Swimming Canada                                 4/12/2018 - 2:49 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 2  Men 14-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 MacPherson, Callum     15 OAK               1:57.82    1:56.48  
    r:+0.68  27.82        56.52 (28.70)
        1:27.12 (30.60)     1:56.48 (29.36)
  2 Bertrand, Louis        16 GO                1:58.43    1:57.36  
             26.76        57.25 (30.49)
        1:26.49 (29.24)     1:57.36 (30.87)
  3 Cyr Bouchard, Antoine  16 NG                1:58.25    1:57.44  
    r:+0.67  27.13        57.39 (30.26)
        1:26.67 (29.28)     1:57.44 (30.77)
  4 Hull, Aidan            16 TSC               1:57.61    1:57.78  
    r:+0.76  26.81        57.24 (30.43)
        1:26.97 (29.73)     1:57.78 (30.81)
  5 Alaoui, Akram          15 CAMO              1:59.71    1:59.24  
    r:+0.72  28.16        58.09 (29.93)
        1:28.77 (30.68)     1:59.24 (30.47)
  6 Fullum-Huot, Edouard   15 NN                1:59.90    1:59.25  
    r:+0.66  26.90        57.67 (30.77)
        1:29.01 (31.34)     1:59.25 (30.24)
  7 Robins, Philippe       15 PCSC              1:58.59    1:59.61  
    r:+0.66  27.47        57.74 (30.27)
        1:28.65 (30.91)     1:59.61 (30.96)
  8 Axon, Alexander        14 MAC               1:58.93    1:59.78  
    r:+0.70  26.84        57.80 (30.96)
        1:28.24 (30.44)     1:59.78 (31.54)
  9 Maximenco, Maxim       15 PCSC              2:00.12    1:59.81  
    r:+0.64  28.72        58.52 (29.80)
        1:29.84 (31.32)     1:59.81 (29.97)
 10 Savelyev, Pavel        16 ESWIM             1:59.39    2:00.09  
    r:+0.72  27.56        58.88 (31.32)
        1:28.47 (29.59)     2:00.09 (31.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Antonen, Eric          16 TSC               2:01.86    2:00.13  
    r:+0.73  28.38        58.06 (29.68)
        1:30.07 (32.01)     2:00.13 (30.06)
 12 Tran, David            15 CYPS              2:01.98    2:00.30  
    r:+0.63  27.24        57.80 (30.56)
        1:28.46 (30.66)     2:00.30 (31.84)
 13 Belkhelladi, Malachy   14 ELITE             2:01.40    2:00.43  
    r:+0.69  27.95        58.36 (30.41)
        1:29.11 (30.75)     2:00.43 (31.32)
 14 Wang, Colin            16 MSSAC             1:59.15    2:00.79  
    r:+0.59  28.13        57.32 (29.19)
        1:29.72 (32.40)     2:00.79 (31.07)
 15 Brown, Eric            15 PCSC              2:00.23    2:00.81  
    r:+0.62  29.22        59.26 (30.04)
        1:31.27 (32.01)     2:00.81 (29.54)
 16 Liendo, Joshua         15 NYAC              1:58.35    2:00.83  
    r:+0.67  28.37        58.38 (30.01)
        1:30.92 (32.54)     2:00.83 (29.91)
 16 Bird, Liam             15 ESWIM             2:00.87    2:00.83  
    r:+0.68  26.98        58.08 (31.10)
        1:28.65 (30.57)     2:00.83 (32.18)
 18 Bourbonniere, Nichola  15 HTAC              1:59.85    2:01.01  
    r:+0.81  28.46        58.83 (30.37)
        1:30.52 (31.69)     2:01.01 (30.49)
 19 Dyke-Elliott, Ethan    16 RHAC              2:02.13    2:01.03  
    r:+0.66  26.70        57.78 (31.08)
        1:28.25 (30.47)     2:01.03 (32.78)
