Swimming Canada                                        4/14/2018 - 7:55 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 29  Women 13-15 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rathwell, Regan        14 GO                2:23.29    2:17.82   50  
    r:+0.68  31.78      1:06.43 (34.65)
        1:42.28 (35.85)     2:17.82 (35.54)
  2 Peterson, Natalie      15 ROW               2:21.52    2:18.66   30  
    r:+0.67  32.24      1:07.09 (34.85)
        1:43.00 (35.91)     2:18.66 (35.66)
  3 Douthwright, Brooklyn  14 CVAC              2:24.66    2:20.75   20  
    r:+0.59  33.14      1:09.09 (35.95)
        1:45.82 (36.73)     2:20.75 (34.93)
  4 Smallegange, Kenna     14 BAD               2:23.60    2:21.60   19  
    r:+0.76  32.86      1:08.49 (35.63)
        1:45.26 (36.77)     2:21.60 (36.34)
  5 Buche, Jacqueline      14 PCSC              2:22.31    2:22.20   18  
    r:+0.56  32.09      1:08.00 (35.91)
        1:45.11 (37.11)     2:22.20 (37.09)
  6 Weldon, Katherine      14 NYAC              2:24.66    2:22.59   17  
    r:+0.65  32.73      1:08.51 (35.78)
        1:45.59 (37.08)     2:22.59 (37.00)
  7 Carnegie, Elyse        15 GHAC              2:24.09    2:22.75   16  
    r:+0.64  33.60      1:09.25 (35.65)
        1:45.86 (36.61)     2:22.75 (36.89)
  8 Callon, Katie          15 LAC               2:24.18    2:23.18   15  
    r:+0.70  34.43      1:10.42 (35.99)
        1:46.99 (36.57)     2:23.18 (36.19)
  9 Williams, Kate         15 SJL               2:24.44    2:23.71   14  
    r:+0.67  33.45      1:09.53 (36.08)
        1:46.63 (37.10)     2:23.71 (37.08)
 10 Gatrall, Madelyn       15 WAC               2:24.55    2:25.54   13  
    r:+0.69  33.73      1:09.82 (36.09)
        1:47.46 (37.64)     2:25.54 (38.08)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Drover-Smith, Megan    13 WD                2:24.96    2:24.59   12  
    r:+0.72  34.85      1:11.45 (36.60)
        1:48.16 (36.71)     2:24.59 (36.43)
 12 Wright, Lauren         15 ESWIM             2:28.50    2:25.10    9  
    r:+0.67  34.24      1:10.49 (36.25)
        1:48.11 (37.62)     2:25.10 (36.99)
 13 Nagy, Ella             13 OAK               2:25.73    2:25.34    8  
    r:+0.65  34.14      1:10.69 (36.55)
        1:48.14 (37.45)     2:25.34 (37.20)
 14 Burnett, Devon         13 ESWIM             2:28.03    2:25.57    7  
    r:+0.70  35.13      1:11.90 (36.77)
        1:49.19 (37.29)     2:25.57 (36.38)
 15 Beauchemin, Maulie     14 ELITE             2:28.56    2:26.73    6  
    r:+0.60  33.98      1:10.80 (36.82)
      2:26.73 (1:15.93)                    
 16 Little, Megan          15 NYAC              2:26.93    2:27.30    5  
    r:+0.64  34.82      1:12.18 (37.36)
        1:50.18 (38.00)     2:27.30 (37.12)
 17 Bellio, Katrina        13 ESWIM             2:27.98    2:27.55    4  
    r:+0.67  34.87      1:12.04 (37.17)
        1:49.78 (37.74)     2:27.55 (37.77)
 18 Pietrantonio, Alexia   13 LMRL              2:27.32    2:28.71    3  
    r:+0.63  34.36      1:11.93 (37.57)
        1:49.82 (37.89)     2:28.71 (38.89)
 19 Mastroianni, Bella     15 SLSC              2:27.82    2:29.65    2  
    r:+0.62  34.87      1:12.54 (37.67)
        1:50.88 (38.34)     2:29.65 (38.77)
 20 Forrester, Katie       14 OAK               2:28.29    2:29.86    1  
    r:+0.75  35.26      1:12.99 (37.73)
        1:51.77 (38.78)     2:29.86 (38.09)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Moulson, Sara          15 OAK               2:28.59             
     r:0.78  34.38      1:11.94 (37.56)
        1:50.30 (38.36)     2:28.59 (38.29)
 22 Petit, Karina          15 UNIK              2:28.65             
     r:0.58  33.69      1:10.58 (36.89)
