Swimming Canada                                        4/15/2018 - 8:12 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 39  Women 13-15 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Minnes, Asia           14 NN                2:23.56    2:23.20   50  
    r:+0.72  30.75      1:07.06 (36.31)
        1:48.30 (41.24)     2:23.20 (34.90)
  2 Rathwell, Regan        14 GO                2:25.91    2:24.82   30  
    r:+0.74  30.22      1:05.84 (35.62)
        1:49.96 (44.12)     2:24.82 (34.86)
  3 Sastron-Navarrete, Am  15 CSLA              2:29.06    2:25.13   20  
    r:+0.69  31.28      1:09.66 (38.38)
        1:52.30 (42.64)     2:25.13 (32.83)
  4 Bellio, Katrina        13 ESWIM             2:29.14    2:26.87   19  
    r:+0.74  31.29      1:09.40 (38.11)
        1:54.50 (45.10)     2:26.87 (32.37)
  5 Ricketts, Emily        15 SJL               2:29.07    2:27.16   18  
    r:+0.75  31.44      1:10.29 (38.85)
        1:53.28 (42.99)     2:27.16 (33.88)
  6 Shuster, Morgane       15 MSSAC             2:29.69    2:27.40   17  
    r:+0.74  32.10      1:10.93 (38.83)
        1:53.07 (42.14)     2:27.40 (34.33)
  7 Mastroianni, Bella     15 SLSC              2:26.80    2:27.63   16  
    r:+0.67  31.33      1:09.12 (37.79)
        1:52.57 (43.45)     2:27.63 (35.06)
  8 Bellio, Vanessa        15 ESWIM             2:30.09    2:28.68   15  
    r:+0.75  31.72      1:09.79 (38.07)
        1:54.10 (44.31)     2:28.68 (34.58)
  9 Cornish, Hannah        15 USC               2:29.98    2:30.13   14  
    r:+0.77  31.89      1:12.44 (40.55)
        1:56.58 (44.14)     2:30.13 (33.55)
 -- *Lewitt, Caroline      15 NWLL              2:28.33   X2:26.42  
    r:+0.81  31.80      1:08.57 (36.77)
        1:53.45 (44.88)     2:26.42 (32.97)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Buche, Jacqueline      14 PCSC              2:30.30    2:26.51   12  
    r:+0.61  31.40      1:07.34 (35.94)
        1:53.00 (45.66)     2:26.51 (33.51)
 12 Burnett, Devon         13 ESWIM             2:30.84    2:26.95    9  
    r:+0.77  32.48      1:09.12 (36.64)
        1:52.26 (43.14)     2:26.95 (34.69)
 13 Lo, Jade               13 APEX              2:30.69    2:29.31    8  
    r:+0.66  32.80      1:10.85 (38.05)
        1:53.95 (43.10)     2:29.31 (35.36)
 14 Iannuccilli, Sarah-Ma  14 MSSAC             2:30.76    2:29.67    7  
    r:+0.78  32.35      1:10.21 (37.86)
        1:54.37 (44.16)     2:29.67 (35.30)
 15 Dahmen, Jeanne         15 PCSC              2:30.58    2:29.99    6  
    r:+0.68  30.27      1:10.07 (39.80)
        1:56.26 (46.19)     2:29.99 (33.73)
 16 Nguyen, Tram           15 NKB               2:31.03    2:30.71    5  
    r:+0.68  30.94      1:10.78 (39.84)
        1:54.99 (44.21)     2:30.71 (35.72)
 17 Song, Emmy             15 PCSC              2:30.71    2:31.21    4  
    r:+0.75  32.25      1:10.65 (38.40)
        1:56.09 (45.44)     2:31.21 (35.12)
 18 MacLeod, Claire        14 ESWIM             2:30.69    2:32.13    3  
    r:+0.69  31.21      1:12.20 (40.99)
        1:56.94 (44.74)     2:32.13 (35.19)
 19 Spencer, Madeline      15 TSC               2:30.15    2:34.20    2  
    r:+0.66  32.54      1:13.20 (40.66)
        1:56.87 (43.67)     2:34.20 (37.33)
 -- *Harvie, Kirstin       15 NWLL              2:30.18   X2:29.79  
    r:+0.72  31.51      1:11.31 (39.80)
        1:54.89 (43.58)     2:29.79 (34.90)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  8 Smallegange, Kenna     14 BAD               2:29.38             
     r:0.81  32.50      1:09.32 (36.82)
        1:55.12 (45.80)     2:29.38 (34.26)
