Swimming Canada                                 4/12/2018 - 2:49 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 5  Women 13-15 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Starzomski, Olivia     15 SSAT              2:37.28    2:39.67  
    r:+0.87  35.98      1:17.21 (41.23)
        1:58.38 (41.17)     2:39.67 (41.29)
  2 Minnes, Asia           14 NN                2:37.65    2:41.48  
    r:+0.76  36.54      1:16.02 (39.48)
        1:59.32 (43.30)     2:41.48 (42.16)
  3 Lo, Jade               13 APEX              2:43.73    2:43.48  
    r:+0.64  36.79      1:19.18 (42.39)
        2:01.28 (42.10)     2:43.48 (42.20)
  4 Spencer, Madeline      15 TSC               2:45.91    2:45.01  
    r:+0.66  36.07      1:19.79 (43.72)
        2:01.17 (41.38)     2:45.01 (43.84)
  5 Kerr, Ella             15 NYAC              2:43.24    2:45.23  
    r:+0.81  38.93      1:21.08 (42.15)
        2:04.02 (42.94)     2:45.23 (41.21)
  6 Muizelaar, Serena      14 ESWIM             2:37.09    2:45.63  
    r:+0.78  37.08      1:19.31 (42.23)
        2:01.15 (41.84)     2:45.63 (44.48)
  7 Mullowney, Peyton      14 BYST              2:45.49    2:45.83  
    r:+0.73  38.15      1:19.20 (41.05)
        2:03.45 (44.25)     2:45.83 (42.38)
  8 Farr, Anne             14 GGST              2:44.51    2:46.09  
    r:+0.72  36.48      1:20.12 (43.64)
        2:01.66 (41.54)     2:46.09 (44.43)
  9 Roy, Justine           15 CNSH              2:45.04    2:46.63  
    r:+0.72  38.28      1:19.57 (41.29)
        2:04.70 (45.13)     2:46.63 (41.93)
 10 Ricketts, Emily        15 SJL               2:43.06    2:46.70  
    r:+0.73  38.69      1:19.34 (40.65)
        2:04.01 (44.67)     2:46.70 (42.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Belanger, Logan        14 SSAT              2:47.95    2:47.31  
    r:+0.76  36.29      1:20.39 (44.10)
        2:02.82 (42.43)     2:47.31 (44.49)
 12 Kwon, Jiwoo            14 RHAC              2:49.76    2:47.72  
    r:+0.67  38.64      1:20.69 (42.05)
        2:03.75 (43.06)     2:47.72 (43.97)
 13 Goldring, Allyson      15 MUSAC             2:43.42    2:47.94  
             35.46      1:19.52 (44.06)
        2:01.30 (41.78)     2:47.94 (46.64)
 14 Rathwell, Regan        14 GO                2:42.96    2:48.09  
    r:+0.75  38.39      1:21.16 (42.77)
        2:05.42 (44.26)     2:48.09 (42.67)
 15 Gray, Sydney           14 GGST              2:48.29    2:49.36  
    r:+0.76  37.00      1:21.43 (44.43)
        2:04.05 (42.62)     2:49.36 (45.31)
 16 Rusen, Karina          15 RHAC              2:46.98    2:49.53  
    r:+0.78  38.81      1:21.38 (42.57)
        2:04.94 (43.56)     2:49.53 (44.59)
 17 Tremblay, Sandy        15 CNM               2:50.34    2:49.60  
    r:+0.85  37.58      1:21.30 (43.72)
        2:04.65 (43.35)     2:49.60 (44.95)
 18 Mastroianni, Bella     15 SLSC              2:46.00    2:49.73  
    r:+0.68  36.08      1:20.16 (44.08)
        2:02.82 (42.66)     2:49.73 (46.91)
 19 Sastron-Navarrete, Am  15 CSLA              2:44.86    2:49.77  
    r:+0.71  36.54      1:21.50 (44.96)
        2:03.42 (41.92)     2:49.77 (46.35)
 20 Vézina, Corinne        13 ELITE             2:49.86    2:49.86  
    r:+0.71  38.73      1:22.22 (43.49)
