Swimming Canada                                       2018-04-18 - 9:47 AM
   2018 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships - 2018-04-12 to 2018-04-15   
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 42  Men 14-16 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Eric            15 PCSC              8:37.76    8:31.04   50  
                              58.98 ( )
        1:31.03 (32.05)     2:02.98 (31.95)
        2:35.57 (32.59)     3:08.05 (32.48)
        3:40.65 (32.60)     4:13.25 (32.60)
        4:45.73 (32.48)     5:18.61 (32.88)
        5:51.50 (32.89)     6:23.97 (32.47)
        6:56.42 (32.45)     7:28.65 (32.23)
        8:00.45 (31.80)     8:31.04 (30.59)
  2 Quirie, David          15 NKB               8:34.78    8:38.67   30  
                            1:01.22 ( )
        1:34.58 (33.36)     2:07.74 (33.16)
        2:40.63 (32.89)     3:13.75 (33.12)
        3:46.77 (33.02)     4:20.15 (33.38)
        4:52.90 (32.75)     5:26.11 (33.21)
        5:59.01 (32.90)     6:31.94 (32.93)
        7:04.35 (32.41)     7:37.73 (33.38)
        8:09.82 (32.09)     8:38.67 (28.85)
  3 Cyr Bouchard, Antoine  16 NG                9:00.11    8:38.90   20  
    r:+0.68  28.49        59.22 (30.73)
        1:30.84 (31.62)     2:02.87 (32.03)
        2:34.98 (32.11)     3:07.42 (32.44)
        3:39.93 (32.51)     4:12.21 (32.28)
        4:44.42 (32.21)     5:17.64 (33.22)
        5:50.42 (32.78)     6:24.61 (34.19)
        6:59.00 (34.39)     7:32.82 (33.82)
        8:06.72 (33.90)     8:38.90 (32.18)
  4 Tucker, Finn           16 OTTSC             8:51.50    8:48.73   19  
    r:+0.71  29.50      1:02.07 (32.57)
        1:34.99 (32.92)     2:07.98 (32.99)
        2:41.26 (33.28)     3:14.74 (33.48)
        3:48.45 (33.71)     4:21.79 (33.34)
        4:55.59 (33.80)     5:29.54 (33.95)
        6:03.42 (33.88)     6:37.40 (33.98)
        7:11.13 (33.73)     7:44.98 (33.85)
        8:17.84 (32.86)     8:48.73 (30.89)
  5 Clawson-Honeyman, Lia  15 NG                8:46.94    8:53.50   18  
    r:+0.76  29.82      1:02.53 (32.71)
        1:35.73 (33.20)     2:09.37 (33.64)
        2:42.86 (33.49)     3:16.72 (33.86)
        3:50.46 (33.74)     4:24.36 (33.90)
        4:57.91 (33.55)     5:31.97 (34.06)
        6:05.87 (33.90)     6:39.88 (34.01)
        7:13.56 (33.68)     7:47.33 (33.77)
        8:20.75 (33.42)     8:53.50 (32.75)
  6 Suen, Matthew          16 MST~              8:51.60    8:55.79   17  
    r:+0.55  29.23      1:01.69 (32.46)
        1:34.98 (33.29)     2:08.51 (33.53)
        2:41.93 (33.42)     3:16.09 (34.16)
        3:49.72 (33.63)     4:24.00 (34.28)
        4:58.28 (34.28)     5:32.88 (34.60)
        6:07.38 (34.50)     6:41.91 (34.53)
        7:16.03 (34.12)     7:50.33 (34.30)
        8:24.03 (33.70)     8:55.79 (31.76)
  7 DeGraaf, Quinn         15 WAC               9:04.65    8:57.02   16  
    r:+0.79  28.74      1:01.35 (32.61)
        1:34.88 (33.53)     2:09.05 (34.17)
        2:43.00 (33.95)     3:17.20 (34.20)
        3:51.21 (34.01)     4:25.56 (34.35)
        4:59.56 (34.00)     5:33.87 (34.31)
        6:08.04 (34.17)     6:42.48 (34.44)
        7:16.54 (34.06)     7:50.92 (34.38)
        8:24.30 (33.38)     8:57.02 (32.72)
  8 Buck, Carter           14 LAC               9:04.93    8:58.69   15  
    r:+0.78  29.93      1:02.74 (32.81)
        1:36.52 (33.78)     2:10.31 (33.79)
        2:44.29 (33.98)     3:18.15 (33.86)
        3:52.44 (34.29)     4:26.49 (34.05)
        5:00.91 (34.42)     5:35.24 (34.33)
        6:09.84 (34.60)     6:44.00 (34.16)
        7:18.65 (34.65)     7:53.03 (34.38)
        8:26.31 (33.28)     8:58.69 (32.38)
  9 Volodin, Artiom        14 CAMO              8:58.77    8:58.74   14  
    r:+0.72  29.79      1:02.77 (32.98)
        1:36.55 (33.78)     2:10.80 (34.25)
        2:45.06 (34.26)     3:19.53 (34.47)
        3:54.06 (34.53)     4:28.25 (34.19)
        5:02.57 (34.32)     5:36.78 (34.21)
        6:10.97 (34.19)     6:45.15 (34.18)
        7:19.23 (34.08)     7:53.27 (34.04)
        8:26.71 (33.44)     8:58.74 (32.03)
 10 Brajuka, Matthew       16 ESWIM             8:56.79    8:58.99   13  
