Swimming Canada                                4/13/2018 - 11:29 AM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 16  Men 14-16 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Milanovich, Alexander  16 ESWIM             1:03.87    1:05.75  
    r:+0.72  30.42      1:05.75 (35.33)
  2 Bulban, Nicholas       16 RHAC              1:06.38    1:06.20  
    r:+0.70  31.72      1:06.20 (34.48)
  3 Machell, Nicolas       16 DUCKS             1:07.61    1:08.31  
    r:+0.73  30.72      1:08.31 (37.59)
  4 Durocher, Elliot       16 BLUE              1:08.25    1:08.38  
    r:+0.62  32.70      1:08.38 (35.68)
  5 Gallant, Jacob         15 FAST              1:07.88    1:08.59  
    r:+0.81  32.24      1:08.59 (36.35)
  6 Bernard, Graysen       16 TSC               1:05.38    1:08.73  
    r:+0.70  32.31      1:08.73 (36.42)
  7 Chiandussi, Luca       16 WEST              1:07.84    1:08.84  
    r:+0.70  30.83      1:08.84 (38.01)
  8 Petkun, Maxim          16 PCSC              1:10.37    1:08.93  
    r:+0.71  32.67      1:08.93 (36.26)
  9 Iapicco, Aidan         16 BROCK             1:07.98    1:09.08  
    r:+0.69  32.90      1:09.08 (36.18)
 10 Kelly, Max             16 SJL               1:09.06    1:09.29  
    r:+0.74  33.22      1:09.29 (36.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Suen, Matthew          16 MST~              1:08.60    1:09.34  
    r:+0.67  33.11      1:09.34 (36.23)
 12 Plourde, Matis         16 HIPPO             1:09.95    1:09.54  
    r:+0.58  33.21      1:09.54 (36.33)
 13 Kilroy, Evan           16 CT33              1:09.64    1:09.58  
    r:+0.78  33.36      1:09.58 (36.22)
 14 Gilpin, Jacob          16 EBSC              1:09.45    1:09.59  
    r:+0.59  32.02      1:09.59 (37.57)
 15 Feick, Evan            16 TRENT             1:10.50    1:09.65  
    r:+0.78  33.08      1:09.65 (36.57)
 16 Park, Fergus           15 CW                1:08.58    1:09.96  
    r:+0.65  31.78      1:09.96 (38.18)
 17 Carlyle-Locke, Camero  16 UCRO              1:10.26    1:10.05  
    r:+0.64  32.08      1:10.05 (37.97)
 18 Raymond, Christophe    16 CNSH              1:09.08    1:10.17  
    r:+0.69  33.53      1:10.17 (36.64)
 19 Tucker, Declan         16 OTTSC             1:09.38    1:10.19  
    r:+0.71  31.89      1:10.19 (38.30)
 20 Wiersma, Caleb         16 SR                1:09.91    1:10.23  
    r:+0.76  33.48      1:10.23 (36.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Koueiki, Jeremy        14 GAMIN             1:11.92    1:10.51  
    r:+0.72  32.78      1:10.51 (37.73)
 22 Lavoie-Rancourt, Vinc  15 CNQ               1:09.88    1:10.52  
    r:+0.69  32.32      1:10.52 (38.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Mourinet, Luther       16 CASE              1:10.80    1:10.80  
    r:+0.74  32.60      1:10.80 (38.20)
 24 *Lee, Allan            15 UN-NI             1:11.53    1:11.10  
    r:+0.63  32.90      1:11.10 (38.20)
 25 Park, Kevin            15 CREST             1:10.41    1:11.16  
    r:+0.67  33.84      1:11.16 (37.32)
 26 Rotsaert-Smith, Ethan  16 GHAC              1:10.78    1:11.17  
    r:+0.69  33.37      1:11.17 (37.80)
 27 Burton, Russell        14 GMAC              1:09.25    1:11.78  
    r:+0.72  34.42      1:11.78 (37.36)
 28 Pond, Miguel           14 MPM               1:11.11    1:11.84  
    r:+0.64  34.45      1:11.84 (37.39)
 29 Rapp, Jacob            15 WSSC              1:12.11    1:11.87  
    r:+0.68  32.91      1:11.87 (38.96)