        1:49.67 (39.09)     2:28.65 (38.98)
 23 Hendrikx, Claire       14 TSC               2:29.34             
     r:0.61  34.77      1:12.22 (37.45)
        1:50.51 (38.29)     2:29.34 (38.83)
 24 Glowinski, Maddy       13 GHAC              2:29.66             
     r:0.56  34.91      1:11.74 (36.83)
        1:50.56 (38.82)     2:29.66 (39.10)
 25 Hunter, Jordyn         14 BTSC              2:29.79             
     r:0.61  34.78      1:12.57 (37.79)
        1:51.51 (38.94)     2:29.79 (38.28)
 26 Wong, Michelle         15 MST~              2:29.92             
     r:0.54  34.24      1:11.63 (37.39)
        1:50.70 (39.07)     2:29.92 (39.22)
 27 Payne, Grace           14 CW                2:30.07             
     r:0.63  35.63      1:13.56 (37.93)
        1:52.38 (38.82)     2:30.07 (37.69)
 28 McBride, Courtney      14 CBAC              2:30.27             
     r:0.69  34.82      1:12.04 (37.22)
        1:50.94 (38.90)     2:30.27 (39.33)
 29 Garrido Morales, Circ  14 BROCK             2:30.31             
     r:0.59  34.87      1:12.57 (37.70)
        1:51.47 (38.90)     2:30.31 (38.84)
 30 Gage, Kyla             14 PCSC              2:30.60             
     r:0.80  35.38      1:13.34 (37.96)
        1:52.41 (39.07)     2:30.60 (38.19)
 31 Louis-Seize, Genevièv  15 ELITE             2:30.71             
     r:0.54  36.07      1:13.82 (37.75)
        1:52.41 (38.59)     2:30.71 (38.30)
 32 Lo, Jade               13 APEX              2:30.93             
     r:0.60  34.93      1:12.75 (37.82)
        1:52.66 (39.91)     2:30.93 (38.27)
 33 Kovaluk, Eva           14 NN                2:31.24             
     r:0.53  34.89      1:13.59 (38.70)
        1:52.99 (39.40)     2:31.24 (38.25)
 34 Daigle, Elsa           13 TSC               2:31.58             
     r:0.68  35.64      1:14.14 (38.50)
        1:53.10 (38.96)     2:31.58 (38.48)
 35 Datars, Mahaylia       15 STARS             2:31.80             
     r:0.65  35.34      1:13.44 (38.10)
        1:53.10 (39.66)     2:31.80 (38.70)
 36 Iannuccilli, Sarah-Ma  14 MSSAC             2:31.84             
     r:0.65  35.03      1:13.45 (38.42)
        1:53.71 (40.26)     2:31.84 (38.13)
 37 Gormley, Breckin       14 CPWD              2:31.94             
     r:0.68  35.33      1:13.82 (38.49)
        1:53.56 (39.74)     2:31.94 (38.38)
 38 Colyer, Ava            15 HAC               2:31.95             
     r:0.67  34.02      1:12.22 (38.20)
        1:51.65 (39.43)     2:31.95 (40.30)
 39 Tran, Madeleine        13 CYPS              2:32.09             
     r:0.56  34.32      1:12.42 (38.10)
        1:52.50 (40.08)     2:32.09 (39.59)
 40 Netherton, Kate        14 WAC               2:32.11             
     r:0.80  34.72      1:12.46 (37.74)
        1:52.06 (39.60)     2:32.11 (40.05)
 41 Mailloux, Neve         15 SAMAK             2:32.41             
     r:0.67  35.67      1:13.64 (37.97)
        1:53.26 (39.62)     2:32.41 (39.15)
 42 Scholes, Dylan         13 OAK               2:32.48             
     r:0.74  34.81      1:13.18 (38.37)
        1:53.00 (39.82)     2:32.48 (39.48)
 43 Hulford, Kate          13 TSC               2:32.78             
     r:0.69  36.96      1:15.86 (38.90)
        1:54.71 (38.85)     2:32.78 (38.07)
 44 Ge, Yuan He            13 ELITE             2:32.80             
     r:0.70  35.57      1:13.39 (37.82)
        1:53.19 (39.80)     2:32.80 (39.61)
 45 Tyrrell, Sarah         13 LAC               2:32.93             
     r:0.61  34.51      1:13.06 (38.55)
        1:53.38 (40.32)     2:32.93 (39.55)
 46 Shaw, Branwyn          13 MUSAC             2:33.20             
     r:0.62  35.39      1:14.27 (38.88)
