Swimming Canada                                 4/15/2018 - 5:47 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 36  Men 14-16 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Liendo, Joshua         15 NYAC              2:03.68    2:07.70  
    r:+0.66  28.09      1:00.39 (32.30)
        1:34.47 (34.08)     2:07.70 (33.23)
  2 Sava, Michael          15 RAMAC             2:05.52    2:09.50  
    r:+0.69  28.49      1:01.01 (32.52)
        1:35.30 (34.29)     2:09.50 (34.20)
  3 Oswald, Brendan        15 WAC               2:09.07    2:09.93  
    r:+0.73  29.00      1:01.99 (32.99)
        1:35.80 (33.81)     2:09.93 (34.13)
  4 Lau, Alvin             16 MST~              2:08.47    2:10.01  
    r:+0.70  28.77      1:02.19 (33.42)
        1:36.13 (33.94)     2:10.01 (33.88)
  5 Park, Kevin            15 CREST             2:11.81    2:12.00  
    r:+0.63  30.01      1:03.53 (33.52)
        1:37.73 (34.20)     2:12.00 (34.27)
  6 Florea, Christian      15 MSSAC             2:14.75    2:12.18  
    r:+0.65  29.15      1:02.53 (33.38)
        1:36.89 (34.36)     2:12.18 (35.29)
  7 Loewen, Benjamin       14 CREST             2:11.06    2:12.68  
    r:+0.71  30.35      1:04.75 (34.40)
        1:39.11 (34.36)     2:12.68 (33.57)
  8 Suen, Matthew          16 MST~              2:10.13    2:12.75  
    r:+0.66  29.48      1:02.94 (33.46)
        1:37.72 (34.78)     2:12.75 (35.03)
  9 Irsik, Norbi           16 NYAC              2:15.74    2:13.10  
    r:+0.76  28.84      1:02.24 (33.40)
        1:37.11 (34.87)     2:13.10 (35.99)
 10 Savelyev, Pavel        16 ESWIM             2:15.97    2:13.14  
    r:+0.69  29.04      1:02.28 (33.24)
        1:36.74 (34.46)     2:13.14 (36.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Maximenco, Maxim       15 PCSC              2:13.16    2:13.18  
    r:+0.68  28.87      1:01.43 (32.56)
        1:36.12 (34.69)     2:13.18 (37.06)
 12 Landry, Nathan         15 CW                2:16.46    2:13.64  
    r:+0.63  30.60      1:04.95 (34.35)
        1:39.69 (34.74)     2:13.64 (33.95)
 13 Judson, Jacob          16 OAK               2:14.35    2:13.84  
    r:+0.71  28.97      1:03.11 (34.14)
        1:37.79 (34.68)     2:13.84 (36.05)
 14 Gallant, Jacob         15 FAST              2:14.83    2:14.86  
    r:+0.80  29.58      1:03.96 (34.38)
        1:38.97 (35.01)     2:14.86 (35.89)
 15 Holt, Ben              16 HHBF              2:13.07    2:14.93  
    r:+0.69  29.17      1:03.84 (34.67)
        1:39.39 (35.55)     2:14.93 (35.54)
 16 Antonen, Eric          16 TSC               2:14.54    2:15.76  
    r:+0.75  29.02      1:02.58 (33.56)
        1:38.60 (36.02)     2:15.76 (37.16)
 17 Li, Stanford           15 PCSC              2:10.91    2:16.35  
    r:+0.63  29.40      1:03.15 (33.75)
        1:39.09 (35.94)     2:16.35 (37.26)
 17 Strople, Alex          15 OAK               2:19.76    2:16.35  
    r:+0.71  30.93      1:06.09 (35.16)
        1:41.37 (35.28)     2:16.35 (34.98)
 19 Brown, Eric            15 PCSC              2:18.48    2:16.72  
    r:+0.72  30.40      1:05.30 (34.90)
        1:41.32 (36.02)     2:16.72 (35.40)
 20 Boden, Alex            14 GHAC              2:15.79    2:16.83  
    r:+0.79  29.70      1:04.21 (34.51)