 22 Willar, Lora           15 PCSC              2:31.06             
     r:0.80  31.16      1:10.38 (39.22)
        1:56.77 (46.39)     2:31.06 (34.29)
 23 Sullivan, Kate         15 MPM               2:31.21             
     r:0.63  32.43      1:12.63 (40.20)
        1:58.06 (45.43)     2:31.21 (33.15)
 24 *Gradillas, Adelaida   13 NWLL              2:31.41             
     r:0.75  33.18      1:12.87 (39.69)
        1:56.50 (43.63)     2:31.41 (34.91)
 25 Pauletto, Kristin      15 PCSC              2:31.49             
     r:0.76  31.78      1:11.27 (39.49)
        1:55.77 (44.50)     2:31.49 (35.72)
 26 Gormley, Breckin       14 CPWD              2:31.78             
     r:0.72  32.01      1:11.12 (39.11)
        1:57.76 (46.64)     2:31.78 (34.02)
 27 Goldring, Allyson      15 MUSAC             2:31.81             
     r:0.70  32.15      1:12.58 (40.43)
        1:54.77 (42.19)     2:31.81 (37.04)
 28 Pouliot, Iris          15 CSLA              2:32.85             
     r:0.70  31.26      1:11.04 (39.78)
        1:57.79 (46.75)     2:32.85 (35.06)
 29 Farr, Anne             14 GGST              2:32.90             
     r:0.76  32.47      1:14.34 (41.87)
        1:58.31 (43.97)     2:32.90 (34.59)
 30 *Von Opel, Clara       14 NWLL              2:32.92             
     r:0.72  31.69      1:13.11 (41.42)
        1:56.25 (43.14)     2:32.92 (36.67)
 31 Vézina, Corinne        13 ELITE             2:33.03             
     r:0.70  33.05      1:13.58 (40.53)
        1:57.12 (43.54)     2:33.03 (35.91)
 31 Gatrall, Madelyn       15 WAC               2:33.03             
     r:0.84  32.37      1:09.97 (37.60)
        1:58.29 (48.32)     2:33.03 (34.74)
 33 Muizelaar, Serena      14 ESWIM             2:33.28             
     r:0.77  32.41      1:13.60 (41.19)
        1:56.78 (43.18)     2:33.28 (36.50)
 34 Scholes, Dylan         13 OAK               2:33.32             
     r:0.77  31.86      1:11.35 (39.49)
        1:59.75 (48.40)     2:33.32 (33.57)
 35 Kovaluk, Eva           14 NN                2:33.51             
     r:0.59  32.23      1:11.35 (39.12)
        1:57.55 (46.20)     2:33.51 (35.96)
 36 Ferguson, Alexia       15 PCSC              2:33.65             
     r:0.76  32.83      1:12.53 (39.70)
        2:00.18 (47.65)     2:33.65 (33.47)
 37 Etherington, Skylar    14 CPWD              2:33.80             
     r:0.72  31.56      1:11.22 (39.66)
        1:57.56 (46.34)     2:33.80 (36.24)
 38 Vézina, Florence       15 ELITE             2:34.03             
     r:0.70  31.58      1:11.09 (39.51)
        1:58.34 (47.25)     2:34.03 (35.69)
 39 Davidson, Juliette     15 NN                2:34.05             
     r:0.76  33.02      1:11.96 (38.94)
        1:58.65 (46.69)     2:34.05 (35.40)
 40 Forrester, Katie       14 OAK               2:34.17             
     r:0.84  31.87      1:11.03 (39.16)
        1:59.54 (48.51)     2:34.17 (34.63)
 41 Willar, Megan          13 PCSC              2:34.38             
     r:0.74  33.17      1:14.50 (41.33)
        2:00.99 (46.49)     2:34.38 (33.39)
 42 Harvey, Mackenzie      15 NG                2:34.44             
     r:0.71  32.06      1:11.76 (39.70)
        1:58.46 (46.70)     2:34.44 (35.98)
 43 Petit, Karina          15 UNIK              2:34.55             
     r:0.69  32.83      1:10.82 (37.99)
        1:59.74 (48.92)     2:34.55 (34.81)
 44 Renaud, Charlotte      15 NG                2:34.61             
     r:0.80  32.96      1:11.51 (38.55)
        1:58.14 (46.63)     2:34.61 (36.47)
 45 Bereza, Sam            14 SCAR              2:34.76             
     r:0.82  33.31      1:13.92 (40.61)
