Swimming Canada                                        4/14/2018 - 7:55 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 30  Men 14-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bernard, Graysen       16 TSC               2:13.29    2:07.92   50  
    r:+0.54  29.41      1:02.30 (32.89)
        1:35.51 (33.21)     2:07.92 (32.41)
  2 Labrie, Alex           16 CNDR              2:13.12    2:08.75   30  
    r:+0.53  29.42      1:02.13 (32.71)
        1:35.86 (33.73)     2:08.75 (32.89)
  3 Smyth, Conor           16 AAC               2:10.38    2:09.59   20  
    r:+0.61  30.40      1:02.60 (32.20)
        1:35.88 (33.28)     2:09.59 (33.71)
  4 Hull, Aidan            16 TSC               2:10.84    2:10.69   19  
    r:+0.68  31.46      1:04.53 (33.07)
        1:37.86 (33.33)     2:10.69 (32.83)
  5 Bourbonniere, Nichola  15 HTAC              2:13.25    2:11.39   18  
    r:+0.82  30.99      1:04.21 (33.22)
        1:38.34 (34.13)     2:11.39 (33.05)
  6 Oswald, Brendan        15 WAC               2:10.58    2:11.48   17  
    r:+0.56  30.98      1:04.41 (33.43)
        1:38.37 (33.96)     2:11.48 (33.11)
  7 Racine, Benjamin       16 NG                2:11.75    2:11.76   16  
    r:+0.66  30.48      1:04.23 (33.75)
        1:38.31 (34.08)     2:11.76 (33.45)
  8 Robins, Philippe       15 PCSC              2:12.97    2:12.33   15  
    r:+0.70  31.49      1:04.80 (33.31)
        1:38.75 (33.95)     2:12.33 (33.58)
  9 Carlyle-Locke, Camero  16 UCRO              2:11.86    2:14.28   14  
    r:+0.59  30.99      1:04.78 (33.79)
        1:40.12 (35.34)     2:14.28 (34.16)
 10 Liendo, Joshua         15 NYAC              2:13.00    2:19.32   13  
    r:+0.64  31.67      1:06.76 (35.09)
        1:43.82 (37.06)     2:19.32 (35.50)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Gilpin, Jacob          16 EBSC              2:13.64    2:12.51   12  
    r:+0.60  31.34      1:04.33 (32.99)
        1:38.35 (34.02)     2:12.51 (34.16)
 12 Fox, Chris             15 COBRA             2:13.55    2:13.24    9  
    r:+0.56  31.50      1:05.52 (34.02)
        1:40.08 (34.56)     2:13.24 (33.16)
 13 Belkhelladi, Malachy   14 ELITE             2:13.32    2:13.36    8  
    r:+0.56  31.43      1:04.98 (33.55)
        1:39.51 (34.53)     2:13.36 (33.85)
 14 Burton, Russell        14 GMAC              2:14.82    2:13.38    7  
    r:+0.62  30.21      1:04.64 (34.43)
        1:39.00 (34.36)     2:13.38 (34.38)
 15 Brunet-Dion, Olivier   15 CNHR              2:13.74    2:14.23    6  
    r:+0.69  31.91      1:06.08 (34.17)
        1:40.36 (34.28)     2:14.23 (33.87)
 16 Kennedy, Julian        16 NYAC              2:15.27    2:16.00    5  
    r:+0.62  32.11      1:06.37 (34.26)
        1:41.43 (35.06)     2:16.00 (34.57)
 17 Buck, Carter           14 LAC               2:15.65    2:16.28    4  
    r:+0.67  31.38      1:06.41 (35.03)
        1:41.87 (35.46)     2:16.28 (34.41)
 18 Plamondon, William     16 NG                2:14.80    2:17.08    3  
    r:+0.61  31.59      1:06.29 (34.70)
        1:42.06 (35.77)     2:17.08 (35.02)
 19 Basler, Elijah         16 GO                2:14.12    2:17.51    2  
    r:+0.69  31.53      1:05.61 (34.08)
        1:41.50 (35.89)     2:17.51 (36.01)
 -- Roy, Liam              16 PCSC              2:14.75         DQ  
    r:+0.71  32.08      1:06.95 (34.87)
        1:42.71 (35.76)          DQ (35.01)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Bird, Liam             15 ESWIM             2:15.79             
     r:0.58  31.15      1:05.09 (33.94)
        1:40.14 (35.05)     2:15.79 (35.65)
 22 Lajoie, Griffin        14 TSC               2:15.95             
     r:0.66  32.40      1:07.17 (34.77)
        1:42.08 (34.91)     2:15.95 (33.87)
 23 Li, Stanford           15 PCSC              2:16.00             
     r:0.64  31.11      1:05.07 (33.96)
        1:41.00 (35.93)     2:16.00 (35.00)
 24 Brooks, Noah           16 BYST              2:16.30             
     r:0.61  31.46      1:05.80 (34.34)
        1:41.17 (35.37)     2:16.30 (35.13)
 25 Quirie, David          15 NKB               2:16.33             
     r:0.65  30.46      1:04.70 (34.24)
        1:40.80 (36.10)     2:16.33 (35.53)
 26 Zhang, Eric            16 RHAC              2:16.60             
     r:0.77  32.94      1:07.30 (34.36)
        1:41.58 (34.28)     2:16.60 (35.02)
 27 Maclean, Ewan          15 LAKER             2:16.88             