 30 Bull, Cormac           14 SJL               1:12.31    1:11.92  
    r:+0.67  33.08      1:11.92 (38.84)
 31 Giggey, Alejandro      14 NKB               1:11.90    1:11.97  
    r:+0.61  34.78      1:11.97 (37.19)
 32 Liu, Stephen           15 DUCKS             1:12.68    1:12.02  
    r:+0.67  34.22      1:12.02 (37.80)
 33 Setiawan, Anggaraksa   14 ELITE             1:12.14    1:12.04  
    r:+0.70  33.84      1:12.04 (38.20)
 34 Lussier, Alexis        14 CNBF              1:14.21    1:12.08  
    r:+0.63  34.38      1:12.08 (37.70)
 35 Perreault, Anthony     16 SAMAK             1:11.52    1:12.18  
    r:+0.64  33.56      1:12.18 (38.62)
 35 Gomez, Santiago        14 GO                1:12.89    1:12.18  
    r:+0.64  33.94      1:12.18 (38.24)
 37 Corish, Evan           14 SDSC              1:13.29    1:12.48  
    r:+0.79  34.08      1:12.48 (38.40)
 38 Rossiter, Andrew       14 SJL               1:13.61    1:12.50  
    r:+0.71  35.42      1:12.50 (37.08)
 39 Millns, Ricky          16 OSAC              1:09.93    1:12.54  
    r:+0.70  33.39      1:12.54 (39.15)
 40 Kutun, Bora            15 TSC               1:12.98    1:12.63  
    r:+0.75  34.77      1:12.63 (37.86)
 41 Clarke, Will           14 LSC               1:10.13    1:12.70  
    r:+0.74  34.90      1:12.70 (37.80)
 42 Beckstead-Holman, Mar  14 GMAC              1:12.50    1:12.73  
    r:+0.70  32.73      1:12.73 (40.00)
 43 Omielan, Eric          15 PCSC              1:12.49    1:12.88  
    r:+0.63  35.29      1:12.88 (37.59)
 44 Luo, Gabriel           16 NYAC              1:09.98    1:12.92  
    r:+0.66  32.92      1:12.92 (40.00)
 45 Cruz, Oscar            15 CSLA              1:11.99    1:13.13  
    r:+0.90  35.75      1:13.13 (37.38)
 46 Paz, Andres            15 CW                1:12.11    1:13.17  
    r:+0.67  34.58      1:13.17 (38.59)
 47 Bourbonniere, Nichola  15 HTAC              1:12.48    1:13.27  
    r:+0.78  33.55      1:13.27 (39.72)
 48 Redding, Michael       14 CW                1:14.51    1:13.63  
    r:+0.78  34.69      1:13.63 (38.94)
 49 Ho, Justin             15 MST~              1:12.39    1:13.66  
    r:+0.68  34.92      1:13.66 (38.74)
 50 Daly Stevens, Trael    15 CT33              1:12.03    1:13.82  
    r:+0.57  35.63      1:13.82 (38.19)
 51 Coady, Aaron           15 MPM               1:12.30    1:14.21  
    r:+0.73  35.40      1:14.21 (38.81)
 52 Dancey, Josh           15 SJL               1:12.84    1:14.33  
    r:+0.74  34.59      1:14.33 (39.74)
 53 Desmarais, Lancelot    14 CNSH              1:13.18    1:14.43  
    r:+0.76  34.71      1:14.43 (39.72)
 54 Latreille, Arnaud      14 ELITE             1:14.29    1:14.77  
    r:+0.73  34.26      1:14.77 (40.51)
 55 Baronow, Andrei        15 RHAC              1:11.84    1:14.80  
    r:+0.74  35.05      1:14.80 (39.75)
 56 Nuhay, Ralph Robert    14 CSLA              1:13.96    1:14.95  
    r:+0.68  34.24      1:14.95 (40.71)
 57 Placek, Ethan          16 WD                1:11.00    1:15.21  
    r:+0.70  34.67      1:15.21 (40.54)
 58 Balfour, Cass          14 CVAC              1:12.87    1:15.27  
    r:+0.70  34.62      1:15.27 (40.65)
 59 Kipp, Peyton           14 BROCK             1:14.76    1:15.60  
    r:+0.68  33.21      1:15.60 (42.39)
 60 Goni Avila, Kent       14 RHAC              1:15.18    1:15.90  
    r:+0.66  35.59      1:15.90 (40.31)
 61 Jensen, Alexander      14 GMAC              1:11.89    1:15.94  
    r:+0.75  34.47      1:15.94 (41.47)
 62 Schwab, Alexander      15 CREST             1:11.52    1:17.60  
