Swimming Canada                                 4/12/2018 - 2:49 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 6  Men 14-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gallant, Jacob         15 FAST              2:24.89    2:24.63  
    r:+0.76  34.34      1:09.88 (35.54)
        1:47.73 (37.85)     2:24.63 (36.90)
  2 Bulban, Nicholas       16 RHAC              2:25.64    2:26.03  
    r:+0.68  31.78      1:09.38 (37.60)
        1:45.79 (36.41)     2:26.03 (40.24)
  3 Durocher, Elliot       16 BLUE              2:31.79    2:29.31  
    r:+0.63  33.10      1:10.60 (37.50)
        1:48.56 (37.96)     2:29.31 (40.75)
  4 Petkun, Maxim          16 PCSC              2:30.03    2:29.32  
    r:+0.74  32.35      1:10.60 (38.25)
        1:47.78 (37.18)     2:29.32 (41.54)
  5 Machell, Nicolas       16 DUCKS             2:29.34    2:29.41  
    r:+0.74  31.93      1:11.82 (39.89)
        1:49.57 (37.75)     2:29.41 (39.84)
  6 Iapicco, Aidan         16 BROCK             2:28.17    2:30.40  
    r:+0.70  32.07      1:10.98 (38.91)
        1:48.48 (37.50)     2:30.40 (41.92)
  7 Savelyev, Pavel        16 ESWIM             2:28.89    2:31.18  
    r:+0.73  36.23      1:13.63 (37.40)
        1:53.57 (39.94)     2:31.18 (37.61)
  8 Wheatcroft, Thomas     16 TSC               2:34.18    2:31.21  
    r:+0.71  32.73      1:11.26 (38.53)
        1:50.02 (38.76)     2:31.21 (41.19)
  9 Burton, Russell        14 GMAC              2:29.23    2:31.60  
    r:+0.75  35.16      1:13.75 (38.59)
        1:54.04 (40.29)     2:31.60 (37.56)
 10 Lau, Alvin             16 MST~              2:31.07    2:32.44  
    r:+0.69  35.04      1:13.54 (38.50)
        1:53.50 (39.96)     2:32.44 (38.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chiandussi, Luca       16 WEST              2:36.61    2:33.07  
    r:+0.71  34.31      1:13.37 (39.06)
        1:55.06 (41.69)     2:33.07 (38.01)
 12 Feick, Evan            16 TRENT             2:35.43    2:33.37  
    r:+0.74  32.46      1:12.87 (40.41)
        1:51.39 (38.52)     2:33.37 (41.98)
 13 Milanovich, Alexander  16 ESWIM             2:27.27    2:33.74  
    r:+0.75  34.58      1:12.68 (38.10)
        1:53.83 (41.15)     2:33.74 (39.91)
 14 Tucker, Declan         16 OTTSC             2:34.83    2:33.92  
    r:+0.66  35.91      1:13.92 (38.01)
        1:55.08 (41.16)     2:33.92 (38.84)
 15 Raymond, Christophe    16 CNSH              2:34.05    2:34.14  
    r:+0.75  35.05      1:14.06 (39.01)
        1:53.27 (39.21)     2:34.14 (40.87)
 16 Park, Fergus           15 CW                2:33.72    2:34.16  
             33.92      1:14.43 (40.51)
        1:53.28 (38.85)     2:34.16 (40.88)
 17 Kutun, Bora            15 TSC               2:38.11    2:34.43  
    r:+0.71  36.43      1:14.70 (38.27)
        1:56.41 (41.71)     2:34.43 (38.02)
 18 Park, Kevin            15 CREST             2:29.47    2:34.71  
    r:+0.65  33.89      1:14.35 (40.46)
        1:53.20 (38.85)     2:34.71 (41.51)
 19 Wiersma, Caleb         16 SR                2:33.92    2:35.03  
    r:+0.73  34.41      1:13.00 (38.59)
        1:54.20 (41.20)     2:35.03 (40.83)
 20 Dancey, Josh           15 SJL               2:34.19    2:35.09  
    r:+0.78  36.56      1:14.81 (38.25)
        1:56.40 (41.59)     2:35.09 (38.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Corish, Evan           14 SDSC              2:36.17    2:35.24  