    r:+0.67  28.98      1:01.60 (32.62)
        1:34.97 (33.37)     2:09.18 (34.21)
        2:43.27 (34.09)     3:17.66 (34.39)
        3:51.86 (34.20)     4:26.62 (34.76)
        5:01.33 (34.71)     5:36.18 (34.85)
        6:10.44 (34.26)     6:44.71 (34.27)
        7:19.09 (34.38)     7:53.77 (34.68)
        8:27.78 (34.01)     8:58.99 (31.21)
 11 Strople, Alex          15 OAK               9:05.41    8:59.08   12  
    r:+0.70  29.83      1:03.44 (33.61)
        1:37.65 (34.21)     2:12.00 (34.35)
        2:46.26 (34.26)     3:20.53 (34.27)
        3:55.02 (34.49)     4:29.47 (34.45)
        5:03.70 (34.23)     5:37.82 (34.12)
        6:11.66 (33.84)     6:46.12 (34.46)
        7:19.89 (33.77)     7:54.07 (34.18)
        8:27.78 (33.71)     8:59.08 (31.30)
 12 Geoffroy, Mathieu      16 PCSC              9:03.17    8:59.11    9  
    r:+0.73  30.65      1:04.15 (33.50)
        1:37.86 (33.71)     2:11.47 (33.61)
        2:45.61 (34.14)     3:19.83 (34.22)
        3:53.83 (34.00)     4:28.14 (34.31)
        5:02.34 (34.20)     5:36.38 (34.04)
        6:10.28 (33.90)     6:44.32 (34.04)
        7:18.28 (33.96)     7:52.63 (34.35)
        8:26.86 (34.23)     8:59.11 (32.25)
 13 Bertrand, Louis        16 GO                8:34.80    9:00.62    8  
                            1:01.01 ( )
        1:34.11 (33.10)     2:07.61 (33.50)
        2:41.57 (33.96)     3:16.18 (34.61)
        3:51.09 (34.91)     4:25.43 (34.34)
        5:00.02 (34.59)     5:35.07 (35.05)
        6:09.61 (34.54)     6:44.56 (34.95)
        7:19.16 (34.60)     7:53.51 (34.35)
        8:28.05 (34.54)     9:00.62 (32.57)
 14 McAuley, Jordan        14 VAC               9:11.16    9:02.01    7  
    r:+0.84  29.95      1:02.74 (32.79)
        1:36.15 (33.41)     2:09.90 (33.75)
        2:43.79 (33.89)     3:17.76 (33.97)
        3:52.16 (34.40)     4:26.78 (34.62)
        5:01.49 (34.71)     5:36.07 (34.58)
        6:11.01 (34.94)     6:45.75 (34.74)
        7:20.71 (34.96)     7:55.04 (34.33)
        8:29.15 (34.11)     9:02.01 (32.86)
 15 Iapicco, Aidan         16 BROCK             9:02.19    9:02.49    6  
    r:+0.76  29.49      1:02.54 (33.05)
        1:35.89 (33.35)     2:09.83 (33.94)
        2:43.01 (33.18)     3:17.31 (34.30)
        3:51.84 (34.53)     4:26.55 (34.71)
        5:01.29 (34.74)     5:36.23 (34.94)
        6:11.16 (34.93)     6:46.10 (34.94)
        7:20.98 (34.88)     7:55.63 (34.65)
        8:29.93 (34.30)     9:02.49 (32.56)
 16 Nadeau, Lambert        16 SAMAK             8:59.03    9:03.00    5  
    r:+0.71  29.20      1:02.33 (33.13)
        1:35.67 (33.34)     2:10.22 (34.55)
        2:44.97 (34.75)     3:19.92 (34.95)
        3:54.85 (34.93)     4:29.58 (34.73)
        5:03.99 (34.41)     5:38.74 (34.75)
        6:13.12 (34.38)     6:47.59 (34.47)
        7:21.97 (34.38)     7:56.40 (34.43)
        8:30.73 (34.33)     9:03.00 (32.27)
 17 Stokesbury-Price, Bo   15 WTSC              9:00.22    9:03.21    4  
    r:+0.69  30.12      1:02.80 (32.68)
        1:36.58 (33.78)     2:11.07 (34.49)
        2:45.16 (34.09)     3:19.51 (34.35)
        3:53.60 (34.09)     4:27.69 (34.09)
        5:01.72 (34.03)     5:36.65 (34.93)
        6:11.39 (34.74)     6:46.36 (34.97)
        7:21.04 (34.68)     7:55.83 (34.79)
        8:29.93 (34.10)     9:03.21 (33.28)
 18 Simonov, Dennis        14 CAMO              9:03.23    9:04.97    3  
    r:+0.68  29.70      1:03.31 (33.61)
        1:37.39 (34.08)     2:12.02 (34.63)
        2:46.26 (34.24)     3:20.89 (34.63)
        3:55.48 (34.59)     4:30.46 (34.98)
        5:05.05 (34.59)     5:39.86 (34.81)
        6:14.71 (34.85)     6:49.82 (35.11)
        7:24.46 (34.64)     7:59.17 (34.71)
        8:33.13 (33.96)     9:04.97 (31.84)
 19 Janvier, Hugo          16 PCSC              8:53.59    9:05.15    2  
    r:+0.72  29.64      1:02.29 (32.65)
        1:35.86 (33.57)     2:09.81 (33.95)
        2:43.66 (33.85)     3:17.52 (33.86)
        3:52.07 (34.55)     4:26.51 (34.44)
        5:01.38 (34.87)     5:36.42 (35.04)
        6:11.28 (34.86)     6:46.03 (34.75)
        7:21.48 (35.45)     7:56.39 (34.91)
