Swimming Canada                                        4/14/2018 - 5:19 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 32  Men 14 & Over 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 ESWIM  'A'                          3:51.28    3:55.42  100  
     1) Stokes, Richie 17             2) r:0.33 Milanovich, Alender 16
     3) r:0.29 Yang, Ray 17           4) r:0.30 Konik, Justin 17      
    r:+0.67  30.06    1:01.62 (1:01.62)
        1:31.07 (29.45)   2:06.90 (1:05.28)
        2:33.08 (26.18)     3:03.39 (56.49)
        3:29.10 (25.71)     3:55.42 (52.03)
  2 PCSC  'C'                           3:57.76    3:56.48   60  
     1) Grant, Alexandre 21           2) r:0.42 Land, Jeremy 19       
     3) r:0.34 Goin, Emil 19          4) r:0.32 Bougie, Spencer 23    
    r:+0.72  30.45    1:02.33 (1:02.33)
        1:33.20 (30.87)   2:07.97 (1:05.64)
        2:34.09 (26.12)     3:04.38 (56.41)
        3:29.17 (24.79)     3:56.48 (52.10)
  3 MSSAC  'A'                          4:01.72    3:59.35   40  
     1) Saarloos, Art 16              2) r:0.21 Hojda, Bartlomiej 19  
     3) r:0.36 Florea, Christian 15   4) r:0.07 Wang, Colin 16        
    r:+0.60  29.25    1:01.59 (1:01.59)
        1:31.76 (30.17)   2:06.30 (1:04.71)
        2:33.60 (27.30)     3:05.85 (59.55)
        3:30.47 (24.62)     3:59.35 (53.50)
  4 NN  'A'                             3:58.45    4:01.81   38  
     1) Lafontaine-Giguère, Thomas 18 2) r:0.50 Collins, Theo 19      
     3) r:0.29 Desjarlais, Liam 22    4) r:0.28 Fullum-Huot, Eduard 15
    r:+0.59  28.91        59.30 (59.30)
        1:30.50 (31.20)   2:07.86 (1:08.56)
        2:34.65 (26.79)     3:06.27 (58.41)
        3:32.13 (25.86)     4:01.81 (55.54)
  5 NYAC  'A'                           4:01.18    4:02.65   36  
     1) Tortosa, Sascha 15            2) r:-0.01 Luo, Gabriel 16      
     3) r:0.17 Liendo, Joshua 15      4) r:0.35 Baker, Justin 16      
    r:+0.67  30.22    1:02.95 (1:02.95)
        1:35.19 (32.24)   2:14.17 (1:11.22)
        2:39.91 (25.74)     3:09.75 (55.58)
        3:34.47 (24.72)     4:02.65 (52.90)
  6 PCSC  'A'                           4:04.16    4:03.64   34  
     1) Pelletier, Eric 18            2) r:0.34 Petkun, Maxim 16      
     3) r:0.38 Sosnovik, Danylo 18    4) r:0.45 Godden, Zachary 17    
    r:+0.65  29.68    1:01.25 (1:01.25)
        1:32.86 (31.61)   2:09.80 (1:08.55)
        2:36.94 (27.14)     3:08.20 (58.40)
        3:34.32 (26.12)     4:03.64 (55.44)
  7 CASE  'A'                           4:07.02    4:03.90   32  
     1) Marois, William 19            2) r:0.32 Agouès-Richard,cent 18
     3) r:0.13 Vigneault, Cédrik 15   4) r:-0.02 Caux, William 16     
    r:+0.58  28.28        58.40 (58.40)
        1:30.41 (32.01)   2:08.54 (1:10.14)
        2:36.25 (27.71)   3:09.87 (1:01.33)
        3:35.52 (25.65)     4:03.90 (54.03)
  8 SAMAK  'A'                          4:11.22    4:03.91   30  
     1) Tremblay, Zachary 17          2) r:0.31 Perreault, Anthony 16 
     3) r:0.47 Nadeau, Lambert 16     4) r:0.26 Godolphin, Bernard 18 
    r:+0.52  29.81    1:01.48 (1:01.48)
                          2:13.39 (1:11.91)
        2:39.97 (26.58)     3:11.64 (58.25)
        3:36.54 (24.90)     4:03.91 (52.27)
  9 OAK  'A'                            4:03.68    4:04.60   28  
     1) Wormald, Lukas 18             2) r:0.23 Gagne, Collyn 17      
     3) r:0.25 Aumann, Karl 16        4) r:0.11 MacPherson, Callum 15 
    r:+0.69  29.36    1:00.51 (1:00.51)
        1:33.32 (32.81)   2:10.15 (1:09.64)
        2:38.00 (27.85)   3:11.11 (1:00.96)
        3:36.52 (25.41)     4:04.60 (53.49)
 10 RHAC  'A'                           4:01.60    4:04.82   26  
     1) Wittmann, Matthew 17          2) r:0.25 Bulban, Nicholas 16   
