Swimming Canada                                        4/15/2018 - 8:12 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 38  Men 14-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Liendo, Joshua         15 NYAC                24.35      24.07   50  
         r:+0.69                       
  2 Baker, Justin          16 NYAC                24.61      24.42   25  
         r:+0.68                       
  2 MacPherson, Callum     15 OAK                 24.62      24.42   25  
         r:+0.70                       
  4 Fullum-Huot, Edouard   15 NN                  24.83      24.52   19  
         r:+0.68                       
  5 Wang, Colin            16 MSSAC               24.84      24.53   18  
         r:+0.59                       
  6 Boucher, Charles-Anto  16 GAMIN               24.60      24.66   17  
         r:+0.67                       
  7 Tran, David            15 CYPS                24.75      24.73   16  
         r:+0.59                       
  8 Baker, Reilly          16 NYAC                24.85     J24.97   15  
         r:+0.76                       
  9 Saarloos, Art          16 MSSAC               24.91     J25.02   14  
         r:+0.69                       
 10 Labrie, Alex           16 CNDR                24.90     J25.04   13  
         r:+0.68                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Klakov, Maksym         15 NEW                 25.16     J24.76   12  
         r:+0.64                       
 12 Henderson, Toby        15 GGST                25.19     J24.99    9  
         r:+0.69                       
 13 Caux, William          16 CASE                25.09     J25.02    8  
         r:+0.70                       
 14 Griffith, Sam          16 NYAC                25.15      25.09    7  
         r:+0.70                       
 15 Nadeau, Lambert        16 SAMAK               25.22      25.10    6  
         r:+0.67                       
 16 Placek, Ethan          16 WD                  25.09      25.12    5  
         r:+0.71                       
 17 Fernando, Dillon       14 RAMAC               25.36      25.22    4  
         r:+0.79                       
 18 Hull, Aidan            16 TSC                 25.20      25.33    3  
         r:+0.75                       
 19 Duong, Raymond         15 APEX                25.33      25.43    2  
         r:+0.65                       
 20 Charette, Philippe-Ol  16 CNDR                25.36      25.53    1  
         r:+0.69                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Belkhelladi, Yanis     16 ELITE               25.41             
          r:0.63                       
 22 Chiandussi, Luca       16 WEST                25.44             
          r:0.71                       
 23 Jean, Eric             15 CNBO               J25.44             
          r:0.68                       
 24 Aumann, Karl           16 OAK                 25.45             
          r:0.75                       
 25 Dufresne, Jérémie      16 GAMIN               25.49             
          r:0.70                       
 26 Brooks, Noah           16 BYST                25.51             
          r:0.72                       
 27 Morse, Charlie         15 CBAC                25.52             
          r:0.70                       
 28 Loewen, Riley          16 ESWIM               25.53             
          r:0.71                       
 29 Kuzak, Zachary         14 PCSC                25.54             
          r:0.71                       
 30 Boksmati, Mohamed      16 BROCK               25.60             
          r:0.65                       
 31 Pennell, Sam           16 MPM                 25.62             
          r:0.73                       
 32 Plourde, Matis         16 HIPPO               25.66             
          r:0.62                       
 32 Robins, Philippe       15 PCSC                25.66             
          r:0.65                       
 34 Karlov, Evan           14 AAC                 25.67             
          r:0.75                       
 35 Dyke-Elliott, Ethan    16 RHAC                25.77             
          r:0.71                       
 35 Tejada, Gabriel        16 OTTSC               25.77             
          r:0.66                       
 37 Wang, Lucas            16 WEST                25.78             
          r:0.64                       
 38 Raymond, Christophe    16 CNSH                25.79             
          r:0.67                       
 38 Burton, Russell        14 GMAC                25.79             
          r:0.66                       
 40 Acton, Dan             15 HHBF                25.81             
          r:0.69                       
 41 Neuman, Sean           14 GGST                25.82             
          r:0.75                       
 42 Mersereau, Colson      14 CVAC                25.83             
          r:0.70                       
 43 Pignatelli, Andrew     16 RHAC                25.89             
          r:0.68                       
 43 Toader, Anthony        15 PICK                25.89             
          r:0.76                       
 45 Bertrand, Louis        16 GO                  25.90             
          r:0.67                       
 46 Daly Stevens, Trael    15 CT33                26.09             
          r:0.65                       
