Swimming Canada                                        4/14/2018 - 6:52 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 25  Women 13-15 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sasseville, Genevieve  15 CYPS              1:02.76    1:01.51   50  
    r:+0.76  27.75      1:01.51 (33.76)
  2 Wright, Lauren         15 ESWIM             1:04.48    1:03.33   30  
    r:+0.76  29.79      1:03.33 (33.54)
  3 Dahmen, Jeanne         15 PCSC              1:03.72    1:03.36   20  
    r:+0.69  29.07      1:03.36 (34.29)
  4 Willar, Lora           15 PCSC              1:04.63    1:03.68   19  
    r:+0.81  30.24      1:03.68 (33.44)
  5 Siciliani, Alexandra   15 PCSC              1:05.37    1:04.73   18  
             30.42      1:04.73 (34.31)
  6 Pouliot, Iris          15 CSLA              1:05.05    1:04.78   17  
    r:+0.65  29.69      1:04.78 (35.09)
  7 Clarino, Olivia        14 NYAC              1:05.32    1:05.09   16  
    r:+0.74  30.66      1:05.09 (34.43)
  8 Carnegie, Elyse        15 GHAC              1:05.52    1:05.10   15  
    r:+0.69  30.37      1:05.10 (34.73)
  9 *Harvie, Kirstin       15 NWLL              1:05.44    1:05.12   14  
    r:+0.72  30.18      1:05.12 (34.94)
 10 Nguyen, Tram           15 NKB               1:05.62    1:05.14   13  
    r:+0.68  29.91      1:05.14 (35.23)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Hamilton, Kassidy      15 FAST              1:05.76    1:04.64   12  
    r:+0.69  30.40      1:04.64 (34.24)
 12 Conrad, Sydney         15 GMAC              1:06.08    1:04.84    8.5
    r:+0.73  30.14      1:04.84 (34.70)
 12 Vézina, Florence       15 ELITE             1:05.67    1:04.84    8.5
    r:+0.69  30.46      1:04.84 (34.38)
 14 Smith, Emily           15 MMST              1:06.30    1:05.43    7  
    r:+0.67  30.31      1:05.43 (35.12)
 15 McKinley, Abby         14 TIDE              1:05.91    1:05.77    6  
    r:+0.75  30.67      1:05.77 (35.10)
 16 *Lewitt, Caroline      15 NWLL              1:06.57    1:06.00    5  
    r:+0.77  30.84      1:06.00 (35.16)
 17 Biasi, Holly           15 DUCKS             1:06.62    1:06.07    4  
    r:+0.72  30.38      1:06.07 (35.69)
 18 Forrester, Katie       14 OAK               1:06.27    1:06.32    3  
    r:+0.81  31.52      1:06.32 (34.80)
 19 Lo, Naomie             15 NYAC              1:06.78    1:06.38    2  
    r:+0.75  31.50      1:06.38 (34.88)
 20 Carreau, Maïra         14 SAMAK             1:06.64    1:06.90    1  
    r:+0.73  31.28      1:06.90 (35.62)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Ricketts, Emily        15 SJL               1:06.94             
     r:0.77  31.64      1:06.94 (35.30)
 22 Pauletto, Kristin      15 PCSC              1:06.96             
     r:0.73  31.94      1:06.96 (35.02)
 23 MacLeod, Claire        14 ESWIM             1:07.15             
     r:0.70  31.65      1:07.15 (35.50)
 24 Buche, Jacqueline      14 PCSC              1:07.19             
     r:0.62  30.97      1:07.19 (36.22)
 25 Falcon, Mya            15 ESWIM             1:07.27             
     r:0.70  31.15      1:07.27 (36.12)
 26 Stanojlovic, Kaitlyn   13 PCSC              1:07.48             
     r:0.66  32.16      1:07.48 (35.32)
 27 Rothery, Freya         14 TSC               1:07.49             
     r:0.70  31.78      1:07.49 (35.71)
 28 Gormley, Breckin       14 CPWD              1:07.57             
     r:0.72  31.39      1:07.57 (36.18)
 29 Miller, Arianna        14 BTSC              1:07.60             
     r:0.73  31.19      1:07.60 (36.41)
 29 Scholes, Dylan         13 OAK               1:07.60             
     r:0.79  30.67      1:07.60 (36.93)
 31 Babatsikos, Ellie      14 TSC               1:07.61             
     r:0.73  31.06      1:07.61 (36.55)
 31 Farr, Anne             14 GGST              1:07.61             
     r:0.81  31.76      1:07.61 (35.85)
 33 Taker, Madison         14 GO                1:07.73             
