Swimming Canada                                 4/15/2018 - 5:47 PM
2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 4/12/2018 to 4/15/2018 
 
 Event 40  Men 14-16 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gallant, Jacob         15 FAST              2:08.30    2:10.66  
    r:+0.79  28.11      1:01.86 (33.75)
        1:40.73 (38.87)     2:10.66 (29.93)
  2 Quirie, David          15 NKB               2:13.87    2:13.00  
    r:+0.66  28.05      1:01.40 (33.35)
        1:42.69 (41.29)     2:13.00 (30.31)
  3 Gilpin, Jacob          16 EBSC              2:11.85    2:13.14  
    r:+0.61  28.83      1:02.85 (34.02)
        1:41.66 (38.81)     2:13.14 (31.48)
  4 Savelyev, Pavel        16 ESWIM             2:14.40    2:13.81  
    r:+0.69  28.29      1:03.72 (35.43)
        1:42.07 (38.35)     2:13.81 (31.74)
  5 Burton, Russell        14 GMAC              2:11.93    2:14.17  
    r:+0.74  28.58      1:02.78 (34.20)
        1:42.43 (39.65)     2:14.17 (31.74)
  6 Kennedy, Julian        16 NYAC              2:13.25    2:14.18  
    r:+0.51  29.00      1:03.07 (34.07)
        1:42.52 (39.45)     2:14.18 (31.66)
  7 Carlyle-Locke, Camero  16 UCRO              2:15.49    2:14.40  
    r:+0.68  29.27      1:03.72 (34.45)
        1:42.45 (38.73)     2:14.40 (31.95)
  8 Tucker, Declan         16 OTTSC             2:17.14    2:14.49  
    r:+0.65  28.86      1:03.50 (34.64)
        1:41.67 (38.17)     2:14.49 (32.82)
  9 Park, Kevin            15 CREST             2:14.20    2:14.97  
    r:+0.65  29.18      1:03.81 (34.63)
        1:42.27 (38.46)     2:14.97 (32.70)
 10 Durocher, Elliot       16 BLUE              2:18.44    2:15.29  
    r:+0.64  29.09      1:04.62 (35.53)
        1:42.23 (37.61)     2:15.29 (33.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brooks, Noah           16 BYST              2:17.87    2:15.32  
    r:+0.71  28.87      1:03.60 (34.73)
        1:44.31 (40.71)     2:15.32 (31.01)
 11 Oswald, Brendan        15 WAC               2:14.40    2:15.32  
    r:+0.72  28.11      1:02.11 (34.00)
        1:44.52 (42.41)     2:15.32 (30.80)
 13 Caux, William          16 CASE              2:17.77    2:15.43  
    r:+0.69  28.19      1:03.67 (35.48)
        1:43.68 (40.01)     2:15.43 (31.75)
 14 Maximenco, Maxim       15 PCSC              2:15.52    2:15.55  
    r:+0.68  28.85      1:02.67 (33.82)
        1:44.05 (41.38)     2:15.55 (31.50)
 15 Bourbonniere, Nichola  15 HTAC              2:13.16    2:15.67  
    r:+0.75  28.48      1:02.25 (33.77)
        1:43.60 (41.35)     2:15.67 (32.07)
 16 Lau, Alvin             16 MST~              2:12.97    2:15.73  
    r:+0.69  28.30      1:03.29 (34.99)
        1:42.49 (39.20)     2:15.73 (33.24)
 17 Petkun, Maxim          16 PCSC              2:17.13    2:16.06  
    r:+0.79  29.77      1:06.03 (36.26)
        1:44.54 (38.51)     2:16.06 (31.52)
 18 Belkhelladi, Malachy   14 ELITE             2:13.38    2:16.08  
    r:+0.68  28.73      1:02.83 (34.10)
        1:44.50 (41.67)     2:16.08 (31.58)
 19 Placek, Ethan          16 WD                2:16.90    2:16.51  
    r:+0.66  29.38      1:05.79 (36.41)