        8:31.56 (35.17)     9:05.15 (33.59)
 20 Zhang, Eric            16 RHAC              9:06.74    9:06.25    1  
    r:+0.75  30.12      1:03.64 (33.52)
        1:37.69 (34.05)     2:12.40 (34.71)
        2:47.24 (34.84)     3:22.65 (35.41)
        3:57.58 (34.93)     4:33.01 (35.43)
        5:07.75 (34.74)     5:42.90 (35.15)
        6:17.88 (34.98)     6:52.52 (34.64)
        7:26.65 (34.13)     8:00.82 (34.17)
        8:34.67 (33.85)     9:06.25 (31.58)
 21 McKay, Caleb           15 PCSC              9:10.24    9:06.78  
    r:+0.66  30.20      1:04.00 (33.80)
        1:38.34 (34.34)     2:12.70 (34.36)
        2:47.59 (34.89)     3:22.63 (35.04)
        3:57.35 (34.72)     4:32.34 (34.99)
        5:07.07 (34.73)     5:41.61 (34.54)
        6:16.78 (35.17)     6:51.28 (34.50)
        7:25.44 (34.16)     7:59.96 (34.52)
        8:33.87 (33.91)     9:06.78 (32.91)
 22 Gauthier, Alexandre    16 CNQ               9:03.18    9:07.18  
    r:+0.79  29.86      1:02.55 (32.69)
        1:36.06 (33.51)     2:09.94 (33.88)
        2:44.25 (34.31)     3:18.67 (34.42)
        3:53.54 (34.87)     4:28.41 (34.87)
        5:03.64 (35.23)     5:38.85 (35.21)
        6:14.00 (35.15)     6:49.46 (35.46)
        7:24.68 (35.22)     7:59.57 (34.89)
        8:34.26 (34.69)     9:07.18 (32.92)
 23 Wang, Michael          15 ESWIM             8:55.19    9:07.97  
    r:+0.66  30.10      1:02.82 (32.72)
        1:36.68 (33.86)     2:10.72 (34.04)
        2:45.30 (34.58)     3:19.16 (33.86)
        3:54.05 (34.89)     4:28.88 (34.83)
        5:04.25 (35.37)     5:39.35 (35.10)
        6:15.19 (35.84)     6:50.19 (35.00)
        7:25.11 (34.92)     8:00.17 (35.06)
        8:34.53 (34.36)     9:07.97 (33.44)
 24 Giggey, Alejandro      14 NKB               9:22.20    9:08.21  
    r:+0.64  30.25      1:04.30 (34.05)
        1:38.77 (34.47)     2:13.68 (34.91)
        2:48.44 (34.76)     3:23.50 (35.06)
        3:58.19 (34.69)     4:32.86 (34.67)
        5:07.43 (34.57)     5:42.24 (34.81)
        6:16.92 (34.68)     6:51.65 (34.73)
        7:25.79 (34.14)     8:00.54 (34.75)
        8:34.69 (34.15)     9:08.21 (33.52)
 25 Milne, Colton          15 NKB               9:15.84    9:08.35  
    r:+0.66  30.27      1:03.88 (33.61)
        1:37.87 (33.99)     2:12.63 (34.76)
        2:47.19 (34.56)     3:22.17 (34.98)
        3:56.93 (34.76)     4:32.06 (35.13)
        5:06.89 (34.83)     5:42.09 (35.20)
        6:16.97 (34.88)     6:52.37 (35.40)
        7:27.29 (34.92)     8:02.57 (35.28)
        8:36.37 (33.80)     9:08.35 (31.98)
 26 Robertson, Connor      14 PCSC              9:12.27    9:08.49  
    r:+0.70  29.74      1:03.36 (33.62)
        1:37.55 (34.19)     2:12.24 (34.69)
        2:46.77 (34.53)     3:21.63 (34.86)
        3:56.50 (34.87)     4:31.63 (35.13)
        5:06.59 (34.96)     5:42.00 (35.41)
        6:17.09 (35.09)     6:52.15 (35.06)
        7:27.14 (34.99)     8:02.46 (35.32)
        8:36.43 (33.97)     9:08.49 (32.06)
 27 Ruel, Louis            14 RL                9:09.65    9:10.67  
    r:+0.60  29.91      1:03.30 (33.39)
        1:37.57 (34.27)     2:12.37 (34.80)
        2:47.03 (34.66)     3:21.69 (34.66)
        3:56.44 (34.75)     4:31.42 (34.98)
        5:06.51 (35.09)     5:41.54 (35.03)
        6:16.56 (35.02)     6:51.99 (35.43)
        7:26.77 (34.78)     7:59.25 (32.48)
        8:36.75 (37.50)     9:10.67 (33.92)
 28 Courchesne, Étienne    14 MEGO              8:58.58    9:11.09  
    r:+0.80  30.58      1:03.90 (33.32)
        1:38.52 (34.62)     2:13.41 (34.89)
        2:48.66 (35.25)     3:23.98 (35.32)
        3:58.97 (34.99)     4:33.57 (34.60)
        5:08.71 (35.14)     5:43.14 (34.43)
        6:17.80 (34.66)     6:53.26 (35.46)
        7:27.87 (34.61)     8:02.52 (34.65)
        8:37.03 (34.51)     9:11.09 (34.06)
 29 Field, Sean            16 PCSC              8:58.08    9:12.49  
    r:+0.72  30.27      1:03.64 (33.37)
        1:37.43 (33.79)     2:11.78 (34.35)
        2:46.02 (34.24)     3:20.79 (34.77)
        3:55.79 (35.00)     4:30.99 (35.20)
        5:06.00 (35.01)     5:41.49 (35.49)
        6:17.00 (35.51)     6:52.51 (35.51)
