Swimming Canada                                        4/13/2018 - 2:04 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 22  Men 14 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 PCSC  'B'                           7:46.88    7:48.44  100  
     1) McRae, Robert 17              2) r:0.43 Hunger, Maximilian 17 
     3) r:0.30 Millette, Charles 17   4) r:0.15 Hussey, Patrick 17    
    r:+0.68  27.09        56.95 (56.95)
      1:27.65 (1:27.65)   1:58.29 (1:58.29)
        2:24.53 (26.24)     2:32.98 (34.69)
      3:23.50 (1:25.21)   3:53.17 (1:54.88)
        4:20.72 (27.55)     4:50.76 (57.59)
      5:21.00 (1:27.83)   5:51.75 (1:58.58)
        6:17.84 (26.09)     6:47.47 (55.72)
      7:17.96 (1:26.21)   7:48.44 (1:56.69)
  2 CAMO  'A'                           7:50.89    7:49.21   60  
     1) Jedidi, Melek 19              2) r:0.35 Alaoui, Akram 15      
     3) r:0.50 Després, Juliennuel 18 4) r:0.28 St-Martin, Loïc 17    
    r:+0.64  27.23        56.05 (56.05)
      1:25.99 (1:25.99)   1:55.70 (1:55.70)
        2:23.22 (27.52)     2:52.56 (56.86)
      4:22.51 (2:26.81)   3:55.54 (1:59.84)
                            4:52.18 (56.64)
      5:23.05 (1:27.51)   5:53.93 (1:58.39)
        6:20.68 (26.75)     6:50.25 (56.32)
      7:20.09 (1:26.16)   7:49.21 (1:55.28)
  3 PCSC  'A'                           7:57.21    7:54.43   40  
     1) Goin, Emil 19                 2) r:0.30 Robins, Philippe 15   
     3) r:0.16 Sosnovik, Danylo 18    4) r:-0.01 Douglas, Kyle 18     
    r:+0.67  27.11        55.87 (55.87)
      1:25.66 (1:25.66)   1:55.33 (1:55.33)
        2:23.00 (27.67)     2:53.18 (57.85)
      3:24.92 (1:29.59)   3:55.30 (1:59.97)
        4:22.47 (27.17)     4:52.55 (57.25)
      5:24.97 (1:29.67)   5:56.11 (2:00.81)
        6:22.87 (26.76)     6:52.34 (56.23)
      7:23.49 (1:27.38)   7:54.43 (1:58.32)
  4 OAK  'A'                            7:55.41    7:59.83   38  
     1) Aumann, Karl 16               2) r:0.20 MacPherson, Callum 15 
     3) r:0.47 Anderchek, William 17  4) r:0.25 Gagne, Collyn 17      
    r:+0.76  27.89        57.53 (57.53)
      1:29.42 (1:29.42)   2:01.26 (2:01.26)
        2:27.78 (26.52)     2:57.83 (56.57)
      3:29.89 (1:28.63)   4:00.41 (1:59.15)
        4:28.59 (28.18)     4:58.83 (58.42)
      5:30.73 (1:30.32)   6:01.18 (2:00.77)
        6:28.45 (27.27)     6:58.58 (57.40)
      7:29.86 (1:28.68)   7:59.83 (1:58.65)
  5 ESWIM  'A'                          7:45.82    8:01.67   36  
     1) Bird, Joshua 17               2) r:0.13 Loewen, Riley 16      
     3) r:0.18 Stokes, Richie 17      4) r:0.34 Konik, Justin 17      
    r:+0.68  27.62        56.49 (56.49)
      1:26.60 (1:26.60)   1:57.43 (1:57.43)
        2:25.42 (27.99)     2:56.50 (59.07)
      3:28.74 (1:31.31)   4:00.35 (2:02.92)
        4:28.02 (27.67)     4:59.97 (59.62)
      5:33.30 (1:32.95)   6:05.59 (2:05.24)
        6:32.89 (27.30)     7:02.62 (57.03)
      7:32.54 (1:26.95)   8:01.67 (1:56.08)
  6 NYAC  'A'                           8:03.70    8:05.84   34  
     1) Corazza, Luca 18              2) r:0.17 Liendo, Joshua 15     
     3) r:0.21 Black, Joshua 17       4) r:0.50 Bailey, Michael 16    
    r:+0.67  27.40        58.17 (58.17)