        1:53.74 (39.47)     2:33.20 (39.46)
 47 Spencer, Madeline      15 TSC               2:33.25             
     r:0.69  37.00      1:15.94 (38.94)
        1:54.91 (38.97)     2:33.25 (38.34)
 47 Etherington, Skylar    14 CPWD              2:33.25             
     r:0.68  35.56      1:14.32 (38.76)
        1:53.92 (39.60)     2:33.25 (39.33)
 49 Davidson, Juliette     15 NN                2:33.45             
     r:0.65  36.15      1:15.03 (38.88)
        1:54.59 (39.56)     2:33.45 (38.86)
 50 Watts, Emily           13 NYAC              2:33.91             
     r:0.63  35.65      1:14.57 (38.92)
        1:54.52 (39.95)     2:33.91 (39.39)
 51 Luong, Emily           14 AAC               2:34.06             
     r:0.60  35.03      1:13.41 (38.38)
        1:53.94 (40.53)     2:34.06 (40.12)
 52 Williams, Abby         13 SJL               2:34.56             
     r:0.74  35.44      1:15.58 (40.14)
        1:56.28 (40.70)     2:34.56 (38.28)
 53 Tian, Jessica          13 UCRO              2:34.77             
     r:0.73  35.16      1:14.16 (39.00)
        1:54.86 (40.70)     2:34.77 (39.91)
 54 Trudeau, Jacquelin     14 WAC               2:34.80             
     r:0.70  35.16      1:14.23 (39.07)
        1:54.75 (40.52)     2:34.80 (40.05)
 55 Hamilton, Kassidy      15 FAST              2:35.21             
     r:0.69  33.58      1:11.90 (38.32)
        1:52.35 (40.45)     2:35.21 (42.86)
 56 Sheridan, Lily         13 TSC               2:35.28             
     r:0.65  35.58      1:13.87 (38.29)
        1:54.69 (40.82)     2:35.28 (40.59)
 57 Antonen, Tara          13 TSC               2:35.40             
     r:0.79  36.42      1:15.48 (39.06)
        1:55.41 (39.93)     2:35.40 (39.99)
 58 Metuzals, Kali         15 GO                2:37.02             
     r:0.64  36.51      1:14.90 (38.39)
        1:55.77 (40.87)     2:37.02 (41.25)
 59 Harrison, Maya         14 AAC               2:37.55             
     r:0.59  36.88      1:15.33 (38.45)
        1:56.46 (41.13)     2:37.55 (41.09)
 60 Marovino, Katie        13 ESWIM             2:41.93             
     r:0.77  37.82      1:18.49 (40.67)
        2:00.23 (41.74)     2:41.93 (41.70)
 
 Event 29  Women 16 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Zavaros, Mabel         18 OAK               2:11.96    2:11.30   50  
    r:+0.69  31.42      1:04.71 (33.29)
        1:37.95 (33.24)     2:11.30 (33.35)
  2 Broad, Madison         17 CYPS              2:15.61    2:13.17   30  
    r:+0.74  31.34      1:05.45 (34.11)
        1:40.11 (34.66)     2:13.17 (33.06)
  3 Zavaros, Rosie         18 OAK               2:15.47    2:14.78   20  
    r:+0.71  31.24      1:05.19 (33.95)
        1:39.81 (34.62)     2:14.78 (34.97)
  4 Gold, Aleksa           18 TSC               2:18.73    2:17.76   19  
    r:+0.69  32.27      1:06.80 (34.53)
        1:42.60 (35.80)     2:17.76 (35.16)
  5 Meadway, Shannon       16 USC               2:20.41    2:20.52   18  
    r:+0.66  32.20      1:07.58 (35.38)
        1:43.94 (36.36)     2:20.52 (36.58)
  6 Arcand, Alicia         17 NN                2:20.98    2:21.72   17  
    r:+0.52  32.75      1:08.22 (35.47)
        1:45.18 (36.96)     2:21.72 (36.54)
  7 Dionne, Charlotte      16 CNQ               2:21.38    2:22.50   16  
    r:+0.75  33.19      1:08.50 (35.31)
        1:45.26 (36.76)     2:22.50 (37.24)
  8 Janvier, Aela          18 PCSC              2:19.10    2:22.78   15  
    r:+0.62  32.09      1:08.15 (36.06)
        1:46.49 (38.34)     2:22.78 (36.29)
  9 Miron, Emma            16 OAK               2:23.17    2:22.96   14  
    r:+0.68  33.56      1:09.38 (35.82)
        1:46.78 (37.40)     2:22.96 (36.18)