     r:0.57  31.78      1:07.10 (35.32)
        1:42.30 (35.20)     2:16.88 (34.58)
 27 Cox, Mark              15 MUSAC             2:16.88             
     r:0.59  31.90      1:06.69 (34.79)
        1:41.67 (34.98)     2:16.88 (35.21)
 29 Dufresne, Jérémie      16 GAMIN             2:17.01             
     r:0.61  31.12      1:06.10 (34.98)
        1:41.49 (35.39)     2:17.01 (35.52)
 30 Murack, Geoffrey       14 NEW               2:17.13             
     r:0.65  32.55      1:07.61 (35.06)
        1:42.63 (35.02)     2:17.13 (34.50)
 31 Loewen, Benjamin       14 CREST             2:17.25             
     r:0.78  33.01      1:08.78 (35.77)
        1:43.19 (34.41)     2:17.25 (34.06)
 32 Martin, Matthew        16 NYAC              2:17.36             
     r:0.62  31.69      1:05.59 (33.90)
        1:41.08 (35.49)     2:17.36 (36.28)
 33 Tortosa, Sascha        15 NYAC              2:17.59             
     r:0.64  31.68      1:05.79 (34.11)
        1:41.38 (35.59)     2:17.59 (36.21)
 34 Milne, Colton          15 NKB               2:17.91             
     r:0.67  32.40      1:07.26 (34.86)
        1:42.83 (35.57)     2:17.91 (35.08)
 35 *Ubertalli, Pietro     14 NWLL              2:18.22             
     r:0.67  32.01      1:07.29 (35.28)
        1:42.86 (35.57)     2:18.22 (35.36)
 36 Cao, Felix             15 CW                2:18.47             
     r:0.70  32.96      1:08.51 (35.55)
        1:43.55 (35.04)     2:18.47 (34.92)
 37 Park, Kevin            15 CREST             2:18.62             
     r:0.63  32.54      1:08.15 (35.61)
        1:43.97 (35.82)     2:18.62 (34.65)
 38 Ruel, Louis            14 RL                2:18.75             
     r:0.60  31.84      1:06.81 (34.97)
        1:42.85 (36.04)     2:18.75 (35.90)
 39 Ortiz, Pablo           15 COBRA             2:18.97             
     r:0.67  32.20      1:07.71 (35.51)
        1:43.73 (36.02)     2:18.97 (35.24)
 40 Field, Sean            16 PCSC              2:19.04             
     r:0.68  32.67      1:07.69 (35.02)
        1:43.58 (35.89)     2:19.04 (35.46)
 41 Bourassa, Samuel       16 NN                2:19.05             
     r:0.67  31.89      1:07.47 (35.58)
        1:43.40 (35.93)     2:19.05 (35.65)
 42 Tran, David            15 CYPS              2:19.47             
     r:0.55  31.86      1:07.47 (35.61)
        1:43.20 (35.73)     2:19.47 (36.27)
 43 Lussier, Alexis        14 CNBF              2:20.05             
     r:0.59  32.55      1:08.10 (35.55)
        1:44.61 (36.51)     2:20.05 (35.44)
 44 McLeod, Lorne          16 PCSC              2:20.13             
     r:0.62  33.07      1:08.06 (34.99)
        1:44.61 (36.55)     2:20.13 (35.52)
 45 Yang, Bryan            16 MST~              2:20.23             
     r:0.48  31.76      1:06.71 (34.95)
        1:43.73 (37.02)     2:20.23 (36.50)
 46 Zielinski, Adam        14 BAD               2:20.41             
     r:0.59  32.94      1:08.79 (35.85)
        1:44.80 (36.01)     2:20.41 (35.61)
 47 Greenshields, Sam      14 OAK               2:20.42             
     r:0.74  33.15      1:08.96 (35.81)
        1:44.78 (35.82)     2:20.42 (35.64)
 48 Hutchinson, Dawson     15 UCRO              2:20.60             
     r:0.62  32.47      1:07.43 (34.96)
        1:44.18 (36.75)     2:20.60 (36.42)
 49 Duncan-Snobel, Finn    14 OAK               2:20.75             
     r:0.87  33.49      1:09.30 (35.81)
        1:45.51 (36.21)     2:20.75 (35.24)
 49 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  14 GMAC              2:20.75             
     r:0.62  32.92      1:09.21 (36.29)
        1:45.40 (36.19)     2:20.75 (35.35)
 51 Aubin, Jeremi          14 SLSC              2:21.28             
     r:0.58  33.57      1:09.26 (35.69)
        1:45.33 (36.07)     2:21.28 (35.95)
 52 Kuzak, Zachary         14 PCSC              2:22.13             
     r:0.67  33.19      1:09.26 (36.07)
        1:46.12 (36.86)     2:22.13 (36.01)
 53 Shearer, Colin         14 LAC               2:22.71             
     r:0.63  34.38      1:11.16 (36.78)
        1:47.30 (36.14)     2:22.71 (35.41)
 54 Montpetit, Simon       14 TORP              2:24.85             
     r:0.69  33.03      1:09.77 (36.74)
        1:47.79 (38.02)     2:24.85 (37.06)
 55 Dupuis, Yannick        14 CNBO              2:25.39             
     r:0.65  32.77      1:09.94 (37.17)
        1:48.32 (38.38)     2:25.39 (37.07)