        7:27.77 (35.26)     8:03.22 (35.45)
        8:38.15 (34.93)     9:12.49 (34.34)
 30 Poulos, George         15 ESWIM             8:49.00    9:13.64  
    r:+0.72  30.07      1:03.29 (33.22)
        1:37.59 (34.30)     2:12.12 (34.53)
        2:46.61 (34.49)     3:21.84 (35.23)
        3:57.09 (35.25)     4:32.58 (35.49)
        5:07.63 (35.05)     5:43.56 (35.93)
        6:18.88 (35.32)     6:54.70 (35.82)
        7:29.84 (35.14)     8:04.71 (34.87)
        8:40.36 (35.65)     9:13.64 (33.28)
 31 Dupuis, Yannick        14 CNBO              9:31.90    9:17.78  
    r:+0.67  29.38      1:03.36 (33.98)
        1:38.63 (35.27)     2:14.10 (35.47)
        2:49.60 (35.50)     3:25.03 (35.43)
        4:00.71 (35.68)     4:36.56 (35.85)
        5:12.39 (35.83)     5:48.23 (35.84)
        6:24.25 (36.02)     7:00.40 (36.15)
        7:35.71 (35.31)     8:11.12 (35.41)
        8:46.13 (35.01)     9:17.78 (31.65)
 32 Mailloux, Jackson      15 PCSC              8:58.88    9:20.29  
    r:+0.73  31.03      1:05.04 (34.01)
        1:39.83 (34.79)     2:15.30 (35.47)
        2:50.93 (35.63)     3:26.42 (35.49)
        4:01.77 (35.35)     4:37.13 (35.36)
        5:13.09 (35.96)     5:49.02 (35.93)
        6:25.01 (35.99)     6:59.96 (34.95)
        7:35.82 (35.86)     8:11.38 (35.56)
        8:46.79 (35.41)     9:20.29 (33.50)
 33 Khmelevskikh, Philipp  15 RAMAC             9:16.61    9:21.90  
    r:+0.82  30.94      1:05.17 (34.23)
        1:39.98 (34.81)     2:15.65 (35.67)
        2:50.72 (35.07)     3:26.29 (35.57)
        4:01.09 (34.80)     4:36.93 (35.84)
        5:12.36 (35.43)     5:48.74 (36.38)
        6:24.05 (35.31)     7:00.30 (36.25)
        7:35.66 (35.36)     8:12.16 (36.50)
        8:47.22 (35.06)     9:21.90 (34.68)
 34 Omielan, Eric          15 PCSC              9:13.96    9:24.24  
    r:+0.61  31.00      1:04.13 (33.13)
        1:38.64 (34.51)     2:13.02 (34.38)
        2:48.12 (35.10)     3:23.16 (35.04)
        3:58.86 (35.70)     4:34.86 (36.00)
        5:11.15 (36.29)     5:47.89 (36.74)
        6:24.41 (36.52)     7:00.83 (36.42)
        7:37.38 (36.55)     8:13.53 (36.15)
        8:49.43 (35.90)     9:24.24 (34.81)
 35 Ireland, Kevin         14 MSSAC             9:16.58    9:24.43  
    r:+0.75  31.41      1:05.55 (34.14)
        1:40.24 (34.69)     2:15.18 (34.94)
        2:49.98 (34.80)     3:25.52 (35.54)
        4:01.00 (35.48)     4:37.18 (36.18)
        5:12.82 (35.64)     5:49.43 (36.61)
        6:25.08 (35.65)     7:01.54 (36.46)
        7:37.22 (35.68)     8:13.17 (35.95)
        8:49.23 (36.06)     9:24.43 (35.20)
 36 Laboissonniere, Benja  14 TORP              9:23.15    9:26.71  
    r:+0.75  31.08      1:05.25 (34.17)
        1:40.04 (34.79)     2:15.56 (35.52)
        2:51.05 (35.49)     3:27.23 (36.18)
        4:02.86 (35.63)     4:39.00 (36.14)
        5:15.10 (36.10)     5:51.74 (36.64)
        6:27.80 (36.06)     7:04.34 (36.54)
        7:40.12 (35.78)     8:16.25 (36.13)
        8:51.71 (35.46)     9:26.71 (35.00)
 37 Morse, Charlie         15 CBAC              9:05.21    9:27.93  
  r:+0.69  1:40.67          1:05.24 ( )
      2:53.52 (1:48.28)         2:16.98 ( )
      4:06.87 (1:49.89)         3:30.14 ( )
      5:20.57 (1:50.43)         4:43.92 ( )
      6:33.91 (1:49.99)         5:57.27 ( )
      7:45.12 (1:47.85)         7:09.99 ( )
      8:56.11 (1:46.12)         8:21.35 ( )
      9:27.93 (1:06.58)                    
 38 Plamondon, Émil        14 LAVAL             9:30.66    9:28.28  
    r:+0.77  31.42      1:06.54 (35.12)
        1:42.09 (35.55)     2:18.12 (36.03)
        2:53.77 (35.65)     3:30.41 (36.64)
        4:06.31 (35.90)     4:43.27 (36.96)
        5:18.76 (35.49)     5:55.36 (36.60)
        6:30.70 (35.34)     7:07.44 (36.74)
        7:42.81 (35.37)     8:18.44 (35.63)
        8:54.21 (35.77)     9:28.28 (34.07)
 39 Osler, Cameron         14 GGST              9:24.13    9:29.69  
    r:+0.71  31.23      1:06.60 (35.37)
        1:41.33 (34.73)     2:16.78 (35.45)
        2:51.73 (34.95)     3:27.42 (35.69)
        4:03.06 (35.64)     4:39.14 (36.08)
        5:15.17 (36.03)     5:51.48 (36.31)
