Swimming Canada                                 4/13/2018 - 1:14 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 20  Men 14-16 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gallant, Jacob         15 FAST              4:33.68    4:34.21  
    r:+0.80  29.40      1:02.35 (32.95)
        1:37.96 (35.61)     2:13.33 (35.37)
        2:53.38 (40.05)     3:31.53 (38.15)
        4:02.98 (31.45)     4:34.21 (31.23)
  2 Oswald, Brendan        15 WAC               4:43.55    4:40.55  
    r:+0.73  29.06      1:02.93 (33.87)
        1:38.56 (35.63)     2:13.97 (35.41)
        2:55.45 (41.48)     3:37.80 (42.35)
        4:09.38 (31.58)     4:40.55 (31.17)
  3 Quirie, David          15 NKB               4:43.78    4:43.15  
    r:+0.65  29.06      1:02.81 (33.75)
        1:40.40 (37.59)     2:15.87 (35.47)
        2:59.18 (43.31)     3:41.30 (42.12)
        4:14.10 (32.80)     4:43.15 (29.05)
  4 Hull, Aidan            16 TSC               4:43.42    4:43.77  
    r:+0.78  30.44      1:04.48 (34.04)
        1:39.98 (35.50)     2:14.76 (34.78)
        2:57.35 (42.59)     3:38.63 (41.28)
        4:12.90 (34.27)     4:43.77 (30.87)
  5 Brown, Eric            15 PCSC              4:42.49    4:45.63  
    r:+0.71  30.67      1:05.03 (34.36)
        1:41.45 (36.42)     2:16.93 (35.48)
        3:00.06 (43.13)     3:41.42 (41.36)
        4:14.04 (32.62)     4:45.63 (31.59)
  6 Li, Stanford           15 PCSC              4:45.58    4:45.71  
    r:+0.63  29.74      1:03.58 (33.84)
        1:40.57 (36.99)     2:16.43 (35.86)
        2:58.43 (42.00)     3:40.60 (42.17)
        4:14.14 (33.54)     4:45.71 (31.57)
  7 Wheatcroft, Thomas     16 TSC               4:47.21    4:48.23  
    r:+0.72  28.89      1:03.87 (34.98)
        1:41.20 (37.33)     2:18.47 (37.27)
        2:58.73 (40.26)     3:40.72 (41.99)
        4:14.77 (34.05)     4:48.23 (33.46)
  8 Loewen, Benjamin       14 CREST             4:44.52    4:48.55  
    r:+0.70  30.54      1:04.20 (33.66)
        1:42.57 (38.37)     2:17.91 (35.34)
        2:59.79 (41.88)     3:39.98 (40.19)
        4:15.96 (35.98)     4:48.55 (32.59)
  9 Burton, Russell        14 GMAC              4:42.44    4:48.76  
    r:+0.80  28.53      1:04.16 (35.63)
        1:41.02 (36.86)     2:19.25 (38.23)
        2:59.11 (39.86)     3:41.88 (42.77)
        4:15.53 (33.65)     4:48.76 (33.23)
 10 Gilpin, Jacob          16 EBSC              4:47.34    4:49.02  
    r:+0.65  30.86      1:05.25 (34.39)
        1:43.15 (37.90)     2:19.27 (36.12)
        3:00.98 (41.71)     3:40.91 (39.93)
        4:15.95 (35.04)     4:49.02 (33.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bourbonniere, Nichola  15 HTAC              4:47.90    4:49.03  
    r:+0.81  29.47      1:03.77 (34.30)
        1:40.66 (36.89)     2:16.57 (35.91)
        2:58.73 (42.16)     3:42.61 (43.88)
        4:16.49 (33.88)     4:49.03 (32.54)
 12 Park, Kevin            15 CREST             4:48.67    4:49.34  
    r:+0.65  29.72      1:04.47 (34.75)
        1:41.32 (36.85)     2:18.98 (37.66)
        2:58.89 (39.91)     3:40.52 (41.63)
        4:15.46 (34.94)     4:49.34 (33.88)
 13 Lau, Alvin             16 MST~              4:40.96    4:49.36  
