)     4:58.06 (33.78)
 39 Langman, Kelton        15 CW                4:58.58             
     r:0.66  29.43      1:05.45 (36.02)
        1:44.19 (38.74)     2:22.37 (38.18)
        3:06.21 (43.84)     3:51.90 (45.69)
        4:25.46 (33.56)     4:58.58 (33.12)
 40 Poulos, George         15 ESWIM             4:59.20             
     r:0.70  30.32      1:05.72 (35.40)
        1:44.29 (38.57)     2:22.48 (38.19)
        3:05.64 (43.16)     3:50.05 (44.41)
        4:25.63 (35.58)     4:59.20 (33.57)
 41 Park, Fergus           15 CW                4:59.41             
     r:0.66  31.07      1:05.90 (34.83)
        1:45.77 (39.87)     2:24.52 (38.75)
        3:06.80 (42.28)     3:48.80 (42.00)
        4:25.27 (36.47)     4:59.41 (34.14)
 42 Giggey, Alejandro      14 NKB               4:59.66             
     r:0.63  32.47      1:09.20 (36.73)
        1:49.67 (40.47)     2:28.44 (38.77)
        3:09.94 (41.50)     3:50.46 (40.52)
        4:26.32 (35.86)     4:59.66 (33.34)
 43 Landry, Nathan         15 CW                5:00.87             
     r:0.62  30.26      1:04.11 (33.85)
        1:46.26 (42.15)     2:27.67 (41.41)
        3:10.54 (42.87)     3:54.68 (44.14)
        4:28.95 (34.27)     5:00.87 (31.92)
 44 Tortosa, Sascha        15 NYAC              5:00.99             
     r:0.73  31.80      1:09.61 (37.81)
        1:47.74 (38.13)     2:25.45 (37.71)
        3:07.14 (41.69)     3:50.83 (43.69)
        4:26.29 (35.46)     5:00.99 (34.70)
 45 Bailey, Michael        16 NYAC              5:01.05             
     r:0.72  30.11      1:05.78 (35.67)
        1:45.16 (39.38)     2:24.28 (39.12)
        3:06.76 (42.48)     3:51.40 (44.64)
        4:26.22 (34.82)     5:01.05 (34.83)
 46 Pond, Miguel           14 MPM               5:01.33             
     r:0.57  29.81      1:06.16 (36.35)
        1:44.73 (38.57)     2:25.08 (40.35)
        3:06.31 (41.23)     3:51.20 (44.89)
        4:25.72 (34.52)     5:01.33 (35.61)
 47 Daly Stevens, Trael    15 CT33              5:01.52             
     r:0.73  29.78      1:05.51 (35.73)
        1:45.58 (40.07)     2:25.85 (40.27)
        3:07.62 (41.77)     3:51.25 (43.63)
        4:27.12 (35.87)     5:01.52 (34.40)
 48 Lajoie, Griffin        14 TSC               5:01.56             
     r:0.72  30.28      1:06.13 (35.85)
        1:43.55 (37.42)     2:21.64 (38.09)
        3:04.46 (42.82)     3:50.60 (46.14)
        4:26.29 (35.69)     5:01.56 (35.27)
 49 Thibodeau, Justin      16 CNHR              5:01.90             
     r:0.63  31.33      1:08.82 (37.49)
        1:47.79 (38.97)     2:24.57 (36.78)
        3:07.97 (43.40)     3:50.39 (42.42)
        4:27.10 (36.71)     5:01.90 (34.80)
 50 Martin, Matthew        16 NYAC              5:02.11             
     r:0.90  30.53      1:05.53 (35.00)
        1:42.07 (36.54)     2:17.85 (35.78)
        3:06.69 (48.84)     3:52.72 (46.03)
        4:28.41 (35.69)     5:02.11 (33.70)
 51 Janvier, Hugo          16 PCSC              5:02.96             
     r:0.71  31.76      1:07.72 (35.96)
        1:47.53 (39.81)     2:25.77 (38.24)
        3:11.09 (45.32)     3:56.68 (45.59)
        4:29.96 (33.28)     5:02.96 (33.00)
 52 Nowak, Matthew         14 AAC               5:02.97             
     r:0.75  30.61      1:07.02 (36.41)
        1:45.77 (38.75)     2:25.30 (39.53)
        3:06.90 (41.60)     3:51.96 (45.06)
        4:28.31 (36.35)     5:02.97 (34.66)
 53 Paz, Andres            15 CW                5:03.25             
