Swimming Canada                                 4/14/2018 - 5:19 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 29  Women 13-15 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Peterson, Natalie      15 ROW               2:18.29    2:21.52  
    r:+0.75  33.24      1:09.10 (35.86)
        1:45.36 (36.26)     2:21.52 (36.16)
  2 Buche, Jacqueline      14 PCSC              2:18.58    2:22.31  
    r:+0.59  32.87      1:08.47 (35.60)
        1:45.47 (37.00)     2:22.31 (36.84)
  3 Rathwell, Regan        14 GO                2:21.07    2:23.29  
    r:+0.73  32.83      1:09.36 (36.53)
        1:47.65 (38.29)     2:23.29 (35.64)
  4 Smallegange, Kenna     14 BAD               2:21.83    2:23.60  
    r:+0.76  33.41      1:09.59 (36.18)
        1:46.62 (37.03)     2:23.60 (36.98)
  5 Carnegie, Elyse        15 GHAC              2:25.59    2:24.09  
    r:+0.63  33.34      1:09.22 (35.88)
        1:46.50 (37.28)     2:24.09 (37.59)
  6 Callon, Katie          15 LAC               2:26.79    2:24.18  
    r:+0.67  34.45      1:11.70 (37.25)
        1:48.27 (36.57)     2:24.18 (35.91)
  7 Williams, Kate         15 SJL               2:23.35    2:24.44  
    r:+0.66  33.99      1:10.35 (36.36)
        1:47.49 (37.14)     2:24.44 (36.95)
  8 Gatrall, Madelyn       15 WAC               2:22.61    2:24.55  
    r:+0.67  33.35      1:08.57 (35.22)
        1:46.75 (38.18)     2:24.55 (37.80)
  9 Douthwright, Brooklyn  14 CVAC              2:21.12    2:24.66  
    r:+0.61  32.84      1:09.79 (36.95)
        1:47.24 (37.45)     2:24.66 (37.42)
  9 Weldon, Katherine      14 NYAC              2:23.61    2:24.66  
    r:+0.67  33.46      1:10.32 (36.86)
        1:47.98 (37.66)     2:24.66 (36.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Drover-Smith, Megan    13 WD                2:25.51    2:24.96  
    r:+0.75  34.65      1:11.57 (36.92)
        1:49.66 (38.09)     2:24.96 (35.30)
 12 Nagy, Ella             13 OAK               2:29.07    2:25.73  
    r:+0.67  34.57      1:11.21 (36.64)
        1:48.99 (37.78)     2:25.73 (36.74)
 13 Little, Megan          15 NYAC              2:27.30    2:26.93  
    r:+0.68  34.77      1:12.17 (37.40)
        1:50.05 (37.88)     2:26.93 (36.88)
 14 Pietrantonio, Alexia   13 LMRL              2:27.78    2:27.32  
    r:+0.62  34.92      1:12.56 (37.64)
        1:49.74 (37.18)     2:27.32 (37.58)
 15 Mastroianni, Bella     15 SLSC              2:27.97    2:27.82  
    r:+0.62  34.04      1:11.50 (37.46)
        1:49.63 (38.13)     2:27.82 (38.19)
 16 Bellio, Katrina        13 ESWIM             2:33.80    2:27.98  
    r:+0.67  34.58      1:11.64 (37.06)
        1:49.83 (38.19)     2:27.98 (38.15)
 17 Burnett, Devon         13 ESWIM             2:25.53    2:28.03  
    r:+0.77  35.90      1:13.43 (37.53)
        1:50.87 (37.44)     2:28.03 (37.16)
 18 Forrester, Katie       14 OAK               2:29.58    2:28.29  
    r:+0.77  35.52      1:13.42 (37.90)
        1:51.11 (37.69)     2:28.29 (37.18)
 19 Wright, Lauren         15 ESWIM             2:20.43    2:28.50  
    r:+0.69  34.63      1:12.12 (37.49)
        1:50.38 (38.26)     2:28.50 (38.12)
 20 Beauchemin, Maulie     14 ELITE             2:26.27    2:28.56  
    r:+0.68  33.88      1:10.81 (36.93)
        1:48.73 (37.92)     2:28.56 (39.83)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Moulson, Sara          15 OAK               2:28.90    2:28.59  