        1:40.14 (35.93)     2:16.83 (36.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Sanderson, Dalton      16 WAAC              2:13.69    2:17.21  
    r:+0.68  28.90      1:03.40 (34.50)
        1:39.24 (35.84)     2:17.21 (37.97)
 22 Beckstead-Holman, Mar  14 GMAC              2:23.18    2:17.35  
    r:+0.70  30.53      1:05.80 (35.27)
        1:41.01 (35.21)     2:17.35 (36.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Morin, Felix-Antoine   16 SHER              2:15.03    2:17.71  
    r:+0.69  29.45      1:03.79 (34.34)
        1:39.74 (35.95)     2:17.71 (37.97)
 24 Wheatcroft, Thomas     16 TSC               2:15.87    2:17.73  
    r:+0.76  30.00      1:05.55 (35.55)
        1:40.63 (35.08)     2:17.73 (37.10)
 25 Tejada, Gabriel        16 OTTSC             2:12.97    2:18.10  
    r:+0.63  28.16      1:02.70 (34.54)
        1:38.67 (35.97)     2:18.10 (39.43)
 26 Cyr Bouchard, Antoine  16 NG                2:11.31    2:18.32  
    r:+0.64  29.57      1:04.75 (35.18)
        1:40.70 (35.95)     2:18.32 (37.62)
 27 Guthro, Matthew        15 MMST              2:20.72    2:18.45  
    r:+0.73  30.50      1:05.88 (35.38)
        1:42.42 (36.54)     2:18.45 (36.03)
 28 Bush, Craig            14 SWAT              2:21.61    2:18.50  
    r:+0.69  30.51      1:06.31 (35.80)
        1:41.43 (35.12)     2:18.50 (37.07)
 29 Mills, Emmett          14 GCAC              2:21.15    2:18.57  
    r:+0.76  29.54      1:04.93 (35.39)
        1:41.81 (36.88)     2:18.57 (36.76)
 30 Dhanju, Jovan          15 MSSAC             2:19.13    2:18.72  
    r:+0.71  30.01      1:05.05 (35.04)
        1:41.15 (36.10)     2:18.72 (37.57)
 31 Campbell, Colin        14 GMAC              2:25.90    2:18.77  
    r:+0.71  30.50      1:06.73 (36.23)
        1:41.90 (35.17)     2:18.77 (36.87)
 32 Goren, Jack            15 NYAC              2:21.38    2:18.92  
    r:+0.67  30.10      1:04.90 (34.80)
        1:40.77 (35.87)     2:18.92 (38.15)
 32 Vigneault, Cédrik      15 CASE              2:18.86    2:18.92  
    r:+0.69  30.16      1:05.92 (35.76)
        1:42.23 (36.31)     2:18.92 (36.69)
 34 McDonald, Thomas       14 GMAC              2:16.12    2:19.02  
    r:+0.67  29.86      1:05.19 (35.33)
        1:41.89 (36.70)     2:19.02 (37.13)
 35 Cox, Mark              15 MUSAC             2:15.92    2:19.12  
    r:+0.72  29.86      1:05.35 (35.49)
        1:41.77 (36.42)     2:19.12 (37.35)
 36 Bird, Liam             15 ESWIM             2:18.77    2:19.19  
    r:+0.78  29.82      1:05.10 (35.28)
        1:41.32 (36.22)     2:19.19 (37.87)
 37 Bailey, Michael        16 NYAC              2:16.49    2:19.49  
    r:+0.71  30.40      1:05.43 (35.03)
        1:41.56 (36.13)     2:19.49 (37.93)
 38 Tucker, Finn           16 OTTSC             2:16.16    2:19.78  
    r:+0.72  30.36      1:05.68 (35.32)
        1:42.70 (37.02)     2:19.78 (37.08)
 39 Robins, Philippe       15 PCSC              2:12.72    2:20.30  
    r:+0.69  29.57      1:04.25 (34.68)
        1:41.54 (37.29)     2:20.30 (38.76)
 40 Duncan-Snobel, Finn    14 OAK               2:21.83    2:20.34  
    r:+0.71  31.00      1:06.53 (35.53)
        1:43.29 (36.76)     2:20.34 (37.05)
 41 Aubin, Jeremi          14 SLSC              2:22.18    2:20.45  