     3) r:0.57 Dyke-Elliott, Ethan 16 4) r:0.17 Zhang, Eric 16        
    r:+0.65  29.62    1:00.51 (1:00.51)
        1:31.82 (31.31)   2:07.69 (1:07.18)
        2:35.47 (27.78)   3:08.97 (1:01.28)
        3:35.66 (26.69)     4:04.82 (55.85)
 11 MST~  'A'                           4:06.46    4:06.26  
     1) Yang, Bryan 16                2) r:0.28 Zhang, Anthony 17     
     3) r:0.27 Lau, Alvin 16          4) r:0.20 Suen, Matthew 16      
    r:+0.49  30.23    1:03.19 (1:03.19)
        1:34.76 (31.57)   2:12.15 (1:08.96)
        2:39.20 (27.05)     3:10.56 (58.41)
        3:37.02 (26.46)     4:06.26 (55.70)
 12 CAMO  'B'                           4:06.60    4:06.82  
     1) Ionescoux-Tremblay, Mathieu 1 2) r:0.36 Lungu, Nicolas 16     
     3) r:0.34 Després, Juliennuel 18 4) r:0.15 Alaoui, Akram 15      
    r:+0.64  29.35    1:00.01 (1:00.01)
        1:34.07 (34.06)   2:11.97 (1:11.96)
        2:38.99 (27.02)     3:11.58 (59.61)
        3:37.81 (26.23)     4:06.82 (55.24)
 13 NG  'A'                             4:07.40    4:08.02  
     1) Racine, Benjamin 16           2) r:0.45 Lanouette, Chriophe 17
     3) r:0.43 Lacroix, Brandon 17    4) r:0.41 Cyr Bouchard, Aoine 16
    r:+0.66  29.88    1:01.06 (1:01.06)
        1:34.00 (32.94)   2:13.08 (1:12.02)
        2:39.89 (26.81)     3:12.15 (59.07)
        3:38.87 (26.72)     4:08.02 (55.87)
 14 DDO  'A'                            4:10.85    4:08.53  
     1) Poupart, Xavier 16            2) r:0.45 De Meo, Michael 19    
     3) r:0.32 Saplywyj, Adrian 18    4) r:0.54 Chaput, Hugo 20       
    r:+0.60  31.03    1:05.03 (1:05.03)
        1:36.85 (31.82)   2:13.43 (1:08.40)
        2:40.61 (27.18)     3:13.33 (59.90)
        3:39.37 (26.04)     4:08.53 (55.20)
 15 ELITE  'A'                          4:07.69    4:08.76  
     1) Belkhelladi, Malachy 14       2) r:0.24 Setiawan, Anggaaksa 14
     3) r:0.13 Belkhelladi, Yanis 16  4) r:0.23 Landriault, Phiippe 18
    r:+0.59  30.92    1:03.07 (1:03.07)
        1:35.82 (32.75)   2:14.52 (1:11.45)
        2:41.91 (27.39)     3:14.32 (59.80)
        3:40.28 (25.96)     4:08.76 (54.44)
 16 APEX  'A'                           4:07.01    4:09.50  
     1) Lin, Johnnie 18               2) r:0.39 Ing, Ryan 17          
     3) r:0.38 Kim, Woo Jae 17        4) r:0.32 Duong, Raymond 15     
    r:+0.58  30.90    1:03.48 (1:03.48)
        1:36.18 (32.70)   2:13.39 (1:09.91)
        2:41.59 (28.20)   3:14.29 (1:00.90)
        3:40.53 (26.24)     4:09.50 (55.21)
 17 WAC  'A'                            4:13.79    4:09.73  
     1) Oswald, Brendan 15            2) r:0.22 Baker, Trenton 15     
     3) r:0.30 DeGraaf, Quinn 15      4) r:0.47 Tatic, Malcolm 16     
    r:+0.56  29.04        59.66 (59.66)
        1:32.81 (33.15)   2:12.43 (1:12.77)
        2:39.90 (27.47)   3:12.62 (1:00.19)
        3:40.03 (27.41)     4:09.73 (57.11)
 18 TSC  'A'                            4:03.13    4:10.86  
     1) Hull, Aidan 16                2) r:0.27 Bernard, Graysen 16   
     3) r:0.29 Antonen, Eric 16       4) r:0.12 Wheatcroft, Thomas 16 
    r:+0.63  30.48    1:02.52 (1:02.52)
        1:35.00 (32.48)   2:12.37 (1:09.85)
        2:40.63 (28.26)   3:13.11 (1:00.74)
        3:40.31 (27.20)     4:10.86 (57.75)
 19 GMAC  'A'                           4:08.91    4:11.09  
     1) Beckstead-Holman, Marcus 14   2) r:0.31 Burton, Russell 14    
     3) r:0.32 McDonald, Thomas 14    4) r:0.15 Campbell, Colin 14    
    r:+0.60  30.23    1:03.20 (1:03.20)
        1:35.00 (31.80)   2:13.08 (1:09.88)
        2:40.72 (27.64)   3:13.68 (1:00.60)
        3:40.64 (26.96)     4:11.09 (57.41)
 20 CNQ  'A'                                 NT    4:13.36  
     1) Cloutier, Thomas 20           2) r:0.70 Boily, Nicolas 17     