      1:29.13 (1:29.13)   2:01.24 (2:01.24)
        2:27.60 (26.36)     2:58.10 (56.86)
      3:28.55 (1:27.31)   3:57.28 (1:56.04)
        4:25.38 (28.10)   4:57.52 (1:00.24)
      5:29.23 (1:31.95)   6:00.99 (2:03.71)
        6:28.43 (27.44)     6:59.63 (58.64)
      7:31.97 (1:30.98)   8:05.84 (2:04.85)
  7 NG  'A'                             7:55.81    8:06.30   32  
     1) Lacroix, Brandon 17           2) r:0.52 Cyr Bouchard, Aoine 16
     3) r:0.36 Lanouette, Chriophe 17 4) r:0.43 Pimentel, Xavier 17   
    r:+0.64  26.58        58.35 (58.35)
      1:30.90 (1:30.90)   2:03.87 (2:03.87)
        2:31.16 (27.29)     3:02.48 (58.61)
      3:33.94 (1:30.07)   4:06.08 (2:02.21)
        4:32.61 (26.53)     5:03.02 (56.94)
      5:34.95 (1:28.87)   6:07.71 (2:01.63)
        6:34.21 (26.50)     7:04.59 (56.88)
      7:35.07 (1:27.36)   8:06.30 (1:58.59)
  8 SAMAK  'A'                          8:18.25    8:06.60   30  
     1) Godolphin, Bernard 18         2) r:0.40 Nadeau, Lambert 16    
     3) r:0.27 Tremblay, Zachary 17   4) r:0.00 Duranleau, Ludovic 17 
    r:+0.67  27.06        57.17 (57.17)
      1:27.70 (1:27.70)   1:58.84 (1:58.84)
        2:26.10 (27.26)     2:57.48 (58.64)
      3:28.97 (1:30.13)   4:01.40 (2:02.56)
        4:28.44 (27.04)     4:59.60 (58.20)
      5:31.99 (1:30.59)   6:04.75 (2:03.35)
        6:31.83 (27.08)     7:02.80 (58.05)
      7:34.18 (1:29.43)   8:06.60 (2:01.85)
  9 NN  'A'                             8:01.98    8:08.99   28  
     1) Lafontaine-Giguère, Thomas 18 2) r:0.24 Fullum-Huot, Eduard 15
     3) r:0.55 Desjarlais, Liam 22    4) r:0.35 Collins, Theo 19      
    r:+0.64  27.89        57.53 (57.53)
      1:28.18 (1:28.18)   1:58.02 (1:58.02)
        2:25.61 (27.59)     2:57.32 (59.30)
      3:31.18 (1:33.16)   4:03.48 (2:05.46)
        4:30.67 (27.19)     5:00.33 (56.85)
      5:31.30 (1:27.82)   6:01.46 (1:57.98)
        6:30.00 (28.54)     7:01.33 (59.87)
      7:35.50 (1:34.04)   8:08.99 (2:07.53)
 10 ELITE  'A'                          8:18.33    8:09.43   26  
     1) Belkhelladi, Yanis 16         2) r:0.18 Landriault, Phiippe 18
     3) r:0.34 El Bos, Wassim 20      4) r:0.24 Belkhelladi, Maachy 14
    r:+0.52  28.72        59.37 (59.37)
      1:31.90 (1:31.90)   2:04.26 (2:04.26)
        2:31.77 (27.51)     3:01.98 (57.72)
      3:33.14 (1:28.88)   4:02.85 (1:58.59)
        4:30.96 (28.11)     5:01.40 (58.55)
      5:33.33 (1:30.48)   6:05.52 (2:02.67)
        6:33.96 (28.44)     7:04.75 (59.23)
      7:38.17 (1:32.65)   8:09.43 (2:03.91)
 11 ESWIM  'B'                          8:01.45    8:09.98  
     1) Bird, Liam 15                 2) r:0.17 Savelyev, Pavel 16    
     3) r:0.13 Wang, Michael 15       4) r:0.52 Yang, Ray 17          
    r:+0.69  27.08        57.98 (57.98)
      1:28.61 (1:28.61)   2:00.48 (2:00.48)
        2:27.60 (27.12)     2:31.82 (31.34)
      3:31.33 (1:30.85)   4:04.65 (2:04.17)
        4:31.95 (27.30)     5:03.64 (58.99)
      5:36.02 (1:31.37)   6:08.44 (2:03.79)
        6:35.43 (26.99)     7:06.63 (58.19)
      7:38.04 (1:29.60)   8:09.98 (2:01.54)
 12 PCSC  'C'                           8:04.71    8:12.53  