    r:+0.76  28.92      1:04.14 (35.22)
        1:41.25 (37.11)     2:19.06 (37.81)
        2:59.71 (40.65)     3:41.80 (42.09)
        4:15.47 (33.67)     4:49.36 (33.89)
 14 Kennedy, Julian        16 NYAC              4:44.94    4:49.75  
    r:+0.66  29.88      1:04.40 (34.52)
        1:41.00 (36.60)     2:17.58 (36.58)
        2:58.90 (41.32)     3:41.13 (42.23)
        4:16.21 (35.08)     4:49.75 (33.54)
 15 Geoffroy, Mathieu      16 PCSC              4:55.56    4:49.92  
    r:+0.75  30.37      1:07.04 (36.67)
        1:44.64 (37.60)     2:20.96 (36.32)
        3:03.06 (42.10)     3:45.61 (42.55)
        4:18.03 (32.42)     4:49.92 (31.89)
 16 Antonen, Eric          16 TSC               4:51.50    4:50.42  
    r:+0.76  28.79      1:02.40 (33.61)
        1:39.12 (36.72)     2:16.07 (36.95)
        2:59.93 (43.86)     3:44.55 (44.62)
        4:17.97 (33.42)     4:50.42 (32.45)
 17 Cyr Bouchard, Antoine  16 NG                4:42.65    4:50.83  
    r:+0.68  29.45      1:03.05 (33.60)
        1:41.33 (38.28)     2:17.90 (36.57)
        3:00.68 (42.78)     3:43.35 (42.67)
        4:17.81 (34.46)     4:50.83 (33.02)
 18 Robins, Philippe       15 PCSC              4:53.85    4:50.96  
    r:+0.67  29.90      1:04.01 (34.11)
        1:40.88 (36.87)     2:16.02 (35.14)
        3:01.46 (45.44)     3:46.62 (45.16)
        4:19.43 (32.81)     4:50.96 (31.53)
 19 Brooks, Noah           16 BYST              4:56.47    4:51.24  
    r:+0.71  29.84      1:04.14 (34.30)
        1:42.64 (38.50)     2:19.03 (36.39)
        3:02.22 (43.19)     3:44.37 (42.15)
        4:19.03 (34.66)     4:51.24 (32.21)
 20 Racine, Benjamin       16 NG                4:48.00    4:52.89  
    r:+0.69  30.34      1:04.71 (34.37)
        1:39.76 (35.05)     2:14.47 (34.71)
        2:59.69 (45.22)     3:44.45 (44.76)
        4:19.35 (34.90)     4:52.89 (33.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Carlyle-Locke, Camero  16 UCRO              4:58.58    4:52.98  
    r:+0.77  29.53      1:05.27 (35.74)
        1:42.53 (37.26)     2:22.11 (39.58)
        3:03.16 (41.05)     3:46.35 (43.19)
        4:19.08 (32.73)     4:52.98 (33.90)
 22 Roy, Liam              16 PCSC              4:47.03    4:53.01  
    r:+0.60  30.01      1:05.24 (35.23)
        1:43.59 (38.35)     2:18.73 (35.14)
        3:03.06 (44.33)     3:45.31 (42.25)
        4:20.53 (35.22)     4:53.01 (32.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Clawson-Honeyman, Lia  15 NG                4:54.15    4:53.22  
    r:+0.81  30.10      1:06.34 (36.24)
        1:43.37 (37.03)     2:20.42 (37.05)
        3:02.37 (41.95)     3:47.21 (44.84)
        4:19.89 (32.68)     4:53.22 (33.33)
 24 Ireland, Kevin         14 MSSAC             4:51.75    4:53.23  
    r:+0.74  32.57      1:09.03 (36.46)
        1:45.97 (36.94)     2:23.52 (37.55)
        3:04.60 (41.08)     3:46.51 (41.91)
        4:20.74 (34.23)     4:53.23 (32.49)
 25 Lungu, Nicolas         16 CAMO              4:55.60    4:53.32  
    r:+0.71  31.23      1:06.90 (35.67)
        1:45.71 (38.81)     2:22.57 (36.86)
        3:05.31 (42.74)     3:47.43 (42.12)
        4:21.97 (34.54)     4:53.32 (31.35)
