Swimming Canada                                        4/15/2018 - 8:12 PM
    2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018    
 
 Event 40  Men 14-16 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gallant, Jacob         15 FAST              2:10.66    2:08.54   50  
    r:+0.78  28.44      1:01.76 (33.32)
        1:38.81 (37.05)     2:08.54 (29.73)
  2 Burton, Russell        14 GMAC              2:14.17    2:10.73   30  
    r:+0.72  27.89      1:02.50 (34.61)
        1:40.24 (37.74)     2:10.73 (30.49)
  3 Gilpin, Jacob          16 EBSC              2:13.14    2:10.98   20  
    r:+0.60  28.89      1:02.24 (33.35)
        1:39.79 (37.55)     2:10.98 (31.19)
  4 Quirie, David          15 NKB               2:13.00    2:12.88   19  
    r:+0.68  27.90      1:01.79 (33.89)
        1:43.35 (41.56)     2:12.88 (29.53)
  5 Savelyev, Pavel        16 ESWIM             2:13.81    2:13.50   18  
    r:+0.66  28.19      1:03.15 (34.96)
        1:42.34 (39.19)     2:13.50 (31.16)
  6 Kennedy, Julian        16 NYAC              2:14.18    2:14.22   17  
    r:+0.64  29.09      1:03.36 (34.27)
        1:43.38 (40.02)     2:14.22 (30.84)
  7 Carlyle-Locke, Camero  16 UCRO              2:14.40    2:14.69   16  
    r:+0.54  28.74      1:03.48 (34.74)
        1:42.94 (39.46)     2:14.69 (31.75)
  8 Park, Kevin            15 CREST             2:14.97    2:14.76   15  
    r:+0.64  29.31      1:04.54 (35.23)
        1:42.51 (37.97)     2:14.76 (32.25)
  9 Durocher, Elliot       16 BLUE              2:15.29    2:15.20   14  
    r:+0.68  29.11      1:04.68 (35.57)
        1:41.45 (36.77)     2:15.20 (33.75)
 10 Tucker, Declan         16 OTTSC             2:14.49    2:17.82   13  
    r:+0.67  29.12      1:05.44 (36.32)
        1:44.57 (39.13)     2:17.82 (33.25)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Lau, Alvin             16 MST~              2:15.73    2:13.55   12  
    r:+0.67  28.29      1:04.25 (35.96)
        1:42.74 (38.49)     2:13.55 (30.81)
 12 Placek, Ethan          16 WD                2:16.51    2:13.75    9  
    r:+0.69  29.05      1:04.68 (35.63)
        1:42.74 (38.06)     2:13.75 (31.01)
 13 Brooks, Noah           16 BYST              2:15.32    2:14.99    8  
    r:+0.70  28.70      1:02.77 (34.07)
        1:43.32 (40.55)     2:14.99 (31.67)
 14 Caux, William          16 CASE              2:15.43    2:15.64    7  
    r:+0.71  27.94      1:03.62 (35.68)
        1:43.35 (39.73)     2:15.64 (32.29)
 15 Petkun, Maxim          16 PCSC              2:16.06    2:15.65    6  
    r:+0.76  29.00      1:05.65 (36.65)
        1:44.35 (38.70)     2:15.65 (31.30)
 16 Belkhelladi, Malachy   14 ELITE             2:16.08    2:15.70    5  
    r:+0.68  29.70      1:04.02 (34.32)
        1:45.45 (41.43)     2:15.70 (30.25)
 17 Bourbonniere, Nichola  15 HTAC              2:15.67    2:16.68    4  
    r:+0.80  29.12      1:03.25 (34.13)
        1:45.11 (41.86)     2:16.68 (31.57)
 18 Okugawa, Asahi         15 SCAR              2:16.78    2:16.82    3  
    r:+0.72  27.95      1:03.64 (35.69)
        1:43.59 (39.95)     2:16.82 (33.23)
 19 Li, Stanford           15 PCSC              2:16.55    2:17.17    2  
    r:+0.64  28.71      1:03.86 (35.15)
        1:44.82 (40.96)     2:17.17 (32.35)
 20 Maximenco, Maxim       15 PCSC              2:15.55    2:18.59    1  
    r:+0.65  28.63      1:03.13 (34.50)
        1:46.06 (42.93)     2:18.59 (32.53)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Oswald, Brendan        15 WAC               2:15.32             
     r:0.72  28.11      1:02.11 (34.00)
        1:44.52 (42.41)     2:15.32 (30.80)
 22 Geoffroy, Mathieu      16 PCSC              2:17.43             
     r:0.75  29.86      1:04.38 (34.52)
        1:45.63 (41.25)     2:17.43 (31.80)
 23 Labrie, Alex           16 CNDR              2:17.46             
     r:0.67  28.84      1:02.60 (33.76)
        1:44.07 (41.47)     2:17.46 (33.39)
 24 Liendo, Joshua         15 NYAC              2:17.63             
     r:0.72  27.57      1:03.12 (35.55)
        1:45.60 (42.48)     2:17.63 (32.03)
 25 Saarloos, Art          16 MSSAC             2:17.74             