 10 Brough, Kiera          17 OAK               2:23.30    2:23.84   13  
    r:+0.70  33.28      1:09.49 (36.21)
        1:46.61 (37.12)     2:23.84 (37.23)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 McDonald, Abigail      17 GMAC              2:24.14    2:21.84   12  
    r:+0.68  33.42      1:09.71 (36.29)
        1:45.85 (36.14)     2:21.84 (35.99)
 12 Cook, Julia            17 NYAC              2:25.43    2:22.50    9  
    r:+0.61  33.09      1:09.59 (36.50)
        1:46.17 (36.58)     2:22.50 (36.33)
 13 Nyhof, Martine         17 SLSC              2:25.53    2:23.83    8  
    r:+0.65  33.70      1:10.39 (36.69)
        1:47.80 (37.41)     2:23.83 (36.03)
 14 MacDonald, Reagan      17 NKB               2:24.34    2:25.07    7  
    r:+0.67  33.90      1:10.18 (36.28)
        1:47.44 (37.26)     2:25.07 (37.63)
 15 Boisclair, Alexanne    16 MEGO              2:25.65    2:25.44    6  
    r:+0.65  32.96      1:09.09 (36.13)
        1:47.56 (38.47)     2:25.44 (37.88)
 16 Bibaud, Carmine        20 GAMIN             2:25.73    2:25.60    5  
    r:+0.58  33.33      1:09.89 (36.56)
        1:47.96 (38.07)     2:25.60 (37.64)
 17 Storm, Jordan          16 OTTSC             2:26.67    2:26.39    4  
    r:+0.73  34.29      1:11.82 (37.53)
        1:49.98 (38.16)     2:26.39 (36.41)
 18 Laliberté, Olivia      16 NN                2:26.20    2:27.17    3  
    r:+0.67  33.83      1:11.07 (37.24)
        1:49.32 (38.25)     2:27.17 (37.85)
 19 Trottier, Lu Yanne     21 TORP              2:25.83    2:27.93    2  
    r:+0.64  33.73      1:11.57 (37.84)
        1:49.67 (38.10)     2:27.93 (38.26)
 20 Dollinger, Jennifer    17 DSC               2:25.04    2:28.08    1  
    r:+0.51  34.33      1:11.44 (37.11)
        1:49.66 (38.22)     2:28.08 (38.42)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Brathwaite, Katrina    18 PCSC              2:24.56             
     r:0.78  34.25      1:10.67 (36.42)
        1:47.64 (36.97)     2:24.56 (36.92)
 22 Gursoy, Janelle        16 SCAR              2:30.26             
     r:0.70  33.99      1:11.66 (37.67)
        1:51.03 (39.37)     2:30.26 (39.23)
 23 Crowell, Reagan        17 CVAC              2:32.65             
     r:0.83  35.44      1:14.43 (38.99)
        1:54.21 (39.78)     2:32.65 (38.44)
 24 Anderson, Sarah        17 CNBO              2:40.95             
     r:0.66  36.74      1:18.35 (41.61)
        1:59.99 (41.64)     2:40.95 (40.96)
 -- Gray, Marni            17 TSC                   NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 29                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club        1890.5   2. Etobicoke Swimming               1005
  3. Club Aquatique Montréal         885.5   4. Toronto Swim Club                 841
  5. Neptune Natation                  780   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             755
  7. North York Aquatic Club         568.5   8. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       400
  9. Natation Gatineau                 349  10. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             272
 11. Mississauga Swimming              271  12. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       263
 13. Windsor Aquatic Club            249.5  14. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics           243
 15. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           195.5  16. Club de Natation Samak            180
 17. C A  St-Eustache                173.5  18. Markham Aquatic Club              163
 19. Elite                           162.5  20. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team    162
 21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club        156  22. Milton Marlin Swim Team           154
