Swimming Canada                                        4/15/2018 - 8:12 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 35  Women 13-15 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Willar, Lora           15 PCSC              2:21.29    2:19.14   50  
    r:+0.81  31.42      1:06.85 (35.43)
        1:43.06 (36.21)     2:19.14 (36.08)
  2 Sasseville, Genevieve  15 CYPS              2:23.92    2:19.42   30  
    r:+0.79  29.71      1:05.83 (36.12)
        1:42.77 (36.94)     2:19.42 (36.65)
  3 Dahmen, Jeanne         15 PCSC              2:24.17    2:21.77   20  
    r:+0.73  30.53      1:06.43 (35.90)
        1:43.16 (36.73)     2:21.77 (38.61)
  4 Bellio, Katrina        13 ESWIM             2:28.22    2:23.36   19  
    r:+0.76  32.35      1:08.86 (36.51)
        1:46.06 (37.20)     2:23.36 (37.30)
  5 Vézina, Florence       15 ELITE             2:25.11    2:24.09   18  
    r:+0.69  31.62      1:08.32 (36.70)
        1:45.87 (37.55)     2:24.09 (38.22)
  6 Burnett, Devon         13 ESWIM             2:26.97    2:24.45   17  
    r:+0.68  32.43      1:08.63 (36.20)
        1:45.91 (37.28)     2:24.45 (38.54)
  7 McColl, Casey          15 NEW               2:28.77    2:25.69   16  
    r:+0.77  32.19      1:09.57 (37.38)
        1:47.13 (37.56)     2:25.69 (38.56)
  8 Carreau, Maïra         14 SAMAK             2:27.87    2:25.83   15  
    r:+0.75  31.91      1:09.16 (37.25)
        1:47.13 (37.97)     2:25.83 (38.70)
  9 Clarino, Olivia        14 NYAC              2:25.86    2:26.31   14  
    r:+0.72  31.70      1:07.81 (36.11)
        1:46.15 (38.34)     2:26.31 (40.16)
 10 Carnegie, Elyse        15 GHAC              2:21.52    2:27.11   13  
    r:+0.71  31.22      1:06.67 (35.45)
        1:43.56 (36.89)     2:27.11 (43.55)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Stanojlovic, Kaitlyn   13 PCSC              2:30.28    2:26.50   12  
    r:+0.66  32.69      1:10.02 (37.33)
        1:47.81 (37.79)     2:26.50 (38.69)
 12 Forrester, Katie       14 OAK               2:28.92    2:26.89    9  
    r:+0.86  31.87      1:09.99 (38.12)
        1:48.04 (38.05)     2:26.89 (38.85)
 13 McKinley, Abby         14 TIDE              2:31.36    2:27.66    8  
    r:+0.68  32.00      1:09.58 (37.58)
        1:48.24 (38.66)     2:27.66 (39.42)
 14 Gormley, Breckin       14 CPWD              2:29.32    2:27.80    7  
    r:+0.72  32.81      1:11.32 (38.51)
        1:50.12 (38.80)     2:27.80 (37.68)
 15 MacLeod, Claire        14 ESWIM             2:28.91    2:27.85    6  
    r:+0.73  32.91      1:10.32 (37.41)
        1:48.08 (37.76)     2:27.85 (39.77)
 16 Taker, Madison         14 GO                2:29.09    2:28.13    5  
    r:+0.80  33.04      1:10.93 (37.89)
        1:49.73 (38.80)     2:28.13 (38.40)
 17 Rothery, Freya         14 TSC               2:30.76    2:28.17    4  
    r:+0.75  33.10      1:10.91 (37.81)
        1:49.61 (38.70)     2:28.17 (38.56)
 18 Farr, Anne             14 GGST              2:29.78    2:28.63    3  
    r:+0.70  33.04      1:11.68 (38.64)
        1:50.21 (38.53)     2:28.63 (38.42)
 19 Shemilt, Jorja         14 OAK               2:29.27    2:29.90    2  
    r:+0.77  33.33      1:11.92 (38.59)
        1:51.16 (39.24)     2:29.90 (38.74)
 20 Louis-Seize, Genevièv  15 ELITE             2:29.39    2:31.96    1  
    r:+0.77  32.98      1:10.94 (37.96)
        1:50.76 (39.82)     2:31.96 (41.20)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Etherington, Skylar    14 CPWD              2:32.31             
     r:0.73  32.18      1:10.57 (38.39)
        1:51.02 (40.45)     2:32.31 (41.29)
 22 Moskov, Cindy          15 BAD               2:32.36             
     r:0.82  32.41      1:10.61 (38.20)
        1:50.23 (39.62)     2:32.36 (42.13)
 23 Bouchard, Perrine      15 ELITE             2:32.47             
     r:0.78  32.88      1:11.87 (38.99)
        1:52.08 (40.21)     2:32.47 (40.39)
 24 Stoehr, Allison        14 STARS             2:32.87             
     r:0.77  32.80      1:11.77 (38.97)
        1:52.56 (40.79)     2:32.87 (40.31)
 25 Pouliot, Iris          15 CSLA              2:33.24             
     r:0.74  33.26      1:12.26 (39.00)
        1:52.73 (40.47)     2:33.24 (40.51)
 26 Thomas, Erika          13 BTSC              2:33.37             
