Swimming Canada                                        4/14/2018 - 8:29 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 33  Mixed 13 & Over 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 PCSC  'F'                           4:21.00    4:04.46  100  
     1) Janvier, Aela W18             2) r:0.45 Land, Jeremy M19      
     3) r:0.35 Dahmen, Jeanne W15     4) r:0.43 Bougie, Spencer M23   
         r:+0.64                       
  2 ESWIM  'A'                          4:00.92    4:04.69   60  
     1) Henderson, Hanna W16          2) r:0.46 Milanovich, Aleder M16
     3) r:0.41 Carruthers, Carine W16 4) r:0.23 Konik, Justin M17     
         r:+0.67                       
  3 PCSC  'C'                           4:18.20    4:06.34   40  
     1) Douglas, Kyle M18             2) r:0.32 Brathwaite, Katina W18
     3) r:0.13 Goin, Emil M19         4) r:0.42 Pauletto, Jillian W19 
         r:+0.61                       
  4 CAMO  'A'                           4:05.12    4:08.21   38  
     1) St-Martin, Loïc M17           2) r:0.16 Chabi, Anis M18       
     3) r:0.28 Terriault, Andrea W19  4) r:0.28 Dandois-Samson,lle W16
         r:+0.68                       
  5 OAK  'A'                            4:06.95    4:08.70   36  
     1) Wormald, Lukas M18            2) r:0.48 Ji, Christina W18     
     3) r:0.51 Zavaros, Mabel W18     4) r:-0.01 MacPherson, Calum M15
         r:+0.71                       
  6 TSC  'A'                            4:04.00    4:09.33   34  
     1) Bernard, Graysen M16          2) r:0.42 Pavicevic, Katja W17  
     3) r:0.06 Offman, Eli M17        4) r:0.23 Gold, Aleksa W18      
         r:+0.57                       
  7 NN  'A'                             4:05.72    4:10.47   32  
     1) Lafontaine-Giguère, Thomas M1 2) r:0.67 Minnes, Asia W14      
     3) r:0.47 Desjarlais, Liam M22   4) r:0.47 Lafontaine-Gigunce W16
         r:+0.59                       
  8 MSSAC  'A'                          4:11.87    4:10.96   30  
     1) Saarloos, Art M16             2) r:0.44 Hojda, Bartlomiej M19 
     3) r:0.18 Goncalves, Nicotte W24 4) r:0.40 Mariano, Jacqueyne W17
         r:+0.57                       
  9 GMAC  'A'                           4:12.69    4:13.07   28  
     1) Steele, James M17             2) r:0.33 Barrett, William M17  
     3) r:0.58 Conrad, Sydney W15     4) r:0.26 Berwick, Katie W16    
         r:+0.59                       
 10 OAK  'B'                            4:16.39    4:13.73   26  
     1) Gagne, Collyn M17             2) r:0.33 Brough, Kiera W17     
     3) r:0.33 Judson, Jacob M16      4) r:0.44 Scholes, Dylan W13    
         r:+0.62                       
 11 MEGO  'A'                                NT    4:13.90  
     1) Boisclair, Alexanne W16       2) r:0.49 Godin, Marie-Lance W21
     3) r:0.33 Gélinas, Vincent M17   4) r:0.41 Laforme, Grégory M17  
         r:+0.63                       
 12 PCSC  'D'                           4:22.63    4:14.05  
     1) Buche, Jacqueline W14         2) r:0.29 Petkun, Maxim M16     
     3) r:0.31 Siciliani, Alexdra W15 4) r:0.46 Grant, Alexandre M21  
         r:+0.56                       
 13 CAMO  'B'                           4:11.78    4:14.75  
     1) Ionescoux-Tremblay, Mathieu M 2) r:0.40 Landry, Marie-Jnne W16
     3) r:0.07 Kirouac, Simon M17     4) r:0.62 Rhéaume, Marianne W17 
         r:+0.59                       
 14 CNQ  'A'                                 NT    4:14.88  
     1) Dionne, Charlotte W16         2) r:0.11 Cloutier, Thomas M20  
     3) r:0.49 Hébert, Félix M16      4) r:0.64 Hébert, Marie-Ève W17 
         r:+0.68                       
 15 WAC  'A'                                 NT    4:15.22  
     1) McDonald, Maddie W18          2) r:0.33 Burnett, Mackenzie W17
     3) r:0.32 Oswald, Brendan M15    4) r:0.56 Potma, James M19      
         r:+0.65                       
 16 TSC  'B'                            4:11.14    4:15.41  
     1) Hull, Aidan M16               2) r:0.06 Wheatcroft, Thomas M16
     3) r:0.44 Kilger, Kennady W16    4) r:0.38 Brodie-Foy, Honor W16 
         r:+0.71                       
 17 NYAC  'A'                           4:08.48    4:15.51  
     1) Liendo, Joshua M15            2) r:0.02 Bailey, Taylor W17    
     3) r:0.29 Clarino, Olivia W14    4) r:0.09 Baker, Justin M16     
         r:+0.63                       
 18 ESWIM  'B'                          4:09.23    4:16.56  
     1) Bird, Liam M15                2) r:0.15 Muizelaar, Serena W14 