 26 Maximenco, Maxim       15 PCSC              4:53.65    4:53.33  
    r:+0.67  29.68      1:03.50 (33.82)
        1:41.53 (38.03)     2:17.88 (36.35)
        3:02.43 (44.55)     3:46.81 (44.38)
        4:20.23 (33.42)     4:53.33 (33.10)
 27 Strople, Alex          15 OAK               4:59.46    4:53.35  
    r:+0.71  31.68      1:06.90 (35.22)
        1:44.71 (37.81)     2:20.91 (36.20)
        3:05.15 (44.24)     3:49.18 (44.03)
        4:21.92 (32.74)     4:53.35 (31.43)
 28 Milne, Colton          15 NKB               4:56.65    4:54.27  
    r:+0.70  30.75      1:08.60 (37.85)
        1:46.19 (37.59)     2:23.34 (37.15)
        3:04.34 (41.00)     3:46.58 (42.24)
        4:20.60 (34.02)     4:54.27 (33.67)
 29 Florea, Christian      15 MSSAC             4:57.73    4:54.86  
    r:+0.62  29.00      1:02.63 (33.63)
        1:40.08 (37.45)     2:17.78 (37.70)
        3:01.88 (44.10)     3:47.67 (45.79)
        4:21.35 (33.68)     4:54.86 (33.51)
 30 Labrie, Alex           16 CNDR              4:49.79    4:55.04  
    r:+0.69  30.96      1:05.72 (34.76)
        1:42.49 (36.77)     2:18.58 (36.09)
        3:02.77 (44.19)     3:46.84 (44.07)
        4:21.32 (34.48)     4:55.04 (33.72)
 31 McKay, Caleb           15 PCSC              4:50.46    4:55.27  
    r:+0.73  30.91      1:06.68 (35.77)
        1:45.52 (38.84)     2:23.66 (38.14)
        3:05.32 (41.66)     3:48.21 (42.89)
        4:22.10 (33.89)     4:55.27 (33.17)
 32 Wang, Michael          15 ESWIM             4:53.66    4:56.07  
    r:+0.70  29.19      1:03.59 (34.40)
        1:42.43 (38.84)     2:21.55 (39.12)
        3:05.28 (43.73)     3:51.63 (46.35)
        4:23.73 (32.10)     4:56.07 (32.34)
 33 Belkhelladi, Malachy   14 ELITE             4:43.98    4:56.09  
    r:+0.72  29.26      1:03.98 (34.72)
        1:39.95 (35.97)     2:17.28 (37.33)
        2:59.55 (42.27)     3:45.74 (46.19)
        4:20.85 (35.11)     4:56.09 (35.24)
 34 Beckstead-Holman, Mar  14 GMAC              4:58.70    4:56.11  
    r:+0.71  31.02      1:06.33 (35.31)
        1:46.05 (39.72)     2:22.71 (36.66)
        3:07.48 (44.77)     3:49.08 (41.60)
        4:23.97 (34.89)     4:56.11 (32.14)
 35 Cox, Mark              15 MUSAC             4:48.59    4:57.04  
    r:+0.76  29.63      1:04.31 (34.68)
        1:42.21 (37.90)     2:19.34 (37.13)
        3:04.15 (44.81)     3:48.14 (43.99)
        4:23.40 (35.26)     4:57.04 (33.64)
 36 Tucker, Finn           16 OTTSC             4:56.68    4:57.51  
    r:+0.73  30.39      1:04.61 (34.22)
        1:45.08 (40.47)     2:23.07 (37.99)
        3:08.10 (45.03)     3:52.40 (44.30)
        4:25.62 (33.22)     4:57.51 (31.89)
 37 Judson, Jacob          16 OAK               4:57.81    4:57.57  
    r:+0.71  28.61      1:02.89 (34.28)
        1:40.97 (38.08)     2:19.39 (38.42)
        3:03.34 (43.95)     3:49.02 (45.68)
        4:22.97 (33.95)     4:57.57 (34.60)
 38 Field, Sean            16 PCSC              4:53.79    4:58.06  
    r:+0.75  30.27      1:06.33 (36.06)
        1:44.71 (38.38)     2:22.49 (37.78)
        3:05.57 (43.08)     3:50.87 (45.30)
        4:24.28 (33.41)     4:58.06 (33.78)
 39 Langman, Kelton        15 CW                4:57.47    4:58.58  