    r:+0.78  34.38      1:11.94 (37.56)
        1:50.30 (38.36)     2:28.59 (38.29)
 22 Petit, Karina          15 UNIK              2:28.10    2:28.65  
    r:+0.58  33.69      1:10.58 (36.89)
        1:49.67 (39.09)     2:28.65 (38.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Hendrikx, Claire       14 TSC               2:30.14    2:29.34  
    r:+0.61  34.77      1:12.22 (37.45)
        1:50.51 (38.29)     2:29.34 (38.83)
 24 Glowinski, Maddy       13 GHAC              2:32.48    2:29.66  
    r:+0.56  34.91      1:11.74 (36.83)
        1:50.56 (38.82)     2:29.66 (39.10)
 25 Hunter, Jordyn         14 BTSC              2:28.01    2:29.79  
    r:+0.61  34.78      1:12.57 (37.79)
        1:51.51 (38.94)     2:29.79 (38.28)
 26 Wong, Michelle         15 MST~              2:29.63    2:29.92  
    r:+0.54  34.24      1:11.63 (37.39)
        1:50.70 (39.07)     2:29.92 (39.22)
 27 Payne, Grace           14 CW                2:29.21    2:30.07  
    r:+0.63  35.63      1:13.56 (37.93)
        1:52.38 (38.82)     2:30.07 (37.69)
 28 McBride, Courtney      14 CBAC              2:27.29    2:30.27  
    r:+0.69  34.82      1:12.04 (37.22)
        1:50.94 (38.90)     2:30.27 (39.33)
 29 Garrido Morales, Circ  14 BROCK             2:30.88    2:30.31  
    r:+0.59  34.87      1:12.57 (37.70)
        1:51.47 (38.90)     2:30.31 (38.84)
 30 Gage, Kyla             14 PCSC              2:29.31    2:30.60  
    r:+0.80  35.38      1:13.34 (37.96)
        1:52.41 (39.07)     2:30.60 (38.19)
 31 Louis-Seize, Genevièv  15 ELITE             2:28.98    2:30.71  
    r:+0.54  36.07      1:13.82 (37.75)
        1:52.41 (38.59)     2:30.71 (38.30)
 32 Lo, Jade               13 APEX              2:35.05    2:30.93  
    r:+0.60  34.93      1:12.75 (37.82)
        1:52.66 (39.91)     2:30.93 (38.27)
 33 Kovaluk, Eva           14 NN                2:29.74    2:31.24  
    r:+0.53  34.89      1:13.59 (38.70)
        1:52.99 (39.40)     2:31.24 (38.25)
 34 Daigle, Elsa           13 TSC               2:24.70    2:31.58  
    r:+0.68  35.64      1:14.14 (38.50)
        1:53.10 (38.96)     2:31.58 (38.48)
 35 Datars, Mahaylia       15 STARS             2:29.60    2:31.80  
    r:+0.65  35.34      1:13.44 (38.10)
        1:53.10 (39.66)     2:31.80 (38.70)
 36 Iannuccilli, Sarah-Ma  14 MSSAC             2:31.54    2:31.84  
    r:+0.65  35.03      1:13.45 (38.42)
        1:53.71 (40.26)     2:31.84 (38.13)
 37 Gormley, Breckin       14 CPWD              2:26.44    2:31.94  
    r:+0.68  35.33      1:13.82 (38.49)
        1:53.56 (39.74)     2:31.94 (38.38)
 38 Colyer, Ava            15 HAC               2:23.82    2:31.95  
    r:+0.67  34.02      1:12.22 (38.20)
        1:51.65 (39.43)     2:31.95 (40.30)
 39 Tran, Madeleine        13 CYPS              2:29.11    2:32.09  
    r:+0.56  34.32      1:12.42 (38.10)
        1:52.50 (40.08)     2:32.09 (39.59)
 40 Netherton, Kate        14 WAC               2:29.32    2:32.11  
    r:+0.80  34.72      1:12.46 (37.74)
        1:52.06 (39.60)     2:32.11 (40.05)
 41 Mailloux, Neve         15 SAMAK             2:29.22    2:32.41  
    r:+0.67  35.67      1:13.64 (37.97)
        1:53.26 (39.62)     2:32.41 (39.15)
 42 Scholes, Dylan         13 OAK               2:31.75    2:32.48  
    r:+0.74  34.81      1:13.18 (38.37)
