Swimming Canada                                 4/14/2018 - 5:19 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 26  Men 14-16 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Liendo, Joshua         15 NYAC                54.76      55.22  
    r:+0.66  25.46        55.22 (29.76)
  2 Tejada, Gabriel        16 OTTSC               58.64      58.59  
    r:+0.63  26.65        58.59 (31.94)
  3 Plourde, Matis         16 HIPPO               59.59      58.86  
    r:+0.58  27.61        58.86 (31.25)
  4 Sava, Michael          15 RAMAC               57.73      58.94  
    r:+0.69  27.31        58.94 (31.63)
  4 Nadeau, Lambert        16 SAMAK               59.69      58.94  
    r:+0.69  27.41        58.94 (31.53)
  6 Lau, Alvin             16 MST~              1:00.03      59.02  
    r:+0.67  27.53        59.02 (31.49)
  7 Fernando, Dillon       14 RAMAC               59.79      59.04  
    r:+0.77  27.23        59.04 (31.81)
  8 Bailey, Michael        16 NYAC                58.68      59.32  
    r:+0.68  28.44        59.32 (30.88)
  9 Wang, Colin            16 MSSAC               58.08      59.46  
    r:+0.59  27.31        59.46 (32.15)
 10 Judson, Jacob          16 OAK                 59.55     J59.46  
    r:+0.69  27.49        59.46 (31.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Park, Kevin            15 CREST               59.06     J59.46  
    r:+0.62  28.31        59.46 (31.15)
 12 Florea, Christian      15 MSSAC             1:01.04      59.51  
    r:+0.61  27.87        59.51 (31.64)
 13 Morin, Felix-Antoine   16 SHER                59.26      59.56  
    r:+0.69  27.86        59.56 (31.70)
 14 Caux, William          16 CASE                59.82      59.61  
    r:+0.71  27.90        59.61 (31.71)
 15 Gallant, Jacob         15 FAST                59.04      59.70  
    r:+0.78  28.21        59.70 (31.49)
 16 Brooks, Noah           16 BYST              1:00.57      59.73  
    r:+0.66  27.74        59.73 (31.99)
 17 Burton, Russell        14 GMAC                59.56      59.74  
    r:+0.71  27.34        59.74 (32.40)
 18 Holt, Ben              16 HHBF              1:00.06      59.93  
    r:+0.67  27.69        59.93 (32.24)
 19 Hébert, Félix          16 CNQ                 59.28    1:00.06  
    r:+0.71  27.84      1:00.06 (32.22)
 20 DeGraaf, Quinn         15 WAC               1:01.46    1:00.17  
    r:+0.83  27.86      1:00.17 (32.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Langman, Kelton        15 CW                  59.14    1:00.19  
    r:+0.62  28.22      1:00.19 (31.97)
 22 Groisman, Jonathan     15 VAC               1:01.37    1:00.20  
    r:+0.63  27.63      1:00.20 (32.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Milanovich, Alexander  16 ESWIM               59.07    1:00.24  
    r:+0.73  27.16      1:00.24 (33.08)
 24 Sanderson, Dalton      16 WAAC                59.08    1:00.34  
    r:+0.65  27.61      1:00.34 (32.73)
 25 Cox, Mark              15 MUSAC             1:00.58    1:00.45  
    r:+0.74  28.01      1:00.45 (32.44)
 25 Henderson, Toby        15 GGST                58.64    1:00.45  
    r:+0.74  27.73      1:00.45 (32.72)
 27 Belkhelladi, Yanis     16 ELITE             1:00.66    1:00.46  
    r:+0.60  27.78      1:00.46 (32.68)
 28 McDonald, Thomas       14 GMAC                58.96    1:00.47  
    r:+0.64  27.79      1:00.47 (32.68)
 29 Labrie, Alex           16 CNDR              1:00.64    1:00.48  