    r:+0.68  31.28      1:06.45 (35.17)
        1:42.52 (36.07)     2:20.45 (37.93)
 42 Langman, Kelton        15 CW                2:15.66    2:20.58  
    r:+0.64  30.36      1:06.01 (35.65)
        1:42.84 (36.83)     2:20.58 (37.74)
 43 MacMillan, Thomas      15 PERTH             2:17.91    2:20.72  
    r:+0.79  31.11      1:06.44 (35.33)
        1:43.52 (37.08)     2:20.72 (37.20)
 44 Poupart, Xavier        16 DDO               2:15.51    2:20.74  
    r:+0.71  29.35      1:02.91 (33.56)
        1:39.32 (36.41)     2:20.74 (41.42)
 45 Pond, Miguel           14 MPM               2:24.82    2:20.81  
    r:+0.63  29.86      1:05.14 (35.28)
        1:41.88 (36.74)     2:20.81 (38.93)
 46 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  14 GMAC              2:23.28    2:21.68  
    r:+0.62  30.99      1:07.16 (36.17)
        1:44.36 (37.20)     2:21.68 (37.32)
 47 Lajoie, Griffin        14 TSC               2:22.61    2:21.73  
    r:+0.74  31.10      1:07.03 (35.93)
        1:43.96 (36.93)     2:21.73 (37.77)
 48 Hébert, Félix          16 CNQ               2:16.40    2:21.84  
    r:+0.71  29.40      1:05.33 (35.93)
        1:43.32 (37.99)     2:21.84 (38.52)
 49 Karlov, Evan           14 AAC               2:24.99    2:22.43  
    r:+0.72  30.64      1:07.45 (36.81)
        1:45.11 (37.66)     2:22.43 (37.32)
 50 Ireland, Kevin         14 MSSAC             2:25.57    2:22.89  
    r:+0.77  32.02      1:07.86 (35.84)
        1:44.82 (36.96)     2:22.89 (38.07)
 51 Gonzalez Martinez, Ge  15 CNSH              2:15.47    2:23.05  
    r:+0.66  30.04      1:05.81 (35.77)
        1:43.79 (37.98)     2:23.05 (39.26)
 52 Lecavalier, Marc-Oliv  14 SAMAK             2:26.30    2:23.14  
    r:+0.66  30.92      1:07.31 (36.39)
        1:44.92 (37.61)     2:23.14 (38.22)
 53 Bourbonniere, Nichola  15 HTAC              2:12.80    2:23.40  
    r:+0.84  30.26      1:06.19 (35.93)
        1:43.99 (37.80)     2:23.40 (39.41)
 54 Tom, Ryan              14 SLSC              2:25.21    2:24.00  
    r:+0.68  32.83      1:08.86 (36.03)
        1:46.02 (37.16)     2:24.00 (37.98)
 55 Nowak, Matthew         14 AAC               2:25.15    2:24.42  
    r:+0.81  31.70      1:08.13 (36.43)
        1:45.62 (37.49)     2:24.42 (38.80)
 56 McKay, Caleb           15 PCSC              2:19.97    2:25.52  
    r:+0.70  31.39      1:08.32 (36.93)
        1:46.68 (38.36)     2:25.52 (38.84)
 57 Pietrantonio, Ben      14 HAC               2:25.06    2:26.48  
    r:+0.68  31.14      1:09.04 (37.90)
        1:47.61 (38.57)     2:26.48 (38.87)
 58 Bracho, Quitze         14 CW                2:25.52    2:30.29  
    r:+0.76  30.27      1:06.94 (36.67)
        1:47.35 (40.41)     2:30.29 (42.94)
 59 Fernando, Dillon       14 RAMAC             2:21.87    2:32.35  
    r:+0.82  33.10      1:12.33 (39.23)
        1:54.61 (42.28)     2:32.35 (37.74)
 -- Paz, Andres            15 CW                2:18.63         NS  
 -- Celsi, Damian          15 TSC               2:13.75         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Goin, Emil             19 PCSC              2:05.85    2:06.43  
    r:+0.71  27.89        59.49 (31.60)
        1:32.15 (32.66)     2:06.43 (34.28)
  2 Millette, Charles      17 PCSC              2:05.94    2:06.87  