        2:05.52 (43.30)     2:49.86 (44.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Pauletto, Kristin      15 PCSC              2:51.12    2:49.98  
             35.86      1:20.94 (45.08)
        2:03.52 (42.58)     2:49.98 (46.46)
 22 Song, Emmy             15 PCSC              2:48.83    2:50.02  
    r:+0.75  39.93      1:21.57 (41.64)
        2:07.16 (45.59)     2:50.02 (42.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Shuster, Morgane       15 MSSAC             2:43.54    2:50.06  
             36.94      1:21.81 (44.87)
        2:04.01 (42.20)     2:50.06 (46.05)
 24 Bond, Madison          13 TCSC              2:45.81    2:50.21  
    r:+0.73  39.11      1:20.05 (40.94)
        2:06.66 (46.61)     2:50.21 (43.55)
 25 Calovini, Sophia       13 STARS             2:52.05    2:50.53  
    r:+0.74  40.00      1:23.12 (43.12)
        2:07.51 (44.39)     2:50.53 (43.02)
 26 Nurmi, Claire          15 GGST              2:50.32    2:50.65  
    r:+0.74  38.74      1:21.47 (42.73)
        2:06.84 (45.37)     2:50.65 (43.81)
 27 Lau, Nicole            13 RHAC              2:48.29    2:51.52  
    r:+0.68  39.88      1:22.23 (42.35)
        2:08.78 (46.55)     2:51.52 (42.74)
 28 Lejambe, Emily         15 BTSC              2:49.26    2:51.80  
             37.90      1:22.56 (44.66)
        2:05.00 (42.44)     2:51.80 (46.80)
 29 Singh, Angelique       14 STARS             2:48.61    2:51.85  
    r:+0.59  40.18      1:22.04 (41.86)
        2:08.35 (46.31)     2:51.85 (43.50)
 30 Healey, Clara          14 OAK               2:52.06    2:51.93  
    r:+0.80  36.41      1:20.07 (43.66)
        2:04.31 (44.24)     2:51.93 (47.62)
 31 Rissanen, Hanna        15 BTSC              2:50.99    2:51.98  
    r:+0.79  39.33      1:20.84 (41.51)
        2:07.62 (46.78)     2:51.98 (44.36)
 32 Synishin, Marion       14 HTAC              2:50.54    2:52.19  
    r:+0.70  38.49      1:20.24 (41.75)
        2:07.45 (47.21)     2:52.19 (44.74)
 33 Rioux, Lynae           15 FAST              2:50.87    2:52.28  
    r:+0.77  38.80      1:21.56 (42.76)
        2:08.66 (47.10)     2:52.28 (43.62)
 34 O'Connor, Abigail      14 FAST              2:51.68    2:52.46  
    r:+0.79  38.31      1:23.95 (45.64)
        2:07.60 (43.65)     2:52.46 (44.86)
 35 Tuck, Kate             13 USC               2:47.73    2:52.63  
    r:+0.79  39.73      1:22.32 (42.59)
        2:07.73 (45.41)     2:52.63 (44.90)
 36 Wall, Jenna            14 CT33              2:52.54    2:52.73  
    r:+0.73  40.21      1:22.55 (42.34)
        2:09.33 (46.78)     2:52.73 (43.40)
 37 Burnett, Devon         13 ESWIM             2:48.66    2:52.93  
    r:+0.72  38.46      1:24.07 (45.61)
        2:06.34 (42.27)     2:52.93 (46.59)
 38 Ng, Natasha            13 APEX              2:50.92    2:53.59  
    r:+0.72  37.12      1:22.21 (45.09)
        2:05.39 (43.18)     2:53.59 (48.20)
 39 Bernard, Rhys          14 TSC               2:52.33    2:53.63  
    r:+0.73  39.42      1:23.11 (43.69)
        2:09.76 (46.65)     2:53.63 (43.87)
 40 Davies, Morgan         15 KBM               2:47.42    2:54.32  
    r:+0.71  38.62      1:23.30 (44.68)
        2:07.55 (44.25)     2:54.32 (46.77)
 41 MacLeod, Claire        14 ESWIM             2:51.18    2:55.86  
    r:+0.69  39.58      1:23.43 (43.85)
        2:09.22 (45.79)     2:55.86 (46.64)
 42 Crawford, Maggie       13 UCRO              2:53.05    2:55.95  