        1:45.25 (39.46)     2:16.51 (31.26)
 20 Li, Stanford           15 PCSC              2:13.97    2:16.55  
    r:+0.49  28.85      1:03.46 (34.61)
        1:43.91 (40.45)     2:16.55 (32.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Okugawa, Asahi         15 SCAR              2:20.82    2:16.78  
    r:+0.71  27.87      1:03.69 (35.82)
        1:43.75 (40.06)     2:16.78 (33.03)
 22 Geoffroy, Mathieu      16 PCSC              2:17.45    2:17.43  
    r:+0.75  29.86      1:04.38 (34.52)
        1:45.63 (41.25)     2:17.43 (31.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Labrie, Alex           16 CNDR              2:12.77    2:17.46  
    r:+0.67  28.84      1:02.60 (33.76)
        1:44.07 (41.47)     2:17.46 (33.39)
 24 Liendo, Joshua         15 NYAC              2:09.17    2:17.63  
    r:+0.72  27.57      1:03.12 (35.55)
        1:45.60 (42.48)     2:17.63 (32.03)
 25 Saarloos, Art          16 MSSAC             2:18.83    2:17.74  
    r:+0.70  29.06      1:04.79 (35.73)
        1:47.01 (42.22)     2:17.74 (30.73)
 26 Wheatcroft, Thomas     16 TSC               2:17.21    2:17.83  
    r:+0.72  29.27      1:05.35 (36.08)
        1:46.31 (40.96)     2:17.83 (31.52)
 27 Brown, Eric            15 PCSC              2:16.00    2:17.85  
    r:+0.57  30.32      1:06.16 (35.84)
        1:47.40 (41.24)     2:17.85 (30.45)
 28 Beckstead-Holman, Mar  14 GMAC              2:18.18    2:17.87  
    r:+0.70  29.13      1:05.11 (35.98)
        1:45.99 (40.88)     2:17.87 (31.88)
 29 Cyr Bouchard, Antoine  16 NG                2:13.44    2:18.03  
    r:+0.65  28.58      1:04.26 (35.68)
        1:45.71 (41.45)     2:18.03 (32.32)
 30 Bernard, Graysen       16 TSC               2:06.30    2:18.13  
    r:+0.71  28.40      1:03.93 (35.53)
        1:45.30 (41.37)     2:18.13 (32.83)
 31 Cox, Mark              15 MUSAC             2:16.00    2:18.17  
    r:+0.69  28.63      1:03.60 (34.97)
        1:46.25 (42.65)     2:18.17 (31.92)
 32 Lungu, Nicolas         16 CAMO              2:17.15    2:18.46  
    r:+0.70  29.87      1:06.65 (36.78)
        1:46.84 (40.19)     2:18.46 (31.62)
 33 Poupart, Xavier        16 DDO               2:18.95    2:18.69  
    r:+0.65  29.28      1:03.27 (33.99)
        1:45.37 (42.10)     2:18.69 (33.32)
 34 Robins, Philippe       15 PCSC              2:15.53    2:18.74  
    r:+0.67  28.75      1:03.92 (35.17)
        1:48.19 (44.27)     2:18.74 (30.55)
 35 Florea, Christian      15 MSSAC             2:21.38    2:18.78  
    r:+0.64  28.63      1:03.87 (35.24)
        1:46.87 (43.00)     2:18.78 (31.91)
 36 Daly Stevens, Trael    15 CT33              2:18.05    2:18.79  
    r:+0.66  29.37      1:07.27 (37.90)
        1:46.95 (39.68)     2:18.79 (31.84)
 37 Roy, Liam              16 PCSC              2:16.70    2:18.94  
    r:+0.75  28.41      1:04.24 (35.83)
        1:46.83 (42.59)     2:18.94 (32.11)
 38 Pond, Miguel           14 MPM               2:21.86    2:19.00  
    r:+0.63  28.58      1:04.81 (36.23)
        1:45.41 (40.60)     2:19.00 (33.59)
 39 MacPherson, Callum     15 OAK               2:18.35    2:19.23  