     r:0.71  34.47      1:13.70 (39.23)
        1:53.38 (39.68)     2:33.37 (39.99)
 27 Marovino, Katie        13 ESWIM             2:33.47             
     r:0.78  33.37      1:11.79 (38.42)
        1:52.34 (40.55)     2:33.47 (41.13)
 28 Pauletto, Kristin      15 PCSC              2:33.55             
     r:0.77  32.76      1:10.47 (37.71)
        1:51.16 (40.69)     2:33.55 (42.39)
 29 Weldon, Katherine      14 NYAC              2:33.58             
     r:0.76  33.55      1:13.14 (39.59)
        1:52.76 (39.62)     2:33.58 (40.82)
 30 Lord, Raphaëlle        13 CNQ               2:34.18             
     r:0.74  34.42      1:13.67 (39.25)
        1:53.15 (39.48)     2:34.18 (41.03)
 31 Betancourt, Alyssia    14 AAC               2:34.28             
     r:0.67  33.17      1:12.28 (39.11)
        1:53.58 (41.30)     2:34.28 (40.70)
 32 LeGallais, Charlee     14 DDO               2:34.67             
     r:0.74  33.75      1:13.29 (39.54)
        1:53.61 (40.32)     2:34.67 (41.06)
 33 Nguyen, Tram           15 NKB               2:34.81             
     r:0.70  32.82      1:11.39 (38.57)
        1:52.60 (41.21)     2:34.81 (42.21)
 34 Ellis, Hanna           14 HAC               2:35.99             
     r:0.90  32.81      1:11.22 (38.41)
        1:52.83 (41.61)     2:35.99 (43.16)
 35 Nicholson-Jodoin, Sam  14 PCSC              2:36.55             
     r:0.74  34.19      1:14.69 (40.50)
        1:56.29 (41.60)     2:36.55 (40.26)
 36 Siciliani, Alexandra   15 PCSC              2:37.62             
     r:0.70  32.02      1:12.01 (39.99)
        1:55.46 (43.45)     2:37.62 (42.16)
 37 Buche, Jacqueline      14 PCSC              2:39.11             
     r:0.63  32.37      1:12.39 (40.02)
        1:55.07 (42.68)     2:39.11 (44.04)
 38 Ng, Natasha            13 APEX              2:39.76             
     r:0.76  34.87      1:16.23 (41.36)
        1:57.74 (41.51)     2:39.76 (42.02)
 39 MacQueen, Faith        14 COBRA             2:40.16             
     r:0.82  34.28      1:14.95 (40.67)
        1:57.08 (42.13)     2:40.16 (43.08)
 40 Antonen, Tara          13 TSC               2:40.20             
     r:0.98  34.03      1:14.39 (40.36)
        1:56.47 (42.08)     2:40.20 (43.73)
 41 Liu, Sarah             14 PCSC              2:41.19             
     r:0.68  33.89      1:13.92 (40.03)
        1:56.89 (42.97)     2:41.19 (44.30)
 42 Daigle, Elsa           13 TSC               2:41.58             
     r:0.71  33.97      1:14.48 (40.51)
        1:57.37 (42.89)     2:41.58 (44.21)
 43 Wasik, Adriana         13 MSSAC             2:44.10             
     r:0.77  34.10      1:14.35 (40.25)
        1:57.86 (43.51)     2:44.10 (46.24)
 44 Smith, Megan           13 AAC               2:45.82             
     r:0.74  35.48      1:16.82 (41.34)
        2:01.03 (44.21)     2:45.82 (44.79)
 45 Carbery, Mathilde      14 CNQ               2:46.20             
     r:0.71  35.16      1:15.78 (40.62)
        2:00.89 (45.11)     2:46.20 (45.31)
 46 French, Hayley         13 CATS              2:46.46             
     r:0.75  36.86      1:19.86 (43.00)
        2:02.65 (42.79)     2:46.46 (43.81)
 47 Scholte, Emma          13 BAD               2:48.57             
     r:0.74  34.23      1:14.97 (40.74)
      2:48.57 (1:33.60)                    
 -- Smith, Emily           15 MMST                  DQ              
     r:0.67  31.59      1:09.56 (37.97)
        1:49.79 (40.23)          DQ (42.18)
 -- Lo, Naomie             15 NYAC                  DQ              
     r:0.75  32.50      1:09.18 (36.68)
        1:47.67 (38.49)          DQ (38.85)
 -- Hulford, Kate          13 TSC                   NS              
 
 Event 35  Women 16 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Zavaros, Mabel         18 OAK               2:13.42    2:15.84   50  
    r:+0.72  29.24      1:03.70 (34.46)
        1:39.32 (35.62)     2:15.84 (36.52)
  2 Gray, Marni            17 TSC               2:19.14    2:18.44   30  
    r:+0.84  30.82      1:05.62 (34.80)
        1:41.64 (36.02)     2:18.44 (36.80)
  3 Zahab, Mia             16 NKB               2:19.87    2:18.46   20  
    r:+0.77  30.88      1:06.41 (35.53)
        1:42.70 (36.29)     2:18.46 (35.76)
  4 Fernandes, Aryanna     18 AAC               2:20.38    2:19.46   19  