 20 Zhang, Eric            16 RHAC              1:59.62    2:01.11  
             27.70        59.44 (31.74)
        1:29.37 (29.93)     2:01.11 (31.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Nadeau, Lambert        16 SAMAK             2:02.15    2:01.17  
    r:+0.69  26.98        58.57 (31.59)
        1:29.15 (30.58)     2:01.17 (32.02)
 22 Placek, Ethan          16 WD                1:57.03    2:01.23  
    r:+0.68  28.57        57.90 (29.33)
        1:29.62 (31.72)     2:01.23 (31.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Stokesbury-Price, Bo   15 WTSC              2:03.00    2:01.66  
    r:+0.70  27.74        58.45 (30.71)
        1:29.41 (30.96)     2:01.66 (32.25)
 24 Florea, Christian      15 MSSAC             2:03.88    2:01.72  
    r:+0.58  27.97        58.95 (30.98)
        1:29.37 (30.42)     2:01.72 (32.35)
 25 Quirie, David          15 NKB               1:58.51    2:01.76  
             28.05        59.35 (31.30)
        1:30.06 (30.71)     2:01.76 (31.70)
 26 Aumann, Karl           16 OAK               1:59.53    2:01.87  
    r:+0.73  28.76        58.77 (30.01)
        1:30.93 (32.16)     2:01.87 (30.94)
 27 Kuzak, Zachary         14 PCSC              2:02.75    2:01.91  
    r:+0.72  28.32        58.97 (30.65)
        1:31.11 (32.14)     2:01.91 (30.80)
 28 Loewen, Riley          16 ESWIM             1:58.87    2:01.99  
    r:+0.70  28.24        58.25 (30.01)
        1:31.22 (32.97)     2:01.99 (30.77)
 29 Iapicco, Aidan         16 BROCK             2:01.50    2:02.04  
    r:+0.70  28.18        58.50 (30.32)
        1:30.59 (32.09)     2:02.04 (31.45)
 30 Karlov, Evan           14 AAC               1:59.76    2:02.05  
    r:+0.72  27.69        58.42 (30.73)
        1:29.68 (31.26)     2:02.05 (32.37)
 31 Tucker, Declan         16 OTTSC             2:01.24    2:02.59  
    r:+0.63  28.05        58.66 (30.61)
        1:30.40 (31.74)     2:02.59 (32.19)
 32 Daly Stevens, Trael    15 CT33              2:03.66    2:03.02  
    r:+0.62  27.66        58.36 (30.70)
        1:30.72 (32.36)     2:03.02 (32.30)
 33 DeGraaf, Quinn         15 WAC               2:03.54    2:03.13  
    r:+0.82  27.66        59.69 (32.03)
        1:30.85 (31.16)     2:03.13 (32.28)
 34 Duong, Raymond         15 APEX              2:02.13    2:03.31  
    r:+0.68  28.38        58.43 (30.05)
        1:31.56 (33.13)     2:03.31 (31.75)
 35 Clawson-Honeyman, Lia  15 NG                2:03.05    2:03.46  
    r:+0.75  27.92        59.72 (31.80)
        1:30.59 (30.87)     2:03.46 (32.87)
 36 Klakov, Maksym         15 NEW               2:01.75    2:03.86  
    r:+0.69  27.27        58.45 (31.18)
        1:30.06 (31.61)     2:03.86 (33.80)
 37 Wang, Michael          15 ESWIM             2:01.98    2:03.89  
    r:+0.64  28.81        58.87 (30.06)
        1:32.18 (33.31)     2:03.89 (31.71)
 38 Ortiz, Pablo           15 COBRA             2:04.49    2:03.91  
    r:+0.63  29.35      1:00.08 (30.73)
        1:33.45 (33.37)     2:03.91 (30.46)
 38 Courchesne, Étienne    14 MEGO              2:00.95    2:03.91  
             27.47        58.96 (31.49)