        6:28.04 (36.56)     7:04.51 (36.47)
        7:41.05 (36.54)     8:17.74 (36.69)
        8:54.53 (36.79)     9:29.69 (35.16)
 40 Campbell, Colin        14 GMAC              9:09.08    9:30.81  
    r:+0.74  29.61      1:03.85 (34.24)
        1:39.01 (35.16)     2:14.98 (35.97)
        2:50.75 (35.77)     3:27.53 (36.78)
        4:03.44 (35.91)     4:40.14 (36.70)
        5:17.01 (36.87)     5:53.97 (36.96)
        6:30.72 (36.75)     7:07.67 (36.95)
        7:44.22 (36.55)     8:20.67 (36.45)
        8:56.14 (35.47)     9:30.81 (34.67)
 41 Van Driel, Noah        14 LSC               9:29.09    9:34.14  
    r:+0.87  31.06      1:05.48 (34.42)
        1:41.35 (35.87)     2:17.55 (36.20)
        2:54.10 (36.55)     3:31.07 (36.97)
        4:07.90 (36.83)     4:44.55 (36.65)
        5:21.03 (36.48)     5:57.29 (36.26)
        6:33.93 (36.64)     7:10.89 (36.96)
        7:47.32 (36.43)     8:23.83 (36.51)
        8:59.64 (35.81)     9:34.14 (34.50)
 42 Whelan, Matty          14 SJL               9:29.08    9:37.09  
    r:+0.80  31.68      1:05.99 (34.31)
        1:41.10 (35.11)     2:16.98 (35.88)
        2:53.28 (36.30)     3:29.70 (36.42)
        4:06.55 (36.85)     4:43.56 (37.01)
        5:20.43 (36.87)     5:57.74 (37.31)
        6:34.51 (36.77)     7:11.95 (37.44)
        7:48.50 (36.55)     8:25.14 (36.64)
        9:01.85 (36.71)     9:37.09 (35.24)
 43 Lecavalier, Marc-Oliv  14 SAMAK             9:31.42    9:38.48  
    r:+0.64  30.72      1:06.19 (35.47)
        1:42.60 (36.41)     2:19.37 (36.77)
        2:56.17 (36.80)     3:33.69 (37.52)
        4:10.43 (36.74)     4:47.36 (36.93)
        5:24.47 (37.11)     6:00.94 (36.47)
        6:38.00 (37.06)     7:15.04 (37.04)
        7:51.62 (36.58)     8:28.07 (36.45)
        9:03.68 (35.61)     9:38.48 (34.80)
 44 Durcak, Emerson        15 AAC               9:12.00    9:39.50  
    r:+0.86  31.63      1:05.50 (33.87)
        1:41.09 (35.59)     2:17.25 (36.16)
        2:54.13 (36.88)     3:30.93 (36.80)
        4:07.93 (37.00)     4:45.56 (37.63)
        5:22.61 (37.05)     5:59.94 (37.33)
        6:36.76 (36.82)     7:13.76 (37.00)
        7:50.73 (36.97)     8:27.76 (37.03)
        9:04.17 (36.41)     9:39.50 (35.33)
 45 Forgues, Marc-Olivier  14 RL                9:24.57    9:40.43  
    r:+0.84  30.24      1:04.33 (34.09)
        1:40.03 (35.70)     2:15.93 (35.90)
        2:52.82 (36.89)     3:29.55 (36.73)
        4:07.01 (37.46)     4:44.05 (37.04)
        5:21.44 (37.39)     5:58.37 (36.93)
        6:35.50 (37.13)     7:12.75 (37.25)
        7:50.07 (37.32)     8:27.37 (37.30)
        9:04.09 (36.72)     9:40.43 (36.34)
 46 Pasquier, Thomas       14 TORP              9:25.47    9:41.33  
    r:+0.67  29.26      1:03.52 (34.26)
        1:39.54 (36.02)     2:16.09 (36.55)
        2:52.45 (36.36)     3:29.62 (37.17)
        4:06.71 (37.09)     4:44.18 (37.47)
        5:21.68 (37.50)     5:59.20 (37.52)
        6:36.44 (37.24)     7:14.09 (37.65)
        7:51.08 (36.99)     8:28.08 (37.00)
        9:04.97 (36.89)     9:41.33 (36.36)
 47 Kennedy, Julian        16 NYAC              9:09.32    9:45.64  
    r:+0.75  31.63      1:06.06 (34.43)
        1:42.32 (36.26)     2:19.39 (37.07)
        2:57.31 (37.92)     3:34.17 (36.86)
        4:10.80 (36.63)     4:48.38 (37.58)
        5:25.51 (37.13)     6:03.00 (37.49)
        6:40.46 (37.46)     7:17.87 (37.41)
        7:54.75 (36.88)     8:32.52 (37.77)
        9:09.71 (37.19)     9:45.64 (35.93)
 -- Thibodeau, Justin      16 CNHR              9:04.12         NS  
 -- Loewen, Benjamin       14 CREST             9:08.33         NS  
 
 Event 42  Men 17 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pimentel, Xavier       17 NG                8:36.83    8:32.11   50  
                              58.96 ( )
        1:31.02 (32.06)     2:03.55 (32.53)
        2:36.28 (32.73)     3:08.80 (32.52)
        3:41.74 (32.94)     4:14.60 (32.86)
        4:46.53 (31.93)     5:19.05 (32.52)
        5:50.85 (31.80)     6:23.28 (32.43)
        6:55.97 (32.69)     7:28.87 (32.90)
        8:00.40 (31.53)     8:32.11 (31.71)
  2 Konik, Justin          17 ESWIM             8:17.37    8:38.44   30  