     3) r:0.17 Yang, Ray M17          4) r:0.67 Bellio, Katrina W13   
         r:+0.57                       
 19 ELITE  'A'                          4:17.64    4:17.11  
     1) El Bos, Wassim M20            2) r:0.22 Nefsi, Rania Haida W20
     3) r:0.19 Vézina, Florence W15   4) r:0.05 Belkhelladi, Yanis M16
         r:+0.58                       
 20 TSC  'C'                            4:16.74    4:17.38  
     1) Lajoie, Griffin M14           2) r:-0.49 Spencer, Madeline W15
     3) r:0.37 Antonen, Eric M16      4) r:0.27 Munro, Sydney W16     
         r:+0.69                       
 21 SJL  'A'                            4:17.17    4:17.73  
     1) Williams, Kate W15            2) r:0.37 Kelly, Max M16        
     3) r:0.42 Ricketts, Emily W15    4) r:0.41 Chafe, Thomas M18     
         r:+0.75                       
 22 PCSC  'A'                           4:01.28    4:17.78  
     1) Geoffroy, Mathieu M16         2) r:0.49 Pauletto, Kristin W15 
     3) r:0.40 Godden, Zachary M17    4) r:0.53 Cassidy, Émilie W15   
         r:+0.71                       
 23 APEX  'A'                           4:18.17    4:18.10  
     1) Lin, Johnnie M18              2) r:0.43 Chui, Kimberly W16    
     3) r:0.36 Kim, Woo Jae M17       4) r:0.43 Ye, Katherine W14     
         r:+0.57                       
 24 WAC  'B'                                 NT    4:19.18  
     1) Gatrall, Madelyn W15          2) r:0.29 Baker, Trenton M15    
     3) r:0.22 DeGraaf, Quinn M15     4) r:0.47 Depooter, Nicole W17  
         r:+0.69                       
 25 NN  'B'                             4:10.59    4:19.64  
     1) Kovaluk, Eva W14              2) r:0.41 Collins, Theo M19     
     3) r:0.24 Fullum-Huot, Edard M15 4) r:0.32 Bisaillon, Marippe W19
         r:+0.50                       
 26 FAST  'A'                           4:24.38    4:19.76  
     1) Hamilton, Kassidy W15         2) r:0.31 Gallant, Jacob M15    
     3) Staeben, Erik M18             4) r:0.47 Giovannoni, Marika W15
         r:+0.68                       
 27 GO  'A'                             4:16.69    4:23.39  
     1) Rathwell, Regan W14           2) r:0.49 Gomez, Santiago M14   
     3) r:0.29 Sherwood, Courtney W18 4) r:0.36 Bertrand, Louis M16   
         r:+0.69                       
 28 SAMAK  'B'                          4:29.40    4:23.61  
     1) Tremblay, Zachary M17         2) r:0.40 Perreault, Anthony M16
     3) r:0.56 Sliti, Yasmine W17     4) r:0.30 Mailloux, Neve W15    
         r:+0.51                       
 29 NKB  'A'                            4:16.16    4:23.95  
     1) Quirie, David M15             2) r:0.19 Giggey, Alejandro M14 
     3) r:0.11 Nguyen, Tram W15       4) r:0.58 Moffitt, Abigail W15  
         r:+0.64                       
 30 APEX  'B'                           4:23.36    4:24.64  
     1) Lo, Jasmine W15               2) r:0.15 Lo, Jade W13          
     3) r:0.42 Ing, Ryan M17          4) r:0.05 Duong, Raymond M15    
         r:+0.57                       
 31 OSAC  'A'                                NT    4:24.85  
     1) Millns, Katie W14             2) r:0.18 Millns, Ricky M16     
     3) r:0.34 Pink, Henry M17        4) r:0.49 Anstett, Lauren W13   
         r:+0.67                       
 32 CNBO  'A'                           4:31.30    4:25.55  
     1) Anderson, Sarah W17           2) r:0.15 Jean, Eric M15        
     3) r:0.43 Mckervill, Padric M17  4) r:0.40 Leblanc, Anabelle W14 
         r:+0.67                       
 33 MPM  'A'                            4:23.38    4:25.67  
     1) Warren, Ali W15               2) r:0.33 Pond, Miguel M14      
     3) r:0.60 Henley, Mitchell M15   4) r:0.28 Sullivan, Kate W15    
         r:+0.64                       
 34 SJL  'B'                            4:24.59    4:26.65  
     1) Williams, Abby W13            2) r:0.47 Rossiter, Andrew M14  
     3) r:0.47 Bull, Cormac M14       4) r:0.35 Simms, Abby W17       
         r:+0.70                       
 35 SAMAK  'A'                          4:25.08    4:26.71  
     1) Houde, Jeremy M21             2) r:0.57 Lalonde, Kyra W15     
     3) r:0.22 Caron-Malboeuf,éga W17 4) r:0.36 Duranleau, Ludovic M17
         r:+0.60                       
 36 DDO  'A'                            4:24.01    4:26.75  
     1) Poupart, Xavier M16           2) r:0.32 LeGallais, Charlee W14
     3) Chaput, Hugo M20              4) r:0.53 Joo, Vanessa W13      