     r:0.77  31.52      1:07.73 (36.21)
 34 *Von Opel, Clara       14 NWLL              1:07.77             
     r:0.76  31.57      1:07.77 (36.20)
 35 McColl, Casey          15 NEW               1:07.80             
     r:0.76  32.03      1:07.80 (35.77)
 36 Metuzals, Kali         15 GO                1:07.97             
     r:0.70  31.53      1:07.97 (36.44)
 37 Nicholson-Jodoin, Sam  14 PCSC              1:08.21             
     r:0.69  32.28      1:08.21 (35.93)
 38 Garrido Morales, Circ  14 BROCK             1:08.25             
     r:0.73  31.69      1:08.25 (36.56)
 38 Burnett, Devon         13 ESWIM             1:08.25             
     r:0.74  32.40      1:08.25 (35.85)
 40 Kovaluk, Eva           14 NN                1:08.27             
     r:0.60  31.24      1:08.27 (37.03)
 41 Healey, Clara          14 OAK               1:08.44             
     r:0.75  31.76      1:08.44 (36.68)
 42 Marovino, Katie        13 ESWIM             1:08.46             
     r:0.74  32.37      1:08.46 (36.09)
 43 Etherington, Skylar    14 CPWD              1:08.54             
     r:0.72  31.36      1:08.54 (37.18)
 44 Betancourt, Alyssia    14 AAC               1:08.60             
     r:0.67  32.05      1:08.60 (36.55)
 45 *Hodge, Ashley         13 UN-NI             1:08.63             
     r:0.61  30.72      1:08.63 (37.91)
 46 Lord, Raphaëlle        13 CNQ               1:08.74             
     r:0.73  31.69      1:08.74 (37.05)
 47 Lamy, Anna-Rose        15 CNQ               1:08.93             
     r:0.76  31.87      1:08.93 (37.06)
 48 Tang, Mia              15 RHAC              1:09.38             
     r:0.71  32.10      1:09.38 (37.28)
 49 Daigle, Elsa           13 TSC               1:09.40             
     r:0.72  32.12      1:09.40 (37.28)
 50 LeBlonc, Melissa       14 COBRA             1:09.60             
     r:0.81  31.53      1:09.60 (38.07)
 51 Scholte, Emma          13 BAD               1:09.64             
     r:0.71  31.79      1:09.64 (37.85)
 52 Liu, Sarah             14 PCSC              1:09.68             
     r:0.65  32.05      1:09.68 (37.63)
 53 French, Hayley         13 CATS              1:10.09             
     r:0.73  32.39      1:10.09 (37.70)
 54 Tremblay, Marie-Chris  13 CNBO              1:10.40             
     r:0.84  31.94      1:10.40 (38.46)
 55 Wasik, Adriana         13 MSSAC             1:11.32             
     r:0.71  32.34      1:11.32 (38.98)
 
 Event 25  Women 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Fernandes, Aryanna     18 AAC               1:02.09    1:01.15   50  
    r:+0.68  28.22      1:01.15 (32.93)
  2 Henderson, Hanna       16 ESWIM             1:02.74    1:01.89   30  
    r:+0.79  28.86      1:01.89 (33.03)
  3 Carruthers, Caroline   16 ESWIM             1:03.43    1:02.61   20  
    r:+0.74  29.67      1:02.61 (32.94)
  4 Arcand, Alicia         17 NN                1:02.99    1:02.75   19  
    r:+0.66  29.39      1:02.75 (33.36)
  5 Brodie-Foy, Honor      16 TSC               1:03.79    1:03.07   18  
    r:+0.77  28.86      1:03.07 (34.21)
  6 Burwell, Kaitlyn       18 TSC               1:03.95    1:03.86   17  
    r:+0.67  29.75      1:03.86 (34.11)
  7 Brathwaite, Katrina    18 PCSC              1:04.08    1:03.99   16  
    r:+0.70  29.68      1:03.99 (34.31)
  8 Kilger, Kennady        16 TSC               1:03.12    1:04.03   15  
    r:+0.78  29.73      1:04.03 (34.30)
  9 Goncalves, Nicolette   24 MSSAC             1:03.99    1:04.21   14  
    r:+0.70  29.41      1:04.21 (34.80)
 10 Luka, Olivia           17 TSC               1:04.00    1:04.48   13  
    r:+0.70  29.54      1:04.48 (34.94)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 McMurray, Ainsley      18 CSLA              1:04.59    1:03.65   12  
    r:+0.78  29.73      1:03.65 (33.92)
 12 *Russell, Shannon      16 UN-NI             1:04.77    1:04.30    9  