    r:+0.66  29.26      1:06.66 (37.40)
        1:48.52 (41.86)     2:19.23 (30.71)
 40 Loewen, Benjamin       14 CREST             2:17.09    2:19.29  
    r:+0.70  29.98      1:07.23 (37.25)
        1:46.89 (39.66)     2:19.29 (32.40)
 41 Bird, Liam             15 ESWIM             2:17.75    2:19.35  
    r:+0.70  29.47      1:04.24 (34.77)
        1:47.12 (42.88)     2:19.35 (32.23)
 42 Field, Sean            16 PCSC              2:17.00    2:19.39  
    r:+0.71  29.55      1:04.70 (35.15)
        1:47.22 (42.52)     2:19.39 (32.17)
 43 Racine, Benjamin       16 NG                2:17.29    2:19.41  
    r:+0.70  29.61      1:03.20 (33.59)
        1:46.07 (42.87)     2:19.41 (33.34)
 44 Clawson-Honeyman, Lia  15 NG                2:20.04    2:19.76  
    r:+0.73  30.01      1:06.08 (36.07)
        1:47.84 (41.76)     2:19.76 (31.92)
 45 Fullum-Huot, Edouard   15 NN                2:20.60    2:19.80  
    r:+0.67  28.13      1:04.76 (36.63)
        1:49.15 (44.39)     2:19.80 (30.65)
 46 Bourassa, Samuel       16 NN                2:18.49    2:19.86  
    r:+0.67  29.79      1:05.48 (35.69)
        1:46.68 (41.20)     2:19.86 (33.18)
 47 Buck, Carter           14 LAC               2:25.01    2:19.92  
    r:+0.76  29.89      1:05.29 (35.40)
        1:46.58 (41.29)     2:19.92 (33.34)
 48 Giggey, Alejandro      14 NKB               2:24.81    2:20.56  
    r:+0.65  30.18      1:06.66 (36.48)
        1:46.85 (40.19)     2:20.56 (33.71)
 49 Bull, Cormac           14 SJL               2:20.23    2:20.57  
    r:+0.66  30.14      1:07.12 (36.98)
        1:47.39 (40.27)     2:20.57 (33.18)
 50 Koueiki, Jeremy        14 GAMIN             2:21.49    2:20.74  
    r:+0.68  30.79      1:08.29 (37.50)
        1:46.83 (38.54)     2:20.74 (33.91)
 51 Wang, Colin            16 MSSAC             2:16.80    2:20.79  
    r:+0.64  28.88      1:05.93 (37.05)
        1:50.04 (44.11)     2:20.79 (30.75)
 52 Lajoie, Griffin        14 TSC               2:21.50    2:20.81  
    r:+0.74  29.99      1:05.30 (35.31)
        1:47.78 (42.48)     2:20.81 (33.03)
 53 Ireland, Kevin         14 MSSAC             2:19.06    2:20.85  
    r:+0.74  31.38      1:07.93 (36.55)
        1:48.56 (40.63)     2:20.85 (32.29)
 54 Loewen, Riley          16 ESWIM             2:15.55    2:20.98  
    r:+0.72  28.84      1:06.23 (37.39)
        1:51.07 (44.84)     2:20.98 (29.91)
 55 Daley, Ethan           16 NYAC              2:17.02    2:21.02  
    r:+0.62  29.28      1:04.39 (35.11)
        1:46.24 (41.85)     2:21.02 (34.78)
 56 Thibodeau, Justin      16 CNHR              2:19.00    2:21.13  
    r:+0.64  30.53      1:07.20 (36.67)
        1:48.22 (41.02)     2:21.13 (32.91)
 57 Cao, Felix             15 CW                2:20.84    2:21.60  
    r:+0.67  30.48      1:06.32 (35.84)
        1:49.87 (43.55)     2:21.60 (31.73)
 58 Poulos, George         15 ESWIM             2:20.44    2:21.68  
    r:+0.72  30.42      1:07.63 (37.21)
        1:49.39 (41.76)     2:21.68 (32.29)
 59 Aumann, Karl           16 OAK               2:18.96    2:21.75  
    r:+0.75  28.90      1:05.69 (36.79)
