Swimming Canada                                        4/15/2018 - 8:12 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 37  Women 13-15 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sasseville, Genevieve  15 CYPS                27.45      26.79   50  
         r:+0.77                       
  2 Cornish, Hannah        15 USC                 26.88      26.80   30  
         r:+0.76                       
  3 Douthwright, Brooklyn  14 CVAC                27.14      26.85   20  
         r:+0.65                       
  4 Scholes, Dylan         13 OAK                 27.31      26.93   19  
         r:+0.70                       
  5 Petit, Karina          15 UNIK                27.72      27.56   18  
         r:+0.66                       
  6 Kee, Raya              15 RHAC                27.92     J27.87   17  
         r:+0.62                       
  7 Valles Chavez, Marian  15 TSC                 27.74     J27.95   16  
         r:+0.74                       
  8 Moulson, Sara          15 OAK                 27.94     J28.01   15  
         r:+0.81                       
 -- *Von Opel, Clara       14 NWLL                27.45     X27.45  
         r:+0.74                       
 -- *Lewitt, Caroline      15 NWLL                27.38     X27.46  
         r:+0.76                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Conrad, Sydney         15 GMAC                28.19     J27.67   12  
         r:+0.70                       
 12 Minnes, Asia           14 NN                  27.98     J27.76    9  
         r:+0.72                       
 13 Pouliot, Iris          15 CSLA                28.14     J27.86    7.5
         r:+0.66                       
 13 Ferguson, Alexia       15 PCSC                28.12     J27.86    7.5
         r:+0.73                       
 15 Metuzals, Kali         15 GO                  28.04     J27.87    6  
         r:+0.68                       
 16 LeGallais, Charlee     14 DDO                 28.13     J27.90    5  
         r:+0.74                       
 17 Sastron-Navarrete, Am  15 CSLA                28.16     J28.16    4  
         r:+0.68                       
 18 Babatsikos, Ellie      14 TSC                 28.07     J28.24    3  
         r:+0.71                       
 19 Aylward, Heather       15 MMST                28.20     J28.49    2  
         r:+0.77                       
 -- *Harvie, Kirstin       15 NWLL                28.14     X27.71  
         r:+0.69                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Biasi, Holly           15 DUCKS               28.24             
          r:0.66                       
 22 Sullivan, Kate         15 MPM                 28.25             
          r:0.65                       
 23 El Danasoury, Laila    14 GO                  28.27             
          r:0.71                       
 24 *Gradillas, Adelaida   13 NWLL                28.32             
          r:0.74                       
 25 Falcon, Mya            15 ESWIM               28.35             
          r:0.69                       
 26 Willar, Lora           15 PCSC                28.36             
          r:0.84                       
 27 Goldring, Allyson      15 MUSAC               28.37             
          r:0.68                       
 28 Willar, Megan          13 PCSC                28.43             
          r:0.69                       
 29 Millns, Katie          14 OSAC                28.46             
          r:0.73                       
 30 Cassidy, Émilie        15 PCSC                28.47             
          r:0.76                       
 31 St-Amour, Jade         14 SHER                28.48             
          r:0.73                       
 32 Barkhuis, Kirstin      15 BLUE                28.50             
          r:0.73                       
 32 Gatrall, Madelyn       15 WAC                 28.50             
          r:0.79                       
 34 Williams, Abby         13 SJL                 28.51             
          r:0.71                       
 35 Callon, Katie          15 LAC                 28.55             
          r:0.77                       
 36 Smallegange, Kenna     14 BAD                 28.56             
          r:0.77                       
 36 Sekaric, Isidora       15 WAC                 28.56             
          r:0.79                       
 38 Ye, Katherine          14 APEX                28.58             
          r:0.71                       
 39 Dailloux, Norah        13 CNQ                 28.69             
          r:0.67                       
 39 Kovaluk, Eva           14 NN                  28.69             
          r:0.61                       
 41 Williams, Kate         15 SJL                 28.72             
          r:0.80                       
 42 Ricketts, Emily        15 SJL                 28.76             
          r:0.75                       
 43 Beauchemin, Maulie     14 ELITE               28.78             