     3) r:0.57 Hébert, Félix 16       4) r:0.31 Massé, Gabriel 18     
    r:+0.69  32.16    1:07.21 (1:07.21)
        1:39.22 (32.01)   2:17.09 (1:09.88)
        2:44.00 (26.91)     3:16.19 (59.10)
        3:42.86 (26.67)     4:13.36 (57.17)
 21 OAK  'B'                            4:19.74    4:14.69  
     1) Duncan-Snobel, Finn 14        2) r:0.23 Anderchek, William 17 
     3) r:0.33 Judson, Jacob 16       4) r:0.31 Greenshields, Sam 14  
    r:+0.71  31.88    1:04.98 (1:04.98)
        1:38.58 (33.60)   2:17.70 (1:12.72)
        2:45.89 (28.19)   3:18.07 (1:00.37)
        3:44.77 (26.70)     4:14.69 (56.62)
 22 CNSH  'A'                           4:15.82    4:17.81  
     1) Royer, Loïc 15                2) r:0.18 Raymond, Christophe 16
     3) r:0.31 Gonzalez Martinrman 15 4) r:0.26 Dautrey, Jacob 15     
    r:+0.58  32.97    1:10.74 (1:10.74)
        1:42.87 (32.13)   2:20.13 (1:09.39)
        2:48.15 (28.02)   3:20.91 (1:00.78)
        3:47.66 (26.75)     4:17.81 (56.90)
 23 SJL  'A'                            4:18.83    4:17.91  
     1) Chafe, Thomas 18              2) r:0.46 Rossiter, Andrew 14   
     3) r:0.62 Kelly, Max 16          4) r:0.32 Bull, Cormac 14       
    r:+0.62  30.04    1:03.32 (1:03.32)
        1:37.67 (34.35)   2:17.55 (1:14.23)
        2:47.48 (29.93)   3:21.45 (1:03.90)
        3:48.02 (26.57)     4:17.91 (56.46)
 24 PCSC  'E'                                NT    4:18.11  
     1) Field, Sean 16                2) r:0.30 McKay, Caleb 15       
     3) r:0.13 Roy, Liam 16           4) r:0.34 Janvier, Hugo 16      
    r:+0.64  31.47    1:05.13 (1:05.13)
        1:39.50 (34.37)   2:18.98 (1:13.85)
        2:46.62 (27.64)   3:20.12 (1:01.14)
        3:47.78 (27.66)     4:18.11 (57.99)
 25 PCSC  'D'                           4:10.15    4:18.18  
     1) Geoffroy, Mathieu 16          2) r:0.44 Omielan, Eric 15      
     3) r:0.32 Kuzak, Zachary 14      4) r:0.02 McLeod, Lorne 16      
    r:+0.69  30.79    1:03.06 (1:03.06)
        1:36.60 (33.54)   2:16.42 (1:13.36)
        2:45.56 (29.14)   3:20.59 (1:04.17)
        3:47.64 (27.05)     4:18.18 (57.59)
 26 GO  'A'                             4:11.12    4:19.55  
     1) Basler, Elijah 16             2) r:0.40 Gomez, Santiago 14    
     3) r:0.40 Byers, Dylan 17        4) r:0.25 Bertrand, Louis 16    
    r:+0.77  29.88    1:02.85 (1:02.85)
        1:36.14 (33.29)   2:15.89 (1:13.04)
        2:46.75 (30.86)   3:23.75 (1:07.86)
        3:49.85 (26.10)     4:19.55 (55.80)
 27 ESWIM  'C'                          4:18.44    4:20.40  
     1) Wang, Michael 15              2) r:0.07 Poulos, George 15     
     3) r:0.53 Rexha, Besjon 17       4) r:0.21 Brajuka, Matthew 16   
    r:+0.63  32.45    1:07.60 (1:07.60)
        1:41.62 (34.02)   2:21.34 (1:13.74)
        2:49.78 (28.44)   3:23.94 (1:02.60)
        3:50.91 (26.97)     4:20.40 (56.46)
 28 MPM  'A'                            4:22.43    4:21.84  
     1) Henley, Mitchell 15           2) r:0.44 Coady, Aaron 15       
     3) r:0.42 Pond, Miguel 14        4) r:0.15 Pennell, Sam 16       
    r:+0.69  33.65    1:10.93 (1:10.93)
        1:45.33 (34.40)   2:25.00 (1:14.07)
        2:53.21 (28.21)   3:26.47 (1:01.47)
        3:52.45 (25.98)     4:21.84 (55.37)
 29 UCRO  'A'                           4:18.94    4:22.53  
     1) Hutchinson, Dawson 15         2) r:0.11 Carlyle-Locke, eron 16
     3) r:0.45 Crawford, Ethan 16     4) r:0.57 Abrams, Gerrit 14     
    r:+0.61  31.71    1:04.98 (1:04.98)
        1:37.94 (32.96)   2:17.31 (1:12.33)
        2:48.08 (30.77)   3:24.92 (1:07.61)
        3:52.47 (27.55)     4:22.53 (57.61)
 30 LAC  'A'                            4:22.03    4:26.67  
     1) Quigley, James 15             2) r:0.33 Shearer, Colin 14     