     r:0.65  31.03      1:07.09 (36.06)
        1:47.25 (40.16)     2:27.94 (40.69)
        3:08.09 (40.15)     3:51.08 (42.99)
        4:27.43 (36.35)     5:03.25 (35.82)
 54 Mailloux, Jackson      15 PCSC              5:06.30             
     r:0.70  32.92      1:09.76 (36.84)
        1:51.03 (41.27)     2:29.60 (38.57)
        3:14.59 (44.99)     3:59.51 (44.92)
        4:34.09 (34.58)     5:06.30 (32.21)
 55 Omielan, Eric          15 PCSC              5:06.86             
     r:0.62  31.25      1:08.54 (37.29)
        1:47.48 (38.94)     2:27.47 (39.99)
        3:11.09 (43.62)     3:56.62 (45.53)
        4:31.84 (35.22)     5:06.86 (35.02)
 56 Goni Avila, Kent       14 RHAC              5:07.06             
     r:0.70  32.58      1:10.74 (38.16)
        1:50.54 (39.80)     2:28.45 (37.91)
        3:11.46 (43.01)     3:54.85 (43.39)
        4:31.77 (36.92)     5:07.06 (35.29)
 57 Cruz, Oscar            15 CSLA              5:07.33             
     r:0.89  32.30      1:09.81 (37.51)
        1:47.98 (38.17)     2:28.03 (40.05)
        3:11.39 (43.36)     3:56.47 (45.08)
        4:32.44 (35.97)     5:07.33 (34.89)
 58 Tom, Ryan              14 SLSC              5:09.73             
     r:0.69  31.63      1:07.40 (35.77)
        1:47.95 (40.55)     2:28.89 (40.94)
        3:12.82 (43.93)     3:57.64 (44.82)
        4:34.24 (36.60)     5:09.73 (35.49)
 59 Lecavalier, Marc-Oliv  14 SAMAK             5:11.53             
     r:0.64  31.02      1:08.73 (37.71)
        1:47.19 (38.46)     2:26.04 (38.85)
        3:11.62 (45.58)     4:01.04 (49.42)
        4:36.44 (35.40)     5:11.53 (35.09)
 60 Laboissonniere, Benja  14 TORP              5:14.76             
     r:0.76  32.58      1:10.86 (38.28)
        1:50.56 (39.70)     2:29.57 (39.01)
        3:16.54 (46.97)     4:03.09 (46.55)
        4:39.44 (36.35)     5:14.76 (35.32)
 61 Dupuis, Yannick        14 CNBO              5:28.32             
     r:0.65  31.70      1:11.73 (40.03)
        1:54.04 (42.31)     2:35.87 (41.83)
        3:25.68 (49.81)     4:15.27 (49.59)
        4:52.58 (37.31)     5:28.32 (35.74)
 -- Savelyev, Pavel        16 ESWIM                 DQ              
     r:0.74  28.81      1:03.97 (35.16)
        1:41.36 (37.39)     2:20.25 (38.89)
        2:59.34 (39.09)     3:40.79 (41.45)
        4:13.12 (32.33)          DQ (31.98)
 -- Iapicco, Aidan         16 BROCK                 DQ              
     r:0.74  30.60      1:05.83 (35.23)
        1:47.37 (41.54)     2:26.27 (38.90)
        3:07.62 (41.35)     3:49.66 (42.04)
        4:24.42 (34.76)          DQ (32.53)
 -- Axon, Alexander        14 MAC                   NS              
 
 Event 20  Men 17 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Marois, William        19 CASE              4:31.11    4:28.16   50  
    r:+0.68  27.75        59.85 (32.10)
        1:34.20 (34.35)     2:08.14 (33.94)
        2:47.35 (39.21)     3:27.51 (40.16)
        3:58.63 (31.12)     4:28.16 (29.53)
  2 Gagne, Collyn          17 OAK               4:35.93    4:28.18   30  
    r:+0.70  28.99      1:01.24 (32.25)
        1:36.62 (35.38)     2:10.68 (34.06)
        2:49.59 (38.91)     3:27.51 (37.92)
        3:59.21 (31.70)     4:28.18 (28.97)
  3 Wormald, Lukas         18 OAK               4:35.22    4:33.38   20  
    r:+0.72  28.07      1:00.95 (32.88)
        1:36.17 (35.22)     2:10.35 (34.18)
        2:50.76 (40.41)     3:31.51 (40.75)
        4:03.07 (31.56)     4:33.38 (30.31)
  4 Stokes, Richie         17 ESWIM             4:41.68    4:33.84   19  