        2:00.17 (46.25)     2:34.76 (34.59)
 46 McKinley, Abby         14 TIDE              2:35.19             
     r:0.74  30.90      1:10.96 (40.06)
        1:59.70 (48.74)     2:35.19 (35.49)
 47 Carreau, Maïra         14 SAMAK             2:35.22             
     r:0.74  31.97      1:12.00 (40.03)
        1:59.32 (47.32)     2:35.22 (35.90)
 48 Bond, Madison          13 TCSC              2:35.64             
     r:0.77  33.84      1:14.10 (40.26)
        1:58.92 (44.82)     2:35.64 (36.72)
 49 Gage, Kyla             14 PCSC              2:35.78             
     r:0.73  33.49      1:12.69 (39.20)
        2:00.60 (47.91)     2:35.78 (35.18)
 50 Cassidy, Émilie        15 PCSC              2:35.89             
     r:0.78  31.52      1:11.78 (40.26)
        2:00.72 (48.94)     2:35.89 (35.17)
 51 Tuck, Kate             13 USC               2:36.40             
     r:0.78  33.32      1:13.31 (39.99)
        1:59.21 (45.90)     2:36.40 (37.19)
 52 Nagy, Ella             13 OAK               2:36.54             
     r:0.85  32.44      1:09.62 (37.18)
        2:00.53 (50.91)     2:36.54 (36.01)
 53 Ng, Natasha            13 APEX              2:36.57             
     r:0.73  33.38      1:13.30 (39.92)
        2:01.05 (47.75)     2:36.57 (35.52)
 54 Moskov, Cindy          15 BAD               2:36.62             
     r:0.86  32.58      1:12.64 (40.06)
        2:00.15 (47.51)     2:36.62 (36.47)
 55 Weldon, Katherine      14 NYAC              2:37.05             
     r:0.74  32.01      1:10.69 (38.68)
        2:01.06 (50.37)     2:37.05 (35.99)
 56 Stanojlovic, Kaitlyn   13 PCSC              2:37.26             
     r:0.67  33.26      1:14.07 (40.81)
        2:02.14 (48.07)     2:37.26 (35.12)
 57 Williams, Abby         13 SJL               2:37.53             
     r:0.75  32.84      1:15.61 (42.77)
        2:01.09 (45.48)     2:37.53 (36.44)
 58 Nicholson-Jodoin, Sam  14 PCSC              2:38.25             
     r:0.74  32.24      1:15.39 (43.15)
        2:04.35 (48.96)     2:38.25 (33.90)
 59 Pietrantonio, Alexia   13 LMRL              2:38.42             
     r:0.64  34.62      1:12.87 (38.25)
        2:01.90 (49.03)     2:38.42 (36.52)
 60 Murphy, Cleo           13 LAC               2:39.18             
     r:0.72  31.86      1:11.18 (39.32)
        2:00.50 (49.32)     2:39.18 (38.68)
 61 *Hodge, Ashley         13 UN-NI             2:39.84             
     r:0.59  31.99      1:12.88 (40.89)
        2:01.90 (49.02)     2:39.84 (37.94)
 62 Daigle, Elsa           13 TSC               2:40.17             
     r:0.73  32.09      1:11.24 (39.15)
        2:01.76 (50.52)     2:40.17 (38.41)
 63 Marovino, Katie        13 ESWIM             2:41.11             
     r:0.59  33.15      1:16.17 (43.02)
        2:04.25 (48.08)     2:41.11 (36.86)
 -- Falcon, Mya            15 ESWIM                 DQ              
     r:0.72  31.84      1:09.77 (37.93)
        1:53.42 (43.65)          DQ (35.80)
 -- Clarino, Olivia        14 NYAC                  NS              
 
 Event 39  Women 16 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Janvier, Aela          18 PCSC              2:21.55    2:18.36   50  
    r:+0.70  29.51      1:05.00 (35.49)
        1:45.39 (40.39)     2:18.36 (32.97)
  2 Brathwaite, Katrina    18 PCSC              2:21.41    2:20.70   30  
    r:+0.70  29.87      1:07.02 (37.15)
        1:47.10 (40.08)     2:20.70 (33.60)
  3 McDonald, Abigail      17 GMAC              2:23.78    2:21.05   20  
    r:+0.69  30.68      1:07.08 (36.40)
        1:47.52 (40.44)     2:21.05 (33.53)
  4 Meadway, Shannon       16 USC               2:25.21    2:21.22   19  