          r:0.75                       
 44 Harvey, Mackenzie      15 NG                  28.79             
          r:0.67                       
 45 Richard, Isabelle      14 MMST                28.86             
          r:0.73                       
 46 Joo, Vanessa           13 DDO                 28.87             
          r:0.84                       
 47 Buche, Jacqueline      14 PCSC                28.89             
          r:0.62                       
 48 Sexsmith, Victoria     14 WEST                28.91             
          r:0.72                       
 49 Wright, Lauren         15 ESWIM               28.98             
          r:0.75                       
 50 Watt, Fraser           14 TSC                 28.99             
          r:0.66                       
 51 Mcara, Chloe           14 HIPPO               29.01             
          r:0.72                       
 51 Holden, Megan          13 MPM                 29.01             
          r:0.72                       
 51 Ge, Yuan He            13 ELITE               29.01             
          r:0.78                       
 54 Clarke, Emma           13 LSC                 29.02             
          r:0.75                       
 55 Patrizi, Vanessa       14 CSLA                29.03             
          r:0.71                       
 56 Muizelaar, Serena      14 ESWIM               29.07             
          r:0.77                       
 57 Landau, Gabriella      14 GGST                29.09             
          r:0.75                       
 58 Tuck, Kate             13 USC                 29.15             
          r:0.78                       
 59 Fournier, Léa          13 RL                  29.16             
          r:0.68                       
 60 Lam, Rachel            15 CVAC                29.17             
          r:0.67                       
 61 Ellis, Hanna           14 HAC                 29.18             
          r:0.81                       
 61 Mourain, Kelly         15 SAMAK               29.18             
          r:0.63                       
 63 Pietrantonio, Alexia   13 LMRL                29.20             
          r:0.65                       
 64 *Hodge, Ashley         13 UN-NI               29.24             
          r:0.61                       
 65 Beason, Tina           15 TSC                 29.25             
          r:0.72                       
 66 Sheridan, Lily         13 TSC                 29.34             
          r:0.72                       
 67 Tremblay, Raphaelle    13 LMRL                29.35             
          r:0.70                       
 68 Bandstra, Jaden        14 USC                 29.44             
          r:0.75                       
 69 Anstett, Lauren        13 OSAC                29.47             
          r:0.69                       
 70 Poirier, Elyse         13 LMRL                29.71             
          r:0.71                       
 
 Event 37  Women 16-51 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Beauchemin, Charlotte  20 CAMO                27.19      26.78   40  
         r:+0.69                       
  1 Zavaros, Mabel         18 OAK                 27.11      26.78   40  
         r:+0.69                       
  3 Dandois-Samson, Rapha  16 CAMO                26.88      26.83   20  
         r:+0.74                       
  4 Kilger, Kennady        16 TSC                 27.53      27.27   19  
         r:+0.76                       
  5 Pauletto, Jillian      19 PCSC                27.33      27.29   18  
         r:+0.79                       
  6 Simms, Abby            17 SJL                 27.45      27.30   17  
         r:+0.68                       
  7 Mouat, Savanna         16 GO                  27.41      27.36   16  
         r:+0.77                       
  8 Gursoy, Janelle        16 SCAR                27.42      27.41   15  
         r:+0.69                       
  9 Lafontaine-Giguère, F  16 NN                  27.51     J27.85   14  
         r:+0.64                       
 -- *Chiarotto, Joanne     17 UN-NI               27.38     X27.47  
         r:+0.68                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Godon, Sara            17 NG                  27.64     J27.44   12  
         r:+0.68                       
 12 Crowell, Reagan        17 CVAC                27.65     J27.50    9  
         r:+0.75                       
 13 Côté-Leduc, Béatrice   18 CAMO                27.60     J27.51    8  
         r:+0.67                       
 14 Stejskal, Cassandra    17 RED                 27.56     J27.62    7  
         r:+0.65                       
 15 Chubaty, Lily          16 KBM                 28.04     J27.68    6  
         r:+0.61                       
 16 Code, Jessica          18 LSC                 27.68     J27.69    5  
         r:+0.72                       
 17 Brodie-Foy, Honor      16 TSC                 27.75     J27.70    4  
         r:+0.79                       
