Swimming Canada                                 4/15/2018 - 5:47 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 35  Women 13-15 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Willar, Lora           15 PCSC              2:16.21    2:21.29  
    r:+0.80  31.48      1:07.25 (35.77)
        1:44.12 (36.87)     2:21.29 (37.17)
  2 Carnegie, Elyse        15 GHAC              2:19.84    2:21.52  
    r:+0.73  30.88      1:05.78 (34.90)
        1:42.46 (36.68)     2:21.52 (39.06)
  3 Sasseville, Genevieve  15 CYPS              2:21.62    2:23.92  
    r:+0.80  30.78      1:07.31 (36.53)
        1:46.08 (38.77)     2:23.92 (37.84)
  4 Dahmen, Jeanne         15 PCSC              2:20.40    2:24.17  
    r:+0.74  31.28      1:07.44 (36.16)
        1:45.44 (38.00)     2:24.17 (38.73)
  5 Vézina, Florence       15 ELITE             2:21.97    2:25.11  
    r:+0.70  32.21      1:08.89 (36.68)
        1:47.03 (38.14)     2:25.11 (38.08)
  6 Clarino, Olivia        14 NYAC              2:23.23    2:25.86  
    r:+0.76  32.05      1:08.14 (36.09)
        1:46.13 (37.99)     2:25.86 (39.73)
  7 Burnett, Devon         13 ESWIM             2:21.93    2:26.97  
    r:+0.73  32.78      1:09.32 (36.54)
        1:47.69 (38.37)     2:26.97 (39.28)
  8 Carreau, Maïra         14 SAMAK             2:24.95    2:27.87  
    r:+0.72  32.14      1:10.82 (38.68)
        1:48.15 (37.33)     2:27.87 (39.72)
  9 Bellio, Katrina        13 ESWIM             2:28.88    2:28.22  
    r:+0.77  32.70      1:10.18 (37.48)
        1:48.78 (38.60)     2:28.22 (39.44)
 10 McColl, Casey          15 NEW               2:24.93    2:28.77  
    r:+0.75  32.78      1:10.35 (37.57)
        1:49.40 (39.05)     2:28.77 (39.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 MacLeod, Claire        14 ESWIM             2:33.07    2:28.91  
    r:+0.74  33.81      1:13.31 (39.50)
        1:50.59 (37.28)     2:28.91 (38.32)
 12 Forrester, Katie       14 OAK               2:29.14    2:28.92  
    r:+0.83  32.98      1:11.22 (38.24)
        1:50.26 (39.04)     2:28.92 (38.66)
 13 Taker, Madison         14 GO                2:27.56    2:29.09  
    r:+0.78  33.08      1:10.35 (37.27)
        1:50.71 (40.36)     2:29.09 (38.38)
 14 Shemilt, Jorja         14 OAK               2:33.03    2:29.27  
    r:+0.74  33.91      1:11.89 (37.98)
        1:50.61 (38.72)     2:29.27 (38.66)
 15 Gormley, Breckin       14 CPWD              2:28.23    2:29.32  
    r:+0.70  32.98      1:11.30 (38.32)
        1:51.18 (39.88)     2:29.32 (38.14)
 16 Louis-Seize, Genevièv  15 ELITE             2:27.25    2:29.39  
    r:+0.77  32.54      1:10.04 (37.50)
        1:48.92 (38.88)     2:29.39 (40.47)
 17 Farr, Anne             14 GGST              2:30.73    2:29.78  
    r:+0.73  33.46      1:12.50 (39.04)
        1:51.64 (39.14)     2:29.78 (38.14)
 18 Stanojlovic, Kaitlyn   13 PCSC              2:26.31    2:30.28  
    r:+0.66  32.63      1:10.71 (38.08)
        1:50.90 (40.19)     2:30.28 (39.38)
 19 Rothery, Freya         14 TSC               2:33.27    2:30.76  