    r:+0.70  30.42      1:04.93 (34.51)
        1:46.79 (41.86)     2:21.22 (34.43)
  5 Arcand, Alicia         17 NN                2:24.53    2:22.10   18  
    r:+0.66  29.12      1:04.47 (35.35)
        1:48.36 (43.89)     2:22.10 (33.74)
  6 Pauletto, Hailey       17 PCSC              2:25.71    2:24.63   17  
    r:+0.78  31.46      1:08.52 (37.06)
        1:50.21 (41.69)     2:24.63 (34.42)
  7 Cook, Julia            17 NYAC              2:27.02    2:24.67   16  
    r:+0.78  31.00      1:08.27 (37.27)
        1:50.44 (42.17)     2:24.67 (34.23)
  8 Brough, Kiera          17 OAK               2:25.22    2:25.91   15  
    r:+0.61  31.54      1:09.94 (38.40)
        1:52.17 (42.23)     2:25.91 (33.74)
  9 Ji, Christina          18 OAK               2:26.15    2:26.35   14  
    r:+0.76  31.78      1:09.97 (38.19)
        1:51.69 (41.72)     2:26.35 (34.66)
 -- *Russell, Shannon      16 UN-NI             2:23.90   X2:23.45  
    r:+0.66  30.58      1:08.29 (37.71)
        1:49.78 (41.49)     2:23.45 (33.67)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Fernandes, Aryanna     18 AAC               2:27.56    2:23.38   12  
    r:+0.68  29.71      1:05.55 (35.84)
        1:49.23 (43.68)     2:23.38 (34.15)
 12 Nefsi, Rania Hamida    20 ELITE             2:28.04    2:24.81    9  
    r:+0.72  31.74      1:09.23 (37.49)
        1:50.09 (40.86)     2:24.81 (34.72)
 13 Ganski, Sarah          20 CAMO              2:27.12    2:26.55    8  
    r:+0.68  30.72      1:09.09 (38.37)
        1:51.07 (41.98)     2:26.55 (35.48)
 14 Bisaillon, Marie-Phil  19 NN                2:28.20    2:26.80    7  
    r:+0.71  31.73      1:10.79 (39.06)
        1:52.77 (41.98)     2:26.80 (34.03)
 15 Zahab, Mia             16 NKB               2:27.90    2:26.86    6  
    r:+0.78  30.80      1:09.20 (38.40)
        1:53.56 (44.36)     2:26.86 (33.30)
 16 Alejandrino, Kirsten   16 ESWIM             2:27.24    2:27.38    5  
    r:+0.72  31.26      1:09.89 (38.63)
        1:53.99 (44.10)     2:27.38 (33.39)
 17 Miller, Lauren         17 PERTH             2:28.31    2:27.94    4  
    r:+0.67  31.49      1:09.89 (38.40)
        1:53.08 (43.19)     2:27.94 (34.86)
 18 MacDonald, Reagan      17 NKB               2:27.71    2:29.05    3  
    r:+0.81  31.25      1:09.16 (37.91)
        1:54.86 (45.70)     2:29.05 (34.19)
 19 Carruthers, Caroline   16 ESWIM             2:28.79    2:29.60    2  
    r:+0.77  31.06      1:10.67 (39.61)
        1:55.37 (44.70)     2:29.60 (34.23)
 20 Godon, Sara            17 NG                2:28.06    2:31.80    1  
    r:+0.65  31.50      1:09.87 (38.37)
        1:57.31 (47.44)     2:31.80 (34.49)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  3 Anderson, Rachael      17 CAJ               2:23.16             
     r:0.70  30.25      1:07.76 (37.51)
        1:49.35 (41.59)     2:23.16 (33.81)
  5 Gold, Aleksa           18 TSC               2:23.85             
     r:0.78  30.35      1:06.88 (36.53)
        1:51.64 (44.76)     2:23.85 (32.21)
  8 Rennie, Ella           16 BTSC              2:25.13             
     r:0.65  31.05      1:08.83 (37.78)
        1:51.55 (42.72)     2:25.13 (33.58)
 16 Davidson, Rosalie      17 NN                2:27.26             
     r:0.79  31.88      1:09.92 (38.04)
        1:53.36 (43.44)     2:27.26 (33.90)
 20 McDonald, Maddie       18 WAC               2:27.94             
     r:0.78  30.77      1:07.63 (36.86)
        1:53.06 (45.43)     2:27.94 (34.88)
 26 Bailey, Taylor         17 NYAC              2:28.86             
     r:0.74  30.57      1:10.91 (40.34)
        1:52.51 (41.60)     2:28.86 (36.35)