    r:+0.72  38.86      1:23.54 (44.68)
        2:10.17 (46.63)     2:55.95 (45.78)
 43 Williams, Abby         13 SJL               2:55.33    2:56.07  
    r:+0.80  40.39      1:25.62 (45.23)
        2:11.11 (45.49)     2:56.07 (44.96)
 44 Kovaluk, Eva           14 NN                2:52.17    2:56.70  
    r:+0.61  38.67      1:25.67 (47.00)
        2:09.40 (43.73)     2:56.70 (47.30)
 45 Davidson, Juliette     15 NN                2:50.67    2:57.50  
    r:+0.74  39.06      1:25.40 (46.34)
        2:09.58 (44.18)     2:57.50 (47.92)
 46 LeGallais, Charlee     14 DDO               2:52.62    2:58.16  
    r:+0.40  37.89      1:25.42 (47.53)
        2:10.22 (44.80)     2:58.16 (47.94)
 47 Lee, Katherine         13 MAC               2:56.74    2:58.90  
    r:+0.75  40.55      1:26.89 (46.34)
        2:11.69 (44.80)     2:58.90 (47.21)
 48 Vrbanek, Klara         14 STARS             2:52.49    2:58.93  
    r:+0.84  39.21      1:26.18 (46.97)
        2:10.21 (44.03)     2:58.93 (48.72)
 49 *Hodge, Ashley         13 UN-NI             2:55.57    2:59.15  
    r:+0.60  40.26      1:24.99 (44.73)
        2:13.16 (48.17)     2:59.15 (45.99)
 50 Salvo, Daniella        13 MAC               2:52.16    2:59.37  
    r:+0.68  40.46      1:24.37 (43.91)
        2:13.89 (49.52)     2:59.37 (45.48)
 -- *Von Opel, Clara       14 NWLL              2:45.95         DQ  
    r:+0.73  38.81      1:18.73 (39.92)
        2:04.04 (45.31)          DQ (42.84)
 
 Event 5  Women 16 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Katrina    18 PCSC              2:31.57    2:36.27  
    r:+0.68  36.27      1:15.35 (39.08)
        1:55.75 (40.40)     2:36.27 (40.52)
  2 Janvier, Aela          18 PCSC              2:31.91    2:36.98  
    r:+0.67  35.96      1:15.21 (39.25)
        1:55.90 (40.69)     2:36.98 (41.08)
  3 McDonald, Abigail      17 GMAC              2:34.76    2:39.83  
    r:+0.72  36.68      1:16.73 (40.05)
        1:58.13 (41.40)     2:39.83 (41.70)
  4 Macor, Madison         16 MMST              2:37.71    2:40.21  
    r:+0.66  37.33      1:16.82 (39.49)
        1:59.81 (42.99)     2:40.21 (40.40)
  5 Winokur, Sydney        16 NYAC              2:37.97    2:40.37  
    r:+0.69  35.86      1:17.20 (41.34)
        1:57.38 (40.18)     2:40.37 (42.99)
  6 Ji, Christina          18 OAK               2:40.32    2:40.60  
    r:+0.79  34.76      1:16.76 (42.00)
        1:56.81 (40.05)     2:40.60 (43.79)
  7 *Russell, Shannon      16 UN-NI             2:36.63    2:40.76  
    r:+0.68  35.84      1:17.38 (41.54)
        1:58.71 (41.33)     2:40.76 (42.05)
  7 Bailey, Taylor         17 NYAC              2:37.79    2:40.76  
    r:+0.74  36.94      1:16.77 (39.83)
        1:59.21 (42.44)     2:40.76 (41.55)
  9 Ganski, Sarah          20 CAMO              2:43.25    2:41.67  
    r:+0.74  34.68      1:15.73 (41.05)
        1:56.29 (40.56)     2:41.67 (45.38)
 10 Lutsch, Kendra         16 BTSC              2:38.95    2:41.87  
    r:+0.73  36.10      1:18.15 (42.05)
        1:58.66 (40.51)     2:41.87 (43.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Pauletto, Hailey       17 PCSC              2:40.58    2:42.27  
    r:+0.73  38.95      1:18.64 (39.69)
        2:01.70 (43.06)     2:42.27 (40.57)
 12 Rennie, Ella           16 BTSC              2:40.06    2:42.40  