    r:+0.66  29.43      1:05.45 (36.02)
        1:44.19 (38.74)     2:22.37 (38.18)
        3:06.21 (43.84)     3:51.90 (45.69)
        4:25.46 (33.56)     4:58.58 (33.12)
 40 Poulos, George         15 ESWIM             4:55.09    4:59.20  
    r:+0.70  30.32      1:05.72 (35.40)
        1:44.29 (38.57)     2:22.48 (38.19)
        3:05.64 (43.16)     3:50.05 (44.41)
        4:25.63 (35.58)     4:59.20 (33.57)
 41 Park, Fergus           15 CW                5:02.46    4:59.41  
    r:+0.66  31.07      1:05.90 (34.83)
        1:45.77 (39.87)     2:24.52 (38.75)
        3:06.80 (42.28)     3:48.80 (42.00)
        4:25.27 (36.47)     4:59.41 (34.14)
 42 Giggey, Alejandro      14 NKB               5:05.59    4:59.66  
    r:+0.63  32.47      1:09.20 (36.73)
        1:49.67 (40.47)     2:28.44 (38.77)
        3:09.94 (41.50)     3:50.46 (40.52)
        4:26.32 (35.86)     4:59.66 (33.34)
 43 Landry, Nathan         15 CW                5:02.24    5:00.87  
    r:+0.62  30.26      1:04.11 (33.85)
        1:46.26 (42.15)     2:27.67 (41.41)
        3:10.54 (42.87)     3:54.68 (44.14)
        4:28.95 (34.27)     5:00.87 (31.92)
 44 Tortosa, Sascha        15 NYAC              5:01.07    5:00.99  
    r:+0.73  31.80      1:09.61 (37.81)
        1:47.74 (38.13)     2:25.45 (37.71)
        3:07.14 (41.69)     3:50.83 (43.69)
        4:26.29 (35.46)     5:00.99 (34.70)
 45 Bailey, Michael        16 NYAC              4:56.73    5:01.05  
    r:+0.72  30.11      1:05.78 (35.67)
        1:45.16 (39.38)     2:24.28 (39.12)
        3:06.76 (42.48)     3:51.40 (44.64)
        4:26.22 (34.82)     5:01.05 (34.83)
 46 Pond, Miguel           14 MPM               5:05.38    5:01.33  
    r:+0.57  29.81      1:06.16 (36.35)
        1:44.73 (38.57)     2:25.08 (40.35)
        3:06.31 (41.23)     3:51.20 (44.89)
        4:25.72 (34.52)     5:01.33 (35.61)
 47 Daly Stevens, Trael    15 CT33              4:53.53    5:01.52  
    r:+0.73  29.78      1:05.51 (35.73)
        1:45.58 (40.07)     2:25.85 (40.27)
        3:07.62 (41.77)     3:51.25 (43.63)
        4:27.12 (35.87)     5:01.52 (34.40)
 48 Lajoie, Griffin        14 TSC               5:05.88    5:01.56  
    r:+0.72  30.28      1:06.13 (35.85)
        1:43.55 (37.42)     2:21.64 (38.09)
        3:04.46 (42.82)     3:50.60 (46.14)
        4:26.29 (35.69)     5:01.56 (35.27)
 49 Thibodeau, Justin      16 CNHR              4:53.67    5:01.90  
    r:+0.63  31.33      1:08.82 (37.49)
        1:47.79 (38.97)     2:24.57 (36.78)
        3:07.97 (43.40)     3:50.39 (42.42)
        4:27.10 (36.71)     5:01.90 (34.80)
 50 Martin, Matthew        16 NYAC              4:57.86    5:02.11  
    r:+0.90  30.53      1:05.53 (35.00)
        1:42.07 (36.54)     2:17.85 (35.78)
        3:06.69 (48.84)     3:52.72 (46.03)
        4:28.41 (35.69)     5:02.11 (33.70)
 51 Janvier, Hugo          16 PCSC              4:57.46    5:02.96  
    r:+0.71  31.76      1:07.72 (35.96)
        1:47.53 (39.81)     2:25.77 (38.24)
        3:11.09 (45.32)     3:56.68 (45.59)
        4:29.96 (33.28)     5:02.96 (33.00)
 52 Nowak, Matthew         14 AAC               4:55.88    5:02.97  
    r:+0.75  30.61      1:07.02 (36.41)