     1) Godden, Zachary 17            2) r:0.39 Kuzak, Zachary 14     
     3) r:0.12 Field, Sean 16         4) r:0.29 McLeod, Lorne 16      
    r:+0.64  27.86        58.80 (58.80)
      1:31.06 (1:31.06)   2:03.23 (2:03.23)
        2:30.93 (27.70)     3:02.77 (59.54)
      3:35.23 (1:32.00)   4:06.44 (2:03.21)
        4:34.92 (28.48)     5:05.94 (59.50)
      5:38.07 (1:31.63)   6:09.57 (2:03.13)
        6:37.10 (27.53)     7:08.26 (58.69)
      7:40.62 (1:31.05)   8:12.53 (2:02.96)
 13 CAMO  'B'                           8:16.64    8:15.34  
     1) Volodin, Artiom 14            2) r:0.30 Lungu, Nicolas 16     
     3) r:0.56 Caron, Jérémie 14      4) r:0.01 Simonov, Dennis 14    
    r:+0.76  28.19        59.20 (59.20)
      1:30.57 (1:30.57)   2:02.69 (2:02.69)
        2:30.44 (27.75)     3:02.47 (59.78)
      3:34.83 (1:32.14)   4:06.59 (2:03.90)
        4:35.42 (28.83)   5:07.99 (1:01.40)
      5:40.24 (1:33.65)   6:12.46 (2:05.87)
        6:39.79 (27.33)     7:11.29 (58.83)
      7:43.55 (1:31.09)   8:15.34 (2:02.88)
 14 WAC  'A'                            8:18.85    8:15.72  
     1) DeGraaf, Quinn 15             2) r:0.35 Tatic, Malcolm 16     
     3) r:0.24 Baker, Trenton 15      4) r:0.21 Oswald, Brendan 15    
    r:+0.82  27.59        59.42 (59.42)
      1:30.99 (1:30.99)   2:02.97 (2:02.97)
        2:30.95 (27.98)   3:03.93 (1:00.96)
      3:35.92 (1:32.95)   4:07.01 (2:04.04)
        4:35.16 (28.15)   5:07.95 (1:00.94)
      5:41.36 (1:34.35)   6:16.63 (2:09.62)
        6:43.36 (26.73)     7:14.40 (57.77)
      7:44.82 (1:28.19)   8:15.72 (1:59.09)
 15 DDO  'A'                            8:24.00    8:18.00  
     1) Chaput, Hugo 20               2) r:0.43 De Meo, Michael 19    
     3) r:0.43 Poupart, Xavier 16     4) r:0.13 Saplywyj, Adrian 18   
    r:+0.74  29.08        59.31 (59.31)
      1:30.28 (1:30.28)   2:00.58 (2:00.58)
        2:29.97 (29.39)   3:01.44 (1:00.86)
      3:34.45 (1:33.87)   4:05.93 (2:05.35)
        4:34.68 (28.75)     5:05.14 (59.21)
      5:38.05 (1:32.12)   6:11.87 (2:05.94)
        6:40.95 (29.08)   7:12.50 (1:00.63)
      7:45.51 (1:33.64)   8:18.00 (2:06.13)
 16 CNQ  'A'                                 NT    8:18.72  
     1) Bélanger, Édouard 19          2) r:0.59 Hébert, Félix 16      
     3) r:0.62 Gauthier, Alexandre 16 4) r:0.26 Cloutier, Thomas 20   
    r:+0.72  29.24        59.63 (59.63)
      1:31.51 (1:31.51)   2:02.53 (2:02.53)
        2:30.19 (27.66)     3:00.99 (58.46)
      3:33.85 (1:31.32)   4:04.78 (2:02.25)
        4:32.31 (27.53)     5:03.32 (58.54)
      5:37.51 (1:32.73)   6:10.36 (2:05.58)
        6:39.52 (29.16)   7:11.55 (1:01.19)
      7:45.66 (1:35.30)   8:18.72 (2:08.36)
 17 GO  'A'                             8:26.17    8:20.17  
     1) Byers, Dylan 17               2) r:0.28 Basler, Elijah 16     
     3) r:0.48 Bertrand, Louis 16     4) r:0.36 Gomez, Santiago 14    
    r:+0.79  27.31        56.52 (56.52)
      1:27.51 (1:27.51)   1:59.22 (1:59.22)
        2:27.58 (28.36)   2:59.79 (1:00.57)
      3:32.88 (1:33.66)   4:05.12 (2:05.90)
        4:31.90 (26.78)     5:01.85 (56.73)
      5:33.18 (1:28.06)   6:05.38 (2:00.26)
        6:34.62 (29.24)   7:08.49 (1:03.11)
      8:20.17 (2:14.79)                    