 56 Laboissonniere, Benja  14 TORP              2:25.43             
     r:0.56  34.33      1:10.61 (36.28)
        1:48.46 (37.85)     2:25.43 (36.97)
 -- Paulin, Sebastien      14 BLAST                 DQ              
     r:0.58  32.50      1:09.80 (37.30)
        1:47.13 (37.33)          DQ (37.24)
 -- Kuiper, Andrew         15 ROW                   NS              
 
 Event 30  Men 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Marois, William        19 CASE              2:06.70    2:04.15   50  
    r:+0.56  28.75        59.94 (31.19)
        1:32.57 (32.63)     2:04.15 (31.58)
  2 Stokes, Richie         17 ESWIM             2:08.73    2:06.66   30  
    r:+0.64  30.32      1:02.39 (32.07)
        1:35.22 (32.83)     2:06.66 (31.44)
  3 Mackinnon, Ian         19 GHAC              2:07.94    2:06.97   20  
    r:+0.69  29.73      1:01.49 (31.76)
        1:34.10 (32.61)     2:06.97 (32.87)
  4 Wormald, Lukas         18 OAK               2:09.23    2:08.90   19  
    r:+0.65  30.04      1:02.51 (32.47)
        1:35.83 (33.32)     2:08.90 (33.07)
  5 Gagne, Collyn          17 OAK               2:09.00    2:08.98   18  
    r:+0.60  30.31      1:03.01 (32.70)
        1:36.23 (33.22)     2:08.98 (32.75)
  6 Douglas, Kyle          18 PCSC              2:10.03    2:10.88   17  
    r:+0.63  30.17      1:02.76 (32.59)
        1:36.64 (33.88)     2:10.88 (34.24)
  7 El Bos, Wassim         20 ELITE             2:10.07    2:10.96   16  
    r:+0.61  30.55      1:02.91 (32.36)
        1:36.30 (33.39)     2:10.96 (34.66)
  8 Millette, Charles      17 PCSC              2:08.40    2:11.87   15  
    r:+0.66  31.00      1:03.97 (32.97)
        1:37.82 (33.85)     2:11.87 (34.05)
  9 Lafontaine-Giguère, T  18 NN                2:09.69    2:23.44   14  
    r:+0.54  31.42      1:08.27 (36.85)
        1:45.18 (36.91)     2:23.44 (38.26)
 -- *Theocharidis, Alexan  24 UN-NI             2:08.05   X2:05.85  
    r:+0.62  28.65      1:00.52 (31.87)
        1:32.83 (32.31)     2:05.85 (33.02)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Steele, James          17 GMAC              2:10.79             
     r:0.65  30.31      1:02.34 (32.03)
        1:36.36 (34.02)     2:10.79 (34.43)
 12 Ionescoux-Tremblay, M  17 CAMO              2:11.56             
     r:0.63  30.27      1:03.10 (32.83)
        1:37.53 (34.43)     2:11.56 (34.03)
 13 Tremblay, Zachary      17 SAMAK             2:12.22             
     r:0.50  29.95      1:02.58 (32.63)
        1:37.05 (34.47)     2:12.22 (35.17)
 14 Pelletier, Eric        18 PCSC              2:12.40             
     r:0.64  30.85      1:04.45 (33.60)
        1:38.61 (34.16)     2:12.40 (33.79)
 15 Kuntz, Samuel          19 MUSAC             2:12.44             
     r:0.71  30.51      1:04.15 (33.64)
        1:38.38 (34.23)     2:12.44 (34.06)
 16 Paciagiu, Eric         17 JDSS              2:12.77             
     r:0.55  30.61      1:04.62 (34.01)
        1:38.96 (34.34)     2:12.77 (33.81)
 17 Machan, David          17 PERTH             2:13.72             
     r:0.65  30.20      1:03.97 (33.77)
        1:38.88 (34.91)     2:13.72 (34.84)
 18 Houde, Jeremy          21 SAMAK             2:13.93             
     r:0.61  30.74      1:04.55 (33.81)
        1:39.29 (34.74)     2:13.93 (34.64)
 19 Byers, Dylan           17 GO                2:15.24             
     r:0.72  30.77      1:04.81 (34.04)
        1:40.04 (35.23)     2:15.24 (35.20)
 20 Sosnovik, Danylo       18 PCSC              2:15.73             
     r:0.77  31.68      1:05.90 (34.22)
        1:40.72 (34.82)     2:15.73 (35.01)
 21 Wittmann, Matthew      17 RHAC              2:16.02             
     r:0.62  31.17      1:05.69 (34.52)
        1:41.25 (35.56)     2:16.02 (34.77)
 22 Vanherk, Brendan       18 BLEN              2:16.42             
     r:0.60  31.13      1:05.30 (34.17)
        1:40.56 (35.26)     2:16.42 (35.86)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club        1937.5   2. Etobicoke Swimming               1035
  3. Toronto Swim Club                 910   4. Club Aquatique Montréal         885.5
  5. Neptune Natation                  794   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             792
  7. North York Aquatic Club         586.5   8. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       402