 47 Milanovich, Alexander  16 ESWIM               26.10             
          r:0.77                       
 48 Dupuis, Yannick        14 CNBO                26.11             
          r:0.62                       
 48 Balfour, Cass          14 CVAC                26.11             
          r:0.66                       
 50 Greenshields, Sam      14 OAK                 26.15             
          r:0.73                       
 51 Bull, Cormac           14 SJL                 26.16             
          r:0.66                       
 52 Hébert, Félix          16 CNQ                 26.18             
          r:0.70                       
 53 Rowsell, Nick          16 LAKER               26.19             
          r:0.63                       
 54 Yang, Bryan            16 MST~                26.21             
          r:0.62                       
 55 Bourassa, Samuel       16 NN                  26.25             
          r:0.67                       
 56 Holt, Ben              16 HHBF                26.27             
          r:0.67                       
 57 Johnston, Andrew       15 BTSC                26.30             
          r:0.77                       
 58 Peckham, Greg          14 WD                  26.40             
          r:0.66                       
 59 Brunet-Dion, Olivier   15 CNHR                26.41             
          r:0.74                       
 60 Abrams, Gerrit         14 UCRO                26.43             
          r:0.68                       
 61 Campbell, Colin        14 GMAC                26.47             
          r:0.68                       
 62 Cao, Felix             15 CW                  26.49             
          r:1.72                       
 63 Lam, Seamus            14 APEX                26.53             
          r:0.65                       
 64 Lussier, Alexis        14 CNBF                26.56             
          r:0.66                       
 65 DeGraaf, Quinn         15 WAC                 26.62             
          r:0.80                       
 66 Bracho, Quitze         14 CW                  26.71             
          r:0.70                       
 67 Simonov, Dennis        14 CAMO                26.83             
          r:0.68                       
 68 McDonald, Thomas       14 GMAC                26.93             
          r:0.73                       
 69 Caron, Jérémie         14 CAMO                26.97             
          r:0.79                       
 70 Bush, Craig            14 SWAT                27.06             
          r:0.68                       
 70 Prokosch, Jake         14 CREST               27.06             
          r:0.71                       
 72 Yoon, Frederic         14 APEX                27.16             
          r:0.62                       
 73 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  14 GMAC                27.17             
          r:0.61                       
 74 Courchesne, Étienne    14 MEGO                27.24             
          r:0.76                       
 75 Murack, Geoffrey       14 NEW                 27.29             
          r:0.72                       
 76 Van Driel, Noah        14 LSC                 27.53             
          r:0.86                       
 -- Ortiz, Pablo           15 COBRA                 NS              
 
 Event 38  Men 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bougie, Spencer        23 PCSC                23.40      23.41   50  
         r:+0.67                       
  2 Gaudreau, Simon        19 CNDR                24.06      23.76   30  
         r:+0.63                       
  3 Goin, Emil             19 PCSC                24.18      23.87   20  
         r:+0.68                       
  4 Grant, Alexandre       21 PCSC                24.37      24.27   19  
         r:+0.73                       
  5 Godolphin, Bernard     18 SAMAK               24.22      24.30   18  
         r:+0.63                       
  6 Smith, Everett         17 SLSC                24.78      24.35   17  
         r:+0.69                       
  7 Lacroix, Brandon       17 NG                  25.00      24.78   15.5
         r:+0.62                       
  7 Pink, Henry            17 OSAC                24.76      24.78   15.5
         r:+0.68                       
  9 Svetov, Alex           17 RAMAC               24.73      24.87   14  
         r:+0.67                       
 10 Godden, Zachary        17 PCSC                24.81      25.21   13  
         r:+0.65                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Aylward, Graeme        18 MMST                25.01             
          r:0.69                       
 12 Lanouette, Christophe  17 NG                  25.16             
          r:0.71                       
 13 Saplywyj, Adrian       18 DDO                 25.34             
          r:0.69                       
 14 Gosselin, Zachary      17 CNSH                25.96             
          r:0.61                       
 15 Curry, Tristan         19 OOSC                26.12             
          r:0.62                       
 18 Pang S4sb3sm4, Peter   51 KYPAC/*A 12+      1:07.41             
 -- Jedidi, Melek          19 CAMO                  NS              
 -- Adams, Austin          17 CYPS                  NS              
 
 Event 38  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 16 %DesrosiersS14SB14SM1  29 RED/0               36.98             
