Swimming Canada                                 4/14/2018 - 5:19 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 30  Men 14-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Smyth, Conor           16 AAC               2:09.78    2:10.38  
    r:+0.60  31.10      1:03.23 (32.13)
        1:36.50 (33.27)     2:10.38 (33.88)
  2 Oswald, Brendan        15 WAC               2:10.59    2:10.58  
    r:+0.55  30.91      1:04.11 (33.20)
        1:37.57 (33.46)     2:10.58 (33.01)
  3 Hull, Aidan            16 TSC               2:10.87    2:10.84  
    r:+0.67  31.84      1:04.94 (33.10)
        1:37.81 (32.87)     2:10.84 (33.03)
  4 Racine, Benjamin       16 NG                2:09.96    2:11.75  
    r:+0.66  30.36      1:03.84 (33.48)
        1:37.90 (34.06)     2:11.75 (33.85)
  5 Carlyle-Locke, Camero  16 UCRO              2:13.67    2:11.86  
    r:+0.58  30.99      1:04.95 (33.96)
        1:38.46 (33.51)     2:11.86 (33.40)
  6 Robins, Philippe       15 PCSC              2:11.60    2:12.97  
    r:+0.69  31.39      1:04.99 (33.60)
        1:39.00 (34.01)     2:12.97 (33.97)
  7 Liendo, Joshua         15 NYAC              2:14.77    2:13.00  
    r:+0.68  32.30      1:06.82 (34.52)
        1:41.41 (34.59)     2:13.00 (31.59)
  8 Labrie, Alex           16 CNDR              2:08.73    2:13.12  
    r:+0.58  30.47      1:04.23 (33.76)
        1:38.62 (34.39)     2:13.12 (34.50)
  9 Bourbonniere, Nichola  15 HTAC              2:18.09    2:13.25  
    r:+0.75  31.35      1:05.97 (34.62)
        1:40.27 (34.30)     2:13.25 (32.98)
 10 Bernard, Graysen       16 TSC               2:05.19    2:13.29  
    r:+0.56  31.41      1:05.67 (34.26)
        1:39.53 (33.86)     2:13.29 (33.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Belkhelladi, Malachy   14 ELITE             2:14.64    2:13.32  
    r:+0.57  31.49      1:04.78 (33.29)
        1:38.72 (33.94)     2:13.32 (34.60)
 12 Fox, Chris             15 COBRA             2:13.48    2:13.55  
    r:+0.57  31.63      1:06.19 (34.56)
        1:40.41 (34.22)     2:13.55 (33.14)
 13 Gilpin, Jacob          16 EBSC              2:10.66    2:13.64  
    r:+0.57  31.25      1:04.22 (32.97)
        1:38.94 (34.72)     2:13.64 (34.70)
 14 Brunet-Dion, Olivier   15 CNHR              2:12.10    2:13.74  
    r:+0.66  31.53      1:04.76 (33.23)
        1:39.00 (34.24)     2:13.74 (34.74)
 15 Basler, Elijah         16 GO                2:16.81    2:14.12  
    r:+0.81  30.88      1:03.92 (33.04)
        1:38.57 (34.65)     2:14.12 (35.55)
 16 Roy, Liam              16 PCSC              2:16.30    2:14.75  
    r:+0.67  32.32      1:06.26 (33.94)
        1:40.96 (34.70)     2:14.75 (33.79)
 17 Plamondon, William     16 NG                2:18.00    2:14.80  
    r:+0.64  32.00      1:05.97 (33.97)
        1:40.80 (34.83)     2:14.80 (34.00)
 18 Burton, Russell        14 GMAC              2:14.41    2:14.82  
    r:+0.65  30.63      1:05.18 (34.55)
        1:39.69 (34.51)     2:14.82 (35.13)
 19 Kennedy, Julian        16 NYAC              2:14.05    2:15.27  
    r:+0.61  32.04      1:05.69 (33.65)
        1:40.11 (34.42)     2:15.27 (35.16)