     r:0.70  29.06      1:04.79 (35.73)
        1:47.01 (42.22)     2:17.74 (30.73)
 26 Wheatcroft, Thomas     16 TSC               2:17.83             
     r:0.72  29.27      1:05.35 (36.08)
        1:46.31 (40.96)     2:17.83 (31.52)
 27 Brown, Eric            15 PCSC              2:17.85             
     r:0.57  30.32      1:06.16 (35.84)
        1:47.40 (41.24)     2:17.85 (30.45)
 28 Beckstead-Holman, Mar  14 GMAC              2:17.87             
     r:0.70  29.13      1:05.11 (35.98)
        1:45.99 (40.88)     2:17.87 (31.88)
 29 Cyr Bouchard, Antoine  16 NG                2:18.03             
     r:0.65  28.58      1:04.26 (35.68)
        1:45.71 (41.45)     2:18.03 (32.32)
 30 Bernard, Graysen       16 TSC               2:18.13             
     r:0.71  28.40      1:03.93 (35.53)
        1:45.30 (41.37)     2:18.13 (32.83)
 31 Cox, Mark              15 MUSAC             2:18.17             
     r:0.69  28.63      1:03.60 (34.97)
        1:46.25 (42.65)     2:18.17 (31.92)
 32 Lungu, Nicolas         16 CAMO              2:18.46             
     r:0.70  29.87      1:06.65 (36.78)
        1:46.84 (40.19)     2:18.46 (31.62)
 33 Poupart, Xavier        16 DDO               2:18.69             
     r:0.65  29.28      1:03.27 (33.99)
        1:45.37 (42.10)     2:18.69 (33.32)
 34 Robins, Philippe       15 PCSC              2:18.74             
     r:0.67  28.75      1:03.92 (35.17)
        1:48.19 (44.27)     2:18.74 (30.55)
 35 Florea, Christian      15 MSSAC             2:18.78             
     r:0.64  28.63      1:03.87 (35.24)
        1:46.87 (43.00)     2:18.78 (31.91)
 36 Daly Stevens, Trael    15 CT33              2:18.79             
     r:0.66  29.37      1:07.27 (37.90)
        1:46.95 (39.68)     2:18.79 (31.84)
 37 Roy, Liam              16 PCSC              2:18.94             
     r:0.75  28.41      1:04.24 (35.83)
        1:46.83 (42.59)     2:18.94 (32.11)
 38 Pond, Miguel           14 MPM               2:19.00             
     r:0.63  28.58      1:04.81 (36.23)
        1:45.41 (40.60)     2:19.00 (33.59)
 39 MacPherson, Callum     15 OAK               2:19.23             
     r:0.66  29.26      1:06.66 (37.40)
        1:48.52 (41.86)     2:19.23 (30.71)
 40 Loewen, Benjamin       14 CREST             2:19.29             
     r:0.70  29.98      1:07.23 (37.25)
        1:46.89 (39.66)     2:19.29 (32.40)
 41 Bird, Liam             15 ESWIM             2:19.35             
     r:0.70  29.47      1:04.24 (34.77)
        1:47.12 (42.88)     2:19.35 (32.23)
 42 Field, Sean            16 PCSC              2:19.39             
     r:0.71  29.55      1:04.70 (35.15)
        1:47.22 (42.52)     2:19.39 (32.17)
 43 Racine, Benjamin       16 NG                2:19.41             
     r:0.70  29.61      1:03.20 (33.59)
        1:46.07 (42.87)     2:19.41 (33.34)
 44 Clawson-Honeyman, Lia  15 NG                2:19.76             
     r:0.73  30.01      1:06.08 (36.07)
        1:47.84 (41.76)     2:19.76 (31.92)
 45 Fullum-Huot, Edouard   15 NN                2:19.80             
     r:0.67  28.13      1:04.76 (36.63)
        1:49.15 (44.39)     2:19.80 (30.65)
 46 Bourassa, Samuel       16 NN                2:19.86             
     r:0.67  29.79      1:05.48 (35.69)
        1:46.68 (41.20)     2:19.86 (33.18)
 47 Buck, Carter           14 LAC               2:19.92             
     r:0.76  29.89      1:05.29 (35.40)
        1:46.58 (41.29)     2:19.92 (33.34)
 48 Giggey, Alejandro      14 NKB               2:20.56             
     r:0.65  30.18      1:06.66 (36.48)
        1:46.85 (40.19)     2:20.56 (33.71)
 49 Bull, Cormac           14 SJL               2:20.57             
     r:0.66  30.14      1:07.12 (36.98)
        1:47.39 (40.27)     2:20.57 (33.18)
 50 Koueiki, Jeremy        14 GAMIN             2:20.74             
     r:0.68  30.79      1:08.29 (37.50)
        1:46.83 (38.54)     2:20.74 (33.91)
 51 Wang, Colin            16 MSSAC             2:20.79             
     r:0.64  28.88      1:05.93 (37.05)
        1:50.04 (44.11)     2:20.79 (30.75)
 52 Lajoie, Griffin        14 TSC               2:20.81             