    r:+0.72  29.03      1:01.93 (32.90)
        1:36.66 (34.73)     2:10.56 (33.90)
        2:50.88 (40.32)     3:31.75 (40.87)
        4:03.46 (31.71)     4:33.84 (30.38)
  5 Millette, Charles      17 PCSC              4:37.35    4:33.88   18  
    r:+0.65  28.17      1:00.53 (32.36)
        1:35.54 (35.01)     2:10.26 (34.72)
        2:51.66 (41.40)     3:32.51 (40.85)
        4:03.73 (31.22)     4:33.88 (30.15)
  6 Sosnovik, Danylo       18 PCSC              4:39.88    4:36.92   17  
    r:+0.71  29.15      1:01.99 (32.84)
        1:37.96 (35.97)     2:13.04 (35.08)
        2:53.60 (40.56)     3:35.18 (41.58)
        4:06.65 (31.47)     4:36.92 (30.27)
  7 Douglas, Kyle          18 PCSC              4:40.02    4:40.48   16  
    r:+0.73  29.09      1:02.86 (33.77)
        1:39.36 (36.50)     2:14.82 (35.46)
        2:56.57 (41.75)     3:37.87 (41.30)
        4:10.08 (32.21)     4:40.48 (30.40)
  8 Hussey, Patrick        17 PCSC              4:43.84    4:43.22   15  
    r:+0.73  29.36      1:03.11 (33.75)
        1:40.37 (37.26)     2:16.70 (36.33)
        2:56.86 (40.16)     3:37.20 (40.34)
        4:10.77 (33.57)     4:43.22 (32.45)
  9 Pelletier, Eric        18 PCSC              4:41.99    4:43.55   14  
    r:+0.64  29.48      1:03.51 (34.03)
        1:40.61 (37.10)     2:16.60 (35.99)
        2:57.63 (41.03)     3:38.13 (40.50)
        4:11.24 (33.11)     4:43.55 (32.31)
 10 Hojda, Bartlomiej      19 MSSAC             4:36.51    4:45.73   13  
    r:+0.77  29.32      1:03.07 (33.75)
        1:39.15 (36.08)     2:15.39 (36.24)
        2:55.88 (40.49)     3:37.88 (42.00)
        4:11.90 (34.02)     4:45.73 (33.83)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 McRae, Robert          17 PCSC              4:45.09    4:44.68   12  
    r:+0.71  29.62      1:04.27 (34.65)
        1:42.34 (38.07)     2:19.35 (37.01)
        3:00.72 (41.37)     3:42.17 (41.45)
        4:14.97 (32.80)     4:44.68 (29.71)
 12 Anderchek, William     17 OAK               4:47.34    4:44.90    9  
    r:+0.72  29.62      1:03.53 (33.91)
        1:41.06 (37.53)     2:17.47 (36.41)
        3:00.00 (42.53)     3:42.56 (42.56)
        4:14.91 (32.35)     4:44.90 (29.99)
 13 Vanherk, Brendan       18 BLEN              4:44.20    4:45.35    8  
    r:+0.66  28.87      1:03.06 (34.19)
        1:39.36 (36.30)     2:14.70 (35.34)
        2:56.15 (41.45)     3:38.66 (42.51)
        4:12.83 (34.17)     4:45.35 (32.52)
 14 Nickerson, Judson      17 WD                4:48.29    4:46.65    7  
    r:+0.83  29.14      1:02.79 (33.65)
        1:41.18 (38.39)     2:17.32 (36.14)
        3:01.08 (43.76)     3:44.40 (43.32)
        4:16.25 (31.85)     4:46.65 (30.40)
 15 David, Félix           18 CAMO              4:47.93    4:47.60    6  
    r:+0.67  29.75      1:04.55 (34.80)
        1:44.42 (39.87)     2:23.69 (39.27)
        3:04.20 (40.51)     3:45.41 (41.21)
        4:17.08 (31.67)     4:47.60 (30.52)
 16 Rexha, Besjon          17 ESWIM             4:50.61    4:48.13    5  
    r:+0.79  29.36      1:03.27 (33.91)
        1:42.51 (39.24)     2:19.52 (37.01)
        3:00.99 (41.47)     3:43.30 (42.31)
        4:16.49 (33.19)     4:48.13 (31.64)
 17 Jiwa, Rafik The Machi  17 BYST              4:48.47    4:49.68    4  
    r:+0.79  29.44      1:04.08 (34.64)
        1:43.02 (38.94)     2:20.79 (37.77)
        3:01.39 (40.60)     3:42.88 (41.49)
        4:16.96 (34.08)     4:49.68 (32.72)