 20 Buck, Carter           14 LAC               2:16.99    2:15.65  
    r:+0.73  31.72      1:06.08 (34.36)
        1:41.34 (35.26)     2:15.65 (34.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Bird, Liam             15 ESWIM             2:13.86    2:15.79  
    r:+0.58  31.15      1:05.09 (33.94)
        1:40.14 (35.05)     2:15.79 (35.65)
 22 Lajoie, Griffin        14 TSC               2:15.79    2:15.95  
    r:+0.66  32.40      1:07.17 (34.77)
        1:42.08 (34.91)     2:15.95 (33.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Li, Stanford           15 PCSC              2:12.36    2:16.00  
    r:+0.64  31.11      1:05.07 (33.96)
        1:41.00 (35.93)     2:16.00 (35.00)
 24 Brooks, Noah           16 BYST              2:14.67    2:16.30  
    r:+0.61  31.46      1:05.80 (34.34)
        1:41.17 (35.37)     2:16.30 (35.13)
 25 Quirie, David          15 NKB               2:12.07    2:16.33  
    r:+0.65  30.46      1:04.70 (34.24)
        1:40.80 (36.10)     2:16.33 (35.53)
 26 Zhang, Eric            16 RHAC              2:12.78    2:16.60  
    r:+0.77  32.94      1:07.30 (34.36)
        1:41.58 (34.28)     2:16.60 (35.02)
 27 Maclean, Ewan          15 LAKER             2:19.18    2:16.88  
    r:+0.57  31.78      1:07.10 (35.32)
        1:42.30 (35.20)     2:16.88 (34.58)
 27 Cox, Mark              15 MUSAC             2:13.27    2:16.88  
    r:+0.59  31.90      1:06.69 (34.79)
        1:41.67 (34.98)     2:16.88 (35.21)
 29 Dufresne, Jérémie      16 GAMIN             2:15.70    2:17.01  
    r:+0.61  31.12      1:06.10 (34.98)
        1:41.49 (35.39)     2:17.01 (35.52)
 30 Murack, Geoffrey       14 NEW               2:16.40    2:17.13  
    r:+0.65  32.55      1:07.61 (35.06)
        1:42.63 (35.02)     2:17.13 (34.50)
 31 Loewen, Benjamin       14 CREST             2:14.88    2:17.25  
    r:+0.78  33.01      1:08.78 (35.77)
        1:43.19 (34.41)     2:17.25 (34.06)
 32 Martin, Matthew        16 NYAC              2:17.85    2:17.36  
    r:+0.62  31.69      1:05.59 (33.90)
        1:41.08 (35.49)     2:17.36 (36.28)
 33 Tortosa, Sascha        15 NYAC              2:20.52    2:17.59  
    r:+0.64  31.68      1:05.79 (34.11)
        1:41.38 (35.59)     2:17.59 (36.21)
 34 Milne, Colton          15 NKB               2:17.63    2:17.91  
    r:+0.67  32.40      1:07.26 (34.86)
        1:42.83 (35.57)     2:17.91 (35.08)
 35 *Ubertalli, Pietro     14 NWLL              2:23.92    2:18.22  
    r:+0.67  32.01      1:07.29 (35.28)
        1:42.86 (35.57)     2:18.22 (35.36)
 36 Cao, Felix             15 CW                2:20.63    2:18.47  
    r:+0.70  32.96      1:08.51 (35.55)
        1:43.55 (35.04)     2:18.47 (34.92)
 37 Park, Kevin            15 CREST             2:16.56    2:18.62  
    r:+0.63  32.54      1:08.15 (35.61)
        1:43.97 (35.82)     2:18.62 (34.65)
 38 Ruel, Louis            14 RL                2:20.02    2:18.75  
    r:+0.60  31.84      1:06.81 (34.97)
        1:42.85 (36.04)     2:18.75 (35.90)
 39 Ortiz, Pablo           15 COBRA             2:19.36    2:18.97  
    r:+0.67  32.20      1:07.71 (35.51)
        1:43.73 (36.02)     2:18.97 (35.24)
 40 Field, Sean            16 PCSC              2:17.96    2:19.04  