    r:+0.67  28.26      1:00.38 (32.12)
        1:33.10 (32.72)     2:06.87 (33.77)
  3 Jiwa, Rafik The Machi  17 BYST              2:05.84    2:07.50  
    r:+0.78  28.52      1:00.55 (32.03)
        1:34.06 (33.51)     2:07.50 (33.44)
  4 Yang, Ray              17 ESWIM             2:02.66    2:08.10  
    r:+0.72  28.28      1:00.79 (32.51)
        1:34.81 (34.02)     2:08.10 (33.29)
  5 Sosnovik, Danylo       18 PCSC              2:11.79    2:09.24  
    r:+0.73  28.73      1:01.46 (32.73)
        1:35.67 (34.21)     2:09.24 (33.57)
  6 Nickerson, Judson      17 WD                2:10.48    2:09.42  
    r:+0.78  28.75      1:01.98 (33.23)
        1:35.55 (33.57)     2:09.42 (33.87)
  7 Douglas, Kyle          18 PCSC              2:10.74    2:09.71  
    r:+0.71  28.78      1:01.29 (32.51)
        1:35.34 (34.05)     2:09.71 (34.37)
  8 McRae, Robert          17 PCSC              2:11.14    2:09.87  
    r:+0.73  29.20      1:02.63 (33.43)
        1:36.36 (33.73)     2:09.87 (33.51)
  9 Mckervill, Padric      17 CNBO              2:11.19    2:11.47  
    r:+0.59  28.85      1:02.82 (33.97)
        1:37.78 (34.96)     2:11.47 (33.69)
 10 Hussey, Patrick        17 PCSC              2:10.43    2:11.58  
    r:+0.72  28.91      1:02.72 (33.81)
        1:37.47 (34.75)     2:11.58 (34.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Alejado, Brenan        18 HAC               2:11.59    2:12.38  
    r:+0.65  28.80      1:02.95 (34.15)
        1:37.33 (34.38)     2:12.38 (35.05)
 12 Wormald, Lukas         18 OAK               2:11.93    2:12.81  
    r:+0.70  29.01      1:02.93 (33.92)
        1:38.02 (35.09)     2:12.81 (34.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Fournier, Maxime       19 RED               2:08.20    2:12.92  
    r:+0.62  28.36      1:00.85 (32.49)
        1:35.80 (34.95)     2:12.92 (37.12)
 14 Vanherk, Brendan       18 BLEN              2:13.33    2:14.61  
    r:+0.66  29.02      1:03.10 (34.08)
        1:38.16 (35.06)     2:14.61 (36.45)
 15 Rexha, Besjon          17 ESWIM             2:12.75    2:14.62  
    r:+0.82  30.17      1:03.88 (33.71)
        1:38.56 (34.68)     2:14.62 (36.06)
 16 Lacroix, Brandon       17 NG                2:08.21    2:15.21  
    r:+0.60  28.42      1:02.64 (34.22)
        1:38.15 (35.51)     2:15.21 (37.06)
 17 Pedneault, Joel        17 RL                2:13.34    2:15.26  
    r:+0.68  29.11      1:02.38 (33.27)
        1:37.81 (35.43)     2:15.26 (37.45)
 18 Dixon, Ryan            17 OOSC              2:12.62    2:15.40  
    r:+0.68  29.17      1:03.23 (34.06)
        1:38.85 (35.62)     2:15.40 (36.55)
 19 Paciagiu, Eric         17 JDSS              2:12.80    2:15.84  
    r:+0.61  28.90      1:03.21 (34.31)
        1:38.77 (35.56)     2:15.84 (37.07)
 20 Chaput, Hugo           20 DDO               2:11.62    2:16.15  
    r:+0.76  30.43      1:04.81 (34.38)
        1:40.22 (35.41)     2:16.15 (35.93)
 21 Desjarlais, Liam       22 NN                2:08.47    2:16.30  
    r:+0.84  29.04      1:03.50 (34.46)
        1:40.08 (36.58)     2:16.30 (36.22)
 22 Stokes, Richie         17 ESWIM             2:09.71    2:16.60  
    r:+0.76  29.81      1:03.95 (34.14)
        1:39.67 (35.72)     2:16.60 (36.93)