    r:+0.69  30.23      1:05.22 (34.99)
        1:41.35 (36.13)     2:19.46 (38.11)
  5 Norris, Hailey         18 OAK               2:24.30    2:22.56   18  
    r:+0.72  31.80      1:07.34 (35.54)
        1:44.28 (36.94)     2:22.56 (38.28)
  6 McMurray, Cailin       16 CSLA              2:23.77    2:23.49   17  
    r:+0.84  30.35      1:06.28 (35.93)
        1:43.83 (37.55)     2:23.49 (39.66)
  7 Brodie-Foy, Honor      16 TSC               2:24.44    2:24.75   16  
    r:+0.79  30.26      1:06.63 (36.37)
        1:44.75 (38.12)     2:24.75 (40.00)
  8 Luka, Olivia           17 TSC               2:25.92    2:25.01   15  
    r:+0.72  30.72      1:09.11 (38.39)
        1:46.32 (37.21)     2:25.01 (38.69)
  9 Carruthers, Caroline   16 ESWIM             2:26.13    2:26.16   14  
    r:+0.80  31.10      1:07.31 (36.21)
        1:45.88 (38.57)     2:26.16 (40.28)
 -- *Russell, Shannon      16 UN-NI             2:22.18   X2:22.19  
    r:+0.67  30.97      1:07.12 (36.15)
        1:44.08 (36.96)     2:22.19 (38.11)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Nefsi, Rania Hamida    20 ELITE             2:28.59    2:24.77   12  
    r:+0.73  32.77      1:09.78 (37.01)
        1:47.77 (37.99)     2:24.77 (37.00)
 12 Ouellet, Sabrina       17 ELITE             2:27.58    2:26.86    9  
    r:+0.73  31.39      1:07.97 (36.58)
        1:47.20 (39.23)     2:26.86 (39.66)
 13 Valihora, Grace        17 TSC               2:27.91    2:26.96    8  
    r:+0.80  31.82      1:08.08 (36.26)
        1:46.62 (38.54)     2:26.96 (40.34)
 14 Burwell, Kaitlyn       18 TSC               2:29.10    2:28.18    7  
    r:+0.70  31.67      1:09.50 (37.83)
        1:48.04 (38.54)     2:28.18 (40.14)
 15 Ramirez, Roxy          18 MSSAC             2:33.93    2:29.14    6  
    r:+0.76  31.96      1:10.10 (38.14)
        1:49.57 (39.47)     2:29.14 (39.57)
 16 Kennedy, MaKenzy       16 NKB               2:28.74    2:30.20    5  
    r:+0.74  31.70      1:08.81 (37.11)
        1:49.39 (40.58)     2:30.20 (40.81)
 17 Sherwood, Courtney     18 GO                2:29.12    2:30.89    4  
    r:+0.70  31.77      1:09.11 (37.34)
        1:49.66 (40.55)     2:30.89 (41.23)
 18 Seawright, Emma        16 ESWIM             2:31.95    2:33.83    3  
    r:+0.79  32.39      1:10.10 (37.71)
        1:50.83 (40.73)     2:33.83 (43.00)
 19 Jiang, Qian Xin        17 CAMO              2:37.17    2:35.75    2  
    r:+0.77  32.56      1:12.12 (39.56)
        1:54.53 (42.41)     2:35.75 (41.22)
 20 Hebert, Zoe            16 CAMO              2:30.43    2:38.81    1  
    r:+0.69  32.34      1:10.91 (38.57)
        1:52.78 (41.87)     2:38.81 (46.03)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Brathwaite, Katrina    18 PCSC              2:24.03             
     r:0.74  31.64      1:07.27 (35.63)
        1:45.12 (37.85)     2:24.03 (38.91)
 10 Putrimas, Andrea       16 TSC               2:25.46             
     r:0.84  31.86      1:08.84 (36.98)
        1:47.44 (38.60)     2:25.46 (38.02)
 22 Winokur, Sydney        16 NYAC              2:34.18             
     r:0.71  34.42      1:13.44 (39.02)
        1:53.89 (40.45)     2:34.18 (40.29)
 24 Houde-Camirand, Moana  17 GO                2:37.68             
     r:0.71  32.60      1:11.57 (38.97)
        1:54.63 (43.06)     2:37.68 (43.05)
 -- Henderson, Hanna       16 ESWIM                 DQ              
     r:0.74  31.53      1:08.51 (36.98)
        1:47.09 (38.58)          DQ (40.70)
 -- Anderson, Sarah        17 CNBO                  DQ              
     r:0.91  34.84      1:15.50 (40.66)
        1:56.63 (41.13)          DQ (40.53)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 35                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club        2329.5   2. Etobicoke Swimming               1292
  3. Toronto Swim Club                1124   4. Oakville Aquatic Club            1053
  5. Club Aquatique Montréal         956.5   6. Neptune Natation                  898
  7. North York Aquatic Club         662.5   8. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       439
  9. Natation Gatineau                 368  10. Mississauga Swimming              347
 11. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             302  12. Windsor Aquatic Club            266.5