 18 Shortt, Gordon         18 NHAC              4:50.58    4:50.15    3  
    r:+0.74  29.33      1:04.09 (34.76)
        1:42.43 (38.34)     2:19.97 (37.54)
        3:01.14 (41.17)     3:43.35 (42.21)
        4:17.07 (33.72)     4:50.15 (33.08)
 19 Chaput, Hugo           20 DDO               4:50.78    4:53.21    2  
    r:+0.73  29.73      1:03.95 (34.22)
        1:43.23 (39.28)     2:22.72 (39.49)
        3:04.83 (42.11)     3:48.18 (43.35)
        4:20.78 (32.60)     4:53.21 (32.43)
 20 De Meo, Michael        19 DDO               4:50.37    4:58.93    1  
    r:+0.74  30.99      1:07.50 (36.51)
        1:47.01 (39.51)     2:26.49 (39.48)
        3:07.16 (40.67)     3:49.34 (42.18)
        4:24.90 (35.56)     4:58.93 (34.03)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 St-Martin, Loïc        17 CAMO              4:43.62             
     r:0.71  28.34      1:02.39 (34.05)
        1:37.87 (35.48)     2:12.96 (35.09)
        2:54.53 (41.57)     3:37.20 (42.67)
        4:10.60 (33.40)     4:43.62 (33.02)
 22 Godolphin, Bernard     18 SAMAK             4:51.28             
     r:0.65  29.58      1:03.88 (34.30)
        1:43.61 (39.73)     2:20.77 (37.16)
        3:03.45 (42.68)     3:45.24 (41.79)
        4:19.88 (34.64)     4:51.28 (31.40)
 23 Paulin, Maxime         17 BLAST             4:52.11             
     r:0.76  29.24      1:04.87 (35.63)
        1:43.00 (38.13)     2:21.39 (38.39)
        3:02.18 (40.79)     3:46.13 (43.95)
        4:19.52 (33.39)     4:52.11 (32.59)
 24 Després, Julien-Manue  18 CAMO              4:52.20             
     r:0.80  27.98      1:01.97 (33.99)
        1:39.44 (37.47)     2:17.71 (38.27)
        3:00.00 (42.29)     3:45.46 (45.46)
        4:18.82 (33.36)     4:52.20 (33.38)
 25 Steele, James          17 GMAC              4:55.77             
     r:0.71  29.31      1:05.77 (36.46)
        1:41.49 (35.72)     2:19.14 (37.65)
        3:02.31 (43.17)     3:47.81 (45.50)
        4:21.89 (34.08)     4:55.77 (33.88)
 -- Black, Joshua          17 NYAC                  DQ              
     r:0.74  28.87      1:02.84 (33.97)
        1:43.12 (40.28)     2:22.30 (39.18)
        3:04.23 (41.93)     3:48.23 (44.00)
        4:22.69 (34.46)          DQ (34.13)
 -- Ji, Eric               18 MAC                   NS              
 -- Land, Jeremy           19 PCSC                  NS              
 -- Huang, Owen            17 MAC                   NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club        1328.5   2. Toronto Swim Club                 683
  3. Etobicoke Swimming                629   4. Club Aquatique Montréal           565
  5. Neptune Natation                  556   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             489
  7. North York Aquatic Club           409   8. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       259
  9. Windsor Aquatic Club            221.5  10. Natation Gatineau                 209
 11. Mississauga Swimming              208  12. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       180
 13. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             173  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club             166
 15. Markham Aquatic Club              163  16. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics           147
 17. C A  St-Eustache                142.5  18. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club      136.5
 19. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team    128  20. Milton Marlin Swim Team           117