        1:53.00 (39.82)     2:32.48 (39.48)
 43 Hulford, Kate          13 TSC               2:29.16    2:32.78  
    r:+0.69  36.96      1:15.86 (38.90)
        1:54.71 (38.85)     2:32.78 (38.07)
 44 Ge, Yuan He            13 ELITE             2:33.93    2:32.80  
    r:+0.70  35.57      1:13.39 (37.82)
        1:53.19 (39.80)     2:32.80 (39.61)
 45 Tyrrell, Sarah         13 LAC               2:33.97    2:32.93  
    r:+0.61  34.51      1:13.06 (38.55)
        1:53.38 (40.32)     2:32.93 (39.55)
 46 Shaw, Branwyn          13 MUSAC             2:31.54    2:33.20  
    r:+0.62  35.39      1:14.27 (38.88)
        1:53.74 (39.47)     2:33.20 (39.46)
 47 Spencer, Madeline      15 TSC               2:28.95    2:33.25  
    r:+0.69  37.00      1:15.94 (38.94)
        1:54.91 (38.97)     2:33.25 (38.34)
 47 Etherington, Skylar    14 CPWD              2:30.59    2:33.25  
    r:+0.68  35.56      1:14.32 (38.76)
        1:53.92 (39.60)     2:33.25 (39.33)
 49 Davidson, Juliette     15 NN                2:28.00    2:33.45  
    r:+0.65  36.15      1:15.03 (38.88)
        1:54.59 (39.56)     2:33.45 (38.86)
 50 Watts, Emily           13 NYAC              2:31.07    2:33.91  
    r:+0.63  35.65      1:14.57 (38.92)
        1:54.52 (39.95)     2:33.91 (39.39)
 51 Luong, Emily           14 AAC               2:30.32    2:34.06  
    r:+0.60  35.03      1:13.41 (38.38)
        1:53.94 (40.53)     2:34.06 (40.12)
 52 Williams, Abby         13 SJL               2:33.57    2:34.56  
    r:+0.74  35.44      1:15.58 (40.14)
        1:56.28 (40.70)     2:34.56 (38.28)
 53 Tian, Jessica          13 UCRO              2:35.81    2:34.77  
    r:+0.73  35.16      1:14.16 (39.00)
        1:54.86 (40.70)     2:34.77 (39.91)
 54 Trudeau, Jacquelin     14 WAC               2:30.84    2:34.80  
    r:+0.70  35.16      1:14.23 (39.07)
        1:54.75 (40.52)     2:34.80 (40.05)
 55 Hamilton, Kassidy      15 FAST              2:28.55    2:35.21  
    r:+0.69  33.58      1:11.90 (38.32)
        1:52.35 (40.45)     2:35.21 (42.86)
 56 Sheridan, Lily         13 TSC               2:33.46    2:35.28  
    r:+0.65  35.58      1:13.87 (38.29)
        1:54.69 (40.82)     2:35.28 (40.59)
 57 Antonen, Tara          13 TSC               2:32.03    2:35.40  
    r:+0.79  36.42      1:15.48 (39.06)
        1:55.41 (39.93)     2:35.40 (39.99)
 58 Metuzals, Kali         15 GO                2:28.76    2:37.02  
    r:+0.64  36.51      1:14.90 (38.39)
        1:55.77 (40.87)     2:37.02 (41.25)
 59 Harrison, Maya         14 AAC               2:30.59    2:37.55  
    r:+0.59  36.88      1:15.33 (38.45)
        1:56.46 (41.13)     2:37.55 (41.09)
 60 Marovino, Katie        13 ESWIM             2:33.15    2:41.93  
    r:+0.77  37.82      1:18.49 (40.67)
        2:00.23 (41.74)     2:41.93 (41.70)
 
 Event 29  Women 16 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Zavaros, Mabel         18 OAK               2:12.31    2:11.96  
    r:+0.66  31.58      1:05.20 (33.62)
        1:38.73 (33.53)     2:11.96 (33.23)
  2 Zavaros, Rosie         18 OAK               2:13.89    2:15.47  
    r:+0.66  30.99      1:04.73 (33.74)
        1:39.55 (34.82)     2:15.47 (35.92)
  3 Broad, Madison         17 CYPS              2:13.56    2:15.61  
    r:+0.70  31.40      1:05.99 (34.59)
        1:41.30 (35.31)     2:15.61 (34.31)
  4 Gold, Aleksa           18 TSC               2:15.76    2:18.73  