        1:30.56 (31.60)     2:03.91 (33.35)
 40 Boksmati, Mohamed      16 BROCK             2:00.23    2:04.07  
    r:+0.66  26.94        57.88 (30.94)
        1:29.52 (31.64)     2:04.07 (34.55)
 41 Lungu, Nicolas         16 CAMO              2:02.43    2:04.21  
    r:+0.70  28.86      1:00.52 (31.66)
        1:32.91 (32.39)     2:04.21 (31.30)
 42 Dautrey, Jacob         15 CNSH              2:03.77    2:04.26  
    r:+0.69  28.31        59.79 (31.48)
        1:31.71 (31.92)     2:04.26 (32.55)
 43 Simonov, Dennis        14 CAMO              2:03.80    2:04.34  
    r:+0.68  28.47      1:00.29 (31.82)
        1:33.25 (32.96)     2:04.34 (31.09)
 44 Henderson, Toby        15 GGST              2:04.02    2:04.43  
    r:+0.76  27.25        59.31 (32.06)
        1:30.86 (31.55)     2:04.43 (33.57)
 45 Morse, Charlie         15 CBAC              2:03.61    2:04.91  
         r:+0.80              59.48 ( )
      2:04.91 (1:05.43)                    
 46 Volodin, Artiom        14 CAMO              2:03.08    2:04.98  
    r:+0.73  29.32        59.97 (30.65)
        1:32.81 (32.84)     2:04.98 (32.17)
 47 Tong, Eric             15 MAC               2:03.02    2:05.10  
    r:+0.66  29.01        59.26 (30.25)
        1:32.75 (33.49)     2:05.10 (32.35)
 48 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  14 GMAC              2:04.88    2:05.34  
    r:+0.61  28.10      1:00.78 (32.68)
        1:32.42 (31.64)     2:05.34 (32.92)
 49 Balfour, Cass          14 CVAC              2:06.23    2:05.44  
    r:+0.68  28.80      1:00.97 (32.17)
        1:32.99 (32.02)     2:05.44 (32.45)
 50 Ruel, Louis            14 RL                2:06.67    2:05.55  
    r:+0.65  29.56      1:00.78 (31.22)
        1:33.73 (32.95)     2:05.55 (31.82)
 51 Campbell, Colin        14 GMAC              2:05.58    2:05.65  
             27.66      1:01.03 (33.37)
        1:33.26 (32.23)     2:05.65 (32.39)
 52 Cao, Felix             15 CW                2:03.59    2:05.73  
    r:+0.67  30.21      1:01.60 (31.39)
        1:34.39 (32.79)     2:05.73 (31.34)
 53 Dupuis, Yannick        14 CNBO              2:07.46    2:05.85  
    r:+0.63  28.48      1:00.77 (32.29)
        1:34.71 (33.94)     2:05.85 (31.14)
 54 Ireland, Kevin         14 MSSAC             2:05.94    2:05.94  
    r:+0.74  29.35      1:01.16 (31.81)
        1:33.86 (32.70)     2:05.94 (32.08)
 55 Caron, Jérémie         14 CAMO              2:07.33    2:06.03  
    r:+0.75  30.27      1:01.62 (31.35)
        1:35.18 (33.56)     2:06.03 (30.85)
 56 Legare, Mat            14 TIDE              2:06.80    2:06.54  
    r:+0.70  28.96      1:02.19 (33.23)
        1:34.12 (31.93)     2:06.54 (32.42)
 57 Poulos, George         15 ESWIM             2:02.23    2:06.85  
    r:+0.74  28.61      1:00.30 (31.69)
        1:34.04 (33.74)     2:06.85 (32.81)
 58 Bush, Craig            14 SWAT              2:06.84    2:07.30  
    r:+0.67  27.89      1:01.71 (33.82)
        1:33.74 (32.03)     2:07.30 (33.56)
 59 McDonald, Thomas       14 GMAC              2:07.40    2:07.58  
             28.70      1:02.09 (33.39)
        1:34.20 (32.11)     2:07.58 (33.38)