    r:+0.66  28.41      1:00.48 (32.07)
 30 Antonen, Eric          16 TSC               1:00.28    1:00.54  
    r:+0.74  28.59      1:00.54 (31.95)
 31 Bird, Liam             15 ESWIM             1:00.61    1:00.60  
    r:+0.70  28.40      1:00.60 (32.20)
 32 Okugawa, Asahi         15 SCAR              1:01.02    1:00.75  
    r:+0.68  28.53      1:00.75 (32.22)
 33 Boksmati, Mohamed      16 BROCK               59.75    1:00.81  
    r:+0.62  28.07      1:00.81 (32.74)
 34 Maximenco, Maxim       15 PCSC                59.53    1:00.82  
    r:+0.63  28.55      1:00.82 (32.27)
 35 Suen, Matthew          16 MST~              1:00.58    1:00.85  
    r:+0.67  28.52      1:00.85 (32.33)
 36 Ortiz, Pablo           15 COBRA             1:00.48    1:00.92  
    r:+0.75  28.05      1:00.92 (32.87)
 37 Gonzalez Martinez, Ge  15 CNSH              1:00.49    1:01.20  
    r:+0.59  28.85      1:01.20 (32.35)
 38 Placek, Ethan          16 WD                  59.63    1:01.32  
    r:+0.68  28.66      1:01.32 (32.66)
 38 Boden, Alex            14 GHAC              1:00.69    1:01.32  
    r:+0.76  28.21      1:01.32 (33.11)
 40 Jean, Eric             15 CNBO              1:01.94    1:01.34  
    r:+0.71  29.14      1:01.34 (32.20)
 41 Loewen, Benjamin       14 CREST             1:00.53    1:01.37  
    r:+0.70  28.92      1:01.37 (32.45)
 42 Alaoui, Akram          15 CAMO              1:00.37    1:01.40  
    r:+0.74  28.75      1:01.40 (32.65)
 42 Guthro, Matthew        15 MMST              1:01.88    1:01.40  
    r:+0.68  28.48      1:01.40 (32.92)
 44 Bush, Craig            14 SWAT              1:01.77    1:01.45  
    r:+0.67  28.55      1:01.45 (32.90)
 45 Cormier, Sam           16 LAC               1:00.19    1:01.46  
    r:+0.71  28.55      1:01.46 (32.91)
 46 Goren, Jack            15 NYAC              1:01.81    1:01.52  
    r:+0.66  28.34      1:01.52 (33.18)
 47 Landry, Nathan         15 CW                1:01.49    1:01.59  
    r:+0.65  28.85      1:01.59 (32.74)
 48 Boucher, Charles-Anto  16 GAMIN             1:00.57    1:01.60  
    r:+0.69  27.57      1:01.60 (34.03)
 49 Beckstead-Holman, Mar  14 GMAC              1:02.09    1:01.89  
    r:+0.70  28.96      1:01.89 (32.93)
 49 Bull, Cormac           14 SJL               1:02.32    1:01.89  
    r:+0.65  28.95      1:01.89 (32.94)
 51 Bourbonniere, Nichola  15 HTAC              1:00.32    1:01.90  
    r:+0.75  28.85      1:01.90 (33.05)
 52 Pond, Miguel           14 MPM               1:02.31    1:02.14  
    r:+0.63  29.12      1:02.14 (33.02)
 53 Kuzak, Zachary         14 PCSC              1:02.92    1:02.26  
    r:+0.72  29.09      1:02.26 (33.17)
 54 Mills, Emmett          14 GCAC              1:03.23    1:02.39  
    r:+0.76  28.60      1:02.39 (33.79)
 55 Campbell, Colin        14 GMAC              1:02.87    1:02.74  
    r:+0.72  28.51      1:02.74 (34.23)
 56 Duncan-Snobel, Finn    14 OAK               1:03.38    1:02.82  
    r:+0.69  29.79      1:02.82 (33.03)
 57 Lussier, Alexis        14 CNBF              1:03.43    1:03.25  
    r:+0.57  29.53      1:03.25 (33.72)
 58 Courchesne, Étienne    14 MEGO              1:03.59    1:03.37  
    r:+0.74  29.39      1:03.37 (33.98)
 59 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  14 GMAC              1:03.98    1:03.45  
    r:+0.61  29.55      1:03.45 (33.90)