 18 Nyhof, Martine         17 SLSC                27.78     J27.99    3  
         r:+0.76                       
 19 Chicoine, Lili         17 BLUE                27.96     J28.02    2  
         r:+0.68                       
 -- *Steins, Kristina      23 LAT                 27.69     X27.54  
         r:+0.80                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Gold, Aleksa           18 TSC                 26.84             
          r:0.73                       
  3 McMurray, Ainsley      18 CSLA                26.93             
          r:0.77                       
 17 Mage, Lauren           17 CAJ                 27.66             
          r:0.74                       
 18 McDonald, Maddie       18 WAC                 27.68             
          r:0.71                       
 21 Legault-Warren, Elise  18 BTSC                27.70             
          r:0.76                       
 23 Meklensek, Tori        16 CW                  27.76             
          r:0.72                       
 25 Hemburrow, Lauren      17 NEW                 27.79             
          r:0.63                       
 25 Depooter, Nicole       17 WAC                 27.79             
          r:0.71                       
 27 Henderson, Hanna       16 ESWIM               27.95             
          r:0.80                       
 28 Fernandes, Aryanna     18 AAC                 27.96             
          r:0.70                       
 28 Meadway, Shannon       16 USC                 27.96             
          r:0.71                       
 32 Culic, Nadya           16 NYAC                28.05             
          r:0.67                       
 33 Tremblay, Gabrielle    22 LMRL                28.06             
          r:0.61                       
 34 Luka, Olivia           17 TSC                 28.08             
          r:0.68                       
 35 Dagenais, Noémie       18 NG                  28.12             
          r:0.73                       
 36 Walker-DeJong, Shaunn  17 CAJ                 28.13             
          r:0.76                       
 37 Mercure, Alyson        16 MEGO                28.14             
          r:0.68                       
 37 Goncalves, Nicolette   24 MSSAC               28.14             
          r:0.76                       
 39 Haggarty, Sage         17 USC                 28.19             
          r:0.72                       
 40 Munro, Sydney          16 TSC                 28.22             
          r:0.73                       
 41 Mooij, Raeleigh        17 GO                  28.28             
          r:0.75                       
 42 Howard, Claire         18 OOSC                28.29             
          r:0.74                       
 43 Godin, Juliette        17 CNSH                28.31             
          r:0.66                       
 44 Dollinger, Jennifer    17 DSC                 28.38             
          r:0.56                       
 44 Mariano, Jacquelyne    17 MSSAC               28.38             
          r:0.65                       
 46 Lamb, Taylor           17 TSC                 28.40             
          r:0.67                       
 47 Berwick, Katie         16 GMAC                28.41             
          r:0.72                       
 48 Kearney, Meaghan       17 NEW                 28.44             
          r:0.70                       
 49 Mafouana, Kyscinah     18 ELITE               28.47             
          r:0.75                       
 50 Hollick, Veronica      16 MSSAC               28.50             
          r:0.67                       
 51 McMurray, Cailin       16 CSLA                28.56             
          r:0.83                       
 52 Vachon, Florence       18 CAMO                28.78             
          r:0.78                       
 53 Houde-Camirand, Moana  17 GO                  29.07             
          r:0.71                       
 54 Anderson, Sarah        17 CNBO                29.10             
          r:0.80                       
 
 Event 37  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 %ToviziS7SB6SM7, Mich  18 NYAC/*A 12          47.04             
          r:1.55                       
 55 %SonnemannS13SB13SM13  16 KYPAC/T             36.41             
          r:0.95                       
 56 %Tran S14, Cassidy S1  25 KYPAC/0             37.40             
          r:0.88                       
 57 %LaneS14SB14SM14, Jul  18 WAC/0               40.64             
          r:0.81                       
 58 %Sayeau S7sb6sm7, Emi  19 KYPAC/*A 12+        54.37             
 59 %TuckerS6SB6SM6, Jord  16 GMAC/*A 3,12+     1:07.28             
          r:1.27                       
 71 %BryantS14SB14SM14, E  13 WAC/0               38.58             
          r:0.93                       
 72 %MangosS10, Velica S1  14 SCAR/*3             44.46             
          r:0.78                       