        1:45.77 (38.75)     2:25.30 (39.53)
        3:06.90 (41.60)     3:51.96 (45.06)
        4:28.31 (36.35)     5:02.97 (34.66)
 53 Paz, Andres            15 CW                4:59.28    5:03.25  
    r:+0.65  31.03      1:07.09 (36.06)
        1:47.25 (40.16)     2:27.94 (40.69)
        3:08.09 (40.15)     3:51.08 (42.99)
        4:27.43 (36.35)     5:03.25 (35.82)
 54 Mailloux, Jackson      15 PCSC              5:02.97    5:06.30  
    r:+0.70  32.92      1:09.76 (36.84)
        1:51.03 (41.27)     2:29.60 (38.57)
        3:14.59 (44.99)     3:59.51 (44.92)
        4:34.09 (34.58)     5:06.30 (32.21)
 55 Omielan, Eric          15 PCSC              5:02.34    5:06.86  
    r:+0.62  31.25      1:08.54 (37.29)
        1:47.48 (38.94)     2:27.47 (39.99)
        3:11.09 (43.62)     3:56.62 (45.53)
        4:31.84 (35.22)     5:06.86 (35.02)
 56 Goni Avila, Kent       14 RHAC              5:11.64    5:07.06  
    r:+0.70  32.58      1:10.74 (38.16)
        1:50.54 (39.80)     2:28.45 (37.91)
        3:11.46 (43.01)     3:54.85 (43.39)
        4:31.77 (36.92)     5:07.06 (35.29)
 57 Cruz, Oscar            15 CSLA              5:02.74    5:07.33  
    r:+0.89  32.30      1:09.81 (37.51)
        1:47.98 (38.17)     2:28.03 (40.05)
        3:11.39 (43.36)     3:56.47 (45.08)
        4:32.44 (35.97)     5:07.33 (34.89)
 58 Tom, Ryan              14 SLSC              5:11.63    5:09.73  
    r:+0.69  31.63      1:07.40 (35.77)
        1:47.95 (40.55)     2:28.89 (40.94)
        3:12.82 (43.93)     3:57.64 (44.82)
        4:34.24 (36.60)     5:09.73 (35.49)
 59 Lecavalier, Marc-Oliv  14 SAMAK             5:10.15    5:11.53  
    r:+0.64  31.02      1:08.73 (37.71)
        1:47.19 (38.46)     2:26.04 (38.85)
        3:11.62 (45.58)     4:01.04 (49.42)
        4:36.44 (35.40)     5:11.53 (35.09)
 60 Laboissonniere, Benja  14 TORP              5:07.04    5:14.76  
    r:+0.76  32.58      1:10.86 (38.28)
        1:50.56 (39.70)     2:29.57 (39.01)
        3:16.54 (46.97)     4:03.09 (46.55)
        4:39.44 (36.35)     5:14.76 (35.32)
 61 Dupuis, Yannick        14 CNBO              5:11.37    5:28.32  
    r:+0.65  31.70      1:11.73 (40.03)
        1:54.04 (42.31)     2:35.87 (41.83)
        3:25.68 (49.81)     4:15.27 (49.59)
        4:52.58 (37.31)     5:28.32 (35.74)
 -- Savelyev, Pavel        16 ESWIM             4:47.40         DQ  
    r:+0.74  28.81      1:03.97 (35.16)
        1:41.36 (37.39)     2:20.25 (38.89)
        2:59.34 (39.09)     3:40.79 (41.45)
        4:13.12 (32.33)          DQ (31.98)
 -- Iapicco, Aidan         16 BROCK             4:57.80         DQ  
    r:+0.74  30.60      1:05.83 (35.23)
        1:47.37 (41.54)     2:26.27 (38.90)
        3:07.62 (41.35)     3:49.66 (42.04)
        4:24.42 (34.76)          DQ (32.53)
 -- Axon, Alexander        14 MAC               4:57.63         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 17 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Marois, William        19 CASE              4:27.97    4:31.11  
    r:+0.70  28.20      1:00.25 (32.05)
        1:35.11 (34.86)     2:09.78 (34.67)
        2:48.78 (39.00)     3:28.39 (39.61)
        4:00.41 (32.02)     4:31.11 (30.70)