    r:+0.68  32.67      1:07.69 (35.02)
        1:43.58 (35.89)     2:19.04 (35.46)
 41 Bourassa, Samuel       16 NN                2:14.16    2:19.05  
    r:+0.67  31.89      1:07.47 (35.58)
        1:43.40 (35.93)     2:19.05 (35.65)
 42 Tran, David            15 CYPS              2:19.02    2:19.47  
    r:+0.55  31.86      1:07.47 (35.61)
        1:43.20 (35.73)     2:19.47 (36.27)
 43 Lussier, Alexis        14 CNBF              2:21.52    2:20.05  
    r:+0.59  32.55      1:08.10 (35.55)
        1:44.61 (36.51)     2:20.05 (35.44)
 44 McLeod, Lorne          16 PCSC              2:18.12    2:20.13  
    r:+0.62  33.07      1:08.06 (34.99)
        1:44.61 (36.55)     2:20.13 (35.52)
 45 Yang, Bryan            16 MST~              2:17.05    2:20.23  
    r:+0.48  31.76      1:06.71 (34.95)
        1:43.73 (37.02)     2:20.23 (36.50)
 46 Zielinski, Adam        14 BAD               2:21.63    2:20.41  
    r:+0.59  32.94      1:08.79 (35.85)
        1:44.80 (36.01)     2:20.41 (35.61)
 47 Greenshields, Sam      14 OAK               2:23.12    2:20.42  
    r:+0.74  33.15      1:08.96 (35.81)
        1:44.78 (35.82)     2:20.42 (35.64)
 48 Hutchinson, Dawson     15 UCRO              2:20.65    2:20.60  
    r:+0.62  32.47      1:07.43 (34.96)
        1:44.18 (36.75)     2:20.60 (36.42)
 49 Duncan-Snobel, Finn    14 OAK               2:20.80    2:20.75  
    r:+0.87  33.49      1:09.30 (35.81)
        1:45.51 (36.21)     2:20.75 (35.24)
 49 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  14 GMAC              2:21.52    2:20.75  
    r:+0.62  32.92      1:09.21 (36.29)
        1:45.40 (36.19)     2:20.75 (35.35)
 51 Aubin, Jeremi          14 SLSC              2:23.24    2:21.28  
    r:+0.58  33.57      1:09.26 (35.69)
        1:45.33 (36.07)     2:21.28 (35.95)
 52 Kuzak, Zachary         14 PCSC              2:21.26    2:22.13  
    r:+0.67  33.19      1:09.26 (36.07)
        1:46.12 (36.86)     2:22.13 (36.01)
 53 Shearer, Colin         14 LAC               2:24.27    2:22.71  
    r:+0.63  34.38      1:11.16 (36.78)
        1:47.30 (36.14)     2:22.71 (35.41)
 54 Montpetit, Simon       14 TORP              2:22.08    2:24.85  
    r:+0.69  33.03      1:09.77 (36.74)
        1:47.79 (38.02)     2:24.85 (37.06)
 55 Dupuis, Yannick        14 CNBO              2:24.04    2:25.39  
    r:+0.65  32.77      1:09.94 (37.17)
        1:48.32 (38.38)     2:25.39 (37.07)
 56 Laboissonniere, Benja  14 TORP              2:24.42    2:25.43  
    r:+0.56  34.33      1:10.61 (36.28)
        1:48.46 (37.85)     2:25.43 (36.97)
 -- Paulin, Sebastien      14 BLAST             2:24.70         DQ  
    r:+0.58  32.50      1:09.80 (37.30)
        1:47.13 (37.33)          DQ (37.24)
 -- Kuiper, Andrew         15 ROW               2:20.45         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Marois, William        19 CASE              2:01.15    2:06.70  
    r:+0.58  29.34      1:01.74 (32.40)
        1:34.66 (32.92)     2:06.70 (32.04)
  2 Mackinnon, Ian         19 GHAC              2:07.47    2:07.94  
    r:+0.66  29.87      1:02.27 (32.40)
        1:35.03 (32.76)     2:07.94 (32.91)
