Swimming Canada                                 4/12/2018 - 2:49 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 4  Men 14-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Labrie, Alex           16 CNDR                59.31      58.82  
    r:+0.54  29.14        58.82 (29.68)
  2 Bernard, Graysen       16 TSC                 56.95      58.98  
    r:+0.56  28.53        58.98 (30.45)
  3 Oswald, Brendan        15 WAC               1:00.27      59.92  
    r:+0.54  29.77        59.92 (30.15)
  4 Hull, Aidan            16 TSC               1:01.44    1:00.97  
    r:+0.64  30.90      1:00.97 (30.07)
  5 Burton, Russell        14 GMAC              1:00.67    1:01.19  
    r:+0.62  28.77      1:01.19 (32.42)
  6 Basler, Elijah         16 GO                1:01.70    1:01.25  
    r:+0.79  29.33      1:01.25 (31.92)
  7 Holt, Ben              16 HHBF              1:02.00    1:01.36  
    r:+0.67  29.07      1:01.36 (32.29)
  8 Saarloos, Art          16 MSSAC             1:01.52    1:01.69  
    r:+0.56  28.45      1:01.69 (33.24)
  9 Carlyle-Locke, Camero  16 UCRO              1:01.55    1:01.80  
    r:+0.59  30.83      1:01.80 (30.97)
 10 Racine, Benjamin       16 NG                1:00.99    1:01.87  
    r:+0.65  29.01      1:01.87 (32.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Smyth, Conor           16 AAC               1:01.58    1:01.88  
    r:+0.64  29.16      1:01.88 (32.72)
 12 Li, Stanford           15 PCSC              1:01.47   J1:01.88  
    r:+0.59  30.83      1:01.88 (31.05)
 13 Gilpin, Jacob          16 EBSC              1:00.53    1:01.92  
    r:+0.55  29.55      1:01.92 (32.37)
 14 Dufresne, Jérémie      16 GAMIN             1:03.22    1:01.98  
    r:+0.66  29.16      1:01.98 (32.82)
 14 Liendo, Joshua         15 NYAC                59.87    1:01.98  
    r:+0.63  29.53      1:01.98 (32.45)
 16 Bourassa, Samuel       16 NN                  59.57    1:02.09  
    r:+0.60  29.23      1:02.09 (32.86)
 17 Gallant, Jacob         15 FAST              1:00.93    1:02.10  
    r:+0.63  31.31      1:02.10 (30.79)
 18 Belkhelladi, Malachy   14 ELITE             1:02.77    1:02.31  
    r:+0.61  29.45      1:02.31 (32.86)
 19 Cox, Mark              15 MUSAC             1:01.45    1:02.38  
    r:+0.63  29.57      1:02.38 (32.81)
 19 Boucher, Charles-Anto  16 GAMIN             1:02.98    1:02.38  
    r:+0.78  30.38      1:02.38 (32.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Plourde, Matis         16 HIPPO             1:03.20    1:02.53  
    r:+0.63  30.50      1:02.53 (32.03)
 22 Park, Kevin            15 CREST             1:02.51    1:02.55  
    r:+0.67  29.91      1:02.55 (32.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Maxwell, Cameron       16 OOSC              1:01.10   J1:02.55  
    r:+0.78  30.00      1:02.55 (32.55)
 24 Quirie, David          15 NKB               1:00.17    1:02.72  
    r:+0.64  28.98      1:02.72 (33.74)
 25 Bird, Liam             15 ESWIM             1:02.27    1:02.76  
    r:+0.60  30.85      1:02.76 (31.91)
 26 Yang, Bryan            16 MST~              1:01.36    1:02.77  
    r:+0.50  30.56      1:02.77 (32.21)
 27 Caux, William          16 CASE              1:02.61    1:02.80  
    r:+0.61  31.05      1:02.80 (31.75)
 28 Brunet-Dion, Olivier   15 CNHR              1:01.86    1:02.84  
    r:+0.66  30.55      1:02.84 (32.29)
 29 Tortosa, Sascha        15 NYAC              1:04.48    1:02.97  
    r:+0.62  29.56      1:02.97 (33.41)
 30 Lajoie, Griffin        14 TSC               1:03.93    1:02.99  
    r:+0.72  31.06      1:02.99 (31.93)
 31 Robins, Philippe       15 PCSC              1:03.00    1:03.45  
    r:+0.71  30.94      1:03.45 (32.51)
 31 Fox, Chris             15 COBRA             1:01.95    1:03.45  
    r:+0.52  31.11      1:03.45 (32.34)
 33 Plamondon, William     16 NG                1:03.47    1:03.59  
    r:+0.68  31.99      1:03.59 (31.60)
 34 Kuiper, Andrew         15 ROW               1:03.43    1:03.62  
    r:+0.64  32.13      1:03.62 (31.49)
 35 Wang, Colin            16 MSSAC             1:01.41    1:03.95  
    r:+0.71  30.90      1:03.95 (33.05)
 36 Geoffroy, Mathieu      16 PCSC              1:03.53    1:04.04  
    r:+0.72  30.63      1:04.04 (33.41)
 37 Hébert, Félix          16 CNQ               1:02.81    1:04.17  
    r:+0.72  31.72      1:04.17 (32.45)
 38 Murack, Geoffrey       14 NEW               1:02.93    1:04.18  
    r:+0.68  29.63      1:04.18 (34.55)
 39 Celsi, Damian          15 TSC               1:03.82    1:04.28  
    r:+0.60  30.21      1:04.28 (34.07)
 40 Loewen, Benjamin       14 CREST             1:03.77    1:04.32  