 18 ESWIM  'C'                          8:11.20    8:22.95  
     1) Brajuka, Matthew 16           2) r:0.32 Poulos, George 15     
     3) r:0.34 Milanovich, Alender 16 4) r:0.62 Rexha, Besjon 17      
    r:+0.65  27.62        59.03 (59.03)
      1:31.04 (1:31.04)   2:03.28 (2:03.28)
        2:31.69 (28.41)   3:04.88 (1:01.60)
      3:39.56 (1:36.28)   4:12.60 (2:09.32)
        4:39.95 (27.35)     5:12.17 (59.57)
      5:45.26 (1:32.66)   6:19.37 (2:06.77)
        6:47.32 (27.95)     7:18.31 (58.94)
      7:50.27 (1:30.90)   8:22.95 (2:03.58)
 19 WD  'A'                             8:17.20    8:24.19  
     1) Nickerson, Judson 17          2) r:0.49 Peckham, Greg 14      
     3) r:0.34 Kelly, Sean 18         4) r:0.45 Placek, Ethan 16      
    r:+0.80  28.93        59.63 (59.63)
      1:31.56 (1:31.56)   2:01.63 (2:01.63)
        2:31.31 (29.68)   3:03.22 (1:01.59)
      3:37.73 (1:36.10)   4:10.58 (2:08.95)
        4:40.67 (30.09)   5:13.18 (1:02.60)
      5:47.33 (1:36.75)   6:20.37 (2:09.79)
        6:47.66 (27.29)     7:18.49 (58.12)
      7:52.49 (1:32.12)   8:24.19 (2:03.82)
 20 MST~  'A'                           8:25.38    8:28.13  
     1) Lau, Alvin 16                 2) r:-0.02 Yang, Bryan 16       
     3) r:0.34 Suen, Matthew 16       4) r:0.32 Zhang, Anthony 17     
    r:+0.71  28.14    1:01.36 (1:01.36)
      1:34.36 (1:34.36)   2:08.52 (2:08.52)
        2:37.02 (28.50)   3:10.39 (1:01.87)
      3:43.93 (1:35.41)   4:17.56 (2:09.04)
        4:44.45 (26.89)     5:14.93 (57.37)
      5:45.62 (1:28.06)   6:17.04 (1:59.48)
        6:44.33 (27.29)   7:17.39 (1:00.35)
      7:51.49 (1:34.45)   8:28.13 (2:11.09)
 21 PCSC  'E'                           8:41.74    8:28.39  
     1) Janvier, Hugo 16              2) r:0.50 Omielan, Eric 15      
     3) r:0.44 Mailloux, Jackson 15   4) r:0.37 Robertson, Connor 14  
    r:+0.71  28.36    1:00.09 (1:00.09)
      1:32.29 (1:32.29)   2:04.83 (2:04.83)
        2:34.26 (29.43)   3:06.40 (1:01.57)
      3:39.27 (1:34.44)   4:12.53 (2:07.70)
        4:41.87 (29.34)   5:15.19 (1:02.66)
      5:48.19 (1:35.66)   6:20.71 (2:08.18)
        6:49.17 (28.46)   7:22.12 (1:01.41)
      7:55.31 (1:34.60)   8:28.39 (2:07.68)
 22 SJL  'A'                            8:34.98    8:28.98  
     1) Chafe, Thomas 18              2) r:0.32 Bull, Cormac 14       
     3) r:0.47 Kelly, Max 16          4) r:0.51 Whelan, Matty 14      
    r:+0.68  27.97        57.97 (57.97)
      1:28.63 (1:28.63)   1:58.95 (1:58.95)
        2:28.89 (29.94)   3:00.12 (1:01.17)
      3:33.16 (1:34.21)   4:05.41 (2:06.46)
                          5:08.73 (1:03.32)
      6:46.20 (2:40.79)   6:16.12 (2:10.71)
                          7:19.28 (1:03.16)
      7:54.90 (1:38.78)   8:28.98 (2:12.86)
 23 CNSH  'A'                           8:32.96    8:29.85  
     1) Dautrey, Jacob 15             2) r:0.30 Gonzalez Martinrman 15
     3) r:0.31 Létourneau, Cédrick 14 4) r:0.39 Pelletier, Jeanélix 14
    r:+0.68  28.55        59.92 (59.92)
      1:32.44 (1:32.44)   2:05.31 (2:05.31)
        2:34.22 (28.91)   3:07.11 (1:01.80)
      3:41.63 (1:36.32)   4:15.22 (2:09.91)
        4:44.16 (28.94)   5:17.31 (1:02.09)