 60 Greenshields, Sam      14 OAK               2:07.79    2:07.71  
    r:+0.70  28.89      1:00.89 (32.00)
        1:35.00 (34.11)     2:07.71 (32.71)
 61 Pelletier, Jean-Félix  14 CNSH              2:07.12    2:07.77  
    r:+0.67  28.52      1:01.93 (33.41)
        1:34.22 (32.29)     2:07.77 (33.55)
 62 Brunet-Dion, Olivier   15 CNHR              2:03.93    2:07.79  
    r:+0.83  29.93      1:01.19 (31.26)
        1:35.10 (33.91)     2:07.79 (32.69)
 63 Robertson, Connor      14 PCSC              2:07.00    2:08.69  
    r:+0.68  29.77      1:01.22 (31.45)
        1:35.90 (34.68)     2:08.69 (32.79)
 64 Giggey, Alejandro      14 NKB               2:08.02    2:08.87  
    r:+0.62  29.49      1:01.23 (31.74)
        1:36.23 (35.00)     2:08.87 (32.64)
 65 Fernando, Dillon       14 RAMAC             2:07.79    2:08.94  
    r:+0.85  27.24        59.01 (31.77)
        1:33.00 (33.99)     2:08.94 (35.94)
 66 Létourneau, Cédrick    14 CNSH              2:07.58    2:09.77  
    r:+0.67  29.81      1:02.51 (32.70)
        1:36.10 (33.59)     2:09.77 (33.67)
 67 Van Driel, Noah        14 LSC               2:04.98    2:09.96  
    r:+0.83  30.57      1:02.25 (31.68)
        1:36.78 (34.53)     2:09.96 (33.18)
 68 Murack, Geoffrey       14 NEW               2:06.82    2:10.74  
    r:+0.68  29.39      1:01.36 (31.97)
        1:36.39 (35.03)     2:10.74 (34.35)
 69 Pignatelli, Andrew     16 RHAC              2:00.91    2:12.27  
    r:+0.65  29.38      1:01.29 (31.91)
        1:37.65 (36.36)     2:12.27 (34.62)
 
 Event 2  Men 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Desjarlais, Liam       22 NN                1:54.49    1:54.72  
    r:+0.78  26.94        56.24 (29.30)
        1:25.30 (29.06)     1:54.72 (29.42)
  2 Godolphin, Bernard     18 SAMAK             1:53.43    1:55.38  
    r:+0.66  27.55        56.78 (29.23)
        1:26.92 (30.14)     1:55.38 (28.46)
  3 Goin, Emil             19 PCSC              1:54.59    1:55.67  
    r:+0.72  27.17        56.66 (29.49)
        1:26.07 (29.41)     1:55.67 (29.60)
  4 Konik, Justin          17 ESWIM             1:52.80    1:55.79  
    r:+0.79  27.06        56.21 (29.15)
        1:26.67 (30.46)     1:55.79 (29.12)
  5 Hunger, Maximilian     17 PCSC              1:55.13    1:55.94  
    r:+0.71  27.43        56.62 (29.19)
        1:26.86 (30.24)     1:55.94 (29.08)
  6 Jedidi, Melek          19 CAMO              1:54.93    1:56.85  
    r:+0.71  27.73        57.13 (29.40)
        1:27.65 (30.52)     1:56.85 (29.20)
  7 Walker, Connor         17 MAC               1:55.92    1:57.31  
    r:+0.70  27.27        57.14 (29.87)
        1:26.99 (29.85)     1:57.31 (30.32)
  8 Bird, Joshua           17 ESWIM             1:57.69    1:57.36  
    r:+0.68  28.74        57.71 (28.97)
        1:27.99 (30.28)     1:57.36 (29.37)
  9 Smith, Everett         17 SLSC              1:58.08    1:57.52  
    r:+0.73  25.72        56.39 (30.67)
        1:25.98 (29.59)     1:57.52 (31.54)
 10 Gagne, Collyn          17 OAK               1:58.20    1:57.56  
    r:+0.70  26.86        57.62 (30.76)