                              59.54 ( )
        1:31.22 (31.68)     2:03.22 (32.00)
        2:35.54 (32.32)     3:08.06 (32.52)
        3:40.65 (32.59)     4:13.29 (32.64)
        4:46.06 (32.77)     5:18.90 (32.84)
        5:51.60 (32.70)     6:24.79 (33.19)
        6:58.40 (33.61)     7:32.41 (34.01)
        8:05.91 (33.50)     8:38.44 (32.53)
  3 Desjarlais, Liam       22 NN                8:55.37    8:38.74   20  
    r:+0.82  28.62      1:00.94 (32.32)
        1:33.33 (32.39)     2:06.02 (32.69)
        2:38.65 (32.63)     3:11.35 (32.70)
        3:44.17 (32.82)     4:17.18 (33.01)
        4:49.72 (32.54)     5:22.84 (33.12)
        5:55.49 (32.65)     6:28.30 (32.81)
        7:01.06 (32.76)     7:34.42 (33.36)
        8:06.71 (32.29)     8:38.74 (32.03)
  4 David, Félix           18 CAMO              8:46.11    8:40.01   19  
                            1:00.80 ( )
        1:32.98 (32.18)     2:05.37 (32.39)
        2:37.71 (32.34)     3:10.60 (32.89)
        3:43.68 (33.08)     4:16.93 (33.25)
        4:50.46 (33.53)     5:23.89 (33.43)
        5:57.30 (33.41)     6:30.75 (33.45)
        7:04.11 (33.36)     7:36.82 (32.71)
        8:10.00 (33.18)     8:40.01 (30.01)
  5 Bélanger, Édouard      19 CNQ               8:37.22    8:40.15   18  
                            1:00.94 ( )
        1:32.64 (31.70)     2:04.69 (32.05)
        2:36.91 (32.22)     3:09.44 (32.53)
        3:42.27 (32.83)     4:15.09 (32.82)
        4:48.19 (33.10)     5:21.36 (33.17)
        5:54.66 (33.30)     6:28.14 (33.48)
        7:01.23 (33.09)     7:34.95 (33.72)
        8:08.20 (33.25)     8:40.15 (31.95)
  6 Lord, Guillaume        17 MUST              8:55.13    8:44.58   17  
    r:+0.73  29.40      1:01.61 (32.21)
        1:35.04 (33.43)     2:08.51 (33.47)
        2:42.02 (33.51)     3:15.67 (33.65)
        3:48.80 (33.13)     4:22.10 (33.30)
        4:55.45 (33.35)     5:28.43 (32.98)
        6:01.33 (32.90)     6:34.37 (33.04)
        7:07.37 (33.00)     7:40.19 (32.82)
        8:12.80 (32.61)     8:44.58 (31.78)
  7 Landriault, Philippe   18 ELITE             8:51.03    8:45.97   16  
    r:+0.68  29.12      1:01.77 (32.65)
        1:34.76 (32.99)     2:07.87 (33.11)
        2:40.74 (32.87)     3:13.69 (32.95)
        3:46.92 (33.23)     4:20.12 (33.20)
        4:53.29 (33.17)     5:26.87 (33.58)
        6:00.37 (33.50)     6:34.15 (33.78)
        7:07.50 (33.35)     7:41.07 (33.57)
        8:14.23 (33.16)     8:45.97 (31.74)
  8 Bird, Joshua           17 ESWIM             8:38.81    8:46.79   15  
                            1:01.40 ( )
        1:34.12 (32.72)     2:07.24 (33.12)
        2:40.19 (32.95)     3:13.61 (33.42)
        3:46.85 (33.24)     4:20.43 (33.58)
        4:52.94 (32.51)     5:25.78 (32.84)
        5:59.00 (33.22)     6:32.86 (33.86)
        7:06.33 (33.47)     7:40.29 (33.96)
        8:13.67 (33.38)     8:46.79 (33.12)
  9 Nickerson, Judson      17 WD                8:48.53    8:49.36   14  
    r:+0.83  29.51      1:02.57 (33.06)
        1:36.00 (33.43)     2:09.39 (33.39)
        2:42.38 (32.99)     3:15.80 (33.42)
        3:49.34 (33.54)     4:22.92 (33.58)
        4:56.48 (33.56)     5:30.32 (33.84)
        6:03.91 (33.59)     6:37.73 (33.82)
        7:11.38 (33.65)     7:44.83 (33.45)
        8:17.85 (33.02)     8:49.36 (31.51)
 10 Partridge, Rhys        17 EBSC              8:52.14    8:49.70   13  
    r:+0.62  29.25      1:01.67 (32.42)
        1:34.26 (32.59)     2:07.63 (33.37)
        2:40.92 (33.29)     3:14.88 (33.96)
        3:48.45 (33.57)     4:22.15 (33.70)
        4:55.57 (33.42)     5:29.51 (33.94)
        6:03.40 (33.89)     6:37.49 (34.09)
        7:11.10 (33.61)     7:45.11 (34.01)
        8:18.07 (32.96)     8:49.70 (31.63)
 11 Leguia, Arturo         17 VAC               8:56.53    8:50.91   12  
    r:+0.72  30.26      1:02.99 (32.73)
        1:36.37 (33.38)     2:09.65 (33.28)
        2:43.25 (33.60)     3:16.93 (33.68)
        3:50.58 (33.65)     4:24.00 (33.42)
        4:57.47 (33.47)     5:30.67 (33.20)
        6:04.15 (33.48)     6:37.87 (33.72)
        7:11.49 (33.62)     7:45.59 (34.10)
