Swimming Canada                                4/13/2018 - 11:05 AM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 15  Women 13-15 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Minnes, Asia           14 NN                1:12.04    1:15.06  
    r:+0.77  35.34      1:15.06 (39.72)
  2 Starzomski, Olivia     15 SSAT              1:14.06    1:15.48  
    r:+0.86  35.20      1:15.48 (40.28)
  3 Lo, Jade               13 APEX              1:15.57    1:15.98  
    r:+0.63  36.72      1:15.98 (39.26)
  4 Spencer, Madeline      15 TSC               1:15.56    1:16.35  
    r:+0.62  35.74      1:16.35 (40.61)
  5 Ricketts, Emily        15 SJL               1:14.98    1:16.51  
    r:+0.87  35.22      1:16.51 (41.29)
  6 Farr, Anne             14 GGST              1:16.15    1:17.26  
    r:+0.73  37.21      1:17.26 (40.05)
  7 Healey, Clara          14 OAK               1:18.67    1:17.27  
    r:+0.74  35.07      1:17.27 (42.20)
  8 Vézina, Corinne        13 ELITE             1:18.09    1:17.51  
    r:+0.71  36.48      1:17.51 (41.03)
  9 Roy, Justine           15 CNSH              1:14.99    1:17.55  
    r:+0.71  35.14      1:17.55 (42.41)
 10 Rathwell, Regan        14 GO                1:14.90    1:17.64  
    r:+0.72  37.02      1:17.64 (40.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bond, Madison          13 TCSC              1:17.41    1:17.75  
    r:+0.72  37.69      1:17.75 (40.06)
 12 *Von Opel, Clara       14 NWLL              1:16.92    1:17.77  
    r:+0.74  37.08      1:17.77 (40.69)
 13 Lau, Nicole            13 RHAC              1:16.28    1:17.80  
    r:+0.70  36.95      1:17.80 (40.85)
 14 Mullowney, Peyton      14 BYST              1:15.94    1:17.83  
    r:+0.74  35.36      1:17.83 (42.47)
 15 Belanger, Logan        14 SSAT              1:16.93    1:17.88  
    r:+0.81  35.63      1:17.88 (42.25)
 16 Ivanov, Kathryn        14 MS                1:17.74    1:18.06  
    r:+0.80  35.11      1:18.06 (42.95)
 16 Pauletto, Kristin      15 PCSC              1:16.82    1:18.06  
    r:+0.78  37.67      1:18.06 (40.39)
 18 Kerr, Ella             15 NYAC              1:16.47    1:18.07  
    r:+0.79  35.37      1:18.07 (42.70)
 19 Muizelaar, Serena      14 ESWIM             1:14.07    1:18.10  
    r:+0.80  37.73      1:18.10 (40.37)
 20 Tuck, Kate             13 USC               1:18.01    1:18.46  
    r:+0.76  37.01      1:18.46 (41.45)
 20 O'Connor, Abigail      14 FAST              1:18.63    1:18.46  
    r:+0.81  38.02      1:18.46 (40.44)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 22 Goldring, Allyson      15 MUSAC             1:16.33    1:18.85  
    r:+0.70  37.36      1:18.85 (41.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Kwon, Jiwoo            14 RHAC              1:18.33    1:19.17  
    r:+0.68  36.06      1:19.17 (43.11)
 24 Gray, Sydney           14 GGST              1:16.69    1:19.22  
    r:+0.73  37.47      1:19.22 (41.75)
 25 Nurmi, Claire          15 GGST              1:19.11    1:19.25  
    r:+0.70  37.50      1:19.25 (41.75)
 26 Kovaluk, Eva           14 NN                1:17.04    1:19.41  
    r:+0.62  37.25      1:19.41 (42.16)
 26 Tremblay, Sandy        15 CNM               1:17.63    1:19.41  
    r:+0.91  38.36      1:19.41 (41.05)
 26 Lejambe, Emily         15 BTSC              1:19.02    1:19.41  
    r:+0.73  37.59      1:19.41 (41.82)
 29 Sastron-Navarrete, Am  15 CSLA              1:15.51    1:19.64  
    r:+0.68  38.06      1:19.64 (41.58)
 30 Calovini, Sophia       13 STARS             1:19.20    1:19.65  
    r:+0.79  37.20      1:19.65 (42.45)
 31 Lam, Olivia            14 CSLA              1:17.98    1:19.67  