    r:+0.78  33.56      1:11.88 (38.32)
        1:51.42 (39.54)     2:30.76 (39.34)
 20 McKinley, Abby         14 TIDE              2:27.88    2:31.36  
    r:+0.76  32.28      1:10.84 (38.56)
        1:51.12 (40.28)     2:31.36 (40.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Etherington, Skylar    14 CPWD              2:30.91    2:32.31  
    r:+0.73  32.18      1:10.57 (38.39)
        1:51.02 (40.45)     2:32.31 (41.29)
 22 Moskov, Cindy          15 BAD               2:26.69    2:32.36  
    r:+0.82  32.41      1:10.61 (38.20)
        1:50.23 (39.62)     2:32.36 (42.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Bouchard, Perrine      15 ELITE             2:31.81    2:32.47  
    r:+0.78  32.88      1:11.87 (38.99)
        1:52.08 (40.21)     2:32.47 (40.39)
 24 Stoehr, Allison        14 STARS             2:33.05    2:32.87  
    r:+0.77  32.80      1:11.77 (38.97)
        1:52.56 (40.79)     2:32.87 (40.31)
 25 Pouliot, Iris          15 CSLA              2:25.61    2:33.24  
    r:+0.74  33.26      1:12.26 (39.00)
        1:52.73 (40.47)     2:33.24 (40.51)
 26 Thomas, Erika          13 BTSC              2:38.68    2:33.37  
    r:+0.71  34.47      1:13.70 (39.23)
        1:53.38 (39.68)     2:33.37 (39.99)
 27 Marovino, Katie        13 ESWIM             2:27.98    2:33.47  
    r:+0.78  33.37      1:11.79 (38.42)
        1:52.34 (40.55)     2:33.47 (41.13)
 28 Pauletto, Kristin      15 PCSC              2:27.85    2:33.55  
    r:+0.77  32.76      1:10.47 (37.71)
        1:51.16 (40.69)     2:33.55 (42.39)
 29 Weldon, Katherine      14 NYAC              2:26.71    2:33.58  
    r:+0.76  33.55      1:13.14 (39.59)
        1:52.76 (39.62)     2:33.58 (40.82)
 30 Lord, Raphaëlle        13 CNQ               2:32.27    2:34.18  
    r:+0.74  34.42      1:13.67 (39.25)
        1:53.15 (39.48)     2:34.18 (41.03)
 31 Betancourt, Alyssia    14 AAC               2:30.84    2:34.28  
    r:+0.67  33.17      1:12.28 (39.11)
        1:53.58 (41.30)     2:34.28 (40.70)
 32 LeGallais, Charlee     14 DDO               2:33.01    2:34.67  
    r:+0.74  33.75      1:13.29 (39.54)
        1:53.61 (40.32)     2:34.67 (41.06)
 33 Nguyen, Tram           15 NKB               2:29.44    2:34.81  
    r:+0.70  32.82      1:11.39 (38.57)
        1:52.60 (41.21)     2:34.81 (42.21)
 34 Ellis, Hanna           14 HAC               2:34.57    2:35.99  
    r:+0.90  32.81      1:11.22 (38.41)
        1:52.83 (41.61)     2:35.99 (43.16)
 35 Nicholson-Jodoin, Sam  14 PCSC              2:27.62    2:36.55  
    r:+0.74  34.19      1:14.69 (40.50)
        1:56.29 (41.60)     2:36.55 (40.26)
 36 Siciliani, Alexandra   15 PCSC              2:24.05    2:37.62  
    r:+0.70  32.02      1:12.01 (39.99)
        1:55.46 (43.45)     2:37.62 (42.16)
 37 Buche, Jacqueline      14 PCSC              2:31.27    2:39.11  
    r:+0.63  32.37      1:12.39 (40.02)
        1:55.07 (42.68)     2:39.11 (44.04)
 38 Ng, Natasha            13 APEX              2:33.89    2:39.76  
