Swimming Canada                                 4/15/2018 - 5:47 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 38  Men 14-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Liendo, Joshua         15 NYAC                23.90      24.35  
         r:+0.68                       
  2 Boucher, Charles-Anto  16 GAMIN               24.53      24.60  
         r:+0.68                       
  3 Baker, Justin          16 NYAC                24.05      24.61  
         r:+0.69                       
  4 MacPherson, Callum     15 OAK                 24.54      24.62  
         r:+0.67                       
  5 Tran, David            15 CYPS                24.98      24.75  
         r:+0.62                       
  6 Fullum-Huot, Edouard   15 NN                  24.40      24.83  
         r:+0.66                       
  7 Wang, Colin            16 MSSAC               24.18      24.84  
         r:+0.59                       
  8 Baker, Reilly          16 NYAC                25.02      24.85  
         r:+0.73                       
  9 Labrie, Alex           16 CNDR                24.85      24.90  
         r:+0.66                       
 10 Saarloos, Art          16 MSSAC               24.56      24.91  
         r:+0.65                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Placek, Ethan          16 WD                  24.33      25.09  
         r:+0.67                       
 12 Caux, William          16 CASE                24.80     J25.09  
         r:+0.66                       
 13 Griffith, Sam          16 NYAC                25.22      25.15  
         r:+0.69                       
 14 Klakov, Maksym         15 NEW                 24.75      25.16  
         r:+0.68                       
 15 Henderson, Toby        15 GGST                25.18      25.19  
         r:+0.76                       
 16 Hull, Aidan            16 TSC                 25.31      25.20  
         r:+0.72                       
 17 Nadeau, Lambert        16 SAMAK               24.95      25.22  
         r:+0.68                       
 18 Duong, Raymond         15 APEX                24.81      25.33  
         r:+0.64                       
 19 Fernando, Dillon       14 RAMAC               24.87      25.36  
         r:+0.82                       
 19 Charette, Philippe-Ol  16 CNDR                24.73      25.36  
         r:+0.68                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Belkhelladi, Yanis     16 ELITE               25.22      25.41  
         r:+0.63                       
 22 Chiandussi, Luca       16 WEST                24.77      25.44  
         r:+0.71                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Jean, Eric             15 CNBO                25.69     J25.44  
         r:+0.68                       
 24 Aumann, Karl           16 OAK                 25.02      25.45  
         r:+0.75                       
 25 Dufresne, Jérémie      16 GAMIN               25.36      25.49  
         r:+0.70                       
 26 Brooks, Noah           16 BYST                25.40      25.51  
         r:+0.72                       
 27 Morse, Charlie         15 CBAC                25.58      25.52  
         r:+0.70                       
 28 Loewen, Riley          16 ESWIM               25.28      25.53  
         r:+0.71                       
 29 Kuzak, Zachary         14 PCSC                25.38      25.54  
         r:+0.71                       
 30 Boksmati, Mohamed      16 BROCK               25.49      25.60  
         r:+0.65                       
 31 Pennell, Sam           16 MPM                 25.20      25.62  
         r:+0.73                       
 32 Plourde, Matis         16 HIPPO               25.37      25.66  
         r:+0.62                       
 32 Robins, Philippe       15 PCSC                25.31      25.66  
         r:+0.65                       
 34 Karlov, Evan           14 AAC                 25.33      25.67  
         r:+0.75                       
 35 Tejada, Gabriel        16 OTTSC               25.52      25.77  
         r:+0.66                       
 35 Dyke-Elliott, Ethan    16 RHAC                25.41      25.77  
         r:+0.71                       
 37 Wang, Lucas            16 WEST                25.72      25.78  
         r:+0.64                       
 38 Burton, Russell        14 GMAC                26.32      25.79  
         r:+0.66                       
 38 Raymond, Christophe    16 CNSH                25.66      25.79  
         r:+0.67                       
 40 Acton, Dan             15 HHBF                25.66      25.81  
         r:+0.69                       
 41 Neuman, Sean           14 GGST                25.96      25.82  
         r:+0.75                       
 42 Mersereau, Colson      14 CVAC                26.41      25.83  
         r:+0.70                       
 43 Pignatelli, Andrew     16 RHAC                24.97      25.89  
         r:+0.68                       
 43 Toader, Anthony        15 PICK                25.73      25.89  
         r:+0.76                       
 45 Bertrand, Louis        16 GO                  25.75      25.90  
         r:+0.67                       
 46 Daly Stevens, Trael    15 CT33                26.12      26.09  
         r:+0.65                       
 47 Milanovich, Alexander  16 ESWIM               24.72      26.10  
         r:+0.77                       
 48 Balfour, Cass          14 CVAC                26.58      26.11  