 21. Club de Natation Samak            109  22. Les Dauphins de Rimouski          104
 23. Elite                             101  24. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          100
 25. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       99  26. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           96
 27. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      83  28. St John's Legends                  76
 29. É N  St Lambert                    72  30. Club de Natation Région de Qué     71
 31. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       61  32. Cambridge Aquajets                 59
 33. Mount Pearl Marlins                57  34. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             56
 35. Uxbridge Swim Club                 54  36. Ottawa Swim Club                   51
 37. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          48  38. Club de Natation Mégophias         43
 39. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            40  39. Cobra Swim Club                    40
 39. Granite Gators Swim Team           40  42. Ajax Aquatic Club                  38
 42. Club de Natation Les Requins d     38  44. Ducks Swimming                     36
 44. Hamilton Aquatic Club              36  44. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      36
 47. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     34.5  48. Halton Hills Blue Fins             34
 48. Mallards Swim Team                 34  50. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           33
 51. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      32  51. Unattached                         32
 53. Crest Swimming                     30  54. Club de Natation Bleu et Or      28.5
 55. Windsor Essex Swim Team            28  56. Belleville Youth Swim Team         27
 56. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           27  58. Club Warriors                      23
 59. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club          20  60. Scarborough Swim Club              19
 61. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         15  61. Unik                               15
 61. Brock Niagara Aquatics             15  64. Upper Canada Swim Club             14
 65. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13  66. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     11
 67. Norfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Cl     10  68. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club         9
 69. Cfb North Bay Thunderbirds          8  69. Ramac Aquatic Club                  8
 71. Wolfville Triton Swim Club        7.5  72. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                7
 72. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        7  72. Middlesex Swimming                  7
 75. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      6  75. Charlottetown Bluephins             6
 77. Hippocampe de St-Hubert             5  77. Club de Natation Torpille           5
 79. Saint John & Fundy Swim Club        4  79. Sarnia Rapids                       4
 79. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4  79. Vaughan Aquatic Club                4
 83. Newmarket Stingrays                 3  83. Truro Centurion Swim Club           3
 85. Club Nautilus de Matane             2  86. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke    1.5