    r:+0.82  37.80      1:17.95 (40.15)
        2:01.83 (43.88)     2:42.40 (40.57)
 13 Godin, Marie-Laurence  21 MEGO              2:43.72    2:42.97  
    r:+0.71  36.91      1:17.86 (40.95)
        2:00.20 (42.34)     2:42.97 (42.77)
 14 Chicoine, Lili         17 BLUE              2:39.23    2:43.51  
    r:+0.71  37.30      1:16.72 (39.42)
        2:00.34 (43.62)     2:43.51 (43.17)
 15 Howell, Abby           16 BTSC              2:42.40    2:43.60  
    r:+0.72  35.91      1:19.33 (43.42)
        1:59.50 (40.17)     2:43.60 (44.10)
 16 Kim, Sun Bin           16 CSLA              2:43.83    2:43.83  
    r:+0.75  38.32      1:18.76 (40.44)
        2:01.97 (43.21)     2:43.83 (41.86)
 17 Meagher, Breanna       16 NYAC              2:41.84    2:44.34  
    r:+0.66  39.43      1:19.88 (40.45)
        2:03.81 (43.93)     2:44.34 (40.53)
 18 Zahab, Mia             16 NKB               2:42.05    2:44.66  
    r:+0.75  35.81      1:19.63 (43.82)
        2:00.61 (40.98)     2:44.66 (44.05)
 19 Collier, Kylie         16 COBRA             2:41.06    2:44.98  
    r:+0.69  39.01      1:18.92 (39.91)
        2:03.39 (44.47)     2:44.98 (41.59)
 20 Nefsi, Rania Hamida    20 ELITE             2:42.47    2:45.21  
    r:+0.76  36.49      1:19.92 (43.43)
        1:59.71 (39.79)     2:45.21 (45.50)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Landry, Marie-Jeanne   16 CAMO              2:43.99    2:45.77  
    r:+0.67  36.11      1:18.91 (42.80)
        2:01.21 (42.30)     2:45.77 (44.56)
 22 Bisaillon, Marie-Phil  19 NN                2:38.35    2:46.10  
    r:+0.73  36.84      1:19.89 (43.05)
        2:01.87 (41.98)     2:46.10 (44.23)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Craig, Rebekah         17 MAC               2:45.29    2:46.15  
    r:+0.74  36.82      1:19.10 (42.28)
      2:46.15 (1:27.05)                    
 24 Keir, Holly            17 ESWIM             2:40.37    2:46.42  
    r:+0.83  36.60      1:20.50 (43.90)
        2:01.66 (41.16)     2:46.42 (44.76)
 25 Brough, Kiera          17 OAK               2:44.86    2:47.39  
    r:+0.68  38.82      1:19.26 (40.44)
        2:04.49 (45.23)     2:47.39 (42.90)
 26 Burnett, Mackenzie     17 WAC               2:44.37    2:47.48  
    r:+0.70  38.74      1:19.70 (40.96)
        2:04.30 (44.60)     2:47.48 (43.18)
 27 Roberge, Raphaele      22 MEGO              2:40.19    2:47.74  
    r:+0.66  35.56      1:18.69 (43.13)
        2:00.63 (41.94)     2:47.74 (47.11)
 28 Manzella, Bridget      16 MSSAC             2:46.33    2:50.09  
             35.72      1:20.31 (44.59)
        2:03.18 (42.87)     2:50.09 (46.91)
 29 Schweers, Kyra         17 PCSC              2:45.09    2:50.25  
             37.04      1:22.02 (44.98)
        2:04.86 (42.84)     2:50.25 (45.39)
 30 McQuaid, Alexa         16 CBAC              2:46.03    2:50.30  
    r:+0.69  38.86      1:21.07 (42.21)
        2:06.71 (45.64)     2:50.30 (43.59)
 31 Montes, Sarah          17 ESWIM             2:39.04    2:50.44  
    r:+0.86  38.94      1:19.60 (40.66)
        2:05.57 (45.97)     2:50.44 (44.87)
 32 Rondeau, Mayheve       17 OAK               2:45.21    2:52.54  
    r:+0.78  38.24      1:20.63 (42.39)
        2:06.20 (45.57)     2:52.54 (46.34)
 -- *Lewitt, Izzy          16 NWLL              2:45.76         NS