 13. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       263  14. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics           260
 15. C A  St-Eustache                255.5  16. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           230.5
 17. Elite                           226.5  18. Club de Natation Samak            225
 19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club        182  20. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          164
 21. Markham Aquatic Club              163  22. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team    162
 23. Milton Marlin Swim Team           154  24. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club     147
 25. Les Dauphins de Rimouski          134  26. Club de Natation Région de Qué    128
 27. Ajax Aquatic Club                 127  28. É N  St Lambert                   122
 29. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      109  29. Ottawa Swim Club                  109
 31. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          106  32. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      100
 33. St John's Legends                  98  34. Club de Natation Mégophias         89
 35. Cambridge Aquajets                 85  36. Mount Pearl Marlins                76
 37. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             73  38. Uxbridge Swim Club                 72
 39. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            69  40. Club de Natation Les Requins d     68
 41. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     64.5  42. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          64
 43. Hamilton Aquatic Club              63  44. Club Warriors                      60
 45. Ducks Swimming                     59  46. Ramac Aquatic Club                 54
 47. Mallards Swim Team                 49  47. Cobra Swim Club                    49
 49. Belleville Youth Swim Team         47  49. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           47
 51. Club de Natation Bleu et Or      46.5  52. Halton Hills Blue Fins             44
 52. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      44  54. Granite Gators Swim Team           43
 54. Windsor Essex Swim Team            43  56. Crest Swimming                     38
 57. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club          36  57. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      36
 59. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           33  59. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         33
 61. Natare West London                 32  61. Unattached                         32
 63. Upper Canada Swim Club             28  64. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        27
 65. Hippocampe de St-Hubert          21.5  66. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       21
 67. Newmarket Stingrays                19  67. Scarborough Swim Club              19
 67. London Aquatic Club                19  70. Saint John & Fundy Swim Club       18
 71. Brock Niagara Aquatics             17  72. Middlesex Swimming                 16
 72. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     16  74. Unik                               15
 75. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                13  75. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13
 77. Wolfville Triton Swim Club       10.5  78. Norfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Cl     10
 78. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup               10  80. Club de Natation Torpille           9
 81. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke    8.5  82. Charlottetown Bluephins             8
 82. Cfb North Bay Thunderbirds          8  84. Carleton Place Water Dragons        7
 85. Club Natation Haut-Richelieu        6  85. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      6
 87. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4  87. Sarnia Rapids                       4
 87. Vaughan Aquatic Club                4  90. Truro Centurion Swim Club           3
 91. Club Nautilus de Matane             2  91. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        2
 93. Dorval Swim Club                    1