     r:0.74  29.99      1:05.30 (35.31)
        1:47.78 (42.48)     2:20.81 (33.03)
 53 Ireland, Kevin         14 MSSAC             2:20.85             
     r:0.74  31.38      1:07.93 (36.55)
        1:48.56 (40.63)     2:20.85 (32.29)
 54 Loewen, Riley          16 ESWIM             2:20.98             
     r:0.72  28.84      1:06.23 (37.39)
        1:51.07 (44.84)     2:20.98 (29.91)
 55 Daley, Ethan           16 NYAC              2:21.02             
     r:0.62  29.28      1:04.39 (35.11)
        1:46.24 (41.85)     2:21.02 (34.78)
 56 Thibodeau, Justin      16 CNHR              2:21.13             
     r:0.64  30.53      1:07.20 (36.67)
        1:48.22 (41.02)     2:21.13 (32.91)
 57 Cao, Felix             15 CW                2:21.60             
     r:0.67  30.48      1:06.32 (35.84)
        1:49.87 (43.55)     2:21.60 (31.73)
 58 Poulos, George         15 ESWIM             2:21.68             
     r:0.72  30.42      1:07.63 (37.21)
        1:49.39 (41.76)     2:21.68 (32.29)
 59 Aumann, Karl           16 OAK               2:21.75             
     r:0.75  28.90      1:05.69 (36.79)
        1:49.18 (43.49)     2:21.75 (32.57)
 60 Kuzak, Zachary         14 PCSC              2:21.98             
     r:0.73  30.05      1:07.33 (37.28)
        1:50.62 (43.29)     2:21.98 (31.36)
 61 Omielan, Eric          15 PCSC              2:22.36             
     r:0.64  30.24      1:07.47 (37.23)
        1:49.09 (41.62)     2:22.36 (33.27)
 62 Wang, Michael          15 ESWIM             2:22.70             
     r:0.65  28.93      1:05.86 (36.93)
        1:49.68 (43.82)     2:22.70 (33.02)
 63 Quigley, James         15 LAC               2:23.17             
     r:0.76  30.82      1:06.85 (36.03)
        1:49.83 (42.98)     2:23.17 (33.34)
 64 Setiawan, Anggaraksa   14 ELITE             2:23.39             
     r:0.65  30.21      1:07.24 (37.03)
        1:48.60 (41.36)     2:23.39 (34.79)
 65 Nadeau, Lambert        16 SAMAK             2:23.72             
     r:0.72  28.56      1:08.98 (40.42)
        1:51.27 (42.29)     2:23.72 (32.45)
 66 Langman, Kelton        15 CW                2:23.84             
     r:0.62  29.67      1:06.66 (36.99)
        1:50.46 (43.80)     2:23.84 (33.38)
 67 McKay, Caleb           15 PCSC              2:24.26             
     r:0.73  30.24      1:08.53 (38.29)
        1:51.15 (42.62)     2:24.26 (33.11)
 68 Baker, Trenton         15 WAC               2:24.44             
     r:0.67  29.93      1:07.12 (37.19)
        1:50.30 (43.18)     2:24.44 (34.14)
 69 Nowak, Matthew         14 AAC               2:25.17             
     r:0.72  31.23      1:08.79 (37.56)
        1:50.41 (41.62)     2:25.17 (34.76)
 70 McAuley, Jordan        14 VAC               2:25.37             
     r:0.82  31.11      1:09.36 (38.25)
        1:52.85 (43.49)     2:25.37 (32.52)
 71 Balfour, Cass          14 CVAC              2:25.51             
     r:0.69  31.70      1:10.40 (38.70)
        1:52.73 (42.33)     2:25.51 (32.78)
 72 Tom, Ryan              14 SLSC              2:27.37             
     r:0.67  31.06      1:10.54 (39.48)
        1:51.97 (41.43)     2:27.37 (35.40)
 -- Hull, Aidan            16 TSC                   DQ              
     r:0.80  29.84      1:05.74 (35.90)
        1:48.69 (42.95)          DQ (33.32)
 -- Henderson, Toby        15 GGST                  DQ              
     r:0.74  28.13      1:05.76 (37.63)
        1:51.02 (45.26)          DQ (34.26)
 -- Neuman, Sean           14 GGST                  DQ              
     r:0.73  29.28      1:06.35 (37.07)
        1:48.45 (42.10)          DQ (32.15)
 -- Ortiz, Pablo           15 COBRA                 NS              
 -- Milanovich, Alexander  16 ESWIM                 NS              
 
 Event 40  Men 17 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Marois, William        19 CASE              2:06.95    2:05.55   50  
    r:+0.66  26.63        57.69 (31.06)
        1:35.64 (37.95)     2:05.55 (29.91)
  2 Hojda, Bartlomiej      19 MSSAC             2:12.80    2:10.58   30  
    r:+0.73  28.34      1:02.39 (34.05)
        1:39.22 (36.83)     2:10.58 (31.36)