 60 Neuman, Sean           14 GGST              1:03.79    1:03.98  
    r:+0.80  29.53      1:03.98 (34.45)
 61 Bracho, Quitze         14 CW                1:02.18    1:04.04  
    r:+0.67  29.62      1:04.04 (34.42)
 62 Dyke-Elliott, Ethan    16 RHAC              1:00.91    1:04.42  
    r:+0.79  29.54      1:04.42 (34.88)
 63 Caron, Jérémie         14 CAMO              1:03.77    1:06.60  
    r:+0.76  30.73      1:06.60 (35.87)
 -- Tong, Eric             15 MAC               1:00.87         NS  
 -- Robins, Philippe       15 PCSC                59.72         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Goin, Emil             19 PCSC                55.63      56.61  
    r:+0.67  26.54        56.61 (30.07)
  2 Fournier, Maxime       19 RED                 56.56      56.64  
    r:+0.59  26.50        56.64 (30.14)
  3 Marois, William        19 CASE                56.50      56.98  
    r:+0.69  26.55        56.98 (30.43)
  4 Millette, Charles      17 PCSC                57.68      57.49  
    r:+0.67  26.81        57.49 (30.68)
  5 Mckervill, Padric      17 CNBO                57.72      57.50  
    r:+0.72  26.40        57.50 (31.10)
  6 Yang, Ray              17 ESWIM               55.90      57.67  
    r:+0.69  27.20        57.67 (30.47)
  7 Alejado, Brenan        18 HAC                 57.55      57.90  
    r:+0.62  27.47        57.90 (30.43)
  8 Lafontaine-Giguère, T  18 NN                  58.59      57.93  
    r:+0.64  27.10        57.93 (30.83)
  9 Lacroix, Brandon       17 NG                  57.36      57.98  
    r:+0.61  26.94        57.98 (31.04)
 10 Aylward, Graeme        18 MMST                58.05      58.19  
    r:+0.71  27.16        58.19 (31.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jiwa, Rafik The Machi  17 BYST                57.17      58.47  
    r:+0.78  27.90        58.47 (30.57)
 12 Kirouac, Simon         17 CAMO                58.26      58.53  
    r:+0.76  27.40        58.53 (31.13)
 13 Sosnovik, Danylo       18 PCSC                58.42      58.54  
    r:+0.69  27.34        58.54 (31.20)
 14 Plackoski, Aleks       18 HHBF                57.89      59.01  
    r:+0.68  27.67        59.01 (31.34)
 15 Godolphin, Bernard     18 SAMAK               58.85      59.32  
    r:+0.65  27.20        59.32 (32.12)
 16 Hussey, Patrick        17 PCSC                58.13      59.47  
    r:+0.70  28.04        59.47 (31.43)
 17 Offman, Eli            17 TSC                 59.02      59.48  
    r:+0.75  27.60        59.48 (31.88)
 18 Desjarlais, Liam       22 NN                  57.66      59.58  
    r:+0.82  27.24        59.58 (32.34)
 19 Grillo, Kristi         17 RAMAC               58.61      59.59  
    r:+0.77  27.32        59.59 (32.27)
 20 Dixon, Ryan            17 OOSC                59.17      59.94  
    r:+0.54  27.67        59.94 (32.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Gélinas, Vincent       17 MEGO                58.92    1:00.07  
    r:+0.63  27.47      1:00.07 (32.60)
 22 Iveson-Marr, Christia  17 ROW                 56.97    1:00.23  
    r:+0.65  27.89      1:00.23 (32.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Elliots10sb9sm10, Ale  21 ROW/*6,12+          58.46    1:01.28  
    r:+0.66  28.75      1:01.28 (32.53)
 24 Després, Julien-Manue  18 CAMO                58.54    1:01.73  
    r:+0.77  28.44      1:01.73 (33.29)
 -- Walker, Connor         17 MAC                 58.83         NS