     3) r:0.43 Buck, Carter 14        4) r:0.57 Cormier, Sam 16       
    r:+0.69  31.47    1:04.89 (1:04.89)
        1:40.84 (35.95)   2:22.79 (1:17.90)
        2:53.32 (30.53)   3:28.77 (1:05.98)
        3:56.14 (27.37)     4:26.67 (57.90)
 31 CNSH  'B'                           4:37.61    4:27.06  
     1) Gosselin, Zachary 17          2) r:0.18 Desmarais, Lancelot 14
     3) r:0.39 Pelletier, Jeanélix 14 4) r:0.38 Létourneau, Cédrick 14
    r:+0.59  32.03    1:08.61 (1:08.61)
        1:42.98 (34.37)   2:22.29 (1:13.68)
        2:52.90 (30.61)   3:28.91 (1:06.62)
        3:57.29 (28.38)     4:27.06 (58.15)
 32 LAKER  'A'                               NT    4:28.79  
     1) Maclean, Ewan 15              2) r:0.15 Rowsell, Nick 16      
     3) r:0.21 Morawski, Dylan 17     4) r:0.47 Rowsell, Noah 16      
    r:+0.61  31.86    1:05.53 (1:05.53)
        1:41.70 (36.17)   2:24.09 (1:18.56)
        2:52.19 (28.10)   3:27.20 (1:03.11)
        3:56.14 (28.94)   4:28.79 (1:01.59)
 33 CNBO  'A'                           4:45.40    4:53.84  
     1) Dupuis, Yannick 14            2) r:0.21 Jean, Eric 15         
     3) r:0.30 Mckervill, Padric 17   4) r:0.23 %Henry S14, Jonthan 34
    r:+0.61  32.51    1:08.27 (1:08.27)
        1:47.25 (38.98)   2:32.14 (1:23.87)
        3:00.61 (28.47)   3:35.41 (1:03.27)
        4:11.70 (36.29)   4:53.84 (1:18.43)
 -- ESWIM  'B'                          4:06.80         DQ  
     1) Bird, Liam 15                 2) r:0.19 Savelyev, Pavel 16    
     3) r:0.29 Bird, Joshua 17        4) r:-0.08 Loewen, Riley 16     
    r:+0.56  30.20    1:03.03 (1:03.03)
        1:35.24 (32.21)   2:12.69 (1:09.66)
        2:40.48 (27.79)   3:12.73 (1:00.04)
        3:38.26 (25.53)          DQ (54.56)
 -- PCSC  'B'                           3:57.71         DQ  
     1) Douglas, Kyle 18              2) r:0.23 Hussey, Patrick 17    
     3) r:-0.10 Millette, Charles 17  4) r:0.49 Hunger, Maximilian 17 
    r:+0.63  28.65        59.22 (59.22)
        1:30.90 (31.68)   2:07.21 (1:07.99)
        2:33.79 (26.58)     3:04.50 (57.29)
        3:30.31 (25.81)          DQ (53.84)
 -- CW  'A'                             4:10.56         DQ  
     1) Cao, Felix 15                 2) r:0.04 Landry, Nathan 15     
     3) r:0.06 Langman, Kelton 15     4) r:0.46 Bracho, Quitze 14     
    r:+0.75  31.41    1:04.70 (1:04.70)
        1:39.15 (34.45)   2:18.83 (1:14.13)
        2:46.45 (27.62)     3:18.51 (59.68)
        3:45.82 (27.31)          DQ (57.75)
 -- CAMO  'A'                           3:52.64         DQ  
     1) St-Martin, Loïc 17            2) r:0.13 Chabi, Anis 18        
     3) r:0.27 Kirouac, Simon 17      4) r:-0.14 Jedidi, Melek 19     
    r:+0.72  28.34        58.78 (58.78)
        1:28.76 (29.98)   2:05.59 (1:06.81)
        2:32.37 (26.78)     3:04.16 (58.57)
        3:28.39 (24.23)          DQ (51.71)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                      
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club        1676.5   2. Etobicoke Swimming                897
  3. Toronto Swim Club                 783   4. Club Aquatique Montréal           755
  5. Neptune Natation                  696   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             677
  7. North York Aquatic Club           505   8. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       323
  9. Mississauga Swimming              248  10. Natation Gatineau                 241
 11. Windsor Aquatic Club            221.5  12. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       180
 13. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics           175  14. C A  St-Eustache                174.5
 15. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             173  16. Club de Natation Samak            169