  2 Wormald, Lukas         18 OAK               4:41.83    4:35.22  
    r:+0.71  29.17      1:01.94 (32.77)
        1:37.66 (35.72)     2:11.19 (33.53)
        2:52.45 (41.26)     3:32.39 (39.94)
        4:04.49 (32.10)     4:35.22 (30.73)
  3 Gagne, Collyn          17 OAK               4:30.67    4:35.93  
    r:+0.73  29.74      1:03.21 (33.47)
        1:38.55 (35.34)     2:12.62 (34.07)
        2:52.61 (39.99)     3:31.81 (39.20)
        4:04.72 (32.91)     4:35.93 (31.21)
  4 Hojda, Bartlomiej      19 MSSAC             4:38.18    4:36.51  
    r:+0.77  29.67      1:03.37 (33.70)
        1:39.83 (36.46)     2:14.56 (34.73)
        2:53.64 (39.08)     3:32.40 (38.76)
        4:05.37 (32.97)     4:36.51 (31.14)
  5 Millette, Charles      17 PCSC              4:33.25    4:37.35  
    r:+0.67  28.48      1:01.28 (32.80)
        1:35.97 (34.69)     2:10.42 (34.45)
        2:51.54 (41.12)     3:33.18 (41.64)
        4:05.34 (32.16)     4:37.35 (32.01)
  6 Sosnovik, Danylo       18 PCSC              4:39.83    4:39.88  
    r:+0.69  28.47      1:02.35 (33.88)
        1:38.60 (36.25)     2:14.53 (35.93)
        2:54.14 (39.61)     3:36.59 (42.45)
        4:08.25 (31.66)     4:39.88 (31.63)
  7 Douglas, Kyle          18 PCSC              4:37.64    4:40.02  
    r:+0.73  29.16      1:01.43 (32.27)
        1:37.61 (36.18)     2:12.47 (34.86)
        2:54.03 (41.56)     3:34.90 (40.87)
        4:07.66 (32.76)     4:40.02 (32.36)
  8 Stokes, Richie         17 ESWIM             4:33.45    4:41.68  
    r:+0.72  30.14      1:04.70 (34.56)
        1:40.26 (35.56)     2:15.63 (35.37)
        2:56.26 (40.63)     3:37.99 (41.73)
        4:10.48 (32.49)     4:41.68 (31.20)
  9 Pelletier, Eric        18 PCSC              4:36.04    4:41.99  
    r:+0.64  28.84      1:02.48 (33.64)
        1:38.46 (35.98)     2:14.80 (36.34)
        2:54.73 (39.93)     3:35.71 (40.98)
        4:08.72 (33.01)     4:41.99 (33.27)
 10 St-Martin, Loïc        17 CAMO              4:42.15    4:43.62  
    r:+0.71  28.34      1:02.39 (34.05)
        1:37.87 (35.48)     2:12.96 (35.09)
        2:54.53 (41.57)     3:37.20 (42.67)
        4:10.60 (33.40)     4:43.62 (33.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hussey, Patrick        17 PCSC              4:35.22    4:43.84  
    r:+0.74  29.40      1:03.39 (33.99)
        1:41.07 (37.68)     2:17.30 (36.23)
        2:57.79 (40.49)     3:38.98 (41.19)
        4:12.38 (33.40)     4:43.84 (31.46)
 12 Vanherk, Brendan       18 BLEN              4:41.98    4:44.20  
    r:+0.64  28.91      1:01.76 (32.85)
        1:37.80 (36.04)     2:12.87 (35.07)
        2:54.47 (41.60)     3:36.16 (41.69)
        4:11.08 (34.92)     4:44.20 (33.12)
 13 McRae, Robert          17 PCSC              4:36.86    4:45.09  
    r:+0.73  29.64      1:04.33 (34.69)
        1:41.55 (37.22)     2:19.17 (37.62)
        2:59.82 (40.65)     3:41.75 (41.93)
        4:13.81 (32.06)     4:45.09 (31.28)
 14 Anderchek, William     17 OAK               4:45.16    4:47.34  
    r:+0.75  29.05      1:02.68 (33.63)
        1:38.06 (35.38)     2:13.32 (35.26)
        2:55.91 (42.59)     3:38.76 (42.85)
        4:13.68 (34.92)     4:47.34 (33.66)