  3 Wormald, Lukas         18 OAK               2:11.63    2:10.88   20  
    r:+0.72  27.36      1:00.74 (33.38)
        1:41.12 (40.38)     2:10.88 (29.76)
  4 Millette, Charles      17 PCSC              2:13.15    2:11.29   19  
    r:+0.64  27.73      1:00.21 (32.48)
        1:40.42 (40.21)     2:11.29 (30.87)
  5 Ionescoux-Tremblay, M  17 CAMO              2:12.52    2:11.33   18  
    r:+0.63  28.52      1:01.39 (32.87)
        1:40.49 (39.10)     2:11.33 (30.84)
  6 Douglas, Kyle          18 PCSC              2:11.57    2:12.33   17  
    r:+0.67  27.89      1:01.31 (33.42)
        1:41.36 (40.05)     2:12.33 (30.97)
  7 Hussey, Patrick        17 PCSC              2:12.75    2:12.47   16  
    r:+0.70  27.76      1:02.62 (34.86)
        1:41.89 (39.27)     2:12.47 (30.58)
  8 Pelletier, Eric        18 PCSC              2:12.86    2:12.77   15  
    r:+0.63  28.52      1:02.09 (33.57)
        1:41.04 (38.95)     2:12.77 (31.73)
  9 Sosnovik, Danylo       18 PCSC              2:12.00    2:13.23   14  
    r:+0.70  28.06      1:02.64 (34.58)
        1:42.85 (40.21)     2:13.23 (30.38)
 10 Godolphin, Bernard     18 SAMAK             2:12.94    2:14.59   13  
    r:+0.64  28.07      1:03.19 (35.12)
        1:43.53 (40.34)     2:14.59 (31.06)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Land, Jeremy           19 PCSC              2:13.61             
     r:0.70  29.12      1:04.55 (35.43)
        1:42.53 (37.98)     2:13.61 (31.08)
 12 Barrett, William       17 GMAC              2:13.67             
     r:0.69  28.35      1:04.49 (36.14)
        1:42.18 (37.69)     2:13.67 (31.49)
 13 Shortt, Gordon         18 NHAC              2:13.70             
     r:0.74  28.15      1:03.22 (35.07)
        1:42.44 (39.22)     2:13.70 (31.26)
 14 Steele, James          17 GMAC              2:14.49             
     r:0.63  28.75      1:01.95 (33.20)
        1:43.27 (41.32)     2:14.49 (31.22)
 15 McRae, Robert          17 PCSC              2:14.84             
     r:0.71  28.50      1:03.79 (35.29)
        1:44.01 (40.22)     2:14.84 (30.83)
 16 Hunger, Maximilian     17 PCSC              2:15.33             
     r:0.72  29.45      1:05.74 (36.29)
        1:44.74 (39.00)     2:15.33 (30.59)
 17 Smith, Everett         17 SLSC              2:15.43             
     r:0.72  27.53      1:04.07 (36.54)
        1:44.39 (40.32)     2:15.43 (31.04)
 18 Vanherk, Brendan       18 BLEN              2:17.00             
     r:0.67  28.61      1:03.13 (34.52)
        1:44.04 (40.91)     2:17.00 (32.96)
 19 Chaput, Hugo           20 DDO               2:17.76             
     r:0.73  28.80      1:04.99 (36.19)
        1:46.35 (41.36)     2:17.76 (31.41)
 20 Stokes, Richie         17 ESWIM             2:17.91             
     r:0.71  29.01      1:03.44 (34.43)
        1:45.56 (42.12)     2:17.91 (32.35)
 21 Jiwa, Rafik The Machi  17 BYST              2:18.01             
     r:0.78  28.62      1:04.89 (36.27)
        1:45.24 (40.35)     2:18.01 (32.77)
 22 Yang, Ray              17 ESWIM             2:18.45             
     r:0.71  28.52      1:05.16 (36.64)
        1:47.43 (42.27)     2:18.45 (31.02)
 -- St-Martin, Loïc        17 CAMO                  NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 40                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club          2783   2. Etobicoke Swimming               1426
  3. Oakville Aquatic Club            1229   4. Toronto Swim Club                1174
  5. Club Aquatique Montréal        1050.5   6. Neptune Natation                 1015
  7. North York Aquatic Club         857.5   8. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       491
  9. Mississauga Swimming              450  10. Natation Gatineau               396.5
 11. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             368  12. C A  St-Eustache                320.5
 13. Windsor Aquatic Club            296.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           294.5
 15. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       292  16. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         291.5