         r:+0.56                       
 37 HTAC  'A'                           4:24.89    4:27.07  
     1) Earle, Grace W15              2) r:0.24 Synishin, Marion W14  
     3) r:0.32 Bourbonniere, Nlas M15 4) r:0.57 Boyle, Ethan M15      
         r:+0.60                       
 38 GO  'B'                             4:19.25    4:27.54  
     1) Byers, Dylan M17              2) r:0.58 Whitehead, Kayla W16  
     3) r:0.53 Houde-Camirand,ana W17 4) r:0.18 Basler, Elijah M16    
         r:+0.71                       
 39 PCSC  'E'                           4:16.34    4:29.43  
     1) Gage, Kyla W14                2) r:0.30 Omielan, Eric M15     
     3) r:0.54 Nicholson-Jodoitha W14 4) r:0.50 Kuzak, Zachary M14    
         r:+0.73                       
 40 UCRO  'A'                           4:31.10    4:30.16  
     1) Hutchinson, Dawson M15        2) r:0.44 Crawford, Maggie W13  
     3) r:0.08 Carlyle-Locke, ron M16 4) r:0.17 Nichols, Abbey W15    
         r:+0.64                       
 41 TORP  'A'                           4:28.95    4:30.31  
     1) Smith, Carl M19               2) r:0.02 Cormier, Charlotte W16
     3) r:0.48 Trottier, Lu Yanne W21 4) r:0.23 Pasquier, Thomas M14  
         r:+0.66                       
 42 NEW  'A'                            4:27.12    4:30.88  
     1) Murack, Geoffrey M14          2) r:0.43 Kearney, Meaghan W17  
     3) r:0.23 Hemburrow, Lauren W17  4) r:0.47 Klakov, Maksym M15    
         r:+0.63                       
 43 MPM  'B'                            4:43.32    4:31.31  
     1) Smart, Natalie W16            2) r:0.20 Coady, Aaron M15      
     3) r:0.29 Holden, Megan W13      4) r:0.22 Pennell, Sam M16      
         r:+0.67                       
 44 CVAC  'A'                           4:29.94    4:31.84  
     1) Mersereau, Colson M14         2) r:0.41 Balfour, Cass M14     
     3) r:-0.62 Douthwright, Blyn W14 4) r:0.46 Lam, Rachel W15       
         r:+0.62                       
 45 CNQ  'B'                                 NT    4:32.25  
     1) Lamy, Anna-Rose W15           2) r:0.47 Massé, Gabriel M18    
     3) r:0.52 Carbery, Mathilde W14  4) r:0.28 Lavoie-Rancourtent M15
         r:+0.65                       
 46 LSC  'A'                            4:33.61    4:34.73  
     1) Clarke, Emma W13              2) r:0.26 Clarke, Will M14      
     3) r:0.25 Van Driel, Noah M14    4) r:0.39 Code, Jessica W18     
         r:+0.62                       
 47 PCSC  'B'                           4:10.96    4:37.47  
     1) McLeod, Lorne M16             2) r:0.34 Song, Emmy W15        
     3) r:0.12 Liu, Sarah W14         4) r:0.26 Mailloux, Jackson M15 
         r:+0.64                       
 48 SJL  'C'                            4:41.56    4:38.86  
     1) Whelan, Matty M14             2) r:0.39 Konstantinova, ina W17
     3) r:0.56 Dancey, Josh M15       4) r:0.53 Stokes, Victoria W15  
         r:+0.76                       
 49 APEX  'C'                           4:40.93    4:39.62  
     1) Ing, Erika W15                2) r:-0.31 Lam, Seamus M14      
     3) r:0.36 Ng, Natasha W13        4) r:0.06 Yoon, Frederic M14    
         r:+0.66                       
 50 CNBO  'B'                                NT    5:48.49  
     1) Tremblay, Marie-Christine W13 2) r:0.30 %Henry S14, Jonhan M34
     3) r:-0.42 Dupuis, Yannick M14   4) r:0.59 %DorrisS8SB8SM8lle W15
         r:+0.58                       
 -- NYAC  'B'                           4:15.81         DQ  
     1) Martin, Matthew M16           2) Kerr, Ella W15               
     3) r:-0.04 Lo, Naomie W15        4) r:0.16 Baker, Reilly M16     
         r:+0.61                       
 -- CNSH  'A'                           4:21.53         DQ  
     1) Godin, Juliette W17           2) r:0.14 Roy, Justine W15      
     3) r:0.39 Gonzalez Martinman M15 4) r:0.18 Dautrey, Jacob M15    
         r:+0.62                       
 -- MUSAC  'A'                               NT         NS  
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 33                      
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club        2247.5   2. Etobicoke Swimming               1233
  3. Toronto Swim Club                1044   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             974
  5. Club Aquatique Montréal         953.5   6. Neptune Natation                  898
  7. North York Aquatic Club         648.5   8. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       430