  3 *Theocharidis, Alexan  24 UN-NI             2:07.68    2:08.05  
    r:+0.64  29.28      1:01.69 (32.41)
        1:35.13 (33.44)     2:08.05 (32.92)
  4 Millette, Charles      17 PCSC              2:07.06    2:08.40  
    r:+0.67  30.84      1:03.78 (32.94)
        1:35.95 (32.17)     2:08.40 (32.45)
  5 Stokes, Richie         17 ESWIM             2:05.73    2:08.73  
    r:+0.69  30.57      1:03.73 (33.16)
        1:36.82 (33.09)     2:08.73 (31.91)
  6 Gagne, Collyn          17 OAK               2:06.37    2:09.00  
    r:+0.65  30.86      1:03.88 (33.02)
        1:36.89 (33.01)     2:09.00 (32.11)
  7 Wormald, Lukas         18 OAK               2:08.23    2:09.23  
    r:+0.66  30.37      1:03.39 (33.02)
        1:36.48 (33.09)     2:09.23 (32.75)
  8 Lafontaine-Giguère, T  18 NN                2:08.22    2:09.69  
    r:+0.62  29.77      1:02.36 (32.59)
        1:36.04 (33.68)     2:09.69 (33.65)
  9 Douglas, Kyle          18 PCSC              2:07.15    2:10.03  
    r:+0.64  30.76      1:03.43 (32.67)
        1:36.73 (33.30)     2:10.03 (33.30)
 10 El Bos, Wassim         20 ELITE             2:10.96    2:10.07  
    r:+0.62  30.42      1:02.82 (32.40)
        1:35.77 (32.95)     2:10.07 (34.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Steele, James          17 GMAC              2:10.37    2:10.79  
    r:+0.65  30.31      1:02.34 (32.03)
        1:36.36 (34.02)     2:10.79 (34.43)
 12 Ionescoux-Tremblay, M  17 CAMO              2:10.75    2:11.56  
    r:+0.63  30.27      1:03.10 (32.83)
        1:37.53 (34.43)     2:11.56 (34.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Tremblay, Zachary      17 SAMAK             2:09.92    2:12.22  
    r:+0.50  29.95      1:02.58 (32.63)
        1:37.05 (34.47)     2:12.22 (35.17)
 14 Pelletier, Eric        18 PCSC              2:10.48    2:12.40  
    r:+0.64  30.85      1:04.45 (33.60)
        1:38.61 (34.16)     2:12.40 (33.79)
 15 Kuntz, Samuel          19 MUSAC             2:09.87    2:12.44  
    r:+0.71  30.51      1:04.15 (33.64)
        1:38.38 (34.23)     2:12.44 (34.06)
 16 Paciagiu, Eric         17 JDSS              2:14.12    2:12.77  
    r:+0.55  30.61      1:04.62 (34.01)
        1:38.96 (34.34)     2:12.77 (33.81)
 17 Machan, David          17 PERTH             2:13.15    2:13.72  
    r:+0.65  30.20      1:03.97 (33.77)
        1:38.88 (34.91)     2:13.72 (34.84)
 18 Houde, Jeremy          21 SAMAK             2:12.12    2:13.93  
    r:+0.61  30.74      1:04.55 (33.81)
        1:39.29 (34.74)     2:13.93 (34.64)
 19 Byers, Dylan           17 GO                2:10.85    2:15.24  
    r:+0.72  30.77      1:04.81 (34.04)
        1:40.04 (35.23)     2:15.24 (35.20)
 20 Sosnovik, Danylo       18 PCSC              2:12.28    2:15.73  
    r:+0.77  31.68      1:05.90 (34.22)
        1:40.72 (34.82)     2:15.73 (35.01)
 21 Wittmann, Matthew      17 RHAC              2:13.48    2:16.02  
    r:+0.62  31.17      1:05.69 (34.52)
        1:41.25 (35.56)     2:16.02 (34.77)
 22 Vanherk, Brendan       18 BLEN              2:13.55    2:16.42  
    r:+0.60  31.13      1:05.30 (34.17)
        1:40.56 (35.26)     2:16.42 (35.86)