    r:+0.76  34.87      1:16.23 (41.36)
        1:57.74 (41.51)     2:39.76 (42.02)
 39 MacQueen, Faith        14 COBRA             2:27.78    2:40.16  
    r:+0.82  34.28      1:14.95 (40.67)
        1:57.08 (42.13)     2:40.16 (43.08)
 40 Antonen, Tara          13 TSC               2:39.75    2:40.20  
    r:+0.98  34.03      1:14.39 (40.36)
        1:56.47 (42.08)     2:40.20 (43.73)
 41 Liu, Sarah             14 PCSC              2:31.30    2:41.19  
    r:+0.68  33.89      1:13.92 (40.03)
        1:56.89 (42.97)     2:41.19 (44.30)
 42 Daigle, Elsa           13 TSC               2:32.22    2:41.58  
    r:+0.71  33.97      1:14.48 (40.51)
        1:57.37 (42.89)     2:41.58 (44.21)
 43 Wasik, Adriana         13 MSSAC             2:34.47    2:44.10  
    r:+0.77  34.10      1:14.35 (40.25)
        1:57.86 (43.51)     2:44.10 (46.24)
 44 Smith, Megan           13 AAC               2:38.32    2:45.82  
    r:+0.74  35.48      1:16.82 (41.34)
        2:01.03 (44.21)     2:45.82 (44.79)
 45 Carbery, Mathilde      14 CNQ               2:34.75    2:46.20  
    r:+0.71  35.16      1:15.78 (40.62)
        2:00.89 (45.11)     2:46.20 (45.31)
 46 French, Hayley         13 CATS              2:39.48    2:46.46  
    r:+0.75  36.86      1:19.86 (43.00)
        2:02.65 (42.79)     2:46.46 (43.81)
 47 Scholte, Emma          13 BAD               2:35.51    2:48.57  
    r:+0.74  34.23      1:14.97 (40.74)
      2:48.57 (1:33.60)                    
 -- Smith, Emily           15 MMST              2:28.82         DQ  
    r:+0.67  31.59      1:09.56 (37.97)
        1:49.79 (40.23)          DQ (42.18)
 -- Lo, Naomie             15 NYAC              2:23.50         DQ  
    r:+0.75  32.50      1:09.18 (36.68)
        1:47.67 (38.49)          DQ (38.85)
 -- Hulford, Kate          13 TSC               2:38.69         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 16 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Zavaros, Mabel         18 OAK               2:12.04    2:13.42  
    r:+0.74  29.15      1:03.05 (33.90)
        1:38.25 (35.20)     2:13.42 (35.17)
  2 Gray, Marni            17 TSC               2:18.07    2:19.14  
    r:+0.92  31.18      1:06.46 (35.28)
        1:42.58 (36.12)     2:19.14 (36.56)
  3 Zahab, Mia             16 NKB               2:18.40    2:19.87  
    r:+0.80  30.84      1:07.14 (36.30)
        1:43.37 (36.23)     2:19.87 (36.50)
  4 Fernandes, Aryanna     18 AAC               2:18.79    2:20.38  
    r:+0.72  30.88      1:06.68 (35.80)
        1:42.99 (36.31)     2:20.38 (37.39)
  5 *Russell, Shannon      16 UN-NI             2:21.41    2:22.18  
    r:+0.67  30.78      1:06.92 (36.14)
        1:44.21 (37.29)     2:22.18 (37.97)
  6 McMurray, Cailin       16 CSLA              2:20.13    2:23.77  
    r:+0.83  31.49      1:08.00 (36.51)
        1:46.09 (38.09)     2:23.77 (37.68)
  7 Brathwaite, Katrina    18 PCSC              2:21.10    2:24.03  
    r:+0.74  31.64      1:07.27 (35.63)
        1:45.12 (37.85)     2:24.03 (38.91)