    r:+0.81  36.31      1:14.85 (38.54)
        1:55.81 (40.96)     2:35.24 (39.43)
 22 Milne, Colton          15 NKB               2:32.88    2:35.29  
    r:+0.67  33.50      1:13.89 (40.39)
        1:53.63 (39.74)     2:35.29 (41.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Koueiki, Jeremy        14 GAMIN             2:30.56    2:35.68  
    r:+0.69  36.65      1:14.96 (38.31)
        1:56.79 (41.83)     2:35.68 (38.89)
 24 Setiawan, Anggaraksa   14 ELITE             2:37.45    2:35.73  
    r:+0.67  36.12      1:14.12 (38.00)
        1:54.61 (40.49)     2:35.73 (41.12)
 25 Kelly, Max             16 SJL               2:32.47    2:35.74  
    r:+0.77  36.73      1:15.66 (38.93)
        1:56.78 (41.12)     2:35.74 (38.96)
 26 Gilpin, Jacob          16 EBSC              2:35.84    2:35.82  
    r:+0.61  35.66      1:15.26 (39.60)
        1:55.03 (39.77)     2:35.82 (40.79)
 27 Pike, Jonny            15 NYAC              2:39.28    2:35.99  
    r:+0.68  35.16      1:15.20 (40.04)
        1:54.50 (39.30)     2:35.99 (41.49)
 28 Tatic, Malcolm         16 WAC               2:35.90    2:36.03  
    r:+0.80  34.95      1:14.21 (39.26)
        1:56.12 (41.91)     2:36.03 (39.91)
 29 Clarke, Will           14 LSC               2:35.73    2:36.06  
             33.78      1:14.88 (41.10)
        1:53.39 (38.51)     2:36.06 (42.67)
 30 Millns, Ricky          16 OSAC              2:31.00    2:36.90  
    r:+0.69  37.12      1:16.99 (39.87)
        1:57.12 (40.13)     2:36.90 (39.78)
 31 Giggey, Alejandro      14 NKB               2:33.42    2:37.15  
    r:+0.61  36.85      1:15.42 (38.57)
        1:57.75 (42.33)     2:37.15 (39.40)
 32 Plourde, Matis         16 HIPPO             2:33.57    2:37.18  
    r:+0.60  36.11      1:16.01 (39.90)
        1:57.40 (41.39)     2:37.18 (39.78)
 33 Paz, Andres            15 CW                2:34.05    2:37.32  
    r:+0.67  36.16      1:15.07 (38.91)
        1:57.00 (41.93)     2:37.32 (40.32)
 34 Beckstead-Holman, Mar  14 GMAC              2:33.41    2:37.41  
    r:+0.78  33.83      1:14.47 (40.64)
        1:54.40 (39.93)     2:37.41 (43.01)
 35 Mourinet, Luther       16 CASE              2:36.24    2:37.48  
    r:+0.81  33.88      1:15.39 (41.51)
        1:55.41 (40.02)     2:37.48 (42.07)
 36 Rapp, Jacob            15 WSSC              2:37.56    2:37.72  
    r:+0.66  35.51      1:13.41 (37.90)
        1:56.02 (42.61)     2:37.72 (41.70)
 37 Ireland, Kevin         14 MSSAC             2:37.55    2:37.74  
    r:+0.75  35.34      1:16.30 (40.96)
        1:55.83 (39.53)     2:37.74 (41.91)
 38 Lavoie-Rancourt, Vinc  15 CNQ               2:38.32    2:37.78  
    r:+0.70  34.19      1:15.32 (41.13)
        1:53.89 (38.57)     2:37.78 (43.89)
 39 Nolan, Quinn           16 MS                2:35.81    2:38.34  
    r:+0.71  35.16      1:14.74 (39.58)
        1:56.73 (41.99)     2:38.34 (41.61)
 40 Colling, Caleb         16 MMST              2:35.95    2:38.35  
    r:+0.67  33.15      1:14.12 (40.97)
        1:55.23 (41.11)     2:38.35 (43.12)
 41 Walker, Aidan          16 MAC               2:36.30    2:38.39  
    r:+0.52  36.18      1:15.67 (39.49)
        1:58.17 (42.50)     2:38.39 (40.22)
 42 Desmarais, Lancelot    14 CNSH              2:39.28    2:38.41  
    r:+0.70  36.92      1:16.71 (39.79)