 15 David, Félix           18 CAMO              4:47.62    4:47.93  
    r:+0.67  30.33      1:05.45 (35.12)
        1:45.43 (39.98)     2:24.45 (39.02)
        3:06.37 (41.92)     3:47.44 (41.07)
        4:18.60 (31.16)     4:47.93 (29.33)
 16 Nickerson, Judson      17 WD                4:46.12    4:48.29  
    r:+0.83  28.73      1:02.01 (33.28)
        1:39.29 (37.28)     2:15.41 (36.12)
        2:58.89 (43.48)     3:43.93 (45.04)
        4:16.51 (32.58)     4:48.29 (31.78)
 17 Jiwa, Rafik The Machi  17 BYST              4:43.99    4:48.47  
    r:+0.74  29.81      1:03.10 (33.29)
        1:41.13 (38.03)     2:17.86 (36.73)
        2:59.67 (41.81)     3:40.74 (41.07)
        4:15.70 (34.96)     4:48.47 (32.77)
 18 De Meo, Michael        19 DDO               4:46.78    4:50.37  
    r:+0.78  29.86      1:04.46 (34.60)
        1:43.19 (38.73)     2:22.09 (38.90)
        3:00.85 (38.76)     3:42.18 (41.33)
        4:16.47 (34.29)     4:50.37 (33.90)
 19 Shortt, Gordon         18 NHAC              4:48.06    4:50.58  
    r:+0.77  29.33      1:04.39 (35.06)
        1:41.88 (37.49)     2:19.61 (37.73)
        3:00.34 (40.73)     3:42.73 (42.39)
        4:16.86 (34.13)     4:50.58 (33.72)
 20 Rexha, Besjon          17 ESWIM             4:46.57    4:50.61  
    r:+0.79  29.60      1:03.30 (33.70)
        1:43.15 (39.85)     2:19.96 (36.81)
        3:02.10 (42.14)     3:44.41 (42.31)
        4:18.39 (33.98)     4:50.61 (32.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Chaput, Hugo           20 DDO               4:44.91    4:50.78  
    r:+0.76  29.00      1:03.49 (34.49)
        1:42.17 (38.68)     2:21.82 (39.65)
        3:03.19 (41.37)     3:47.05 (43.86)
        4:18.70 (31.65)     4:50.78 (32.08)
 22 Godolphin, Bernard     18 SAMAK             4:49.13    4:51.28  
    r:+0.65  29.58      1:03.88 (34.30)
        1:43.61 (39.73)     2:20.77 (37.16)
        3:03.45 (42.68)     3:45.24 (41.79)
        4:19.88 (34.64)     4:51.28 (31.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Paulin, Maxime         17 BLAST             4:49.39    4:52.11  
    r:+0.76  29.24      1:04.87 (35.63)
        1:43.00 (38.13)     2:21.39 (38.39)
        3:02.18 (40.79)     3:46.13 (43.95)
        4:19.52 (33.39)     4:52.11 (32.59)
 24 Després, Julien-Manue  18 CAMO              4:44.33    4:52.20  
    r:+0.80  27.98      1:01.97 (33.99)
        1:39.44 (37.47)     2:17.71 (38.27)
        3:00.00 (42.29)     3:45.46 (45.46)
        4:18.82 (33.36)     4:52.20 (33.38)
 25 Steele, James          17 GMAC              4:42.66    4:55.77  
    r:+0.71  29.31      1:05.77 (36.46)
        1:41.49 (35.72)     2:19.14 (37.65)
        3:02.31 (43.17)     3:47.81 (45.50)
        4:21.89 (34.08)     4:55.77 (33.88)
 -- Black, Joshua          17 NYAC              4:50.24         DQ  
    r:+0.74  28.87      1:02.84 (33.97)
        1:43.12 (40.28)     2:22.30 (39.18)
        3:04.23 (41.93)     3:48.23 (44.00)
        4:22.69 (34.46)          DQ (34.13)
 -- Land, Jeremy           19 PCSC              4:43.37         NS  
 -- Huang, Owen            17 MAC               4:42.67         NS  
 -- Ji, Eric               18 MAC               4:43.25         NS