      5:50.33 (1:35.11)   6:23.73 (2:08.51)
        6:53.34 (29.61)   7:25.38 (1:01.65)
      7:58.44 (1:34.71)   8:29.85 (2:06.12)
 24 UCRO  'A'                           8:48.35    8:38.86  
     1) Crawford, Ethan 16            2) r:0.44 Abrams, Gerrit 14     
     3) r:0.15 Hutchinson, Dawson 15  4) r:0.21 Carlyle-Locke, eron 16
    r:+0.66  29.44    1:03.17 (1:03.17)
      1:37.69 (1:37.69)   2:12.11 (2:12.11)
        2:41.65 (29.54)   3:16.46 (1:04.35)
      3:49.34 (1:37.23)   4:22.31 (2:10.20)
        4:51.55 (29.24)   5:25.28 (1:02.97)
      5:59.59 (1:37.28)   6:34.85 (2:12.54)
        7:01.84 (26.99)     7:33.86 (59.01)
      8:06.39 (1:31.54)   8:38.86 (2:04.01)
 25 LAKER  'A'                          8:56.13    8:51.67  
     1) Rowsell, Nick 16              2) r:0.46 Maclean, Ewan 15      
     3) r:0.56 Rowsell, Noah 16       4) r:0.35 Morawski, Dylan 17    
    r:+0.61  28.43        59.57 (59.57)
      1:34.34 (1:34.34)   2:09.18 (2:09.18)
        2:39.24 (30.06)   3:12.28 (1:03.10)
      3:47.49 (1:38.31)   4:21.97 (2:12.79)
        4:54.16 (32.19)   5:30.42 (1:08.45)
      6:10.70 (1:48.73)   6:47.24 (2:25.27)
        7:15.31 (28.07)     7:47.01 (59.77)
      8:20.86 (1:33.62)   8:51.67 (2:04.43)
 -- MPM  'A'                            8:45.28         DQ  
     1) Pennell, Sam 16               2) r:0.57 Henley, Mitchell 15   
     3) r:0.32 Coady, Aaron 15        4) r:0.43 Pond, Miguel 14       
    r:+0.69  28.54        59.29 (59.29)
      1:31.76 (1:31.76)   2:03.41 (2:03.41)
        2:32.56 (29.15)   3:04.33 (1:00.92)
      3:37.96 (1:34.55)   4:10.01 (2:06.60)
        4:39.15 (29.14)   5:11.49 (1:01.48)
      5:45.79 (1:35.78)   6:18.82 (2:08.81)
        6:46.66 (27.84)     7:18.61 (59.79)
      7:52.31 (1:33.49)        DQ (2:07.28)
 -- PCSC  'D'                           8:16.30         DQ  
     1) Li, Stanford 15               2) r:0.13 Roy, Liam 16          
     3) r:0.29 Brown, Eric 15         4) r:-0.08 Maximenco, Maxim 15  
    r:+0.63  29.01    1:00.36 (1:00.36)
      1:33.44 (1:33.44)   2:05.48 (2:05.48)
        2:33.50 (28.02)     3:04.46 (58.98)
      3:36.78 (1:31.30)   4:06.54 (2:01.06)
        4:34.85 (28.31)     5:05.30 (58.76)
      5:36.94 (1:30.40)   6:07.74 (2:01.20)
        6:35.50 (27.76)     7:06.22 (58.48)
      7:38.95 (1:31.21)        DQ (2:02.66)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                      
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         917.5   2. Club Aquatique Montréal           523
  3. Etobicoke Swimming                477   4. Toronto Swim Club                 396
  5. Neptune Natation                  359   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             349
  7. North York Aquatic Club         244.5   8. Natation Gatineau                 190
  9. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       179  10. Markham Aquatic Club              163
 11. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics           122  12. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       110
 13. Windsor Aquatic Club              106  13. Club de Natation Samak            106
 15. Mississauga Swimming              100  16. Elite                              96