    r:+0.80  31.13      1:04.32 (33.19)
 41 Boksmati, Mohamed      16 BROCK             1:03.43    1:04.38  
    r:+0.64  30.22      1:04.38 (34.16)
 42 Toader, Anthony        15 PICK              1:03.45    1:04.46  
    r:+0.65  29.97      1:04.46 (34.49)
 43 Peckham, Greg          14 WD                1:04.68    1:04.52  
    r:+0.62  30.40      1:04.52 (34.12)
 44 Florea, Christian      15 MSSAC                  NT    1:04.66  
    r:+0.60  32.07      1:04.66 (32.59)
 45 Hutchinson, Dawson     15 UCRO              1:04.56    1:04.78  
    r:+0.67  32.45      1:04.78 (32.33)
 46 Ortiz, Pablo           15 COBRA             1:03.99    1:04.84  
    r:+0.68  31.48      1:04.84 (33.36)
 47 Lussier, Alexis        14 CNBF              1:05.12    1:05.19  
    r:+0.60  31.79      1:05.19 (33.40)
 48 Kuzak, Zachary         14 PCSC              1:05.35    1:05.26  
    r:+0.73  32.30      1:05.26 (32.96)
 49 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  14 GMAC              1:03.36    1:05.31  
    r:+0.61  32.82      1:05.31 (32.49)
 50 Cao, Felix             15 CW                1:04.30    1:05.32  
    r:+0.71  32.60      1:05.32 (32.72)
 51 Ruel, Louis            14 RL                1:04.80    1:05.67  
    r:+0.64  32.77      1:05.67 (32.90)
 52 Greenshields, Sam      14 OAK               1:05.27    1:06.03  
    r:+0.72  32.11      1:06.03 (33.92)
 53 *Ubertalli, Pietro     14 NWLL              1:06.12    1:06.22  
    r:+0.67  32.92      1:06.22 (33.30)
 54 Duncan-Snobel, Finn    14 OAK               1:06.42    1:06.31  
    r:+0.83  31.40      1:06.31 (34.91)
 55 Abrams, Gerrit         14 UCRO              1:04.89    1:06.55  
    r:+0.70  31.22      1:06.55 (35.33)
 56 Dupuis, Yannick        14 CNBO              1:05.87    1:07.52  
    r:+0.62  31.67      1:07.52 (35.85)
 57 Montpetit, Simon       14 TORP              1:06.07    1:07.83  
    r:+0.68  33.52      1:07.83 (34.31)
 58 Bracho, Quitze         14 CW                1:06.11    1:08.32  
    r:+0.57  31.81      1:08.32 (36.51)
 
 Event 4  Men 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Marois, William        19 CASE                56.34      58.00  
    r:+0.56  28.40        58.00 (29.60)
  2 *Theocharidis, Alexan  24 UN-NI               58.05      58.43  
    r:+0.64  28.14        58.43 (30.29)
  3 St-Martin, Loïc        17 CAMO                56.97      59.02  
    r:+0.74  28.77        59.02 (30.25)
  4 Douglas, Kyle          18 PCSC                58.63      59.11  
    r:+0.63  28.93        59.11 (30.18)
  5 Mackinnon, Ian         19 GHAC                57.71      59.14  
    r:+0.71  28.66        59.14 (30.48)
  6 Lafontaine-Giguère, T  18 NN                  58.48      59.50  
    r:+0.56  29.14        59.50 (30.36)
  7 Ionescoux-Tremblay, M  17 CAMO                58.47      59.63  
    r:+0.67  29.02        59.63 (30.61)
  8 Millette, Charles      17 PCSC                59.42      59.99  
    r:+0.60  28.75        59.99 (31.24)
  9 Wormald, Lukas         18 OAK                 59.75    1:00.18  
    r:+0.66  29.85      1:00.18 (30.33)
 10 Wittmann, Matthew      17 RHAC                59.85    1:00.43  
    r:+0.62  30.00      1:00.43 (30.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kuntz, Samuel          19 MUSAC               59.84    1:00.45  
    r:+0.67  29.75      1:00.45 (30.70)
 12 El Bos, Wassim         20 ELITE             1:00.43    1:00.56  
    r:+0.61  29.70      1:00.56 (30.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Byers, Dylan           17 GO                1:00.89    1:00.71  
    r:+0.67  29.80      1:00.71 (30.91)
 14 Tremblay, Zachary      17 SAMAK             1:00.99    1:01.02  
    r:+0.51  30.39      1:01.02 (30.63)
 15 Pelletier, Eric        18 PCSC              1:00.35    1:01.29  
    r:+0.63  30.55      1:01.29 (30.74)
 16 Houde, Jeremy          21 SAMAK             1:00.04    1:01.40  
    r:+0.61  29.09      1:01.40 (32.31)
 17 Pink, Henry            17 OSAC              1:01.24    1:01.68  
    r:+0.64  30.51      1:01.68 (31.17)
 18 Stokes, Richie         17 ESWIM               59.67    1:01.93  
    r:+0.64  29.73      1:01.93 (32.20)
 19 Mckervill, Padric      17 CNBO              1:01.09    1:01.94  
    r:+0.67  28.79      1:01.94 (33.15)
 20 Steele, James          17 GMAC              1:00.58    1:02.15  
    r:+0.79  29.26      1:02.15 (32.89)
 21 Lin, Johnnie           18 APEX              1:01.32    1:02.80  
    r:+0.60  30.06      1:02.80 (32.74)
 22 Smith, Everett         17 SLSC              1:00.87    1:02.95  
    r:+0.59  29.19      1:02.95 (33.76)