 17. Club de Natation Samak            262  18. Elite                           240.5
 19. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team    224  20. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club        199
 21. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          197  22. Les Dauphins de Rimouski          178
 23. Markham Aquatic Club              163  24. Milton Marlin Swim Team           156
 25. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club     153  26. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      145
 27. Ajax Aquatic Club                 139  28. É N  St Lambert                   138
 29. Uxbridge Swim Club                135  30. St John's Legends                 133
 31. Club de Natation Région de Qué    128  32. Ottawa Swim Club                  122
 33. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          106  34. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      100
 35. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          97  36. Ramac Aquatic Club                 92
 37. Club de Natation Mégophias         89  38. Crest Swimming                     87
 39. Cambridge Aquajets                 85  40. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             83
 41. Mallards Swim Team                 80  42. Mount Pearl Marlins                76
 43. Club de Natation Les Requins d     75  43. Belleville Youth Swim Team         75
 45. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            69  46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     64.5
 47. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      64  48. Club de Natation Bleu et Or      63.5
 49. Hamilton Aquatic Club              63  50. Club Warriors                      60
 51. Ducks Swimming                     59  52. Halton Hills Blue Fins             52
 52. Granite Gators Swim Team           52  54. Cobra Swim Club                    49
 55. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           47  56. Upper Canada Swim Club             44
 57. Windsor Essex Swim Team            43  58. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           38
 59. Scarborough Swim Club              37  60. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      36
 60. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club          36  62. Unik                               33
 62. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         33  62. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     33
 65. Unattached                         32  65. Natare West London                 32
 67. Newmarket Stingrays                31  67. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        31
 69. Hippocampe de St-Hubert          21.5  70. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       21
 71. London Aquatic Club                19  72. Saint John & Fundy Swim Club       18
 73. Brock Niagara Aquatics             17  74. Middlesex Swimming                 16
 75. Owen Sound Aquatic Club          15.5  76. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                14
 77. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13  78. Wolfville Triton Swim Club       10.5
 79. Norfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Cl     10  79. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup               10
 81. Club de Natation Torpille           9  82. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke    8.5
 83. Charlottetown Bluephins             8  83. Cfb North Bay Thunderbirds          8
 85. Carleton Place Water Dragons        7  86. Kingston Blue Marlins               6
 86. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      6  86. Club Natation Haut-Richelieu        6
 86. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        6  90. Lakeshore Swim Club                 5
 91. Vaughan Aquatic Club                4  91. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team        4
 91. Sarnia Rapids                       4  94. Truro Centurion Swim Club           3
 95. Club Nautilus de Matane             2  96. Dorval Swim Club                    1