        1:49.18 (43.49)     2:21.75 (32.57)
 60 Kuzak, Zachary         14 PCSC              2:19.36    2:21.98  
    r:+0.73  30.05      1:07.33 (37.28)
        1:50.62 (43.29)     2:21.98 (31.36)
 61 Omielan, Eric          15 PCSC              2:19.85    2:22.36  
    r:+0.64  30.24      1:07.47 (37.23)
        1:49.09 (41.62)     2:22.36 (33.27)
 62 Wang, Michael          15 ESWIM             2:20.76    2:22.70  
    r:+0.65  28.93      1:05.86 (36.93)
        1:49.68 (43.82)     2:22.70 (33.02)
 63 Quigley, James         15 LAC               2:20.84    2:23.17  
    r:+0.76  30.82      1:06.85 (36.03)
        1:49.83 (42.98)     2:23.17 (33.34)
 64 Setiawan, Anggaraksa   14 ELITE             2:24.39    2:23.39  
    r:+0.65  30.21      1:07.24 (37.03)
        1:48.60 (41.36)     2:23.39 (34.79)
 65 Nadeau, Lambert        16 SAMAK             2:17.95    2:23.72  
    r:+0.72  28.56      1:08.98 (40.42)
        1:51.27 (42.29)     2:23.72 (32.45)
 66 Langman, Kelton        15 CW                2:20.90    2:23.84  
    r:+0.62  29.67      1:06.66 (36.99)
        1:50.46 (43.80)     2:23.84 (33.38)
 67 McKay, Caleb           15 PCSC              2:18.58    2:24.26  
    r:+0.73  30.24      1:08.53 (38.29)
        1:51.15 (42.62)     2:24.26 (33.11)
 68 Baker, Trenton         15 WAC               2:21.48    2:24.44  
    r:+0.67  29.93      1:07.12 (37.19)
        1:50.30 (43.18)     2:24.44 (34.14)
 69 Nowak, Matthew         14 AAC               2:24.66    2:25.17  
    r:+0.72  31.23      1:08.79 (37.56)
        1:50.41 (41.62)     2:25.17 (34.76)
 70 McAuley, Jordan        14 VAC               2:24.22    2:25.37  
    r:+0.82  31.11      1:09.36 (38.25)
        1:52.85 (43.49)     2:25.37 (32.52)
 71 Balfour, Cass          14 CVAC              2:24.29    2:25.51  
    r:+0.69  31.70      1:10.40 (38.70)
        1:52.73 (42.33)     2:25.51 (32.78)
 72 Tom, Ryan              14 SLSC              2:25.17    2:27.37  
    r:+0.67  31.06      1:10.54 (39.48)
        1:51.97 (41.43)     2:27.37 (35.40)
 -- Hull, Aidan            16 TSC               2:12.60         DQ  
    r:+0.80  29.84      1:05.74 (35.90)
        1:48.69 (42.95)          DQ (33.32)
 -- Henderson, Toby        15 GGST              2:20.33         DQ  
    r:+0.74  28.13      1:05.76 (37.63)
        1:51.02 (45.26)          DQ (34.26)
 -- Neuman, Sean           14 GGST              2:20.62         DQ  
    r:+0.73  29.28      1:06.35 (37.07)
        1:48.45 (42.10)          DQ (32.15)
 -- Ortiz, Pablo           15 COBRA             2:21.42         NS  
 -- Milanovich, Alexander  16 ESWIM             2:15.19         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 17 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Marois, William        19 CASE              2:04.98    2:06.95  
    r:+0.68  26.81        58.56 (31.75)
        1:36.77 (38.21)     2:06.95 (30.18)
  2 Douglas, Kyle          18 PCSC              2:11.66    2:11.57  
    r:+0.68  27.95      1:00.78 (32.83)
        1:40.90 (40.12)     2:11.57 (30.67)
  3 Wormald, Lukas         18 OAK               2:10.28    2:11.63  
    r:+0.70  27.93      1:00.88 (32.95)