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 37                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club          2472   2. Etobicoke Swimming               1355
  3. Toronto Swim Club                1169   4. Oakville Aquatic Club            1155
  5. Club Aquatique Montréal        1024.5   6. Neptune Natation                  921
  7. North York Aquatic Club         727.5   8. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       461
  9. Natation Gatineau                 380  10. Mississauga Swimming              364
 11. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             352  12. Windsor Aquatic Club            296.5
 13. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       292  14. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         271.5
 15. C A  St-Eustache                255.5  16. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           244.5
 17. Elite                           226.5  18. Club de Natation Samak            225
 19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club        199  20. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team    174
 21. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          164  22. Markham Aquatic Club              163
 23. Milton Marlin Swim Team           156  24. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club     153
 25. Les Dauphins de Rimouski          134  26. Club de Natation Région de Qué    128
 27. Ajax Aquatic Club                 127  28. É N  St Lambert                   124
 29. St John's Legends                 115  30. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      112
 31. Ottawa Swim Club                  109  32. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          106
 33. Uxbridge Swim Club                102  34. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      100
 35. Club de Natation Mégophias         89  36. Cambridge Aquajets                 85
 37. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          83  38. Mount Pearl Marlins                76
 39. Club de Natation Les Requins d     75  40. Ramac Aquatic Club                 74
 41. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             73  42. Crest Swimming                     72
 43. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            69  44. Mallards Swim Team                 68
 45. Belleville Youth Swim Team         67  46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     64.5
 47. Club de Natation Bleu et Or      63.5  48. Hamilton Aquatic Club              63
 49. Club Warriors                      60  50. Ducks Swimming                     59
 51. Halton Hills Blue Fins             52  52. Cobra Swim Club                    49
 53. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           47  54. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      44
 55. Windsor Essex Swim Team            43  55. Granite Gators Swim Team           43
 57. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           38  58. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      36
 58. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club          36  60. Scarborough Swim Club              34
 61. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         33  61. Unik                               33
 63. Unattached                         32  63. Natare West London                 32
 65. Upper Canada Swim Club             28  66. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        27
 67. Hippocampe de St-Hubert          21.5  68. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       21
 69. London Aquatic Club                19  69. Newmarket Stingrays                19
 71. Saint John & Fundy Swim Club       18  72. Brock Niagara Aquatics             17
 73. Middlesex Swimming                 16  73. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     16
 75. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                14  76. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13
 77. Wolfville Triton Swim Club       10.5  78. Norfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Cl     10
 78. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup               10  80. Club de Natation Torpille           9
 81. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke    8.5  82. Cfb North Bay Thunderbirds          8
 82. Charlottetown Bluephins             8  84. Carleton Place Water Dragons        7
 85. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      6  85. Kingston Blue Marlins               6
 85. Club Natation Haut-Richelieu        6  88. Lakeshore Swim Club                 5
 89. Sarnia Rapids                       4  89. Vaughan Aquatic Club                4
 89. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4  92. Truro Centurion Swim Club           3
 93. Club Nautilus de Matane             2  93. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        2
 95. Dorval Swim Club                    1