         r:+0.66                       
 48 Dupuis, Yannick        14 CNBO                26.37      26.11  
         r:+0.62                       
 50 Greenshields, Sam      14 OAK                 25.71      26.15  
         r:+0.73                       
 51 Bull, Cormac           14 SJL                 26.21      26.16  
         r:+0.66                       
 52 Hébert, Félix          16 CNQ                 25.70      26.18  
         r:+0.70                       
 53 Rowsell, Nick          16 LAKER               25.77      26.19  
         r:+0.63                       
 54 Yang, Bryan            16 MST~                25.69      26.21  
         r:+0.62                       
 55 Bourassa, Samuel       16 NN                  25.55      26.25  
         r:+0.67                       
 56 Holt, Ben              16 HHBF                25.65      26.27  
         r:+0.67                       
 57 Johnston, Andrew       15 BTSC                25.97      26.30  
         r:+0.77                       
 58 Peckham, Greg          14 WD                  26.21      26.40  
         r:+0.66                       
 59 Brunet-Dion, Olivier   15 CNHR                25.65      26.41  
         r:+0.74                       
 60 Abrams, Gerrit         14 UCRO                26.32      26.43  
         r:+0.68                       
 61 Campbell, Colin        14 GMAC                25.70      26.47  
         r:+0.68                       
 62 Cao, Felix             15 CW                  25.85      26.49  
         r:+1.72                       
 63 Lam, Seamus            14 APEX                26.30      26.53  
         r:+0.65                       
 64 Lussier, Alexis        14 CNBF                26.54      26.56  
         r:+0.66                       
 65 DeGraaf, Quinn         15 WAC                 25.95      26.62  
         r:+0.80                       
 66 Bracho, Quitze         14 CW                  26.11      26.71  
         r:+0.70                       
 67 Simonov, Dennis        14 CAMO                26.62      26.83  
         r:+0.68                       
 68 McDonald, Thomas       14 GMAC                26.75      26.93  
         r:+0.73                       
 69 Caron, Jérémie         14 CAMO                26.23      26.97  
         r:+0.79                       
 70 Bush, Craig            14 SWAT                26.74      27.06  
         r:+0.68                       
 70 Prokosch, Jake         14 CREST               26.60      27.06  
         r:+0.71                       
 72 Yoon, Frederic         14 APEX                26.67      27.16  
         r:+0.62                       
 73 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  14 GMAC                25.98      27.17  
         r:+0.61                       
 74 Courchesne, Étienne    14 MEGO                26.71      27.24  
         r:+0.76                       
 75 Murack, Geoffrey       14 NEW                 25.89      27.29  
         r:+0.72                       
 76 Van Driel, Noah        14 LSC                 26.81      27.53  
         r:+0.86                       
 77 MajorGingras S8sb8m8,  14 KYPAC/*A 12+        40.14      38.10  
         r:+0.94                       
 -- Ortiz, Pablo           15 COBRA               25.90         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bougie, Spencer        23 PCSC                22.75      23.40  
         r:+0.67                       
  2 Gaudreau, Simon        19 CNDR                23.43      24.06  
         r:+0.64                       
  3 Goin, Emil             19 PCSC                24.34      24.18  
         r:+0.70                       
  4 Godolphin, Bernard     18 SAMAK               24.50      24.22  
         r:+0.62                       
  5 Grant, Alexandre       21 PCSC                24.05      24.37  
         r:+0.74                       
  6 Svetov, Alex           17 RAMAC               24.57      24.73  
         r:+0.70                       
  7 Pink, Henry            17 OSAC                24.49      24.76  
         r:+0.68                       
  8 Smith, Everett         17 SLSC                24.13      24.78  
         r:+0.73                       
  9 Godden, Zachary        17 PCSC                24.47      24.81  
         r:+0.60                       
 10 Lacroix, Brandon       17 NG                  24.29      25.00  
         r:+0.67                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Aylward, Graeme        18 MMST                24.90      25.01  
         r:+0.69                       
 12 Lanouette, Christophe  17 NG                  24.95      25.16  
         r:+0.71                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Saplywyj, Adrian       18 DDO                 24.98      25.34  
         r:+0.69                       
 14 Gosselin, Zachary      17 CNSH                24.93      25.96  
         r:+0.61                       
 15 Curry, Tristan         19 OOSC                24.78      26.12  
         r:+0.62                       
 17 Tolgyesi S6sb6sm6, Ni  23 KYPAC/*AE 1,3,12    36.28      39.38  
         r:+0.84                       
 18 Pang S4sb3sm4, Peter   51 KYPAC/*A 12+      1:05.30    1:07.41  
 -- Jedidi, Melek          19 CAMO                24.77         NS  
 -- Adams, Austin          17 CYPS                24.59         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 16 %DesrosiersS14SB14SM1  29 RED/0               35.68      36.98  
         r:+0.95