        1:40.58 (39.70)     2:11.63 (31.05)
  4 Sosnovik, Danylo       18 PCSC              2:12.10    2:12.00  
    r:+0.72  28.08      1:02.25 (34.17)
        1:41.76 (39.51)     2:12.00 (30.24)
  5 Ionescoux-Tremblay, M  17 CAMO              2:09.53    2:12.52  
    r:+0.66  28.86      1:02.76 (33.90)
        1:42.60 (39.84)     2:12.52 (29.92)
  6 Hussey, Patrick        17 PCSC              2:10.36    2:12.75  
    r:+0.71  27.84      1:03.11 (35.27)
        1:41.60 (38.49)     2:12.75 (31.15)
  7 Hojda, Bartlomiej      19 MSSAC             2:11.19    2:12.80  
    r:+0.78  28.82      1:03.05 (34.23)
        1:41.11 (38.06)     2:12.80 (31.69)
  8 Pelletier, Eric        18 PCSC              2:11.56    2:12.86  
    r:+0.63  28.58      1:02.05 (33.47)
        1:41.30 (39.25)     2:12.86 (31.56)
  9 Godolphin, Bernard     18 SAMAK             2:12.23    2:12.94  
    r:+0.66  28.02      1:02.96 (34.94)
        1:42.12 (39.16)     2:12.94 (30.82)
 10 Millette, Charles      17 PCSC              2:10.33    2:13.15  
    r:+0.67  28.15      1:01.05 (32.90)
        1:41.82 (40.77)     2:13.15 (31.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Land, Jeremy           19 PCSC              2:12.55    2:13.61  
    r:+0.70  29.12      1:04.55 (35.43)
        1:42.53 (37.98)     2:13.61 (31.08)
 12 Barrett, William       17 GMAC              2:13.89    2:13.67  
    r:+0.69  28.35      1:04.49 (36.14)
        1:42.18 (37.69)     2:13.67 (31.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Shortt, Gordon         18 NHAC              2:11.91    2:13.70  
    r:+0.74  28.15      1:03.22 (35.07)
        1:42.44 (39.22)     2:13.70 (31.26)
 14 Steele, James          17 GMAC              2:12.28    2:14.49  
    r:+0.63  28.75      1:01.95 (33.20)
        1:43.27 (41.32)     2:14.49 (31.22)
 15 McRae, Robert          17 PCSC              2:12.71    2:14.84  
    r:+0.71  28.50      1:03.79 (35.29)
        1:44.01 (40.22)     2:14.84 (30.83)
 16 Hunger, Maximilian     17 PCSC              2:13.29    2:15.33  
    r:+0.72  29.45      1:05.74 (36.29)
        1:44.74 (39.00)     2:15.33 (30.59)
 17 Smith, Everett         17 SLSC              2:13.60    2:15.43  
    r:+0.72  27.53      1:04.07 (36.54)
        1:44.39 (40.32)     2:15.43 (31.04)
 18 Vanherk, Brendan       18 BLEN              2:12.32    2:17.00  
    r:+0.67  28.61      1:03.13 (34.52)
        1:44.04 (40.91)     2:17.00 (32.96)
 19 Chaput, Hugo           20 DDO               2:11.89    2:17.76  
    r:+0.73  28.80      1:04.99 (36.19)
        1:46.35 (41.36)     2:17.76 (31.41)
 20 Stokes, Richie         17 ESWIM             2:10.92    2:17.91  
    r:+0.71  29.01      1:03.44 (34.43)
        1:45.56 (42.12)     2:17.91 (32.35)
 21 Jiwa, Rafik The Machi  17 BYST              2:12.63    2:18.01  
    r:+0.78  28.62      1:04.89 (36.27)
        1:45.24 (40.35)     2:18.01 (32.77)
 22 Yang, Ray              17 ESWIM             2:09.34    2:18.45  
    r:+0.71  28.52      1:05.16 (36.64)
        1:47.43 (42.27)     2:18.45 (31.02)
 -- St-Martin, Loc        17 CAMO              2:10.94         NS