    r:+0.68  32.42      1:07.52 (35.10)
        1:43.40 (35.88)     2:18.73 (35.33)
  5 Janvier, Aela          18 PCSC              2:13.71    2:19.10  
    r:+0.66  32.36      1:07.45 (35.09)
        1:43.39 (35.94)     2:19.10 (35.71)
  6 Meadway, Shannon       16 USC               2:18.34    2:20.41  
    r:+0.65  32.72      1:08.32 (35.60)
        1:44.97 (36.65)     2:20.41 (35.44)
  7 Arcand, Alicia         17 NN                2:18.70    2:20.98  
    r:+0.52  34.08      1:10.23 (36.15)
      2:20.98 (1:10.75)                    
  8 Dionne, Charlotte      16 CNQ               2:22.14    2:21.38  
    r:+0.69  33.38      1:08.78 (35.40)
        1:45.16 (36.38)     2:21.38 (36.22)
  9 Miron, Emma            16 OAK               2:23.13    2:23.17  
    r:+0.63  33.25      1:09.68 (36.43)
        1:46.25 (36.57)     2:23.17 (36.92)
 10 Brough, Kiera          17 OAK               2:18.91    2:23.30  
    r:+0.64  33.45      1:09.80 (36.35)
        1:46.85 (37.05)     2:23.30 (36.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McDonald, Abigail      17 GMAC              2:19.41    2:24.14  
    r:+0.72  33.63      1:10.10 (36.47)
        1:46.76 (36.66)     2:24.14 (37.38)
 12 MacDonald, Reagan      17 NKB               2:21.68    2:24.34  
    r:+0.68  34.22      1:10.39 (36.17)
        1:47.37 (36.98)     2:24.34 (36.97)
 13 Brathwaite, Katrina    18 PCSC              2:20.35    2:24.56  
    r:+0.78  34.25      1:10.67 (36.42)
        1:47.64 (36.97)     2:24.56 (36.92)
 14 Dollinger, Jennifer    17 DSC               2:25.45    2:25.04  
    r:+0.51  33.85      1:10.30 (36.45)
        1:47.32 (37.02)     2:25.04 (37.72)
 15 Cook, Julia            17 NYAC              2:21.00    2:25.43  
    r:+0.60  33.15      1:09.57 (36.42)
        1:47.48 (37.91)     2:25.43 (37.95)
 16 Nyhof, Martine         17 SLSC              2:23.17    2:25.53  
    r:+0.69  33.38      1:10.53 (37.15)
        1:48.31 (37.78)     2:25.53 (37.22)
 17 Boisclair, Alexanne    16 MEGO              2:21.47    2:25.65  
    r:+0.66  32.32      1:08.71 (36.39)
        1:46.98 (38.27)     2:25.65 (38.67)
 18 Bibaud, Carmine        20 GAMIN             2:24.82    2:25.73  
    r:+0.59  33.39      1:10.39 (37.00)
        1:48.33 (37.94)     2:25.73 (37.40)
 19 Trottier, Lu Yanne     21 TORP              2:24.50    2:25.83  
    r:+0.64  34.39      1:12.11 (37.72)
        1:49.24 (37.13)     2:25.83 (36.59)
 20 Laliberté, Olivia      16 NN                2:24.30    2:26.20  
    r:+0.69  33.31      1:10.38 (37.07)
        1:47.93 (37.55)     2:26.20 (38.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Storm, Jordan          16 OTTSC             2:24.59    2:26.67  
    r:+0.69  34.57      1:12.31 (37.74)
        1:50.31 (38.00)     2:26.67 (36.36)
 22 Gursoy, Janelle        16 SCAR              2:23.72    2:30.26  
    r:+0.70  33.99      1:11.66 (37.67)
        1:51.03 (39.37)     2:30.26 (39.23)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Crowell, Reagan        17 CVAC              2:26.23    2:32.65  
    r:+0.83  35.44      1:14.43 (38.99)
        1:54.21 (39.78)     2:32.65 (38.44)
 24 Anderson, Sarah        17 CNBO              2:22.77    2:40.95  
    r:+0.66  36.74      1:18.35 (41.61)
        1:59.99 (41.64)     2:40.95 (40.96)
 -- Gray, Marni            17 TSC               2:26.04         NS