    r:+0.66  29.77      1:04.30 (34.53)
 13 Norris, Hailey         18 OAK               1:05.22    1:04.54    8  
    r:+0.83  30.55      1:04.54 (33.99)
 14 McMurray, Cailin       16 CSLA              1:04.77    1:04.56    7  
    r:+0.82  30.23      1:04.56 (34.33)
 15 Tucker, Logan          16 OOSC              1:05.67    1:04.88    6  
    r:+0.75  30.49      1:04.88 (34.39)
 16 Sherwood, Courtney     18 GO                1:04.73    1:04.89    5  
    r:+0.71  30.31      1:04.89 (34.58)
 17 Valihora, Grace        17 TSC               1:04.98    1:04.92    4  
    r:+0.75  30.35      1:04.92 (34.57)
 18 Howard, Claire         18 OOSC              1:05.55    1:05.65    3  
    r:+0.62  31.21      1:05.65 (34.44)
 19 Seawright, Emma        16 ESWIM             1:05.67    1:05.72    2  
    r:+0.93  30.92      1:05.72 (34.80)
 20 Miller, Lauren         17 PERTH             1:06.03    1:06.01    1  
    r:+0.65  30.78      1:06.01 (35.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 12 Anderson, Rachael      17 CAJ               1:04.60             
     r:0.70  29.80      1:04.60 (34.80)
 22 Polewski, Kendra       17 CYPS              1:06.06             
     r:0.73  30.19      1:06.06 (35.87)
 23 *Liberman, Michal      22 UNAT              1:06.13             
     r:0.62  30.45      1:06.13 (35.68)
 24 Côté-Leduc, Béatrice   18 CAMO              1:06.31             
     r:0.68  30.11      1:06.31 (36.20)
 25 Nyhof, Martine         17 SLSC              1:06.37             
     r:0.77  31.30      1:06.37 (35.07)
 26 Houde-Camirand, Moana  17 GO                1:06.38             
     r:0.68  30.29      1:06.38 (36.09)
 27 Hébert, Marie-Ève      17 CNQ               1:06.43             
     r:0.71  30.76      1:06.43 (35.67)
 28 Gursoy, Janelle        16 SCAR              1:06.47             
     r:0.71  30.56      1:06.47 (35.91)
 29 Pavicevic, Katja       17 TSC               1:06.54             
     r:0.73  31.52      1:06.54 (35.02)
 30 Lamb, Taylor           17 TSC               1:06.77             
     r:0.65  30.43      1:06.77 (36.34)
 31 Ouellet, Sabrina       17 ELITE             1:07.01             
     r:0.74  30.82      1:07.01 (36.19)
 32 Jiang, Qian Xin        17 CAMO              1:07.09             
     r:0.77  31.24      1:07.09 (35.85)
 33 Quigley, Kristen       18 GMAC              1:07.39             
     r:0.64  31.16      1:07.39 (36.23)
 34 Kennedy, MaKenzy       16 NKB               1:07.94             
     r:0.67  31.35      1:07.94 (36.59)
 35 Schweers, Kyra         17 PCSC              1:07.96             
     r:0.82  31.88      1:07.96 (36.08)
 36 Dandois-Samson, Rapha  16 CAMO              1:08.01             
     r:0.72  30.87      1:08.01 (37.14)
 37 Whitehead, Kayla       16 GO                1:08.37             
     r:0.71  30.48      1:08.37 (37.89)
 38 Anderson, Sarah        17 CNBO              1:10.31             
     r:0.77  32.38      1:10.31 (37.93)
 -- Gray, Marni            17 TSC                   NS              
 -- Zahab, Mia             16 NKB                   NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club        1739.5   2. Etobicoke Swimming                914
  3. Club Aquatique Montréal           822   4. Toronto Swim Club                 795
  5. Neptune Natation                  724   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             621
  7. North York Aquatic Club           470   8. Natation Gatineau                 335
  9. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       334  10. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       243
 11. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             242  12. Windsor Aquatic Club            235.5
 13. Mississauga Swimming              234  14. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics           233
 15. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           174.5  16. Markham Aquatic Club              163