 27 Landry, Marie-Jeanne   16 CAMO              2:29.25             
     r:0.68  31.82      1:10.76 (38.94)
        1:53.76 (43.00)     2:29.25 (35.49)
 28 Crowell, Reagan        17 CVAC              2:29.34             
     r:0.78  31.08      1:10.44 (39.36)
        1:55.44 (45.00)     2:29.34 (33.90)
 29 Collier, Kylie         16 COBRA             2:29.40             
     r:0.69  31.33      1:09.59 (38.26)
        1:53.80 (44.21)     2:29.40 (35.60)
 30 Pauletto, Jillian      19 PCSC              2:29.84             
     r:0.77  32.07      1:11.74 (39.67)
        1:55.35 (43.61)     2:29.84 (34.49)
 31 Vial, Ava              16 WTSC              2:30.30             
     r:0.72  31.48      1:13.10 (41.62)
        1:55.05 (41.95)     2:30.30 (35.25)
 32 Schweers, Kyra         17 PCSC              2:30.93             
     r:0.76  32.76      1:13.15 (40.39)
        1:56.71 (43.56)     2:30.93 (34.22)
 33 Desbiens, Carolane     19 MUST              2:31.49             
     r:0.69  32.19      1:10.71 (38.52)
        1:57.31 (46.60)     2:31.49 (34.18)
 34 Sherwood, Courtney     18 GO                2:31.61             
     r:0.68  31.33      1:12.08 (40.75)
        1:56.75 (44.67)     2:31.61 (34.86)
 35 Nyhof, Martine         17 SLSC              2:32.11             
     r:0.77  31.68      1:09.48 (37.80)
        1:56.90 (47.42)     2:32.11 (35.21)
 36 Hemburrow, Lauren      17 NEW               2:33.21             
     r:0.68  31.30      1:11.69 (40.39)
        1:57.69 (46.00)     2:33.21 (35.52)
 37 Gursoy, Janelle        16 SCAR              2:34.33             
     r:0.76  31.84      1:11.13 (39.29)
        1:59.12 (47.99)     2:34.33 (35.21)
 38 McMurray, Ainsley      18 CSLA              2:35.60             
     r:0.79  31.02      1:11.94 (40.92)
        1:59.97 (48.03)     2:35.60 (35.63)
 -- Lavoie, Maddy          17 BLEN                  DQ              
     r:0.67  30.53      1:09.10 (38.57)
        1:52.33 (43.23)          DQ (38.45)
 -- Zavaros, Mabel         18 OAK                   DQ              
     r:0.72  28.85      1:04.34 (35.49)
        1:47.84 (43.50)          DQ (31.86)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 39                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club          2693   2. Etobicoke Swimming               1408
  3. Oakville Aquatic Club            1209   4. Toronto Swim Club                1174
  5. Club Aquatique Montréal        1032.5   6. Neptune Natation                 1015
  7. North York Aquatic Club         840.5   8. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       491
  9. Mississauga Swimming              420  10. Natation Gatineau               396.5
 11. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             368  12. Windsor Aquatic Club            296.5
 13. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       292  14. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         291.5
 15. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           264.5  16. C A  St-Eustache                263.5
 17. Club de Natation Samak            249  18. Elite                           235.5
 19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club        199  20. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          178
 20. Les Dauphins de Rimouski          178  22. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team    174
 23. Markham Aquatic Club              163  24. Milton Marlin Swim Team           156
 25. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club     153  26. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      145