        1:58.14 (41.43)     2:38.41 (40.27)
 43 Kilroy, Evan           16 CT33              2:33.47    2:38.54  
    r:+0.70  32.67      1:11.93 (39.26)
        1:51.46 (39.53)     2:38.54 (47.08)
 44 Jong, Ethan            15 MAC               2:33.35    2:38.64  
    r:+0.67  37.07      1:16.05 (38.98)
        1:57.70 (41.65)     2:38.64 (40.94)
 45 Cruz, Oscar            15 CSLA              2:38.91    2:38.80  
    r:+0.83  35.66      1:15.32 (39.66)
        1:56.37 (41.05)     2:38.80 (42.43)
 46 Loewen, Benjamin       14 CREST             2:34.57    2:38.94  
    r:+0.73  34.17      1:16.35 (42.18)
        1:56.33 (39.98)     2:38.94 (42.61)
 47 Bull, Cormac           14 SJL               2:40.84    2:39.37  
    r:+0.67  35.83      1:17.19 (41.36)
        1:56.68 (39.49)     2:39.37 (42.69)
 48 Rossiter, Andrew       14 SJL               2:40.33    2:39.77  
    r:+0.71  37.84      1:18.38 (40.54)
        2:00.12 (41.74)     2:39.77 (39.65)
 49 Omielan, Eric          15 PCSC              2:38.40    2:40.16  
    r:+0.64  37.59      1:17.00 (39.41)
        1:59.84 (42.84)     2:40.16 (40.32)
 50 Redding, Michael       14 CW                2:41.03    2:40.94  
    r:+0.77  37.52      1:17.39 (39.87)
        2:01.11 (43.72)     2:40.94 (39.83)
 51 Daly Stevens, Trael    15 CT33              2:37.33    2:41.21  
             33.76      1:15.62 (41.86)
        1:56.03 (40.41)     2:41.21 (45.18)
 52 Earley, Daniel         16 PICK              2:36.32    2:41.22  
    r:+0.68  34.22      1:16.14 (41.92)
        1:57.03 (40.89)     2:41.22 (44.19)
 53 Goni Avila, Kent       14 RHAC              2:39.98    2:41.75  
    r:+0.68  36.23      1:18.56 (42.33)
        1:58.73 (40.17)     2:41.75 (43.02)
 54 Latreille, Arnaud      14 ELITE             2:41.65    2:42.21  
    r:+0.77  35.47      1:17.82 (42.35)
        1:58.21 (40.39)     2:42.21 (44.00)
 55 Ho, Justin             15 MST~              2:38.81    2:42.22  
             34.93      1:18.06 (43.13)
        1:58.66 (40.60)     2:42.22 (43.56)
 56 Nowak, Matthew         14 AAC               2:37.40    2:42.65  
    r:+0.76  35.43      1:16.77 (41.34)
        1:58.90 (42.13)     2:42.65 (43.75)
 57 Coady, Aaron           15 MPM               2:37.83    2:42.74  
    r:+0.77  36.32      1:19.60 (43.28)
        2:00.61 (41.01)     2:42.74 (42.13)
 58 Gomez, Santiago        14 GO                2:42.00    2:43.09  
    r:+0.65  38.34      1:19.60 (41.26)
        2:01.82 (42.22)     2:43.09 (41.27)
 59 Nuhay, Ralph Robert    14 CSLA              2:43.81    2:43.99  
    r:+0.71  35.69      1:16.98 (41.29)
        1:59.80 (42.82)     2:43.99 (44.19)
 60 Paraninfo, Andrew      14 MSSAC             2:44.53    2:44.20  
    r:+0.75  37.81      1:18.02 (40.21)
        2:02.67 (44.65)     2:44.20 (41.53)
 61 Luo, Gabriel           16 NYAC              2:35.53    2:44.28  
    r:+0.66  36.95      1:17.71 (40.76)
        2:02.41 (44.70)     2:44.28 (41.87)
 62 Tom, Ryan              14 SLSC              2:43.24    2:44.43  
    r:+0.69  37.16      1:17.88 (40.72)
        2:01.29 (43.41)     2:44.43 (43.14)
 63 Kipp, Peyton           14 BROCK             2:43.95    2:45.23  
    r:+0.66  36.49      1:17.22 (40.73)
        2:01.35 (44.13)     2:45.23 (43.88)
 64 Zizakovic, George      14 DUCKS             2:43.96    2:47.36  