    r:+0.66  36.26      1:19.67 (43.41)
 32 Synishin, Marion       14 HTAC              1:19.32    1:19.73  
    r:+0.69  37.74      1:19.73 (41.99)
 33 Bernard, Rhys          14 TSC               1:19.42    1:19.85  
    r:+0.77  36.75      1:19.85 (43.10)
 34 Rioux, Lynae           15 FAST              1:17.56    1:20.26  
    r:+0.81  35.44      1:20.26 (44.82)
 35 Shuster, Morgane       15 MSSAC             1:19.12    1:20.27  
    r:+0.71  37.90      1:20.27 (42.37)
 36 Barkhuis, Kirstin      15 BLUE              1:19.21    1:20.42  
    r:+0.70  38.93      1:20.42 (41.49)
 37 George, Haley          15 BTSC              1:19.20    1:20.48  
    r:+0.79  38.44      1:20.48 (42.04)
 38 Rusen, Karina          15 RHAC              1:17.45    1:20.54  
    r:+0.78  38.87      1:20.54 (41.67)
 39 Crawford, Maggie       13 UCRO              1:20.16    1:20.68  
    r:+0.69  38.62      1:20.68 (42.06)
 40 Suo, Anna              15 EBSC              1:19.28    1:20.96  
    r:+0.86  36.06      1:20.96 (44.90)
 41 Cornish, Hannah        15 USC               1:17.43    1:21.21  
    r:+0.80  37.32      1:21.21 (43.89)
 42 Croiset, Claire        15 MSSAC             1:18.31    1:21.37  
    r:+0.70  39.05      1:21.37 (42.32)
 43 Etherington, Skylar    14 CPWD              1:19.82    1:21.56  
    r:+0.70  38.74      1:21.56 (42.82)
 44 Beason, Tina           15 TSC               1:19.34    1:21.62  
    r:+0.73  37.55      1:21.62 (44.07)
 45 Mastroianni, Bella     15 SLSC              1:18.28    1:21.85  
    r:+0.66  39.65      1:21.85 (42.20)
 46 Liu, Sarah             14 PCSC              1:19.64    1:21.87  
    r:+0.67  38.45      1:21.87 (43.42)
 47 Salvo, Daniella        13 MAC               1:19.04    1:22.19  
    r:+0.73  38.66      1:22.19 (43.53)
 48 Ng, Natasha            13 APEX              1:21.06    1:22.68  
    r:+0.72  40.00      1:22.68 (42.68)
 49 Kee, Raya              15 RHAC              1:18.30    1:23.57  
    r:+0.65  37.91      1:23.57 (45.66)
 50 *Hodge, Ashley         13 UN-NI             1:19.95    1:24.82  
    r:+0.60  38.80      1:24.82 (46.02)
 51 Tremblay, Raphaelle    13 LMRL              1:20.54    1:25.54  
    r:+0.74  39.74      1:25.54 (45.80)
 -- Davies, Morgan         15 KBM               1:17.85         NS  
 
 Event 15  Women 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Chicoine, Lili         17 BLUE              1:13.09    1:12.25  
    r:+0.68  33.71      1:12.25 (38.54)
  2 Brathwaite, Katrina    18 PCSC              1:10.56    1:13.02  
    r:+0.75  34.73      1:13.02 (38.29)
  3 Lavoie, Maddy          17 BLEN              1:13.05    1:13.06  
    r:+0.69  34.26      1:13.06 (38.80)
  4 Pavicevic, Katja       17 TSC               1:11.37    1:13.07  
    r:+0.70  34.92      1:13.07 (38.15)
  5 McDonald, Abigail      17 GMAC              1:12.50    1:13.57  
    r:+0.70  34.91      1:13.57 (38.66)
  6 Janvier, Aela          18 PCSC              1:11.94    1:13.97  
    r:+0.69  35.36      1:13.97 (38.61)
  7 Ji, Christina          18 OAK               1:14.25    1:14.36  
    r:+0.76  35.87      1:14.36 (38.49)
  8 Godin, Marie-Laurence  21 MEGO              1:12.71    1:14.37  
    r:+0.67  34.68      1:14.37 (39.69)
  9 Bailey, Taylor         17 NYAC              1:14.07    1:14.68  
    r:+0.71  35.58      1:14.68 (39.10)
 10 Anderson, Rachael      17 CAJ               1:13.31    1:14.92  
    r:+0.70  34.53      1:14.92 (40.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ganski, Sarah          20 CAMO              1:14.74    1:15.10  
    r:+0.66  34.52      1:15.10 (40.58)
 12 *Russell, Shannon      16 UN-NI             1:12.88    1:15.21  