 17. Guelph Marlin Aq Club             166  18. Markham Aquatic Club              163
 19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club      162.5  20. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team    128
 21. Elite                             127  22. Milton Marlin Swim Team           117
 23. Les Dauphins de Rimouski          104  24. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          100
 25. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       99  26. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           96
 27. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      83  28. St John's Legends                  76
 29. É N  St Lambert                    72  30. Club de Natation Région de Qué     71
 31. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            66  32. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       61
 33. Cambridge Aquajets                 59  34. Mount Pearl Marlins                57
 35. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             56  36. Uxbridge Swim Club                 54
 37. Ottawa Swim Club                   51  38. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          48
 39. Club de Natation Mégophias         43  40. Cobra Swim Club                    40
 40. Granite Gators Swim Team           40  42. Ajax Aquatic Club                  38
 42. Club de Natation Les Requins d     38  44. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      36
 44. Ducks Swimming                     36  44. Hamilton Aquatic Club              36
 47. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     34.5  48. Mallards Swim Team                 34
 48. Halton Hills Blue Fins             34  50. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           33
 51. Unattached                         32  51. Natare West London                 32
 51. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      32  54. Crest Swimming                     30
 55. Club de Natation Bleu et Or      28.5  56. Windsor Essex Swim Team            28
 57. Belleville Youth Swim Team         27  57. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           27
 59. Club Warriors                      23  60. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club          20
 61. Scarborough Swim Club              19  62. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         15
 62. Brock Niagara Aquatics             15  62. Unik                               15
 65. Upper Canada Swim Club             14  66. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13
 67. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     11  68. Norfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Cl     10
 69. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club         9  70. Cfb North Bay Thunderbirds          8
 70. Ramac Aquatic Club                  8  72. Wolfville Triton Swim Club        7.5
 73. Middlesex Swimming                  7  73. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                7
 73. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        7  76. Charlottetown Bluephins             6
 76. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      6  78. Hippocampe de St-Hubert             5
 78. Club de Natation Torpille           5  80. Vaughan Aquatic Club                4
 80. Sarnia Rapids                       4  80. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4
 80. Saint John & Fundy Swim Club        4  84. Newmarket Stingrays                 3
 84. Truro Centurion Swim Club           3  86. Club Nautilus de Matane             2
 87. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke    1.5