    r:+0.80  36.75      1:20.15 (43.40)
        2:02.83 (42.68)     2:47.36 (44.53)
 -- *Lee, Allan            15 UN-NI             2:37.37         DQ  
    r:+0.62  34.83      1:14.20 (39.37)
        1:55.53 (41.33)          DQ (42.17)
 -- McAuley, Jordan        14 VAC               2:42.75         DQ  
             35.58      1:17.89 (42.31)
        1:57.86 (39.97)          DQ (43.62)
 
 Event 6  Men 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Hojda, Bartlomiej      19 MSSAC             2:24.53    2:24.71  
    r:+0.78  33.43      1:10.04 (36.61)
        1:48.42 (38.38)     2:24.71 (36.29)
  2 Chabi, Anis            18 CAMO              2:22.98    2:24.83  
    r:+0.75  33.10      1:09.15 (36.05)
        1:46.49 (37.34)     2:24.83 (38.34)
  3 Chambers, Ian          17 GHAC              2:24.23    2:24.97  
    r:+0.71  31.84      1:09.22 (37.38)
        1:46.34 (37.12)     2:24.97 (38.63)
  4 Nyhof, Bar             17 COBRA             2:23.98    2:25.59  
    r:+0.66  33.29      1:11.00 (37.71)
        1:48.16 (37.16)     2:25.59 (37.43)
  5 Barrett, William       17 GMAC              2:24.82    2:25.70  
    r:+0.71  33.50      1:10.74 (37.24)
        1:48.84 (38.10)     2:25.70 (36.86)
  6 Gagne, Collyn          17 OAK               2:27.15    2:26.24  
    r:+0.69  35.02      1:11.00 (35.98)
        1:49.88 (38.88)     2:26.24 (36.36)
  7 Hussey, Patrick        17 PCSC              2:23.55    2:26.76  
    r:+0.68  33.82      1:11.02 (37.20)
        1:48.99 (37.97)     2:26.76 (37.77)
  8 Aylward, Graeme        18 MMST              2:23.72    2:26.83  
    r:+0.71  33.53      1:10.71 (37.18)
        1:48.49 (37.78)     2:26.83 (38.34)
  9 Collins, Theo          19 NN                2:31.61    2:26.92  
    r:+0.74  33.52      1:10.01 (36.49)
        1:48.19 (38.18)     2:26.92 (38.73)
 10 Huang, Owen            17 MAC               2:19.64    2:28.05  
    r:+0.72  33.13      1:10.42 (37.29)
        1:49.48 (39.06)     2:28.05 (38.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ing, Ryan              17 APEX              2:28.16    2:29.56  
    r:+0.69  32.72      1:11.61 (38.89)
        1:49.56 (37.95)     2:29.56 (40.00)
 12 Pelletier, Eric        18 PCSC              2:27.22    2:29.96  
    r:+0.62  34.95      1:11.91 (36.96)
        1:52.21 (40.30)     2:29.96 (37.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Ji, Eric               18 MAC               2:25.14    2:29.98  
    r:+0.77  33.16      1:12.14 (38.98)
        1:49.81 (37.67)     2:29.98 (40.17)
 14 McRae, Robert          17 PCSC              2:28.53    2:31.24  
    r:+0.74  35.75      1:13.07 (37.32)
        1:53.82 (40.75)     2:31.24 (37.42)
 15 Kirouac, Simon         17 CAMO              2:31.31    2:34.23  
             34.52      1:14.69 (40.17)
        1:52.99 (38.30)     2:34.23 (41.24)
 16 Périard, Nicolas       18 MUST              2:31.42    2:35.81  
             33.80      1:14.75 (40.95)
        1:53.67 (38.92)     2:35.81 (42.14)
 17 Teasdale, Cameron      17 MS                2:28.23    2:37.34  
    r:+0.66  33.22      1:13.00 (39.78)
        1:52.27 (39.27)     2:37.34 (45.07)
 18 Boily, Nicolas         17 CNQ               2:31.22    2:38.48  
    r:+0.75  31.80      1:11.27 (39.47)
        1:51.63 (40.36)     2:38.48 (46.85)
 -- Hunger, Maximilian     17 PCSC              2:24.99         NS