 23. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          139  24. Club de Natation Région de Qué    128
 25. É N  St Lambert                   122  26. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club     114
 27. Ottawa Swim Club                  109  27. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      109
 29. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          106  30. Les Dauphins de Rimouski          104
 31. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      100  32. St John's Legends                  98
 33. Club de Natation Mégophias         89  34. Ajax Aquatic Club                  88
 35. Cambridge Aquajets                 85  36. Mount Pearl Marlins                76
 37. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             73  38. Uxbridge Swim Club                 72
 39. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            69  40. Club de Natation Les Requins d     68
 41. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     64.5  42. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          64
 43. Hamilton Aquatic Club              63  44. Club Warriors                      60
 45. Ducks Swimming                     59  46. Ramac Aquatic Club                 54
 47. Mallards Swim Team                 49  48. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           47
 48. Belleville Youth Swim Team         47  50. Club de Natation Bleu et Or      46.5
 51. Halton Hills Blue Fins             44  52. Windsor Essex Swim Team            43
 53. Granite Gators Swim Team           40  53. Cobra Swim Club                    40
 55. Crest Swimming                     38  56. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      36
 56. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club          36  58. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           33
 58. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         33  60. Unattached                         32
 60. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      32  60. Natare West London                 32
 63. Hippocampe de St-Hubert          21.5  64. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       21
 65. Scarborough Swim Club              19  66. Brock Niagara Aquatics             17
 67. Middlesex Swimming                 16  67. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     16
 69. London Aquatic Club                15  69. Unik                               15
 71. Upper Canada Swim Club             14  72. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13
 72. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                13  74. Wolfville Triton Swim Club       10.5
 75. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup               10  75. Norfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Cl     10
 75. Saint John & Fundy Swim Club       10  78. Club de Natation Torpille           9
 78. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club         9  80. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke    8.5
 81. Charlottetown Bluephins             8  81. Cfb North Bay Thunderbirds          8
 83. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      6  84. Vaughan Aquatic Club                4
 84. Sarnia Rapids                       4  84. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4
 87. Newmarket Stingrays                 3  87. Truro Centurion Swim Club           3
 89. Club Nautilus de Matane             2  89. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        2
 91. Dorval Swim Club                    1