 27. Ajax Aquatic Club                 139  28. Uxbridge Swim Club                135
 29. St John's Legends                 133  30. Club de Natation Région de Qué    128
 31. É N  St Lambert                   124  32. Ottawa Swim Club                  109
 33. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          106  34. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      100
 35. Ramac Aquatic Club                 92  36. Club de Natation Mégophias         89
 37. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          88  38. Cambridge Aquajets                 85
 39. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             83  40. Mount Pearl Marlins                76
 41. Club de Natation Les Requins d     75  42. Crest Swimming                     72
 43. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            69  44. Mallards Swim Team                 68
 45. Belleville Youth Swim Team         67  46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     64.5
 47. Club de Natation Bleu et Or      63.5  48. Hamilton Aquatic Club              63
 49. Club Warriors                      60  50. Ducks Swimming                     59
 51. Granite Gators Swim Team           52  51. Halton Hills Blue Fins             52
 53. Cobra Swim Club                    49  54. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           47
 55. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      44  56. Windsor Essex Swim Team            43
 57. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           38  58. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club          36
 58. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      36  60. Scarborough Swim Club              34
 61. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         33  61. Unik                               33
 61. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     33  64. Unattached                         32
 64. Natare West London                 32  66. Newmarket Stingrays                31
 67. Upper Canada Swim Club             28  68. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        27
 69. Hippocampe de St-Hubert          21.5  70. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       21
 71. London Aquatic Club                19  72. Saint John & Fundy Swim Club       18
 73. Brock Niagara Aquatics             17  74. Middlesex Swimming                 16
 75. Owen Sound Aquatic Club          15.5  76. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                14
 77. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13  78. Wolfville Triton Swim Club       10.5
 79. Norfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Cl     10  79. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup               10
 81. Club de Natation Torpille           9  82. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke    8.5
 83. Charlottetown Bluephins             8  83. Cfb North Bay Thunderbirds          8
 85. Carleton Place Water Dragons        7  86. Kingston Blue Marlins               6
 86. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      6  86. Club Natation Haut-Richelieu        6
 86. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        6  90. Lakeshore Swim Club                 5
 91. Vaughan Aquatic Club                4  91. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4
 91. Sarnia Rapids                       4  94. Truro Centurion Swim Club           3
 95. Club Nautilus de Matane             2  96. Dorval Swim Club                    1