        1:27.57 (29.95)     1:57.56 (29.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Grant, Alexandre       21 PCSC              1:55.74    1:57.77  
    r:+0.79  27.83        58.95 (31.12)
        1:27.89 (28.94)     1:57.77 (29.88)
 12 Hussey, Patrick        17 PCSC              1:55.69    1:57.97  
    r:+0.73  28.17        57.46 (29.29)
        1:28.52 (31.06)     1:57.97 (29.45)
 13 Huang, Owen            17 MAC               1:54.48    1:57.99  
    r:+0.73  27.74        58.14 (30.40)
        1:28.34 (30.20)     1:57.99 (29.65)
 14 Lacroix, Brandon       17 NG                1:58.04    1:58.36  
    r:+0.63  27.86        57.72 (29.86)
        1:29.48 (31.76)     1:58.36 (28.88)
 15 St-Martin, Loïc        17 CAMO              1:58.80    1:58.40  
    r:+0.71  27.87        58.50 (30.63)
        1:28.70 (30.20)     1:58.40 (29.70)
 15 Després, Julien-Manue  18 CAMO              1:57.45    1:58.40  
    r:+0.75  28.27        57.78 (29.51)
        1:28.62 (30.84)     1:58.40 (29.78)
 17 Sosnovik, Danylo       18 PCSC              1:57.53    1:58.57  
    r:+0.71  26.75        57.56 (30.81)
        1:27.83 (30.27)     1:58.57 (30.74)
 18 Mackinnon, Ian         19 GHAC              1:52.79    1:58.75  
    r:+0.66  27.54        57.36 (29.82)
        1:27.83 (30.47)     1:58.75 (30.92)
 19 Gaudreau, Simon        19 CNDR              1:58.10    1:58.88  
    r:+0.64  26.39        57.73 (31.34)
        1:27.32 (29.59)     1:58.88 (31.56)
 20 Chafe, Thomas          18 SJL               1:57.67    1:59.37  
    r:+0.66  26.74        57.19 (30.45)
        1:27.09 (29.90)     1:59.37 (32.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Bougie, Spencer        23 PCSC              1:58.80    1:59.90  
    r:+0.71  27.28        57.08 (29.80)
        1:28.95 (31.87)     1:59.90 (30.95)
 22 McRae, Robert          17 PCSC              1:56.88    2:00.04  
    r:+0.75  28.28        58.04 (29.76)
        1:29.68 (31.64)     2:00.04 (30.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Partridge, Rhys        17 EBSC              1:58.81    2:00.82  
    r:+0.61  27.83        58.39 (30.56)
        1:29.11 (30.72)     2:00.82 (31.71)
 24 Grillo, Kristi         17 RAMAC             1:58.36    2:00.93  
    r:+0.77  28.68        58.70 (30.02)
        1:30.23 (31.53)     2:00.93 (30.70)
 25 Stokes, Richie         17 ESWIM             1:56.46    2:01.38  
    r:+0.73  27.66        58.52 (30.86)
        1:28.98 (30.46)     2:01.38 (32.40)
 26 Lanouette, Christophe  17 NG                1:58.25    2:01.99  
    r:+0.75  28.23        58.47 (30.24)
        1:30.60 (32.13)     2:01.99 (31.39)
 27 Steele, James          17 GMAC              1:58.43    2:02.46  
             26.74        57.68 (30.94)
        1:28.68 (31.00)     2:02.46 (33.78)
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 28 %DesrosiersS14SB14SM1  29 RED/0             2:50.90    2:57.84  
    r:+1.06  38.81      1:25.09 (46.28)
        2:10.73 (45.64)     2:57.84 (47.11)
 29 %Pang S4sb3sm4, Peter  51 KYPAC/*A 12+      5:18.04    5:04.23  
           1:10.99    2:24.19 (1:13.20)
      3:48.47 (1:24.28)   5:04.23 (1:15.76)