          r:0.95                       
 17 %Tolgyesi S6sb6sm6, N  23 KYPAC/*AE 1,3,12    39.38             
          r:0.84                       
 77 %MajorGingras S8sb8m8  14 KYPAC/*A 12+        38.10             
          r:0.94                       
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 38                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club          2574   2. Etobicoke Swimming               1355
  3. Oakville Aquatic Club            1180   4. Toronto Swim Club                1172
  5. Club Aquatique Montréal        1024.5   6. Neptune Natation                  940
  7. North York Aquatic Club         824.5   8. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       461
  9. Mississauga Swimming              396  10. Natation Gatineau               395.5
 11. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             368  12. Windsor Aquatic Club            296.5
 13. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       292  14. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         271.5
 15. C A  St-Eustache                263.5  16. Club de Natation Samak            249
 17. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           244.5  18. Elite                           226.5
 19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club        199  20. Les Dauphins de Rimouski          178
 21. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team    174  22. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          164
 23. Markham Aquatic Club              163  24. Milton Marlin Swim Team           156
 25. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club     153  26. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      129
 27. Club de Natation Région de Qué    128  28. Ajax Aquatic Club                 127
 29. É N  St Lambert                   124  30. St John's Legends                 115
 31. Ottawa Swim Club                  109  32. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          106
 33. Uxbridge Swim Club                102  34. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      100
 35. Ramac Aquatic Club                 92  36. Club de Natation Mégophias         89
 37. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          88  38. Cambridge Aquajets                 85
 39. Mount Pearl Marlins                76  40. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             75
 40. Club de Natation Les Requins d     75  42. Crest Swimming                     72
 43. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            69  44. Mallards Swim Team                 68
 45. Belleville Youth Swim Team         67  46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     64.5
 47. Club de Natation Bleu et Or      63.5  48. Hamilton Aquatic Club              63
 49. Club Warriors                      60  50. Ducks Swimming                     59
 51. Granite Gators Swim Team           52  51. Halton Hills Blue Fins             52
 53. Cobra Swim Club                    49  54. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           47
 55. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      44  56. Windsor Essex Swim Team            43
 57. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           38  58. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club          36
 58. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      36  60. Scarborough Swim Club              34
 61. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         33  61. Unik                               33
 61. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     33  64. Unattached                         32
 64. Natare West London                 32  66. Newmarket Stingrays                31
 67. Upper Canada Swim Club             28  68. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        27
 69. Hippocampe de St-Hubert          21.5  70. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       21
 71. London Aquatic Club                19  72. Saint John & Fundy Swim Club       18
 73. Brock Niagara Aquatics             17  74. Middlesex Swimming                 16
 75. Owen Sound Aquatic Club          15.5  76. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                14
 77. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13  78. Wolfville Triton Swim Club       10.5
 79. Norfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Cl     10  79. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup               10
 81. Club de Natation Torpille           9  82. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke    8.5
 83. Charlottetown Bluephins             8  83. Cfb North Bay Thunderbirds          8
 85. Carleton Place Water Dragons        7  86. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      6
 86. Club Natation Haut-Richelieu        6  86. Kingston Blue Marlins               6
 89. Lakeshore Swim Club                 5  90. Vaughan Aquatic Club                4
 90. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4  90. Sarnia Rapids                       4
 93. Truro Centurion Swim Club           3  94. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        2
 94. Club Nautilus de Matane             2  96. Dorval Swim Club                    1