    r:+0.69  35.59      1:15.21 (39.62)
 13 Chui, Kimberly         16 APEX              1:15.20    1:15.28  
    r:+0.77  33.87      1:15.28 (41.41)
 14 Saarloos, Angela       16 MSSAC             1:15.72    1:15.31  
    r:+0.69  36.04      1:15.31 (39.27)
 15 Kim, Sun Bin           16 CSLA              1:14.86    1:15.46  
    r:+0.76  37.53      1:15.46 (37.93)
 16 Macor, Madison         16 MMST              1:15.02    1:15.79  
    r:+0.70  36.43      1:15.79 (39.36)
 17 Pearlman, Megan        16 VAC               1:15.67    1:15.81  
    r:+0.67  34.70      1:15.81 (41.11)
 18 Landry, Marie-Jeanne   16 CAMO              1:15.97    1:15.95  
    r:+0.64  35.92      1:15.95 (40.03)
 19 McQuaid, Alexa         16 CBAC              1:14.97    1:16.06  
    r:+0.67  35.98      1:16.06 (40.08)
 20 Vial, Ava              16 WTSC              1:16.34    1:16.28  
    r:+0.68  34.50      1:16.28 (41.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Czech, Ann-Sophie      19 LMRL              1:15.20    1:16.52  
    r:+0.65  36.35      1:16.52 (40.17)
 22 Meadway, Shannon       16 USC               1:14.61    1:16.96  
    r:+0.69  35.10      1:16.96 (41.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Taylor, Chloe          18 DUCKS             1:17.12    1:17.01  
    r:+0.76  35.65      1:17.01 (41.36)
 24 Howell, Abby           16 BTSC              1:16.41    1:17.17  
    r:+0.74  37.47      1:17.17 (39.70)
 25 Alejandrino, Kirsten   16 ESWIM             1:17.02    1:17.25  
    r:+0.77  36.96      1:17.25 (40.29)
 26 Bisaillon, Marie-Phil  19 NN                1:14.07    1:17.87  
    r:+0.74  35.61      1:17.87 (42.26)
 27 Collier, Kylie         16 COBRA             1:15.49    1:17.91  
    r:+0.69  36.44      1:17.91 (41.47)
 28 Manzella, Bridget      16 MSSAC             1:16.13    1:17.95  
    r:+0.62  35.41      1:17.95 (42.54)
 29 Whelan, Marcy          16 SJL               1:16.86    1:18.00  
    r:+0.76  35.97      1:18.00 (42.03)
 30 Meagher, Breanna       16 NYAC              1:16.28    1:18.02  
    r:+0.68  36.81      1:18.02 (41.21)
 31 Roberge, Raphaele      22 MEGO              1:15.12    1:18.04  
    r:+0.67  37.38      1:18.04 (40.66)
 32 Whitehead, Kayla       16 GO                1:16.49    1:18.10  
    r:+0.68  36.92      1:18.10 (41.18)
 33 Corish, Abbey          17 SDSC              1:17.21    1:18.15  
    r:+0.78  36.98      1:18.15 (41.17)
 34 Brough, Kiera          17 OAK               1:15.02    1:18.23  
    r:+0.75  35.81      1:18.23 (42.42)
 35 Lutsch, Kendra         16 BTSC              1:15.28    1:18.43  
    r:+0.77  35.96      1:18.43 (42.47)
 36 Winokur, Sydney        16 NYAC              1:17.03    1:18.55  
    r:+0.73  36.33      1:18.55 (42.22)
 37 Rennie, Ella           16 BTSC              1:15.47    1:18.63  
    r:+0.83  36.73      1:18.63 (41.90)
 38 Keir, Holly            17 ESWIM             1:16.24    1:18.81  
    r:+0.85  37.28      1:18.81 (41.53)
 39 Burnett, Mackenzie     17 WAC               1:17.01    1:18.85  
    r:+0.72  35.83      1:18.85 (43.02)
 40 Pauletto, Hailey       17 PCSC              1:17.36    1:18.91  
    r:+0.74  37.12      1:18.91 (41.79)
 41 Montes, Sarah          17 ESWIM             1:15.34    1:20.30  
    r:+0.91  36.07      1:20.30 (44.23)
 42 Quiviger, Zoé          17 CAMO              1:14.47    1:20.59  
    r:+0.76  36.55      1:20.59 (44.04)
 43 Rondeau, Mayheve       17 OAK               1:16.82    1:21.80  
    r:+0.81  37.80      1:21.80 (44.00)
 -- Bui, Morgan            17 NKB               1:16.51         NS  
 -- *Lewitt, Izzy          16 NWLL              1:16.98         NS