    r:+0.59  34.39      1:17.60 (43.21)
 -- Loewen, Benjamin       14 CREST             1:13.30         DQ  
    r:+0.73  33.97           DQ (40.31)
 -- Okugawa, Asahi         15 SCAR              1:12.01         DQ  
    r:+0.71  32.59           DQ (37.01)
 -- Walker, Aidan          16 MAC               1:10.65         DQ  
    r:+0.69  32.56           DQ (38.07)
 -- Jong, Ethan            15 MAC               1:10.88         NS  
 
 Event 16  Men 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Aylward, Graeme        18 MMST              1:04.79    1:05.84  
    r:+0.69  31.34      1:05.84 (34.50)
  2 Hojda, Bartlomiej      19 MSSAC             1:05.91    1:05.96  
    r:+0.76  31.46      1:05.96 (34.50)
  3 Chabi, Anis            18 CAMO              1:04.83    1:06.52  
    r:+0.73  30.77      1:06.52 (35.75)
  4 Barrett, William       17 GMAC              1:06.82    1:07.47  
    r:+0.70  31.74      1:07.47 (35.73)
  5 Chambers, Ian          17 GHAC              1:07.00    1:07.50  
    r:+0.69  30.75      1:07.50 (36.75)
  6 Collins, Theo          19 NN                1:09.47    1:07.55  
    r:+0.72  31.35      1:07.55 (36.20)
  7 Hunger, Maximilian     17 PCSC              1:06.49    1:08.16  
    r:+0.71  32.33      1:08.16 (35.83)
  8 Ionescoux-Tremblay, M  17 CAMO              1:07.56    1:08.18  
    r:+0.64  32.38      1:08.18 (35.80)
  9 Nyhof, Bar             17 COBRA             1:07.30    1:08.27  
    r:+0.66  32.42      1:08.27 (35.85)
 10 De Meo, Michael        19 DDO               1:09.18    1:08.32  
    r:+0.76  31.80      1:08.32 (36.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Plackoski, Aleks       18 HHBF              1:08.68    1:08.68  
    r:+0.68  32.93      1:08.68 (35.75)
 12 Hussey, Patrick        17 PCSC              1:06.92    1:08.80  
    r:+0.74  32.45      1:08.80 (36.35)
 13 Teasdale, Cameron      17 MS                1:07.09    1:09.45  
    r:+0.66  33.51      1:09.45 (35.94)
 14 Boily, Nicolas         17 CNQ               1:08.38    1:09.61  
    r:+0.68  32.59      1:09.61 (37.02)
 15 Cloutier, Thomas       20 CNQ               1:08.40    1:09.76  
    r:+0.69  30.86      1:09.76 (38.90)
 16 Zhang, Anthony         17 MST~              1:09.08    1:09.77  
    r:+0.73  31.67      1:09.77 (38.10)
 17 Agouès-Richard, Vince  18 CASE              1:08.98    1:09.84  
    r:+0.63  31.94      1:09.84 (37.90)
 18 Massé, Gabriel         18 CNQ               1:09.05    1:10.10  
    r:+0.72  31.56      1:10.10 (38.54)
 19 Shortt, Gordon         18 NHAC              1:08.43    1:10.39  
    r:+0.73  31.95      1:10.39 (38.44)
 20 McRae, Robert          17 PCSC              1:08.97    1:10.53  
    r:+0.71  32.38      1:10.53 (38.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Périard, Nicolas       18 MUST              1:09.56    1:10.66  
    r:+0.73  32.97      1:10.66 (37.69)
 22 Ing, Ryan              17 APEX              1:08.93   J1:10.66  
    r:+0.70  32.32      1:10.66 (38.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Curry, Tristan         19 OOSC              1:08.91    1:10.91  
    r:+0.65  31.63      1:10.91 (39.28)
 24 Jiwa, Rafik The Machi  17 BYST              1:08.58    1:11.39  
    r:+0.77  34.70      1:11.39 (36.69)
 25 Pelletier, Eric        18 PCSC              1:09.39    1:11.87  
    r:+0.63  34.94      1:11.87 (36.93)
 -- Ji, Eric               18 MAC               1:06.81         NS  
 -- Huang, Owen            17 MAC               1:03.34         NS