        8:18.53 (32.94)     8:50.91 (32.38)
 12 Anderchek, William     17 OAK               8:42.45    8:52.12    9  
                            1:00.74 ( )
        1:33.08 (32.34)     2:05.58 (32.50)
        2:38.33 (32.75)     3:11.64 (33.31)
        3:44.86 (33.22)     4:18.40 (33.54)
        4:51.86 (33.46)     5:25.40 (33.54)
        5:59.78 (34.38)     6:34.79 (35.01)
        7:09.71 (34.92)     7:44.79 (35.08)
        8:19.03 (34.24)     8:52.12 (33.09)
 13 Chafe, Thomas          18 SJL               8:47.60    8:52.64    8  
                            1:00.45 ( )
        1:32.75 (32.30)     2:05.39 (32.64)
        2:38.19 (32.80)     3:11.49 (33.30)
        3:44.65 (33.16)     4:18.31 (33.66)
        4:51.93 (33.62)     5:25.83 (33.90)
        6:00.05 (34.22)     6:34.88 (34.83)
        7:09.43 (34.55)     7:44.27 (34.84)
        8:18.92 (34.65)     8:52.64 (33.72)
 14 Corazza, Luca          18 NYAC              8:52.94    8:57.04    7  
    r:+0.71  29.24      1:01.94 (32.70)
        1:35.06 (33.12)     2:08.67 (33.61)
        2:42.22 (33.55)     3:16.21 (33.99)
        3:49.85 (33.64)     4:24.23 (34.38)
        4:58.23 (34.00)     5:32.36 (34.13)
        6:06.60 (34.24)     6:41.05 (34.45)
        7:15.51 (34.46)     7:50.01 (34.50)
        8:24.71 (34.70)     8:57.04 (32.33)
 15 Duranleau, Ludovic     17 SAMAK             8:59.67    9:03.87    6  
    r:+0.67  29.93      1:02.80 (32.87)
        1:36.15 (33.35)     2:10.35 (34.20)
        2:44.36 (34.01)     3:19.03 (34.67)
        3:53.61 (34.58)     4:28.40 (34.79)
        5:03.13 (34.73)     5:37.67 (34.54)
        6:12.61 (34.94)     6:48.30 (35.69)
        7:22.72 (34.42)     7:57.48 (34.76)
        8:31.19 (33.71)     9:03.87 (32.68)
 16 Black, Joshua          17 NYAC              8:53.84    9:04.95    5  
    r:+0.73  29.65      1:02.43 (32.78)
        1:35.97 (33.54)     2:10.20 (34.23)
        2:44.26 (34.06)     3:18.47 (34.21)
        3:52.83 (34.36)     4:27.50 (34.67)
        5:01.15 (33.65)     5:35.86 (34.71)
        6:10.61 (34.75)     6:45.66 (35.05)
        7:20.37 (34.71)     7:55.94 (35.57)
        8:30.72 (34.78)     9:04.95 (34.23)
 17 Zammit, Kyle           19 MMST              8:58.51    9:10.01    4  
    r:+0.64  28.88      1:01.38 (32.50)
        1:34.64 (33.26)     2:08.67 (34.03)
        2:42.63 (33.96)     3:17.14 (34.51)
        3:51.41 (34.27)     4:25.93 (34.52)
        5:00.52 (34.59)     5:35.51 (34.99)
        6:10.49 (34.98)     6:46.04 (35.55)
        7:21.49 (35.45)     7:57.90 (36.41)
        8:34.12 (36.22)     9:10.01 (35.89)
 18 Tannir, Nader          17 PICK              9:04.17    9:14.47    3  
    r:+0.70  29.56      1:02.52 (32.96)
        1:36.43 (33.91)     2:10.13 (33.70)
        2:44.80 (34.67)     3:19.58 (34.78)
        3:54.27 (34.69)     4:29.82 (35.55)
        5:04.73 (34.91)     5:40.28 (35.55)
        6:16.22 (35.94)     6:52.31 (36.09)
        7:28.23 (35.92)     8:03.82 (35.59)
        8:39.45 (35.63)     9:14.47 (35.02)
 -- Grillo, Kristi         17 RAMAC             8:40.95         NS  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 42                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club          2862   2. Etobicoke Swimming               1513
  3. Oakville Aquatic Club            1271   4. Toronto Swim Club                1199
  5. Club Aquatique Montréal        1122.5   6. Neptune Natation                 1085
  7. North York Aquatic Club         869.5   8. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C       518
  9. Mississauga Swimming              497  10. Natation Gatineau               484.5
 11. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             368  12. Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club       322
 13. C A  St-Eustache                320.5  14. Windsor Aquatic Club            312.5
 15. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           294.5  16. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         291.5
 17. Club de Natation Samak            277  18. Elite                           274.5