  9. Natation Gatineau                 368  10. Mississauga Swimming              341
 11. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             272  12. Windsor Aquatic Club            266.5
 13. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       263  14. C A  St-Eustache                255.5
 15. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics           243  16. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           230.5
 17. Club de Natation Samak            210  18. Elite                           186.5
 19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club        182  20. Markham Aquatic Club              163
 21. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team    162  22. Milton Marlin Swim Team           154
 23. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          139  24. Les Dauphins de Rimouski          134
 24. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club     134  26. Club de Natation Région de Qué    128
 27. É N  St Lambert                   122  28. Ottawa Swim Club                  109
 28. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      109  30. Ajax Aquatic Club                 108
 31. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          106  32. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      100
 33. St John's Legends                  98  34. Club de Natation Mégophias         89
 35. Cambridge Aquajets                 85  36. Mount Pearl Marlins                76
 37. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             73  38. Uxbridge Swim Club                 72
 39. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            69  40. Club de Natation Les Requins d     68
 41. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     64.5  42. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          64
 43. Hamilton Aquatic Club              63  44. Club Warriors                      60
 45. Ducks Swimming                     59  46. Ramac Aquatic Club                 54
 47. Mallards Swim Team                 49  47. Cobra Swim Club                    49
 49. Belleville Youth Swim Team         47  49. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           47
 51. Club de Natation Bleu et Or      46.5  52. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      44
 52. Halton Hills Blue Fins             44  54. Windsor Essex Swim Team            43
 55. Granite Gators Swim Team           40  56. Crest Swimming                     38
 57. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club          36  57. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      36
 59. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           33  59. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         33
 61. Unattached                         32  61. Natare West London                 32
 63. Upper Canada Swim Club             28  64. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        27
 65. Hippocampe de St-Hubert          21.5  66. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       21
 67. London Aquatic Club                19  67. Scarborough Swim Club              19
 69. Brock Niagara Aquatics             17  70. Middlesex Swimming                 16
 70. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     16  72. Unik                               15
 73. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13  73. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                13
 75. Wolfville Triton Swim Club       10.5  76. Saint John & Fundy Swim Club       10
 76. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup               10  76. Norfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Cl     10
 79. Club de Natation Torpille           9  80. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke    8.5
 81. Cfb North Bay Thunderbirds          8  81. Charlottetown Bluephins             8
 83. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      6  83. Club Natation Haut-Richelieu        6
 85. Sarnia Rapids                       4  85. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4
 85. Vaughan Aquatic Club                4  88. Newmarket Stingrays                 3
 88. Truro Centurion Swim Club           3  90. Club Nautilus de Matane             2
 90. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        2  92. Dorval Swim Club                    1