  8 Norris, Hailey         18 OAK               2:21.03    2:24.30  
    r:+0.86  32.65      1:08.80 (36.15)
        1:45.71 (36.91)     2:24.30 (38.59)
  9 Brodie-Foy, Honor      16 TSC               2:22.01    2:24.44  
    r:+0.85  30.28      1:06.12 (35.84)
        1:44.15 (38.03)     2:24.44 (40.29)
 10 Putrimas, Andrea       16 TSC               2:26.10    2:25.46  
    r:+0.84  31.86      1:08.84 (36.98)
        1:47.44 (38.60)     2:25.46 (38.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Luka, Olivia           17 TSC               2:26.80    2:25.92  
    r:+0.74  30.85      1:07.53 (36.68)
        1:46.54 (39.01)     2:25.92 (39.38)
 12 Carruthers, Caroline   16 ESWIM             2:22.07    2:26.13  
    r:+0.78  31.56      1:08.08 (36.52)
        1:46.37 (38.29)     2:26.13 (39.76)
 13 Ouellet, Sabrina       17 ELITE             2:27.21    2:27.58  
    r:+0.74  31.65      1:08.08 (36.43)
        1:46.92 (38.84)     2:27.58 (40.66)
 14 Valihora, Grace        17 TSC               2:25.09    2:27.91  
    r:+0.78  31.93      1:08.71 (36.78)
        1:47.65 (38.94)     2:27.91 (40.26)
 15 Nefsi, Rania Hamida    20 ELITE             2:21.00    2:28.59  
    r:+0.78  32.46      1:09.94 (37.48)
        1:48.25 (38.31)     2:28.59 (40.34)
 16 Kennedy, MaKenzy       16 NKB               2:26.44    2:28.74  
    r:+0.67  31.92      1:08.98 (37.06)
        1:48.45 (39.47)     2:28.74 (40.29)
 17 Burwell, Kaitlyn       18 TSC               2:23.81    2:29.10  
    r:+0.70  31.75      1:08.95 (37.20)
        1:48.63 (39.68)     2:29.10 (40.47)
 18 Sherwood, Courtney     18 GO                2:21.47    2:29.12  
    r:+0.72  31.97      1:08.98 (37.01)
      2:29.12 (1:20.14)                    
 19 Hebert, Zoe            16 CAMO              2:26.15    2:30.43  
    r:+0.71  32.53      1:10.53 (38.00)
        1:50.08 (39.55)     2:30.43 (40.35)
 20 Seawright, Emma        16 ESWIM             2:25.44    2:31.95  
    r:+0.80  32.70      1:10.43 (37.73)
        1:50.21 (39.78)     2:31.95 (41.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ramirez, Roxy          18 MSSAC             2:25.43    2:33.93  
    r:+0.74  32.64      1:11.55 (38.91)
        1:52.09 (40.54)     2:33.93 (41.84)
 22 Winokur, Sydney        16 NYAC              2:25.98    2:34.18  
    r:+0.71  34.42      1:13.44 (39.02)
        1:53.89 (40.45)     2:34.18 (40.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Jiang, Qian Xin        17 CAMO              2:25.57    2:37.17  
    r:+0.78  32.54      1:11.85 (39.31)
        1:53.92 (42.07)     2:37.17 (43.25)
 24 Houde-Camirand, Moana  17 GO                2:22.67    2:37.68  
    r:+0.71  32.60      1:11.57 (38.97)
        1:54.63 (43.06)     2:37.68 (43.05)
 -- Henderson, Hanna       16 ESWIM             2:16.51         DQ  
    r:+0.74  31.53      1:08.51 (36.98)
        1:47.09 (38.58)          DQ (40.70)
 -- Anderson, Sarah        17 CNBO              2:26.32         DQ  
    r:+0.91  34.84      1:15.50 (40.66)
        1:56.63 (41.13)          DQ (40.53)