 19. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          236  20. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team    224
 21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club        200  22. Les Dauphins de Rimouski          178
 23. Club de Natation Région de Qué    163  23. Markham Aquatic Club              163
 25. Milton Marlin Swim Team           160  26. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club     153
 27. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      150  28. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      145
 29. St John's Legends                 142  30. Ottawa Swim Club                  141
 31. Ajax Aquatic Club                 139  32. É N  St Lambert                   138
 33. Uxbridge Swim Club                135  34. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club         111
 35. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          106  36. Mallards Swim Team                 97
 37. Ramac Aquatic Club                 92  38. Mount Pearl Marlins                90
 38. Club de Natation Les Requins d     90  40. Club de Natation Mégophias         89
 41. Crest Swimming                     87  42. Cambridge Aquajets                 85
 43. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             83  44. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            81
 45. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      77  46. Belleville Youth Swim Team         75
 47. Hamilton Aquatic Club              66  48. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     64.5
 49. Club de Natation Bleu et Or      63.5  50. Club Warriors                      60
 51. Ducks Swimming                     59  52. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         57
 53. Granite Gators Swim Team           52  53. Halton Hills Blue Fins             52
 55. Upper Canada Swim Club             50  56. Cobra Swim Club                    49
 57. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           47  58. Windsor Essex Swim Team            43
 59. Scarborough Swim Club              39  60. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           38
 61. Trent Torpedoes Swim Club          36  61. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      36
 63. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                34  63. London Aquatic Club                34
 65. Unik                               33  65. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     33
 67. Unattached                         32  67. Natare West London                 32
 69. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        31  69. Newmarket Stingrays                31
 71. Vaughan Aquatic Club               23  71. Brock Niagara Aquatics             23
 71. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     23  74. Hippocampe de St-Hubert          21.5
 75. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       21  76. Sackville Waves Aquatic Team       19
 77. Saint John & Fundy Swim Club       18  78. Middlesex Swimming                 16
 79. Owen Sound Aquatic Club          15.5  80. Wolfville Triton Swim Club       14.5
 81. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13  82. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup               10
 82. Norfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Cl     10  84. Club de Natation Torpille           9
 84. Goulbourn Sea Hawks                 9  86. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke    8.5
 87. Swimming Dragons                    8  87. Cfb North Bay Thunderbirds          8
 87. Charlottetown Bluephins             8  90. Carleton Place Water Dragons        7
 91. Club Natation Haut-Richelieu        6  91. Kingston Blue Marlins               6
 91. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        6  94. Lakeshore Swim Club                 5
 95. Sarnia Rapids                       4  96. Truro Centurion Swim Club           3
 96. Pickering Swim Club                 3  98. Club Nautilus de Matane             2
 99. Dorval Swim Club                    1