 17. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              77  18. Natare West London                 74
 19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         71  20. Unattached - Niagara               64
 21. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           58  22. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     55
 23. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              51  24. C A  St-Eustache                   50
 25. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            49  25. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       49
 27. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           48  28. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      46
 29. Mount Pearl Marlins                39  30. Milton Marlin Swim Team            38
 31. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           37  32. Club de Natation Région de Qué     35
 32. Uxbridge Swim Club                 35  34. É N  St Lambert                    34
 35. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       32  36. St John's Legends                  31
 37. Hamilton Aquatic Club              30  38. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             29
 39. Halton Hills Blue Fins             28  40. Ottawa Swim Club                   24
 41. Cobra Swim Club                    22  42. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          20
 42. Ducks Swimming                     20  44. Granite Gators Swim Team           19
 44. Club de Natation Mégophias         19  46. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      17
 47. Latvia                             16  47. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       16
 47. Club Warriors                      16  50. Belleville Youth Swim Team         15
 50. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         15  50. Unik                               15
 50. Mallards Swim Team                 15  54. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      13
 54. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13  54. Upper Canada Swim Club             13
 57. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           12  58. Windsor Essex Swim Team             9
 59. Ajax Aquatic Club                   8  59. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club           8
 61. Crest Swimming                      7  61. Cambridge Aquajets                  7
 63. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      6  64. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      5
 65. Club de Natation Bleu et Or         4  65. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        4
 65. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4  68. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club         2
 68. Scarborough Swim Club               2  68. Unattached                          2
 68. Club Nautilus de Matane             2  68. Sarnia Rapids                       2
 73. Newmarket Stingrays                 1  73. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                1