 17. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team    160  18. Elite                           156.5
 19. Club de Natation Samak            155  20. C A  St-Eustache                142.5
 21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club      136.5  22. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          131
 23. Milton Marlin Swim Team           124  24. Les Dauphins de Rimouski          104
 25. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          100  26. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       99
 27. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      98  28. Ajax Aquatic Club                  88
 29. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       81  30. Mount Pearl Marlins                76
 30. St John's Legends                  76  32. Ottawa Swim Club                   75
 33. Club de Natation Région de Qué     73  34. É N  St Lambert                    72
 35. Cambridge Aquajets                 67  36. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            66
 37. Club Warriors                      60  38. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             56
 39. Uxbridge Swim Club                 54  40. Club de Natation Mégophias         50
 41. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          48  41. Hamilton Aquatic Club              48
 43. Cobra Swim Club                    40  43. Granite Gators Swim Team           40
 43. Ducks Swimming                     40  46. Club de Natation Les Requins d     38
 47. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      36  48. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     34.5
 49. Mallards Swim Team                 34  49. Halton Hills Blue Fins             34
 51. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         33  51. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           33
 53. Unattached                         32  53. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      32
 53. Natare West London                 32  56. Crest Swimming                     30
 57. Club de Natation Bleu et Or      28.5  58. Windsor Essex Swim Team            28
 59. Belleville Youth Swim Team         27  59. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           27
 61. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club          20  62. Scarborough Swim Club              19
 63. Brock Niagara Aquatics             17  64. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       16
 65. Unik                               15  66. Upper Canada Swim Club             14
 67. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13  67. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                13
 69. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     11  70. Wolfville Triton Swim Club       10.5
 71. Norfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Cl     10  71. Saint John & Fundy Swim Club       10
 73. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club         9  74. Ramac Aquatic Club                  8
 74. Cfb North Bay Thunderbirds          8  76. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                7
 76. Middlesex Swimming                  7  78. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      6
 78. Charlottetown Bluephins             6  80. Club de Natation Torpille           5
 80. Hippocampe de St-Hubert             5  82. Vaughan Aquatic Club                4
 82. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4  82. Sarnia Rapids                       4
 85. Truro Centurion Swim Club           3  85. Newmarket Stingrays                 3
 87. Club Nautilus de Matane             2  88. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke    1.5
 89. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        1