  9. Natation Gatineau                 368  10. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             272
 11. Mississauga Swimming              271  12. Windsor Aquatic Club            266.5
 13. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       263  14. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics           243
 15. C A  St-Eustache                223.5  16. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           202.5
 17. Elite                           186.5  18. Club de Natation Samak            180
 19. Markham Aquatic Club              163  20. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team    162
 21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club        156  22. Milton Marlin Swim Team           154
 23. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          139  24. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club     134
 24. Les Dauphins de Rimouski          134  26. Club de Natation Région de Qué    128
 27. É N  St Lambert                   122  28. Ottawa Swim Club                  109
 28. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      109  30. Ajax Aquatic Club                 108
 31. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          106  32. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      100
 33. St John's Legends                  98  34. Club de Natation Mégophias         89
 35. Cambridge Aquajets                 85  36. Mount Pearl Marlins                76
 37. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             73  38. Uxbridge Swim Club                 72
 39. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            69  40. Club de Natation Les Requins d     68
 41. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     64.5  42. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          64
 43. Hamilton Aquatic Club              63  44. Club Warriors                      60
 45. Ducks Swimming                     59  46. Ramac Aquatic Club                 54
 47. Cobra Swim Club                    49  47. Mallards Swim Team                 49
 49. Belleville Youth Swim Team         47  49. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           47
 51. Club de Natation Bleu et Or      46.5  52. Halton Hills Blue Fins             44
 52. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      44  54. Windsor Essex Swim Team            43
 55. Granite Gators Swim Team           40  56. Crest Swimming                     38
 57. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      36  57. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club          36
 59. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           33  59. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         33
 61. Unattached                         32  61. Natare West London                 32
 63. Upper Canada Swim Club             28  64. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        27
 65. Hippocampe de St-Hubert          21.5  66. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       21
 67. London Aquatic Club                19  67. Scarborough Swim Club              19
 69. Brock Niagara Aquatics             17  70. Middlesex Swimming                 16
 70. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     16  72. Unik                               15
 73. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13  73. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                13
 75. Wolfville Triton Swim Club       10.5  76. Saint John & Fundy Swim Club       10
 76. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup               10  76. Norfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Cl     10
 79. Club de Natation Torpille           9  80. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke    8.5
 81. Cfb North Bay Thunderbirds          8  81. Charlottetown Bluephins             8
 83. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      6  83. Club Natation Haut-Richelieu        6
 85. Sarnia Rapids                       4  85. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4
 85. Vaughan Aquatic Club                4  88. Newmarket Stingrays                 3
 88. Truro Centurion Swim Club           3  90. Club Nautilus de Matane             2
 90. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        2  92. Dorval Swim Club                    1